CEO Kyle Brown was paid $3,498,220 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 49.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017966 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,498,220 ↓ Kyle Brown total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 16.9:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TRIN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Brown | $750,000 | $2,310,000 | $0 | $346,125 | $0 | $0 | $92,095 | $3,498,220 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Gerald Harder | 650,000 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 0 | 45,215 | 2,361,340 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sarah Stanton | 497,500 | 825,000 | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 0 | 36,014 | 1,704,639 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Testa | 491,667 | 825,000 | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 0 | 32,987 | 1,695,779 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Ron Kundich | 525,000 | 693,000 | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 0 | 30,842 | 1,594,967 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Brown | $3,498,220 | $6,972,944 | $4,680,582 | ↓ −3,474,724 |
| Gerald Harder | 2,361,340 | 3,113,798 | 2,048,769 | ↓ −752,458 |
| Sarah Stanton | 1,704,639 | — | — | — |
| Michael Testa | 1,695,779 | — | — | — |
| Ron Kundich | 1,594,967 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Trinity Capital's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRIN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TRIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TRIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Irma Lockridge | Independent Director | $179,992 |
| Michael E. Zacharia | Independent Director | $184,992 |
| Richard P. Hamada | Independent Director | $169,992 |
| Ronald E. Estes | Lead Independent Director | $209,992 |
| Steven L. Brown | Chair of the Board | $1,559,761 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irma Lockridge | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,176 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Zacharia | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,176 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Estes | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,176 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard P. Hamada | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,176 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Estes | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Louis Brown | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 662 | 17 | 11,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Louis Brown | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,590 | 17 | 229,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Kundich | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,982 | 17 | 67,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Steven Brown | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 10,743 | 17 | 181,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Harder | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,654 | 17 | 78,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Stanton | GC, CCO, and Secretary | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,310 | 17 | 55,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Testa | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,601 | 17 | 43,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Steven Brown | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 2,296.23 | 18 | 41,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Louis Brown | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 663 | 18 | 11,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Steven Brown | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 10,744 | 18 | 191,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Testa | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-09-15 | D | 2,601 | 18 | 46,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Stanton | GC, CCO, and Secretary | 2026-09-15 | D | 3,310 | 18 | 58,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Kundich | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 3,981 | 18 | 70,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Harder | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 4,653 | 18 | 82,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Louis Brown | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 13,591 | 18 | 241,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Testa | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 300,000 | — | — | $346,125 |
| Sarah Stanton | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 300,000 | — | — | 346,125 |
| Gerald Harder | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 300,000 | — | — | 346,125 |
| Ron Kundich | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 300,000 | — | — | 346,125 |
| Kyle Brown | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 300,000 | — | — | 346,125 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Testa | $0 | $346,125 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Sarah Stanton | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Gerald Harder | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ron Kundich | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kyle Brown | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Testa | RSU | 22,805 | — | $334,093 |
| Ron Kundich | RSU | 22,805 | — | 334,093 |
| Brown | RSU | 97,297 | — | 1,425,401 |
| Gerald Harder | RSU | 18,065 | — | 264,652 |
| Brown | RSU | 114,022 | — | 1,670,422 |
| Brown | RSU | 65,029 | — | 952,675 |
| Sarah Stanton | RSU | 46,897 | — | 687,041 |
| Michael Testa | RSU | 41,379 | — | 606,202 |
| Ron Kundich | RSU | 41,379 | — | 606,202 |
| Gerald Harder | RSU | 60,690 | — | 889,109 |
| Gerald Harder | RSU | 33,447 | — | 489,999 |
| Sarah Stanton | RSU | 25,846 | — | 378,644 |
| Brown | RSU | 13,006 | — | 190,538 |
| Sarah Stanton | RSU | 10,555 | — | 154,631 |
| Ron Kundich | RSU | 2,710 | — | 39,702 |
| Michael Testa | RSU | 362 | — | 5,303 |
| Michael Testa | RSU | 5,497 | — | 80,531 |
| Ron Kundich | RSU | 13,549 | — | 198,493 |
| Gerald Harder | RSU | 3,613 | — | 52,930 |
| Sarah Stanton | RSU | 1,084 | — | 15,881 |
We carefully design each NEO's compensation package to achieve the following objectives: Provide a total compensation opportunity that is competitive and rewards each NEO for their contributions. Align NEO compensation with Company performance and the interests of our stockholders. Motivate continued employment with Trinity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 280% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 25,340,645 | 1,548,541 | 1,603,863 | 94.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 94.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | —b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “No Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,498,220 |
| Median employee compensation | $207,537 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L. BrownEmployee director · Board Chair · Investment Committee | — | $401,338 | $0 | — | $1,158,423 | $1,559,761 |
| Ronald E. EstesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 160,000 | 49,992 | 0 | — | — | 209,992 |
| Michael E. ZachariaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 135,000 | 49,992 | 0 | — | — | 184,992 |
| Irma LockridgeIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 130,000 | 49,992 | 0 | — | — | 179,992 |
| Richard P. HamadaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 120,000 | 49,992 | 0 | — | — | 169,992 |
| Kyle BrownEmployee director · Investment Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $49,992 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $545,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $601,306 |
| All other compensation | $1,158,423 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,304,729 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Trinity Capital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Trinity Capital.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Ganzi | $1,200,000 | $2,864,222 | — | $2,403,360 | $7,505,614 |
| 2 | Peakstone Realty Trust | 2024 | Michael Escalante | 925,000 | 3,500,000 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 7,162,931 |
| 3 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 2025 | Andrew Bednar | 500,000 | 5,250,000 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 6,750,000 |
| 4 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 5 | Chimera Investment Corporation | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 6 | Medallion Financial Corp. | 2025 | Andrew Murstein | 1,084,164 | 2,400,000 | 0 | 2,141,577 | 5,716,187 |
| 7 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mazzei | 800,000 | 3,182,209 | 0 | 1,701,000 | 5,699,383 |
| 8 | Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. | 2025 | John Taylor | 1,000,000 | 2,166,741 | 0 | 576,500 | 3,757,041 |
| 9 | Trinity Capital | 2025 | Kyle Brown | 750,000 | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 3,498,220 |
| — | Two Harbors Investment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Capital | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes | Ferguson Partners |
| Chimera Investment Corporation | 65% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | 166.9% | Restricted Stock 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Pay Governance |
| Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. | 57.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Medallion Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Peakstone Realty Trust | 250% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Perella Weinberg Partners | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Exequity LLP |
| Two Harbors Investment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kyle Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,498,220. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r2 · c21 · span 629020–629029 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gerald Harder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,361,340. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r6 · c21 · span 645154–645163 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sarah Stanton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,704,639. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r9 · c21 · span 656942–656951 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Testa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,695,779. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c21 · span 640569–640578 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ron Kundich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,594,967. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r10 · c21 · span 661223–661232 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Testa PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Sarah Stanton PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Gerald Harder PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Ron Kundich PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Kyle Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16.9 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven L. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,559,761. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c15 · span 374139–374325 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ronald E. Estes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,992. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c15 · span 377715–377941 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael E. Zacharia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,992. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c15 · span 380516–380742 |
| 15 | Section 08, Irma Lockridge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,992. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c15 · span 383744–383970 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard P. Hamada | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,992. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c15 · span 386399–386624 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kyle Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Irma Lockridge 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael E. Zacharia 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Ronald E. Estes 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Richard P. Hamada 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ronald E. Estes 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steve Louis Brown 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steve Louis Brown 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ron Kundich 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kyle Steven Brown 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gerald Harder 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sarah Stanton 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Testa 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kyle Steven Brown 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001193125-26-344786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steve Louis Brown 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kyle Steven Brown 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001193125-26-394622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Testa 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001193125-26-394620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sarah Stanton 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001193125-26-394624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ron Kundich 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001193125-26-394621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gerald Harder 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001193125-26-394623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steve Louis Brown 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269551 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 25,340,645). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001213900-25-054831 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 545,000 + equity 601,306 + all other 1,158,423 = 2,304,729, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,304,729 |
| 43 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Peakstone Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peakstone Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195 |
| 45 | Perella Weinberg Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001777835-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perella Weinberg Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,750,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c5 · span 622782–622791 |
| 46 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 47 | Chimera Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 48 | Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197272 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,716,187. Filing ↗machine: span 1031888–1031897 |
| 49 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in BrightSpire Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,699,383. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c18 · span 543725–543734 |
| 50 | Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045496 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,757,041. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 1477032–1477041 |
| 51 | Trinity Capital (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Capital's own proxy. As printed: 3,498,220. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r2 · c21 · span 629020–629029 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045496 | Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Peakstone Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-013469 | Peakstone Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, BrightSpire Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001717547-26-000026 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197272 | Medallion Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, DigitalBridge Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049502 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Perella Weinberg Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777835-26-000029 | Perella Weinberg Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinity Capital. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.