Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-10

WisdomTree, Inc. (WT)

CEO Jonathan Steinberg was paid $6,704,625 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001214659-26-005251 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,704,625 ↓
Jonathan Steinberg total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
30:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jonathan Steinberg (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,704,625 (base salary $550,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001214659-26-005251, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jonathan Steinberg$550,000$2,633,400$3,507,589$0$0$0$13,636$6,704,625
Chief Executive Officer
R. Jarrett Lilien450,0001,900,8002,143,48400013,0004,507,284
President and Chief Operating Officer
Alexis Marinof382,278962,286745,43600018,4882,108,488
Chief Executive Officer, Europe
Bryan Edmiston375,000782,500752,49200015,5001,925,492
Chief Financial Officer
Marci Frankenthaler375,000686,300705,28100015,5001,782,081
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jonathan Steinberg$6,704,625$6,745,441$6,710,430↓ −40,816
R. Jarrett Lilien4,507,2844,563,096—↓ −55,812
Alexis Marinof2,108,4881,915,8981,714,361↑ +192,590
Bryan Edmiston1,925,4921,826,4941,623,681↑ +98,998
Marci Frankenthaler1,782,0811,770,539—↑ +11,542

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read WisdomTree, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the WisdomTree, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$6,704,625 Jonathan Steinberg total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 10, 2026 · Source: 0001214659-26-005251 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for WT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
WTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order WT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WT
7 companies name WT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the WisdomTree, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony BossoneIndependent Director$227,289
Daniela MielkeIndependent Director$221,298
Frank SalernoIndependent Director—
Lynn S. BlakeIndependent Director$241,693
Rilla DelorierIndependent Director$242,931
Shamla NaidooIndependent Director$236,472
Smita ConjeevaramChair of the Board$300,173
Tonia PankopfIndependent Director$219,576
Win NeugerIndependent Director$248,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
R. Jarrett LilienPresident and COO2026-09-09D30,000$25$736,800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alexis MarinofPRSU—————$745,436
R. Jarrett LilienPRSU—————2,143,484
Jonathan SteinbergPRSU—————3,507,589
Bryan EdmistonPRSU—————752,492
Marci FrankenthalerPRSU—————705,281
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bryan EdmistonRSU56,778—$692,124
Jonathan SteinbergPSU576,698—7,029,949
Bryan EdmistonPSU24,554—299,313
Marci FrankenthalerPSU32,646—397,955
R. Jarrett LilienPSU352,156—4,292,782
Marci FrankenthalerRSU47,335—577,014
Marci FrankenthalerPSU44,220—539,042
Jonathan SteinbergPSU324,768—3,958,922
Jonathan SteinbergPSU456,590—5,565,832
R. Jarrett LilienPSU278,850—3,399,182
Jonathan SteinbergRSU179,607—2,189,409
Bryan EdmistonRSU48,212—587,704
Alexis MarinofPSU45,944—560,057
Alexis MarinofPSU45,528—554,986
Alexis MarinofPSU34,506—420,628
Alexis MarinofRSU25,513—311,003
Jonathan SteinbergPSU456,590—5,565,832
R. Jarrett LilienPSU278,850—3,399,182
Jonathan SteinbergPSU179,607—2,189,409
R. Jarrett LilienPSU109,692—1,337,145
Marci FrankenthalerPSU47,335—577,014
Bryan EdmistonPSU40,846—497,913
Bryan EdmistonPSU34,832—424,602
R. Jarrett LilienPSU198,464—2,419,276
Bryan EdmistonPSU34,832—424,602
R. Jarrett LilienPSU352,156—4,292,782
R. Jarrett LilienPSU107,821—1,314,338
Alexis MarinofPSU25,513—311,003
Bryan EdmistonPSU56,778—692,124
Jonathan SteinbergPSU324,768—3,958,922
R. Jarrett LilienPSU198,464—2,419,276
Alexis MarinofPSU53,737—655,054
Jonathan SteinbergPSU176,438—2,150,779
Jonathan SteinbergPSU106,714—1,300,844
R. Jarrett LilienPSU65,165—794,361
Marci FrankenthalerPSU53,216—648,703
Alexis MarinofPSU45,528—554,986
Alexis MarinofPSU45,944—560,057
Alexis MarinofPSU34,506—420,628
Bryan EdmistonPSU44,220—539,042
Bryan EdmistonPSU48,212—587,704
Marci FrankenthalerPSU40,104—488,868
Alexis MarinofPSU56,245—685,627
Marci FrankenthalerPSU44,220—539,042
Marci FrankenthalerPSU24,554—299,313
Jonathan SteinbergRSU176,438—2,150,779
Bryan EdmistonPSU44,220—539,042
Jonathan SteinbergPSU576,698—7,029,949
R. Jarrett LilienRSU107,821—1,314,338
Alexis MarinofRSU56,245—685,627
Alexis MarinofRSU53,737—655,054
Marci FrankenthalerPSU32,646—397,955
Jonathan SteinbergRSU106,714—1,300,844
R. Jarrett LilienRSU65,165—794,361
R. Jarrett LilienRSU109,692—1,337,145
Marci FrankenthalerRSU53,216—648,703
Marci FrankenthalerPSU40,104—488,868
Marci FrankenthalerRSU24,554—299,313
Bryan EdmistonPSU40,846—497,913
Bryan EdmistonRSU24,554—299,313
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is designed to align management incentives with the execution of our long-term strategy and the delivery of sustainable, high-quality growth.

CEO STI target (% of salary)900%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-17123,515,0091,671,61561,29098.66%Passed
20252025-06-17105,656,13412,052,631100,33789.76%Passed
20242024-06-12121,029,91017,091,749127,07887.63%Passed
20232023-06-16114,494,51320,371,982597,93084.89%Passed
20222022-07-15115,738,79611,882,60248,16490.69%Passed
20212021-06-1778,750,26320,667,480116,07479.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1798.66%a
20252025-06-1789.76%b
20242024-06-1287.63%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , if any, will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , if any, will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)30 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,704,625
Median employee compensation$223,250
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Smita ConjeevaramIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$200,180$99,993$0$0$0$300,173
Win NeugerIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election148,50799,993000248,500
Rilla DelorierIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Technology Strategy142,93899,993000242,931
Lynn S. BlakeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation141,70099,993000241,693
Shamla NaidooIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit · Technology Strategy136,47999,993000236,472
Anthony BossoneIndependent · Audit · Compensation127,29699,993000227,289
Daniela MielkeIndependent · Technology Strategy (Chair) · Nominating and Governance121,30599,993000221,298
Tonia PankopfIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance119,58399,993000219,576
Frank SalernoIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Jonathan SteinbergEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 40,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($500,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,137,988
Equity awards (grant-date value)$799,944
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,937,932

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies WisdomTree, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WisdomTree, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Moelis & Company2025Navid Mahmoodzadegan$400,000$34,120,701$0$0$42,846,376
2Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.2025David Brown600,0009,819,9440—16,198,444
3B. Riley Financial, Inc.2025Bryant Riley639,2920—15,298,38816,123,180
4AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.2025Seth Bernstein500,0007,575,0700015,133,200
5Acadian Asset Management LLC2025Kelly Young650,00000010,519,228
6Hercules Capital, Inc.2025Scott Bluestein650,0005,047,162009,670,162
7Main Street Capital Corporation2025Dwayne Hyzak759,3754,283,7480—8,837,682
8Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.2025Daniel Leib850,0006,432,36401,209,9758,523,238
9Cohen & Steers, Inc.2025Joseph Harvey600,0004,719,995006,991,951
10Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc.2025Heather Brilliant400,0005,250,000006,955,598
11WisdomTree, Inc.2025Jonathan Steinberg550,0003,507,589006,704,625
12Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.2025George Aylward650,0003,200,00002,442,0006,309,500
13Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.2025Jason Gottlieb300,0001,548,40003,570,0005,482,136
14Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc.2025Richard Hough III900,00001,600,00004,039,647
15Westwood Holdings Group, Inc.2025Brian Casey750,000750,00001,110,2202,634,720

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
WisdomTree, Inc.127.6%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Acadian Asset Management LLCnot disclosedRSU 25 · PSU 25NoAon plc
AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
B. Riley Financial, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer
Cohen & Steers, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc.313%not disclosednot disclosedMcLagan Data & Analytics (an Aon plc solution)
Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.109.5%PSU 67 · RSU 33Nonot disclosed
Hercules Capital, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Main Street Capital Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedJohnson Associates, Inc.
Moelis & Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR Performance ConditionWillis Towers Watson
Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon McLagan
Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Westwood Holdings Group, Inc.119.4%RSU 100not disclosedMcLagan Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at WisdomTree, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jonathan Steinberg (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at WisdomTree, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,704,625.
How does WisdomTree, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jonathan Steinberg's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of WisdomTree, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is WisdomTree, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, WisdomTree, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 30:1.
How did shareholders vote on WisdomTree, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.66% of shareholders supported WisdomTree, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does WisdomTree, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, WisdomTree, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,937,932 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jonathan SteinbergDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358
2Section 01, R. Jarrett LilienDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 4,507,284. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c6 · span 1971090–1971099
3Section 01, Alexis MarinofDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,108,488. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c6 · span 1981647–1981656
4Section 01, Bryan EdmistonDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,925,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 1953010–1953019
5Section 01, Marci FrankenthalerDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,782,081. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 1963452–1963461
6Section 03, Alexis Marinof PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r12 · c4 · span 1980412–1980419
7Section 03, R. Jarrett Lilien PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c4 · span 1970267–1970276
8Section 03, Jonathan Steinberg PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r1 · c4 · span 1940050–1940059
9Section 03, Bryan Edmiston PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c4 · span 1952189–1952196
10Section 03, Marci Frankenthaler PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c4 · span 1962217–1962224
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1998618–1998625
12Section 08, Smita ConjeevaramDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,173. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c3 · span 1219371–1219747
13Section 08, Win NeugerDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,500. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c3 · span 1231422–1231798
14Section 08, Rilla DelorierDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,931. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c3 · span 1222283–1222659
15Section 08, Lynn S. BlakeDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,693. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r1 · c3 · span 1213443–1213819
16Section 08, Shamla NaidooDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,472. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c3 · span 1228206–1228582
17Section 08, Anthony BossoneDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,289. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c3 · span 1216356–1216732
18Section 08, Daniela MielkeDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,298. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c3 · span 1225295–1225671
19Section 08, Tonia PankopfDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,576. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c3 · span 1235529–1235905
20Section 08, Frank SalernoDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Jonathan SteinbergDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001197950-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001214659-26-007575Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 123,515,009). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001214659-25-009393Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.76% (votes for as printed: 105,656,134). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-170001214659-24-011030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.63% (votes for as printed: 121,029,910). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,137,988 + equity 799,944 + all other 0 = 1,937,932, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,937,932
28Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193242CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061
29Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127653CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236
30B. Riley Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001213900-26-042006CEO total compensation as printed in B. Riley Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,123,180. Filing ↗machine: span 558769–558779
31AllianceBernstein Holding L.P., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-120000825313-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058
32Acadian Asset Management LLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028368CEO total compensation as printed in Acadian Asset Management LLC's own proxy. As printed: 10,519,228. Filing ↗machine: span 331840–331850
33Hercules Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001280784-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573
34Main Street Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001396440-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698
35Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135712CEO total compensation as printed in Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,523,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428974–1428983
36Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001284812-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851
37Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001193125-26-152869CEO total compensation as printed in Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,955,598. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c23 · span 668902–668911
38WisdomTree, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001214659-26-005251CEO total compensation as printed in WisdomTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358
39Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145685CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378
40Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001517302-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519
41Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197178CEO total compensation as printed in Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,039,647. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 365210–365219
42Westwood Holdings Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001165002-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Westwood Holdings Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,634,720. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 330902–330911
43Section 10a, Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135712Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Acadian Asset Management LLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028368Acadian Asset Management LLC names WisdomTree, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
45Section 10a, AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000825313-26-000020AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517302-26-000079Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, B. Riley Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-042006B. Riley Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001284812-26-000030Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193242Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127653Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. names WisdomTree, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145685Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001165002-22-000051Westwood Holdings Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the WisdomTree, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
WT Peer Teardown Report