Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Caswell | $224,588 | $0 | $2,999,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,984 | $3,233,564 |
| President | ||||||||
| Bryan Coy | 628,846 | 0 | 1,050,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,200 | 1,692,050 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Curley | 450,000 | 0 | 349,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34,200 | 833,808 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Peter Sadowski | 30,000 | 0 | 602,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,200 | 633,600 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| David Ducommun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389,833 | 0 | 0 | 389,833 |
| President and Executive Vice President of Corporate Finance (until February 1, 2023) | ||||||||
| Richard Massey | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Caswell | $3,233,564 | — | — | — |
| Bryan Coy | 1,692,050 | 182,001 | — | +1,510,049 |
| Charles Curley | 833,808 | — | — | — |
| Peter Sadowski | 633,600 | — | — | — |
| David Ducommun | 389,833 | 762,749 | — | −372,916 |
| Richard Massey | 1,000 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Malcolm Holland III | Director | 2024-11-14 | A | 6,119 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Meinhardt | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 850 | 20 | 16,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Martire | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,259 | 20 | 25,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,889 | 20 | 37,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 819 | 20 | 16,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-21 | D | 2,916 | 19 | 55,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | President | 2025-02-26 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Coy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-26 | A | 7,684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Gravelle | Executive Vice President | 2025-02-26 | A | 12,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-26 | A | 8,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley, II | Director | 2025-02-26 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | President | 2025-02-28 | D | 30,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Coy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 6,832 | 20 | 136,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 2,819 | 20 | 56,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | President | 2025-02-28 | D | 19,675 | 20 | 394,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | President | 2025-02-28 | A | 30,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | President | 2025-03-14 | D | 19,597 | 16 | 320,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-03-14 | D | 2,435 | 16 | 39,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Coy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-14 | D | 6,859 | 16 | 112,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Gravelle | Executive Vice President | 2025-03-19 | D | 1,448 | 17 | 24,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 887 | 18 | 16,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Meinhardt | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 921 | 18 | 16,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 1,023 | 18 | 18,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cannae Holdings, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-08 | D | 9,000,000 | 9 | 80,550,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley, II | Director | 2025-05-13 | D | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley, II | Director | 2025-05-13 | A | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Royan | Director | 2025-06-02 | A | 3,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woodrow Tyler | Director | 2025-06-02 | A | 3,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cannae Holdings, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-06-17 | D | 1,000,000 | 9 | 9,060,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 780 | 21 | 16,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 900 | 21 | 18,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woodrow Tyler | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 248 | 21 | 5,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Meinhardt | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 810 | 21 | 16,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2025-08-13 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cannae Holdings, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-08-26 | D | 59,048,691 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Martire | Director | 2025-08-29 | D | 26,478 | 18 | 488,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Martire | Director | 2025-08-29 | D | 106,855 | 19 | 1,990,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 888 | 18 | 16,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 3,140 | 18 | 57,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Meinhardt | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 922 | 18 | 16,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woodrow Tyler | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 854 | 18 | 15,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Linehan | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Royan | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Malcolm Holland III | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Stallings JR | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woodrow Tyler | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank P. Willey | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley, II | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 15,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Meinhardt | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry B. Moullet | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Martire | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 7,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 23,453 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mona Aboelnaga | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 4,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cherie L. Schaible | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 4,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 2,782 | 16 | 43,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 1,034 | 16 | 16,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woodrow Tyler | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 994 | 16 | 15,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cherie L. Schaible | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 277 | 16 | 4,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-02-26 | D | 30,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-02-26 | A | 30,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-26 | D | 886 | 13 | 11,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Coy | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-26 | D | 760 | 13 | 9,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Coy | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-26 | D | 4,590 | 12 | 55,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-02-26 | A | 30,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-02-26 | D | 19,675 | 12 | 240,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-02-26 | D | 30,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Gravelle | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-26 | D | 1,266 | 13 | 15,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-26 | D | 3,432 | 12 | 41,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-02-26 | D | 19,675 | 13 | 247,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-02-26 | D | 18,218 | 12 | 222,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley, II | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Gravelle | EVP, Gen'l Counsel, Corp. Secy | 2026-03-09 | A | 20,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-09 | A | 20,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-03-09 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 2,435 | 12 | 28,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Coy | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 4,245 | 12 | 48,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Caswell | CEO | 2026-03-13 | D | 19,597 | 12 | 225,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Gravelle | EVP, Gen'l Counsel, Corp. Secy | 2026-03-19 | D | 1,681 | 11 | 18,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 3,848 | 11 | 43,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,430 | 11 | 16,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cherie L. Schaible | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,437 | 11 | 27,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woodrow Tyler | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,375 | 11 | 15,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-08 | D | 157 | 12 | 1,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woodrow Tyler | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,086 | 14 | 15,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cherie L. Schaible | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,171 | 14 | 31,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Harris | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,129 | 14 | 16,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,039 | 14 | 43,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Caswell | RSU | — | — | — | 149,402 | — | $2,999,992 |
| Charles Curley | RSU | — | — | — | 17,533 | — | 349,608 |
| Bryan Coy | RSU | — | — | — | 52,291 | — | 1,050,003 |
| Peter Sadowski | RSU | — | — | — | 30,000 | — | 602,400 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Caswell | $2,999,992 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Charles Curley | 349,608 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bryan Coy | 1,050,003 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Peter Sadowski | 602,400 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Sadowski | RSU | 30,000 | — | $585,300 |
| Peter Sadowski | RSU | 20,000 | — | 390,200 |
| Charles Curley | RSU | 19,437 | — | 379,216 |
| Charles Curley | RSU | 9,718 | — | 193,777 |
| Peter Sadowski | RSU | 10,000 | — | 224,000 |
| Charles Curley | RSU | 17,533 | — | 342,069 |
| Ryan Caswell | RSU | 149,402 | — | 2,914,833 |
| Bryan Coy | RSU | 52,291 | — | 1,020,197 |
We believe in a pay-for-performance compensation model that rewards our executives for the value created at our companies and returned to shareholders and incentivizes them to continue to seek to identify companies and strategic assets with attractive value propositions and structure and to operate businesses to maximize their value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-15 | 21,467,005 | 23,109,186 | 230,509 | 48.16% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-22 | 50,701,493 | 3,675,389 | 57,843 | 93.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 63,027,576 | 2,905,810 | 672,009 | 94.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 71,200,230 | 3,084,700 | 58,868 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 61,208,379 | 16,029,486 | 81,597 | 79.25% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-17 | 61,795,388 | 8,766,527 | 102,793 | 87.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-15 | 48.16%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-22 | 93.14%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 94.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “in which case abstentions and broker non-votes have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions and broker non-votes have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 0.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,000 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William P. Foley, IIEmployee director · Board Chair | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,219,875 | $6,219,875 |
| Frank R. MartireIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry B. MoulletIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugh R. HarrisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Douglas K. AmmermanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael P. LinehanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard N. MasseyEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David AungIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Erika MeinhardtIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $200,000 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $6,219,875 |
| Total cost of the board | $6,219,875 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cannae Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cannae Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cannae Holdings | 2023 | Richard Massey | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 |
| — | Midcap Financial Investment Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sixth Street Specialty Lending Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Compass Diversified Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Golub Capital BDC, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Bain Capital Specialty Finance, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Prospect Capital Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | New Mountain Finance Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannae Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Bain Capital Specialty Finance, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Compass Diversified Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Golub Capital BDC, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Midcap Financial Investment Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| New Mountain Finance Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prospect Capital Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sixth Street Specialty Lending Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ryan Caswell | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 3. As printed: 3,233,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 1088316–1088325 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bryan Coy | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 3. As printed: 1,692,050. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c14 · span 1091326–1091335 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Curley | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 3. As printed: 833,808. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c14 · span 1101869–1101876 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Sadowski | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 3. As printed: 633,600. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 1098790–1098797 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Ducommun | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 99. As printed: 389,833. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c14 · span 1104405–1104412 |
| 6 | Section 01, Richard Massey | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,000. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Ryan Caswell RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t389 · r6 · c4 · span 1119155–1119162 |
| 8 | Section 03, Charles Curley RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t382 · r16 · c8 · span 1101012–1101019 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bryan Coy RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t389 · r8 · c4 · span 1120982–1120988 |
| 10 | Section 03, Peter Sadowski RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t382 · r14 · c8 · span 1097934–1097941 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 732180–732183 |
| 12 | Section 08, William P. Foley, II | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,219,875. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Frank R. Martire | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Barry B. Moullet | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Hugh R. Harris | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Douglas K. Ammerman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael P. Linehan | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard N. Massey | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, David Aung | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Erika Meinhardt | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, C. Malcolm Holland III 2024-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001704720-25-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Erika Meinhardt 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001127602-25-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Frank R. Martire 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001127602-25-000321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001127602-25-000315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001127602-25-000318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2025-02-21 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001127602-25-006302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2025-02-26 | Form 4 | 2025-02-28 | 0001127602-25-007169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bryan Coy 2025-02-26 | Form 4 | 2025-02-28 | 0001127602-25-007172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael L. Gravelle 2025-02-26 | Form 4 | 2025-02-28 | 0001127602-25-007174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2025-02-26 | Form 4 | 2025-02-28 | 0001127602-25-007176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William P. Foley, II 2025-02-26 | Form 4 | 2025-02-28 | 0001127602-25-007188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-04 | 0001127602-25-008113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bryan Coy 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001127602-25-007458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001127602-25-007457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-04 | 0001127602-25-008113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-04 | 0001127602-25-008113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-17 | 0001127602-25-009603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-17 | 0001127602-25-009605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bryan Coy 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-17 | 0001127602-25-009604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael L. Gravelle 2025-03-19 | Form 4 | 2025-03-21 | 0001127602-25-010175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001127602-25-011021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Erika Meinhardt 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001127602-25-010993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001127602-25-010987 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cannae Holdings, Inc. 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-09 | 0000950170-25-068054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William P. Foley, II 2025-05-13 | Form 4 | 2025-05-14 | 0001127602-25-014253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William P. Foley, II 2025-05-13 | Form 4 | 2025-05-14 | 0001127602-25-014253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William T. Royan 2025-06-02 | Form 4 | 2025-06-03 | 0001127602-25-016475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2025-06-02 | Form 4 | 2025-06-03 | 0001127602-25-016481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Cannae Holdings, Inc. 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0000950170-25-087399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001127602-25-018431 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001127602-25-018430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001127602-25-018433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Erika Meinhardt 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001127602-25-018432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-15 | 0001127602-25-020505 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Cannae Holdings, Inc. 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001140361-25-032714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Frank R. Martire 2025-08-29 | Form 4 | 2025-09-03 | 0001127602-25-021115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Frank R. Martire 2025-08-29 | Form 4 | 2025-09-03 | 0001127602-25-021115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001704720-25-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001704720-25-000153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Erika Meinhardt 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001704720-25-000155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001704720-25-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael P. Linehan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, William T. Royan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, C. Malcolm Holland III 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James B. Stallings JR 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Frank P. Willey 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, William P. Foley, II 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Erika Meinhardt 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Barry B. Moullet 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Frank R. Martire 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001704720-25-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mona Aboelnaga 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001704720-25-000233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001704720-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001704720-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001704720-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001704720-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001704720-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Bryan Coy 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Bryan Coy 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael L. Gravelle 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001704720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, William P. Foley, II 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001704720-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Michael L. Gravelle 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001704720-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001704720-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001704720-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001704720-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Bryan Coy 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001704720-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001704720-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Michael L. Gravelle 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001704720-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001704720-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001704720-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001704720-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001704720-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001704720-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001704720-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001704720-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001704720-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001704720-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-16 | 0001704720-25-000226 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 48.16% (votes for as printed: 21,467,005). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001704720-24-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.14% (votes for as printed: 50,701,493). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-23 | 0001704720-23-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.63% (votes for as printed: 63,027,576). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 113 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 114 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 6,219,875 = 6,219,875, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,219,875 |
| 115 | Cannae Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-116052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cannae Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,000. Filing ↗ |