CEO Jason Gottlieb was paid $5,482,136 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001517302-26-000079 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,244,255 Eric Colson total, FY2025 Executive Chair — highest-paid officer; CEO Jason Gottlieb: $5,482,136 | 1st CEO (Jason Gottlieb) pay percentile vs peers | 21:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.78% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Colson | $385,000 | $0 | $1,891,879 | $0 | $4,761,000 | $0 | $206,376 | $7,244,255 |
| Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 0 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 0 | 63,736 | 5,482,136 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Krein | 300,000 | 0 | 995,754 | 0 | 1,725,250 | 0 | 61,696 | 3,082,700 |
| Executive Vice President and Head of Global Distribution | ||||||||
| Charles Daley | 300,000 | 0 | 816,493 | 0 | 1,821,750 | 0 | 117,980 | 3,056,223 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Samuel Sellers | 300,000 | 0 | 627,323 | 0 | 1,648,500 | 0 | 60,370 | 2,636,193 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Eileen Kwei | 300,000 | 0 | 697,045 | 0 | 1,512,000 | 0 | 63,527 | 2,572,572 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Colson | $7,244,255 | $6,991,880 | $6,670,285 | ↑ +252,375 |
| Jason Gottlieb | 5,482,136 | 5,248,400 | 4,970,120 | ↑ +233,736 |
| Christopher Krein | 3,082,700 | 2,970,754 | 2,890,187 | ↑ +111,946 |
| Charles Daley | 3,056,223 | 2,851,494 | 2,820,981 | ↑ +204,729 |
| Samuel Sellers | 2,636,193 | — | — | — |
| Eileen Kwei | 2,572,572 | 2,337,046 | 2,228,504 | ↑ +235,526 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper APAM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$7,244,255 Eric Colson total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 20, 2026 · Source: 0001517302-26-000079 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for APAM
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order APAM
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name APAM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charles Daley | CFO | $3,056,223 |
| Christopher Krein | EVP | $3,082,700 |
| Eileen Kwei | Executive | $2,572,572 |
| Eric Colson | Executive Chair | $7,244,255 |
| Jason Gottlieb | CEO | $5,482,136 |
| Samuel Sellers | COO | $2,636,193 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. Joerres | Independent Director | — |
| Jennifer A. Barbetta | Independent Director | — |
| Kane Brenan | Independent Director | — |
| Matthew R. Barger | Independent Director | — |
| Peter B. Crawford | Independent Director | — |
| Saloni S. Multani | Independent Director | — |
| Stephanie G. DiMarco | Lead Independent Director | — |
| Tench Coxe | Former director (through FY2025) | $162,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory K. Ramirez | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-19 | D | 7,000 | $43 | $298,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Daley | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 18,456 | — | $816,493 |
| Jason Gottlieb | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 35,000 | — | 1,548,400 |
| Eileen Kwei | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 15,756 | — | 697,045 |
| Eric Colson | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 42,764 | — | 1,891,879 |
| Samuel Sellers | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 14,180 | — | 627,323 |
| Christopher Krein | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 22,508 | — | 995,754 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Daley | $816,493 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jason Gottlieb | 1,548,400 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eileen Kwei | 697,045 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eric Colson | 1,891,879 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Samuel Sellers | 627,323 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Krein | 995,754 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Krein | RSU | 94,941 | — | $3,867,896 |
| Eric Colson | RSU | 235,486 | — | 9,593,700 |
| Jason Gottlieb | RSU | 189,854 | — | 7,734,652 |
| Charles Daley | RSU | 91,163 | — | 3,713,981 |
| Eileen Kwei | RSU | 53,397 | — | 2,175,394 |
| Samuel Sellers | RSU | 40,529 | — | 1,651,151 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | McLagan |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 63,534,164 | 1,964,691 | 148,008 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 69,249,906 | 1,543,569 | 467,987 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 67,259,168 | 2,542,024 | 125,134 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 64,550,176 | 5,137,778 | 125,383 | 92.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 49,176,810 | 16,485,881 | 173,265 | 74.7% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 42,878,947 | 23,653,016 | 54,183 | 64.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 96.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 97.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 96.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares entitled to vote and therefore will have the effect of negative votes with respect to each proposal requiring a majority vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares entitled to vote and therefore will have the effect of negative votes with respect to each proposal requiring a majority vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares entitled to vote and therefore will have the effect of negative votes with respect to each proposal requiring a majority vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,482,136 |
| Median employee compensation | $266,805 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tench CoxeIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | $37,500 | $125,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $162,500 |
| Jason A. GottliebEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Eric R. ColsonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jeffrey A. JoerresIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 0 | 240,000 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Stephanie G. DiMarcoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Sustainability Committee | 0 | 325,000 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Matthew R. BargerIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance and Sustainability Committee (Chair) | 0 | 240,000 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Peter B. CrawfordIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Kane BrenanIndependent · Compensation Committee · Partial-year service | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Saloni S. MultaniIndependent · Audit Committee | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Jennifer A. BarbettaIndependent · Compensation Committee · Governance and Sustainability Committee | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 40,000 / 40,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $75,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,380,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,455,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2025 | Laurence Fink | $1,500,000 | $24,600,184 | $0 | $0 | $37,749,569 |
| 2 | Janus Henderson Investors | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Group | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 4 | Franklin Resources | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 5 | Affiliated Managers Group | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 6 | Invesco | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 8 | AllianceBernstein | 2025 | Seth Bernstein | 500,000 | 7,575,070 | 0 | 0 | 15,133,200 |
| 9 | Lazard | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 10 | Federated Hermes | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 11 | Virtus Investment Partners | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Affiliated Managers Group | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BlackRock | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Federated Hermes | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Franklin Resources | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Invesco | 129% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| Janus Henderson Investors | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lazard | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| T. Rowe Price Group | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Johnson Associates |
| Victory Capital | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Virtus Investment Partners | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Colson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 7,244,255. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 624339–624348 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jason Gottlieb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Krein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 3,082,700. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 637003–637012 |
| 4 | Section 01, Charles Daley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 3,056,223. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 630689–630698 |
| 5 | Section 01, Samuel Sellers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 2,636,193. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 651012–651021 |
| 6 | Section 01, Eileen Kwei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 2,572,572. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 643755–643764 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Daley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 707552–707559 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Gottlieb RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 702756–702765 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eileen Kwei RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 712342–712349 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Colson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705151–705160 |
| 11 | Section 03, Samuel Sellers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714953–714960 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher Krein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709950–709957 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Tench Coxe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Jason A. Gottlieb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Eric R. Colson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Joerres | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: span 237993–238131 |
| 18 | Section 08, Stephanie G. DiMarco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: span 236918–237056 |
| 19 | Section 08, Matthew R. Barger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: span 233466–233604 |
| 20 | Section 08, Peter B. Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: span 235973–236227 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kane Brenan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Saloni S. Multani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: span 239137–239275 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jennifer A. Barbetta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: span 232394–232532 |
| 24 | Section 02, Gregory K. Ramirez 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001517302-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001517302-26-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78% (votes for as printed: 63,534,164). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001628280-25-029667 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 69,249,906). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001517302-24-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 67,259,168). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 75,000 + equity 1,380,000 + all other 0 = 1,455,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,455,000 |
| 31 | BlackRock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock's own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 32 | Janus Henderson Investors, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Investors's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 33 | T. Rowe Price Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group's own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 34 | Franklin Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources's own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 35 | Affiliated Managers Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group's own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 36 | Invesco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco's own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 37 | Victory Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital's own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 38 | AllianceBernstein, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-12 | 0000825313-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein's own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058 |
| 39 | Lazard, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard's own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 40 | Federated Hermes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes's own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 41 | Virtus Investment Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 42 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Invesco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, BlackRock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Investors reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Investors names Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes names Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group names Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners names Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Victory Capital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital names Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, AllianceBernstein reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000825313-26-000020 | AllianceBernstein's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500