Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Cannae Holdings (CNNE)

CEO William Foley was paid $38,054,762 in fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-266892 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$38,054,762
William Foley total, FY2024
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
808:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
48.16%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Foley (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer), FY2024 total compensation $38,054,762 (base salary $826,923) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-25-266892, filed 2025-11-05]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CNNE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Foley$826,923$4,732,200$21,600,000$0$10,546,705$0$348,934$38,054,762
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer
Ryan Caswell884,615750,0006,240,00200013,8007,888,417
President
Richard Massey0000002,000,0002,000,000
Former Chief Executive Officer (until February 2024)
Bryan Coy700,00075,0001,050,0190—013,8001,838,819
Chief Financial Officer
Michael Gravelle225,231148,000250,0050663,77909601,287,975
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Peter Sadowski30,0000750,0170001,108781,125
Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
William Foley$38,054,762———
Ryan Caswell7,888,4173,233,564—↑ +4,654,853
Richard Massey2,000,00011↑ +1,999,999
Bryan Coy1,838,8191,692,049182,001↑ +146,770
Michael Gravelle1,287,975489,8331,076,210↑ +798,142
Peter Sadowski781,125633,600—↑ +147,525

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cannae Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNNE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CNNE
No companies currently name CNNE as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
C. Malcolm HollandIndependent Director$238,462
Doug K. AmmermanIndependent Director$212,236
Erika MeinhardtIndependent Director$260,646
Frank P. WilleyIndependent Director$249,573
Frank R. MartireIndependent Director$225,646
Hugh R. HarrisIndependent Director$253,462
Mark D. LinehanIndependent Director$249,573
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Hugh R. HarrisDirector2025-11-12A7,818$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank R. MartireDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika MeinhardtDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. RoyanDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. Stallings JrDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Woodrow TylerDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank P. WilleyDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug K. AmmermanDirector2025-11-12A23,45300CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry B. MoulletDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Malcolm HollandDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. LinehanDirector2025-11-12A7,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
William FoleyDirector2025-11-12A15,63500CommonForm 4 ↗
Cherie L. SchaibleDirector2025-12-15A4,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mona AboelnagaDirector2025-12-15A4,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Woodrow TylerDirector2025-12-31A9941615,636CommonForm 4 ↗
Cherie L. SchaibleDirector2025-12-31A277164,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug K. AmmermanDirector2025-12-31A2,7821643,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh R. HarrisDirector2025-12-31A1,0341616,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-02-26D30,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-02-26D19,67513247,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GravelleExecutive Vice President2026-02-26D1,2661315,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-02-26A30,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan CoyChief Financial Officer2026-02-26D760139,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SadowskiEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-02-26D8861311,137CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-02-28D18,21812222,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-02-28A30,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan CoyChief Financial Officer2026-02-28D4,5901255,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-02-28D19,67512240,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-02-28D30,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SadowskiEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-02-28D3,4321241,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-03-09A150,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GravelleEVP, Gen'l Counsel, Corp. Secy2026-03-09A20,76500CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SadowskiEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-03-09A20,76500CommonForm 4 ↗
William FoleyDirector2026-03-09A150,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-03-13D19,59712225,561CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SadowskiEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-03-13D2,4351228,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan CoyChief Financial Officer2026-03-13D4,2451248,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GravelleEVP, Gen'l Counsel, Corp. Secy2026-03-19D1,6811118,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh R. HarrisDirector2026-03-31A1,4301116,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Cherie L. SchaibleDirector2026-03-31A2,4371127,709CommonForm 4 ↗
Woodrow TylerDirector2026-03-31A1,3751115,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug K. AmmermanDirector2026-03-31A3,8481143,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SadowskiEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-08D157121,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Cherie L. SchaibleDirector2026-06-30A2,1711431,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Woodrow TylerDirector2026-06-30A1,0861415,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh R. HarrisDirector2026-06-30A1,1291416,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug K. AmmermanDirector2026-06-30A3,0391443,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-08-13D13,11616204,085CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-08-13D33,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan CaswellCEO2026-08-13A33,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh R. HarrisDirector2026-09-30A1,0601516,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Woodrow TylerDirector2026-09-30A1,0191515,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Cherie L. SchaibleDirector2026-09-30A2,0381531,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug K. AmmermanDirector2026-09-30A2,8531543,765CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ryan CaswellRSU2024-02-28——288,889—$6,240,002
Michael GravelleRSU2024-03-19——11,292—250,005
William FoleyRSU2024-02-28——1,000,000—21,600,000
Peter SadowskiRSU2024-02-28——34,723—750,017
Bryan CoyRSU2024-02-28——48,612—1,050,019
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ryan Caswell$6,240,002$0$00.0%
Michael Gravelle250,005000.0%
William Foley21,600,000000.0%
Peter Sadowski750,017000.0%
Bryan Coy1,050,019000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael GravelleRSU11,292—$224,259
Bryan CoyRSU34,861—692,339
William FoleyRSU600,000—11,916,000
Peter SadowskiRSU10,000—198,600
Ryan CaswellRSU288,889—5,737,336
Ryan CaswellRSU99,602—1,978,096
Bryan CoyRSU48,612—965,434
Peter SadowskiRSU34,723—689,599
Peter SadowskiRSU20,000—397,200
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Cannae Holdings believes in a pay-for-performance compensation model that aligns executives' compensation with shareholder value and rewards them for value returned to shareholders. The company aims to deliver a sound compensation program that reflects its business model and goal of achieving superior financial performance, while discouraging excessive risk-taking and maintaining competitive total compensation to attract and retain highly qualified executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-10-3021,467,00523,109,186230,50948.16%Failed
20242024-04-2250,701,4933,675,38957,84393.14%Passed
20232023-06-2163,027,5762,905,810672,00994.63%Passed
20222022-06-2271,200,2303,084,70058,86895.77%Passed
20212021-06-2361,208,37916,029,48681,59779.25%Passed
20202020-06-1761,795,3888,766,527102,79387.58%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-10-3048.16%a
20242024-04-2293.14%b
20232023-06-2194.63%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “in which case abstentions and broker non-votes have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions and broker non-votes have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)808 : 1
CEO total compensation$38,054,762
Median employee compensation$47,094
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Barry B. MoulletIndependent$228,369$125,011——$635$354,015
James B. Stallings JrIndependent225,326125,011——635350,972
Erika MeinhardtIndependent67,500192,511——635260,646
Hugh R. HarrisIndependent63,908188,919——635253,462
Frank P. WilleyIndependent · Partial-year service123,927125,011——635249,573
Mark D. LinehanIndependent123,927125,011——635249,573
C. Malcolm HollandIndependent · Partial-year service112,816125,011——635238,462
Frank R. MartireIndependent0225,011——635225,646
Doug K. AmmermanIndependent0212,236——0212,236
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$200,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$945,773
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,443,732
All other compensation$5,080
Total cost of the board$2,394,585

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Cannae Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cannae Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cannae Holdings2024William Foley$826,923$21,600,000$0$10,546,705$38,054,762
2Hercules Capital2025Scott Bluestein650,0005,047,162009,670,162
3Main Street Capital2025Dwayne Hyzak759,3754,283,7480—8,837,682
4GCM Grosvenor2025Michael Sacks4,543,6000006,265,398
5StepStone Group2026Scott Hart500,0001,249,985006,091,776
6Artisan Partners Asset Management2025Jason Gottlieb300,0001,548,40003,570,0005,482,136
7Bridge Investment Group2023Jonathan Slager500,0002,651,0000550,0054,448,449
8Trinity Capital2025Kyle Brown750,0000346,12503,498,220

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cannae Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer
Artisan Partners Asset Managementnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
Bridge Investment Group55%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
GCM Grosvenornot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hercules Capitalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Main Street Capitalnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedJohnson Associates, Inc.
StepStone Group206%not disclosednot disclosedJohnson Associates
Trinity Capital110%not disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cannae Holdings in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, William Foley (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Cannae Holdings in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $38,054,762.
How does Cannae Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Foley's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Cannae Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Cannae Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Cannae Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 808:1.
How did shareholders vote on Cannae Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 48.16% of shareholders supported Cannae Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cannae Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Cannae Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,394,585 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William FoleyDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 38,054,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1078550–1078560
2Section 01, Ryan CaswellDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,888,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1084227–1084236
3Section 01, Richard MasseyDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 1143023–1143032
4Section 01, Bryan CoyDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,838,819. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1095963–1095972
5Section 01, Michael GravelleDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,287,975. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 1125743–1125752
6Section 01, Peter SadowskiDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 781,125. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1113624–1113631
7Section 03, Ryan Caswell RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1168622–1168631
8Section 03, Michael Gravelle RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1174176–1174183
9Section 03, William Foley RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1166769–1166779
10Section 03, Peter Sadowski RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172323–1172330
11Section 03, Bryan Coy RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1170470–1170479
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 808 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1299268–1299271
13Section 08, Barry B. MoulletDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,015. Filing ↗machine: span 1494907–1494914
14Section 08, James B. Stallings JrDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1497257–1497264
15Section 08, Erika MeinhardtDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,646. Filing ↗machine: span 1492578–1492585
16Section 08, Hugh R. HarrisDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,462. Filing ↗machine: span 1483253–1483260
17Section 08, Frank P. WilleyDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,573. Filing ↗machine: span 1499585–1499592
18Section 08, Mark D. LinehanDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,573. Filing ↗machine: span 1487922–1487929
19Section 08, C. Malcolm HollandDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,462. Filing ↗machine: span 1485594–1485601
20Section 08, Frank R. MartireDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,646. Filing ↗machine: span 1490251–1490258
21Section 08, Doug K. AmmermanDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,236. Filing ↗machine: span 1480354–1480361
22Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Frank R. Martire 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Erika Meinhardt 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William T. Royan 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, James B. Stallings Jr 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000201Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Frank P. Willey 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Doug K. Ammerman 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Barry B. Moullet 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, C. Malcolm Holland 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark D. Linehan 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, William Foley 2025-11-12Form 42025-11-140001704720-25-000193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2025-12-15Form 42026-01-070001704720-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mona Aboelnaga 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-170001704720-25-000233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-050001704720-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-070001704720-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Doug K. Ammerman 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-050001704720-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-050001704720-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Gravelle 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bryan Coy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-28Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-28Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Bryan Coy 2026-02-28Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-28Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-02-28Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-02-28Form 42026-03-020001704720-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001704720-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Gravelle 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001704720-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001704720-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, William Foley 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001704720-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-160001704720-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-160001704720-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Bryan Coy 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-160001704720-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Gravelle 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-200001704720-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001704720-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001704720-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001704720-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Doug K. Ammerman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001704720-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-280001704720-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001704720-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001704720-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001704720-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Doug K. Ammerman 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001704720-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001704720-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001704720-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Ryan Caswell 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001704720-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Hugh R. Harris 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001704720-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Woodrow Tyler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001704720-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Cherie L. Schaible 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001704720-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Doug K. Ammerman 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001704720-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-160001704720-25-000226Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 48.16% (votes for as printed: 21,467,005). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001704720-24-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.14% (votes for as printed: 50,701,493). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-230001704720-23-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.63% (votes for as printed: 63,027,576). Filing ↗
79Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
80Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
81Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 945,773 + equity 1,443,732 + all other 5,080 = 2,394,585, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,394,585
82Cannae Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-050001193125-25-266892CEO total compensation as printed in Cannae Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 38,054,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1078550–1078560
83Hercules Capital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001280784-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital's own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573
84Main Street Capital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001396440-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698
85GCM Grosvenor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693CEO total compensation as printed in GCM Grosvenor's own proxy. As printed: 6,265,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 313990–313999
86StepStone Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-210001193125-26-310296CEO total compensation as printed in StepStone Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,091,776. Filing ↗machine: span 223717–223726
87Artisan Partners Asset Management, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001517302-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management's own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519
88Bridge Investment Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-210001854401-24-000035CEO total compensation as printed in Bridge Investment Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,448,449. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 237056–237065
89Trinity Capital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-017966CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Capital's own proxy. As printed: 3,498,220. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r2 · c21 · span 629020–629029
90Section 10a, Trinity Capital reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017966Trinity Capital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cannae Holdings. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517302-26-000079Artisan Partners Asset Management's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cannae Holdings. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, StepStone Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-22-203916StepStone Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cannae Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.