Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Steinberg | $550,000 | $2,633,400 | $3,507,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,636 | $6,704,625 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| R. Jarrett Lilien | 450,000 | 1,900,800 | 2,143,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,000 | 4,507,284 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Alexis Marinof | 382,278 | 962,286 | 745,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,488 | 2,108,488 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Europe | ||||||||
| Bryan Edmiston | 375,000 | 782,500 | 752,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,500 | 1,925,492 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Marci Frankenthaler | 375,000 | 686,300 | 705,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,500 | 1,782,081 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Steinberg | $6,704,625 | $6,745,441 | $6,710,430 | −40,816 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | 4,507,284 | 4,563,096 | — | −55,812 |
| Alexis Marinof | 2,108,488 | 1,915,898 | 1,714,361 | +192,590 |
| Bryan Edmiston | 1,925,492 | 1,826,494 | 1,623,681 | +98,998 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | 1,782,081 | 1,770,539 | — | +11,542 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Marinof | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $745,436 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,143,484 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,507,589 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 752,492 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 705,281 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Edmiston | RSU | 56,778 | — | $692,124 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 576,698 | — | 7,029,949 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 24,554 | — | 299,313 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 32,646 | — | 397,955 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 352,156 | — | 4,292,782 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | RSU | 47,335 | — | 577,014 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 44,220 | — | 539,042 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 324,768 | — | 3,958,922 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 456,590 | — | 5,565,832 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 278,850 | — | 3,399,182 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | RSU | 179,607 | — | 2,189,409 |
| Bryan Edmiston | RSU | 48,212 | — | 587,704 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 45,944 | — | 560,057 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 45,528 | — | 554,986 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 34,506 | — | 420,628 |
| Alexis Marinof | RSU | 25,513 | — | 311,003 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 456,590 | — | 5,565,832 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 278,850 | — | 3,399,182 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 179,607 | — | 2,189,409 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 109,692 | — | 1,337,145 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 47,335 | — | 577,014 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 40,846 | — | 497,913 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 34,832 | — | 424,602 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 198,464 | — | 2,419,276 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 34,832 | — | 424,602 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 352,156 | — | 4,292,782 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 107,821 | — | 1,314,338 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 25,513 | — | 311,003 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 56,778 | — | 692,124 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 324,768 | — | 3,958,922 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 198,464 | — | 2,419,276 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 53,737 | — | 655,054 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 176,438 | — | 2,150,779 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 106,714 | — | 1,300,844 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 65,165 | — | 794,361 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 53,216 | — | 648,703 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 45,528 | — | 554,986 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 45,944 | — | 560,057 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 34,506 | — | 420,628 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 44,220 | — | 539,042 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 48,212 | — | 587,704 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 40,104 | — | 488,868 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 56,245 | — | 685,627 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 44,220 | — | 539,042 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 24,554 | — | 299,313 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | RSU | 176,438 | — | 2,150,779 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 44,220 | — | 539,042 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 576,698 | — | 7,029,949 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | RSU | 107,821 | — | 1,314,338 |
| Alexis Marinof | RSU | 56,245 | — | 685,627 |
| Alexis Marinof | RSU | 53,737 | — | 655,054 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 32,646 | — | 397,955 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | RSU | 106,714 | — | 1,300,844 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | RSU | 65,165 | — | 794,361 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | RSU | 109,692 | — | 1,337,145 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | RSU | 53,216 | — | 648,703 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 40,104 | — | 488,868 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | RSU | 24,554 | — | 299,313 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 40,846 | — | 497,913 |
| Bryan Edmiston | RSU | 24,554 | — | 299,313 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to align management incentives with the execution of our long-term strategy and the delivery of sustainable, high-quality growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 900% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 123,515,009 | 1,671,615 | 61,290 | 98.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 105,656,134 | 12,052,631 | 100,337 | 89.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 121,029,910 | 17,091,749 | 127,078 | 87.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 114,494,513 | 20,371,982 | 597,930 | 84.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-15 | 115,738,796 | 11,882,602 | 48,164 | 90.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 78,750,263 | 20,667,480 | 116,074 | 79.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 98.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 89.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 87.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , if any, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , if any, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,704,625 |
| Median employee compensation | $223,250 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smita ConjeevaramIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $200,180 | $99,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $300,173 |
| Win NeugerIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 148,507 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,500 |
| Rilla DelorierIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Technology Strategy | 142,938 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,931 |
| Lynn S. BlakeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 141,700 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,693 |
| Shamla NaidooIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit · Technology Strategy | 136,479 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,472 |
| Anthony BossoneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 127,296 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,289 |
| Daniela MielkeIndependent · Technology Strategy (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 121,305 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,298 |
| Tonia PankopfIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 119,583 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,576 |
| Frank SalernoIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan SteinbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 40,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,137,988 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $799,944 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,937,932 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies WisdomTree, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WisdomTree, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Company | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 3 | B. Riley Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Bryant Riley | 639,292 | 0 | 0 | 15,298,388 | 16,123,180 |
| 4 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 2025 | Kelly Young | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,519,228 |
| 5 | Hercules Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Bluestein | 650,000 | 5,047,162 | 0 | 0 | 9,670,162 |
| 6 | Main Street Capital Corporation | 2025 | Dwayne Hyzak | 759,375 | 4,283,748 | 0 | — | 8,837,682 |
| 7 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Leib | 850,000 | 6,432,364 | 0 | 1,209,975 | 8,523,238 |
| 8 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 9 | Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc. | 2025 | Heather Brilliant | 400,000 | 5,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,955,598 |
| 10 | WisdomTree, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Steinberg | 550,000 | 3,507,589 | 0 | 0 | 6,704,625 |
| 11 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| 13 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Hough III | 900,000 | 0 | 1,600,000 | 0 | 4,039,647 |
| 14 | Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Casey | 750,000 | 750,000 | 0 | 1,110,220 | 2,634,720 |
| — | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree, Inc. | 127.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC | not disclosed | RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | Aon plc |
| AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc. | 313% | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Data & Analytics (an Aon plc solution) |
| Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. | 109.5% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Hercules Capital, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Main Street Capital Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| Moelis & Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 76% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. | 119.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jonathan Steinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358 |
| 2 | Section 01, R. Jarrett Lilien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 4,507,284. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c6 · span 1971090–1971099 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alexis Marinof | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,108,488. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c6 · span 1981647–1981656 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bryan Edmiston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,925,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 1953010–1953019 |
| 5 | Section 01, Marci Frankenthaler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,782,081. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 1963452–1963461 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alexis Marinof PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r12 · c4 · span 1980412–1980419 |
| 7 | Section 03, R. Jarrett Lilien PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c4 · span 1970267–1970276 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathan Steinberg PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r1 · c4 · span 1940050–1940059 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bryan Edmiston PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c4 · span 1952189–1952196 |
| 10 | Section 03, Marci Frankenthaler PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c4 · span 1962217–1962224 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1998618–1998625 |
| 12 | Section 08, Smita Conjeevaram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,173. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c3 · span 1219735–1219742 |
| 13 | Section 08, Win Neuger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,500. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c3 · span 1231786–1231793 |
| 14 | Section 08, Rilla Delorier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,931. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c3 · span 1222647–1222654 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lynn S. Blake | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,693. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r1 · c3 · span 1213807–1213814 |
| 16 | Section 08, Shamla Naidoo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,472. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c3 · span 1228570–1228577 |
| 17 | Section 08, Anthony Bossone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,289. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c3 · span 1216720–1216727 |
| 18 | Section 08, Daniela Mielke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,298. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c3 · span 1225659–1225666 |
| 19 | Section 08, Tonia Pankopf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,576. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c3 · span 1235893–1235900 |
| 20 | Section 08, Frank Salerno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Jonathan Steinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007575 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 123,515,009). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001214659-25-009393 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.76% (votes for as printed: 105,656,134). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001214659-24-011030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.63% (votes for as printed: 121,029,910). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,137,988 + equity 799,944 + all other 0 = 1,937,932, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,937,932 |
| 27 | Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 28 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 29 | B. Riley Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | CEO total compensation as printed in B. Riley Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,123,180. Filing ↗machine: span 558769–558779 |
| 30 | Acadian Asset Management LLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadian Asset Management LLC's own proxy. As printed: 10,519,228. Filing ↗machine: span 331840–331850 |
| 31 | Hercules Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573 |
| 32 | Main Street Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001396440-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698 |
| 33 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,523,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428974–1428983 |
| 34 | Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 35 | Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152869 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,955,598. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c23 · span 668902–668911 |
| 36 | WisdomTree, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | CEO total compensation as printed in WisdomTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358 |
| 37 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 38 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 39 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197178 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,039,647. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 365210–365219 |
| 40 | Westwood Holdings Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westwood Holdings Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,634,720. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 330902–330911 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135712 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Acadian Asset Management LLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028368 | Acadian Asset Management LLC names WisdomTree, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, B. Riley Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-042006 | B. Riley Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. names WisdomTree, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. names WisdomTree, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |