Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AAMI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AAMI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Young | $650,000 | $9,066,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $802,561 | $10,519,228 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Hart | 500,000 | 1,370,000 | 442,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 | 2,362,502 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Christina Wiater | 425,000 | 501,200 | 308,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 | 1,284,221 |
| Senior Vice President and Principal Financial and Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Hynes | 276,923 | 468,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,692 | 772,646 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Young | $10,519,228 | — | — | — |
| Richard Hart | 2,362,502 | 1,567,517 | 1,450,017 | +794,985 |
| Christina Wiater | 1,284,221 | 1,252,005 | 1,035,006 | +32,216 |
| Scott Hynes | 772,646 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hart | CLO and CAO | 2026-05-04 | D | 11,208 | $68 | $759,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Hart | CLO and CAO | 2026-05-04 | D | 88,792 | 67 | 5,937,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Chersi | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Chersi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paulson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paulson | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 2,576 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paulson | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PAULSON & CO. INC. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,900,000 | 77 | 146,775,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hart | CLO and CAO | 2026-05-04 | D | 11,208 | $68 | $759,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Hart | CLO and CAO | 2026-05-04 | D | 88,792 | 67 | 5,937,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Chersi | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Chersi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paulson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paulson | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Chersi | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paulson | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Trebbi | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PAULSON & CO. INC. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,900,000 | 77 | 146,775,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hart | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 1 | 9 | — | 9 | $442,502 |
| Christina Wiater | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 1 | 9 | — | 9 | 308,021 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hart | $0 | $442,502 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Christina Wiater | 0 | 308,021 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Young | RSU | 62 | — | $4,798 |
| Richard Hart | RSU | 17,265 | — | 811,455 |
| Richard Hart | RSU | 10,466 | — | 491,902 |
| Richard Hart | RSU | 4,317 | — | 202,899 |
| Christina Wiater | RSU | 1,353 | — | 63,591 |
| Christina Wiater | RSU | 1,353 | — | 63,591 |
| Kelly Young | RSU | 63 | — | 4,876 |
| Christina Wiater | RSU | 12,018 | — | 564,846 |
| Christina Wiater | RSU | 7,654 | — | 359,738 |
| Richard Hart | RSU | 10,466 | — | 491,902 |
| Richard Hart | RSU | 4,317 | — | 202,899 |
| Christina Wiater | RSU | 12,018 | — | 564,846 |
| Richard Hart | RSU | 17,265 | — | 811,455 |
| Christina Wiater | RSU | 7,654 | — | 359,738 |
| Kelly Young | RSU | 62 | — | — |
Our executive compensation program intends to: Align our NEOs compensation with long-term increases in value for stockholders; Reward individual efforts and our Company s overall financial and strategic performance; Reflect our culture and values; Be competitive with our peers, helping us to attract, motivate and retain top-caliber executive talent
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 1,285% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 30,451,294 | 752,021 | 16,007 | 97.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 31,936,964 | 145,868 | 20,097 | 99.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 33,872,157 | 382,337 | 8,438 | 98.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 35,936,198 | 1,906,884 | 17,913 | 94.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 29,587,215 | 7,192,792 | 62,450 | 80.44% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 50,449,988 | 20,474,855 | 818,070 | 71.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 97.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 99.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 98.88%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 36 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,519,228 |
| Median employee compensation | $293,203 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John PaulsonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $185,000 | $175,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $360,030 |
| Robert J. ChersiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 138,500 | 100,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,526 |
| Barbara TrebbiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 100,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,026 |
| Kelly YoungEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Suren RanaNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew KimIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $443,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $375,082 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $818,582 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Acadian Asset Management Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Acadian Asset Management Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | $1,500,000 | $24,600,184 | $0 | $0 | $37,749,569 |
| 2 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 4 | Franklin Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 5 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 7 | Victory Capital Holding, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 8 | Lazard Asset Management | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 9 | Voya Investment Management | 2025 | Heather Lavallee | 991,667 | 6,942,727 | 0 | 4,456,000 | 12,593,676 |
| 10 | Acadian Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Kelly Young | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,519,228 |
| 11 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 12 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 13 | WisdomTree Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Steinberg | 550,000 | 3,507,589 | 0 | 0 | 6,704,625 |
| 14 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
| 15 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | Aon plc |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| BlackRock, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lazard Asset Management | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Victory Capital Holding, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 76% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Voya Investment Management | 155% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| WisdomTree Inc. | 127.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kelly Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,519,228. Filing ↗machine: span 331840–331850 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Hart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,362,502. Filing ↗machine: span 345326–345335 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christina Wiater | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,284,221. Filing ↗machine: span 355525–355534 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Hynes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 772,646. Filing ↗machine: span 339598–339605 |
| 5 | Section 03, Richard Hart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c16 · span 380887–380894 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christina Wiater PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c16 · span 383466–383473 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 519084–519086 |
| 8 | Section 08, John Paulson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,030. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r2 · c6 · span 619281–619288 |
| 9 | Section 08, Robert J. Chersi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,526. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c6 · span 621600–621607 |
| 10 | Section 08, Barbara Trebbi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,026. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c6 · span 622771–622778 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kelly Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Suren Rana | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Andrew Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Richard Hart 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Richard Hart 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Robert J. Chersi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Robert J. Chersi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, John Paulson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John Paulson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Barbara Trebbi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035917 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Barbara Trebbi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035917 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert J. Chersi 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Barbara Trebbi 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Barbara Trebbi 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John Paulson 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Barbara Trebbi 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, PAULSON & CO. INC. 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001013594-26-000681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042520 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.59% (votes for as printed: 30,451,294). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001748824-25-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.55% (votes for as printed: 31,936,964). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001748824-24-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.88% (votes for as printed: 33,872,157). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 443,500 + equity 375,082 + all other 0 = 818,582, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 818,582 |
| 34 | BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 35 | Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 36 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 37 | Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 38 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 39 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 40 | Victory Capital Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 41 | Lazard Asset Management, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Asset Management's own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 42 | Voya Investment Management, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001535929-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Investment Management's own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270 |
| 43 | Acadian Asset Management Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadian Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,519,228. Filing ↗machine: span 331840–331850 |
| 44 | Federated Hermes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 45 | Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 46 | WisdomTree Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | CEO total compensation as printed in WisdomTree Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358 |
| 47 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 48 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 49 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, WisdomTree Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001214659-26-005251 | WisdomTree Inc. names Acadian Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Voya Investment Management reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001535929-26-000061 | Voya Investment Management's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadian Asset Management Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. names Acadian Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. names Acadian Asset Management Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |