Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

GCM Grosvenor Inc. (GCMG)

CEO Michael Sacks was paid $6,265,398 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.5% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016693 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,290,110
Pamela Bentley total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Michael Sacks: $6,265,398
—
CEO (Michael Sacks) pay percentile vs peers
32:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.44%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

GCMG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Pamela Bentley$500,000$486,251$8,825,221$0$0$0$478,639$10,290,110
Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Levin500,0001,979,9933,106,3130002,751,9608,338,266
President
Frederick Pollock500,0001,299,9952,776,8750002,070,2336,647,103
Managing Director, Chief Investment Officer
Michael Sacks4,543,600000001,721,7986,265,398
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Sandra Buchanan380,68240,0001,097,047000460,5701,978,299
Former Managing Director, Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Pamela Bentley$10,290,110$2,202,984$2,037,492↑ +8,087,126
Jonathan Levin8,338,2665,915,29134,721,756↑ +2,422,975
Frederick Pollock6,647,1034,446,86350,772,608↑ +2,200,240
Michael Sacks6,265,3985,470,0265,859,411↑ +795,372
Sandra Buchanan1,978,2992,341,648—↓ −363,349

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read GCM Grosvenor Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GCMG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the GCM Grosvenor Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$10,290,110 Pamela Bentley total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-016693 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for GCMG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
GCMGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order GCMG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GCMG
2 companies name GCMG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name GCMG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the GCM Grosvenor Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Frederick PollockExecutive$6,647,103
Jonathan LevinPresident$8,338,266
Michael SacksCEO$6,265,398
Pamela BentleyCFO$10,290,110
Sandra BuchananExecutive$1,978,299
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angela BlantonIndependent Director$280,028
David A. HelfandIndependent Director$441,436
Francesca CornelliIndependent Director$280,028
Samuel C. Scott IIILead Independent Director$280,028
Stephen MalkinDirector$237,534
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-18D1,500$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-19D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D12,08300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D16,16100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D20,25611215,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31A12,083——RSUForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31A16,668——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D24,24200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D45,08511479,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31A50,000——RSUForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31A24,242——RSUForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31A25,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-05-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-05-31D9,83811104,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-05-31A25,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D9,11400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D12,12100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D14,94611158,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31A9,114——RSUForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31A12,121——RSUForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D16,66800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31A16,161——RSUForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GCM Grosvenor Inc.Director2026-06-08A5,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesca CornelliDirector2026-06-30A5,9961273,751CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. HelfandDirector2026-06-30A7,2161288,757Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—0——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Samuel C. Scott IIIDirector2026-06-30A5,9961273,751Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MalkinDirector2026-06-30A5,0821262,509Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-15D126,556141,750,269CommonForm 4 ↗
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-15D4,0001456,960CommonForm 4 ↗
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-16D426,550145,788,284CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-08-15A91,305——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-08-15D91,30500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-08-15D60,87000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-08-15D23,95314331,989CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-08-15A60,870——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-08-15D42,81314593,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-02D24,96313328,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-03D15,03713197,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D40,00013502,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D10,00013126,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesca CornelliDirector2026-09-30A5,7221373,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel C. Scott IIIDirector2026-09-30A5,7221373,757Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—0——1 insider, 1 accrual row
David A. HelfandDirector2026-09-30A6,8861388,761Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MalkinDirector2026-09-30A4,8491362,504Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 50 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-18D1,500$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-19D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D12,08300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D16,16100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D20,25611215,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31A12,083——RSUForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31A16,668——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D24,24200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D45,08511479,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31A50,000——RSUForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31A24,242——RSUForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31A25,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-05-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-05-31D9,83811104,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-05-31A25,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D9,11400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D12,12100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31D14,94611158,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31A9,114——RSUForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31A12,121——RSUForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-31A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31D16,66800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-31A16,161——RSUForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-05-31D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GCM Grosvenor Inc.Director2026-06-08A5,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesca CornelliDirector2026-06-30A5,9961273,751CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. HelfandDirector2026-06-30A7,2161288,757Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
LIF AIV 1, L.P.Director2026-06-30A000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel C. Scott IIIDirector2026-06-30A5,9961273,751Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MalkinDirector2026-06-30A5,0821262,509Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-15D126,556141,750,269CommonForm 4 ↗
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-15D4,0001456,960CommonForm 4 ↗
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-16D426,550145,788,284CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-08-15A91,305——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-08-15D91,30500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-08-15D60,87000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-08-15D23,95314331,989CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick PollockChief Investment Officer2026-08-15A60,870——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Reisin LevinDirector2026-08-15D42,81314593,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-02D24,96313328,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen Patricia SullivanPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-03D15,03713197,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D40,00013502,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela BentleyChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D10,00013126,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesca CornelliDirector2026-09-30A5,7221373,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel C. Scott IIIDirector2026-09-30A5,7221373,757Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
LIF AIV 1, L.P.Director2026-09-30A000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. HelfandDirector2026-09-30A6,8861388,761Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MalkinDirector2026-09-30A4,8491362,504Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathan LevinRSU2025-03-01——78,750—$988,313
Pamela BentleyRSU2025-03-01——55,000—776,600
Pamela BentleyRSU2025-11-15——600,000—6,900,000
Frederick PollockRSU2025-03-01——150,000—2,118,000
Frederick PollockRSU2025-03-01——52,500—658,875
Sandra BuchananRSU2025-01-15——8,604—108,647
Jonathan LevinRSU2025-03-01——150,000—2,118,000
Sandra BuchananRSU2025-03-01——30,000—423,600
Pamela BentleyRSU2025-01-15——14,708—185,725
Pamela BentleyRSU2025-03-01——36,250—511,850
Pamela BentleyRSU2025-11-15——39,845—451,045
Sandra BuchananRSU2025-03-01——40,000—564,800
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathan Levin$3,106,313$0$00.0%
Pamela Bentley8,825,220000.0%
Frederick Pollock2,776,875000.0%
Sandra Buchanan1,097,047000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Pamela BentleyRSU55,000—$622,600
Frederick PollockRSU100,000—1,132,000
Jonathan LevinRSU48,485—548,850
Pamela BentleyRSU39,845—451,045
Pamela BentleyRSU36,250—410,350
Michael SacksRSU420,704—4,543,600
Pamela BentleyRSU16,668—188,682
Pamela BentleyRSU600,000—6,792,000
Frederick PollockRSU25,000—283,000
Frederick PollockRSU150,000—1,698,000
Jonathan LevinRSU150,000—1,698,000
Pamela BentleyRSU32,324—365,908
Jonathan LevinRSU25,000—283,000
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Executive compensation at GCM Grosvenor is aligned with Company, client and individual performance. We believe that our compensation program incentivizes behaviors and actions that grow shareholder value and closely align the interests of our employees with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-06142,641,69013,349,0124,749,51091.44%Passed
20232023-06-07—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-0691.44%a
20232023-06-07—b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)32 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,265,398
Median employee compensation$195,091
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David A. HelfandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected$31,667$409,769$0$0$0$441,436
Samuel C. Scott IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit—280,028000280,028
Angela BlantonIndependent · Audit—280,028000280,028
Francesca CornelliIndependent · Audit—280,028000280,028
Stephen MalkinNot independent—237,534000237,534
Michael J. SacksEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Jonathan R. LevinEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$200,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$31,667
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,487,387
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,519,054

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1GCM Grosvenor Inc.2025Michael Sacks$4,543,600$0$0$0$6,265,398

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at GCM Grosvenor Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pamela Bentley (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at GCM Grosvenor Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,290,110.
What is GCM Grosvenor Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, GCM Grosvenor Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 32:1.
How did shareholders vote on GCM Grosvenor Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.44% of shareholders supported GCM Grosvenor Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does GCM Grosvenor Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, GCM Grosvenor Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,519,054 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Pamela BentleyDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,290,110. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c18 · span 334499–334509
2Section 01, Jonathan LevinDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,338,266. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 324440–324449
3Section 01, Frederick PollockDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,647,103. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 345283–345292
4Section 01, Michael SacksDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,265,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 313990–313999
5Section 01, Sandra BuchananDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,978,299. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 355444–355453
6Section 03, Jonathan Levin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c10 · span 388870–388877
7Section 03, Pamela Bentley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c10 · span 396455–396462
8Section 03, Pamela Bentley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r10 · c10 · span 400891–400900
9Section 03, Frederick Pollock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c12 · span 403343–403352
10Section 03, Frederick Pollock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r12 · c10 · span 405351–405358
11Section 03, Sandra Buchanan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r13 · c12 · span 408170–408177
12Section 03, Jonathan Levin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c12 · span 386862–386871
13Section 03, Sandra Buchanan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r14 · c10 · span 410541–410548
14Section 03, Pamela Bentley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c12 · span 391712–391719
15Section 03, Pamela Bentley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c10 · span 394084–394091
16Section 03, Pamela Bentley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r9 · c10 · span 398744–398751
17Section 03, Sandra Buchanan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r15 · c10 · span 412748–412755
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, David A. HelfandDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 441,436. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c9 · span 683806–683985
20Section 08, Samuel C. Scott IIIDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,028. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c6 · span 686995–687176
21Section 08, Angela BlantonDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,028. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c6 · span 679484–679665
22Section 08, Francesca CornelliDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,028. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c6 · span 681338–681519
23Section 08, Stephen MalkinDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,534. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c6 · span 685104–685285
24Section 08, Michael J. SacksDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Jonathan R. LevinDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Frederick Pollock 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Frederick Pollock 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Frederick Pollock 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, GCM Grosvenor Inc. 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000921895-26-001598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Francesca Cornelli 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David A. Helfand 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, LIF AIV 1, L.P. 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000921895-26-001744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Samuel C. Scott III 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Stephen Malkin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046564Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001213900-26-079145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001213900-26-079145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001213900-26-079145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057521Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057521Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Frederick Pollock 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057522Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Frederick Pollock 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057522Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Frederick Pollock 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057522Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jonathan Reisin Levin 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057521Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060493Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kathleen Patricia Sullivan 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060493Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Pamela Bentley 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Francesca Cornelli 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064349Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Samuel C. Scott III 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064346Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, LIF AIV 1, L.P. 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000921895-26-002713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David A. Helfand 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Stephen Malkin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001213900-24-051232Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.44% (votes for as printed: 142,641,690). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-120001819796-23-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
78Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
79Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
80Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 31,667 + equity 1,487,387 + all other 0 = 1,519,054, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,519,054
81GCM Grosvenor Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016693CEO total compensation as printed in GCM Grosvenor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,265,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 313990–313999

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the GCM Grosvenor Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
GCMG Peer Teardown Report