CEO J. Christopher Donahue was paid $7,982,105 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 13.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001056288-26-000009 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,982,105 ↑ J. Christopher Donahue total, FY2025 | 22nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
FHI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Christopher Donahue | $787,500 | $0 | $2,528,259 | $0 | $3,937,500 | $0 | $728,846 | $7,982,105 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul A. Uhlman | 635,000 | 0 | 1,816,490 | 0 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 400,905 | 6,852,395 |
| Vice President and President, Federated Securities Corp. | ||||||||
| Thomas Donahue | 720,000 | — | 2,228,264 | — | 3,220,000 | — | 668,105 | 6,836,369 |
| Chief Financial Officer and President, FII Holdings, Inc. | ||||||||
| John B. Fisher | 635,000 | 0 | 816,480 | 0 | 4,650,000 | 0 | 476,625 | 6,578,105 |
| Vice President and President and Chief Executive Officer, Federated Advisory Companies | ||||||||
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | 400,000 | 0 | 1,218,835 | 0 | 1,720,000 | 0 | 156,048 | 3,494,883 |
| Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Christopher Donahue | $7,982,105 | $7,044,500 | $6,307,040 | ↑ +937,605 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | 6,852,395 | 6,306,770 | 5,728,190 | ↑ +545,625 |
| Thomas Donahue | 6,836,369 | 6,237,620 | 5,456,813 | ↑ +598,749 |
| John B. Fisher | 6,578,105 | 5,945,185 | 5,177,791 | ↑ +632,920 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | 3,494,883 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Federated Hermes's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FHI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FHI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| J. Christopher Donahue | CEO | $7,982,105 |
| John B. Fisher | CEO | $6,578,105 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | President | $6,852,395 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | Vice President | $3,494,883 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Joseph C. Bartolacci | Independent Director | $174,678 |
| Karen L. Hanlon | Independent Director | $179,270 |
| Marie Milie Jones | Lead Independent Director | $179,546 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph C. Bartolacci | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen L. Hanlon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Milie Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Uhlman | Vice President | 2026-05-04 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan M. Burke | Vice President | 2026-05-04 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan M. Burke | Vice President | 2026-05-07 | D | 4,000 | 54 | 216,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Germain | EVP, CLO & Sec. | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,000 | 54 | 271,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Donahue | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 31,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Germain | EVP, CLO & Sec. | 2026-05-26 | D | 409 | 55 | 22,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Uhlman | Vice President | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,021 | 55 | 56,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saker Anwar Nusseibeh | CEO, Federated Hermes Limited | 2026-06-08 | D | 8,950 | 57 | 513,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Uhlman | Vice President | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,145 | 59 | 360,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Meter Stephen | VP, Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,682 | 60 | 100,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saker Anwar Nusseibeh | CEO, Federated Hermes Limited | 2026-08-04 | D | 630 | 65 | 40,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saker Anwar Nusseibeh | CEO, Federated Hermes Limited | 2026-08-04 | D | 6,400 | 64 | 410,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Germain | EVP, CLO & Sec. | 2026-08-20 | D | 5,000 | 63 | 315,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Donahue | Director | 2026-10-15 | D | 17,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John B. Fisher | PSU | 2025-11-18 | — | 18,000 | — | — | $816,480 |
| Thomas R. Donahue | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 36,274 | — | 1,411,784 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | PSU | 2025-11-18 | — | 18,000 | — | — | 816,480 |
| Thomas R. Donahue | PSU | 2025-11-18 | — | 18,000 | — | — | 816,480 |
| J. Christopher Donahue | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 43,982 | — | 1,711,779 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 25,694 | — | 1,000,010 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | PSU | 2025-11-18 | — | 18,000 | — | — | 816,480 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 10,338 | — | 402,355 |
| J. Christopher Donahue | PSU | 2025-11-18 | — | 18,000 | — | — | 816,480 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John B. Fisher | $0 | $816,480 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas R. Donahue | 1,411,784 | 816,480 | 0 | 36.6% |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | 402,355 | 816,480 | 0 | 67.0% |
| J. Christopher Donahue | 1,711,779 | 816,480 | 0 | 32.3% |
| Paul A. Uhlman | 1,000,010 | 816,480 | 0 | 44.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 17,575 | — | $915,130 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 15,725 | — | 818,801 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 3,000 | — | 156,210 |
| Donahue | RSU | 36,274 | — | 1,888,787 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 221,484 | — | 11,532,672 |
| Donahue | RSU | 188,876 | — | 9,834,773 |
| Donahue | RSU | 135,714 | — | 7,066,629 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 119,750 | — | 6,235,383 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 18,000 | — | 937,260 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 76,354 | — | 3,975,753 |
| Donahue | RSU | 43,982 | — | 2,290,143 |
| Donahue | RSU | 28,051 | — | 1,460,616 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 16,309 | — | 849,210 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 25,694 | — | 1,337,887 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 25,000 | — | 1,301,750 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 4,500 | — | 234,315 |
| Donahue | RSU | 23,158 | — | 1,205,837 |
| Donahue | RSU | 18,000 | — | 937,260 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 18,000 | — | 937,260 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 18,000 | — | 937,260 |
| Donahue | RSU | 17,575 | — | 915,130 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 17,575 | — | 915,130 |
| Donahue | RSU | 16,650 | — | 866,966 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 16,650 | — | 866,966 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 16,650 | — | 866,966 |
| Donahue | RSU | 15,725 | — | 818,801 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 15,725 | — | 818,801 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 15,000 | — | 781,050 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 15,000 | — | 781,050 |
| Donahue | RSU | 14,800 | — | 770,636 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 14,800 | — | 770,636 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 14,800 | — | 770,636 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 14,250 | — | 741,998 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 10,338 | — | 538,300 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 10,281 | — | 535,332 |
| Donahue | RSU | 9,694 | — | 504,767 |
| Donahue | RSU | 9,250 | — | 481,648 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 9,250 | — | 481,648 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 9,250 | — | 481,648 |
| Donahue | RSU | 8,325 | — | 433,483 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 2,700 | — | 140,589 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 8,325 | — | 433,483 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 8,325 | — | 433,483 |
| Donahue | RSU | 7,400 | — | 385,318 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 7,400 | — | 385,318 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 7,400 | — | 385,318 |
| Donahue | RSU | 6,475 | — | 337,153 |
| John B. Fisher | RSU | 6,475 | — | 337,153 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 6,475 | — | 337,153 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 6,394 | — | 332,936 |
| Donahue | RSU | 5,550 | — | 288,989 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 4,250 | — | 221,298 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 4,000 | — | 208,280 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 2,722 | — | 141,735 |
| Paul A. Uhlman | RSU | 2,100 | — | 109,347 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 2,100 | — | 109,347 |
| Theodore W. Zierden, III | RSU | 2,000 | — | 104,140 |
Federated Hermes' compensation programs are designed to attract, retain and incentivize talented and qualified individuals, rewarding individual contribution and aligning the interests of officers and employees with the Company's business strategy, values, and objectives, including those of Shareholders, customers and stakeholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Milie JonesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Audit (Chair) | $82,500 | $96,240 | — | — | $806 | $179,546 |
| Karen L. HanlonIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 82,500 | 96,240 | — | — | 530 | 179,270 |
| Joseph C. BartolacciIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 77,500 | 96,240 | — | — | 938 | 174,678 |
| John B. FisherEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Thomas R. DonahueEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| J. Christopher DonahueEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $2,400 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $242,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $288,720 |
| All other compensation | $2,274 |
| Total cost of the board | $533,494 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Federated Hermes names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Federated Hermes.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | $1,500,000 | $24,600,184 | $0 | $0 | $37,749,569 |
| 2 | Janus Henderson Group PLC | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 4 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 5 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 6 | Victory Capital Management | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 7 | AllianceBernstein Holding LP | 2025 | Seth Bernstein | 500,000 | 7,575,070 | 0 | 0 | 15,133,200 |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 9 | Virtus Investment Partners | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 10 | Artisan Partners | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| — | Franklin Templeton | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein Holding LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| BlackRock, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Franklin Templeton | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| Janus Henderson Group PLC | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Johnson Associates |
| Victory Capital Management | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Virtus Investment Partners | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J. Christopher Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul A. Uhlman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 6,852,395. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 222499–222508 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 6,836,369. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, John B. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 6,578,105. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 215609–215618 |
| 5 | Section 01, Theodore W. Zierden, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 21. As printed: 3,494,883. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r14 · c7 · span 229529–229538 |
| 6 | Section 03, John B. Fisher PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 256857–256864 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas R. Donahue RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 252703–252712 |
| 8 | Section 03, Theodore W. Zierden, III PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 264781–264788 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas R. Donahue PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 254093–254100 |
| 10 | Section 03, J. Christopher Donahue RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 248494–248503 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul A. Uhlman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 259540–259549 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul A. Uhlman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 260930–260937 |
| 13 | Section 03, Theodore W. Zierden, III RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 263493–263500 |
| 14 | Section 03, J. Christopher Donahue PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 249833–249840 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001056288-26-000007 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Marie Milie Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,546. Filing ↗machine: span 153340–153579 |
| 17 | Section 08, Karen L. Hanlon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,270. Filing ↗machine: span 151522–151761 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joseph C. Bartolacci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,678. Filing ↗machine: span 149866–150105 |
| 19 | Section 08, John B. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas R. Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, J. Christopher Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Joseph C. Bartolacci 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Karen L. Hanlon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Marie Milie Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Paul A. Uhlman 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Bryan M. Burke 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bryan M. Burke 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Peter J. Germain 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Thomas R. Donahue 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter J. Germain 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul A. Uhlman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Saker Anwar Nusseibeh 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Paul A. Uhlman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Van Meter Stephen 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Saker Anwar Nusseibeh 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001193125-26-335032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Saker Anwar Nusseibeh 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001193125-26-335032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Peter J. Germain 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001193125-26-361254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Thomas R. Donahue 2026-10-15 | Form 4 | 2026-10-15 | 0001193125-26-422866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 242,500 + equity 288,720 + all other 2,274 = 533,494, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 533,494 |
| 42 | BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 43 | Janus Henderson Group PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group PLC's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 44 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 45 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 46 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 47 | Victory Capital Management, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Management's own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 48 | AllianceBernstein Holding LP, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-12 | 0000825313-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein Holding LP's own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058 |
| 49 | Federated Hermes (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes's own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 50 | Virtus Investment Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 51 | Artisan Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners's own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519 |
| 52 | Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners names Federated Hermes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. names Federated Hermes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, AllianceBernstein Holding LP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000825313-26-000020 | AllianceBernstein Holding LP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group PLC names Federated Hermes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Federated Hermes. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Management reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Management names Federated Hermes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners names Federated Hermes in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.