CEO Brian Casey was paid $2,634,720 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001165002-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,634,720 ↑ Brian Casey total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.68% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WHG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Casey | $750,000 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $1,110,220 | $0 | $24,500 | $2,634,720 |
| Chief Executive Officer of Westwood Holdings Group, President and Chief Executive Officer of Westwood Wealth Management, and President of Westwood Trust | ||||||||
| Fabian Gomez | 441,667 | 0 | 405,000 | 0 | 626,737 | 0 | 24,500 | 1,497,904 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Casey | $2,634,720 | $2,101,369 | — | ↑ +533,351 |
| Fabian Gomez | 1,497,904 | 1,223,208 | — | ↑ +274,696 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Westwood Holdings Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WHG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WHG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WHG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Casey | CEO | $2,634,720 |
| Fabian Gomez | President | $1,497,904 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ellen H. Masterson | Independent Director | $185,000 |
| Geoffrey R. Norman | Independent Director | $190,000 |
| J. Hale Hoak | Independent Director | $132,000 |
| Janice Ryan | Independent Director | $18,500 |
| Katherine A. Murray | Independent Director | $132,000 |
| Randy A. Bowman | Chair of the Board | $185,000 |
| Richard M. Frank | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,494 | $17 | $25,149 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-02 | D | 600 | 16 | 9,727 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-06 | D | 700 | 16 | 11,418 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-07 | D | 400 | 16 | 6,451 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-08 | D | 704 | 16 | 11,584 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-09 | D | 401 | 16 | 6,539 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-10 | D | 900 | 16 | 14,495 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,600 | 16 | 26,114 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-14 | D | 301 | 16 | 4,961 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,500 | 16 | 24,680 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-16 | D | 500 | 16 | 8,069 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-17 | D | 700 | 16 | 11,450 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-20 | D | 500 | 17 | 8,318 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 532 | 16 | 8,601 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-22 | D | 294 | 16 | 4,661 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-23 | D | 9 | 17 | 155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-24 | D | 700 | 16 | 11,297 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-27 | D | 733 | 17 | 12,210 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-28 | D | 660 | 17 | 11,202 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-29 | D | 500 | 17 | 8,278 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-04-30 | D | 994 | 16 | 16,186 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Ryan | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 5,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen H. Masterson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 5,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine A. Murray | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 5,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randy A. Bowman | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 5,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Hale Hoak | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 5,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 478 | 16 | 7,753 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-04 | D | 239 | 16 | 3,828 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-05 | D | 678 | 16 | 10,853 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-06 | D | 260 | 16 | 4,184 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,000 | 16 | 16,062 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-08 | D | 600 | 16 | 9,704 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-11 | D | 876 | 16 | 14,419 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-12 | D | 991 | 16 | 16,120 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-13 | D | 300 | 16 | 4,803 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-14 | D | 500 | 16 | 8,002 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-18 | D | 651 | 16 | 10,471 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-20 | D | 206 | 16 | 3,298 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-21 | D | 300 | 16 | 4,804 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 613 | 16 | 9,822 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,666 | 16 | 26,999 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,062 | 16 | 17,204 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,028 | 16 | 33,191 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,124 | 16 | 18,439 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,300 | 16 | 20,831 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-02 | D | 406 | 16 | 6,631 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-05 | D | 616 | 17 | 10,684 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-08 | D | 607 | 17 | 10,386 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,900 | 17 | 33,171 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Ryan | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 5,889 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,800 | 18 | 31,587 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,300 | 17 | 57,519 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-12 | D | 4,367 | 18 | 78,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,910 | 18 | 52,266 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,634 | 18 | 29,893 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 350 | 18 | 6,335 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 350 | 18 | 6,335 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,549 | 18 | 28,417 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,594 | 18 | 29,243 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,000 | 18 | 18,305 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,000 | 18 | 18,305 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-23 | D | 2,500 | 18 | 46,118 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-24 | D | 1,300 | 18 | 23,820 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-25 | D | 500 | 18 | 9,104 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-26 | D | 4,274 | 19 | 82,856 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-26 | D | 4,274 | 19 | 82,856 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,192 | 20 | 144,045 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,129 | 20 | 142,783 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,091 | 19 | 20,911 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,091 | 19 | 20,911 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,584 | 19 | 69,361 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Byrne | — | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,481 | 20 | 89,065 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Linton | PSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | — | — | $100,000 |
| Fabian Gomez | OTHER | 2024-02-01 | — | — | — | — | 405,000 |
| Brian Casey | OTHER | 2025-02-01 | — | — | — | — | 750,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Linton | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Gomez | RSU | 5,348 | — | $92,039 |
| Fabian Gomez | RSU | 21,719 | — | 373,784 |
| Brian Casey | RSU | 45,621 | — | 785,137 |
| Fabian Gomez | RSU | 24,636 | — | 423,986 |
| Brian Casey | RSU | 31,831 | — | 547,812 |
| Brian Casey | RSU | 16,714 | — | 287,648 |
align executive compensation with performance delivered for stockholders and clients; deliver pay in a balanced combination of base salary, cash awards and long-term, stockholder-aligned equity; and attract, motivate and retain top talent
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 124% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | McLagan Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 6,548,027 | 155,657 | 25,657 | 97.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 6,862,241 | 410,692 | 57,580 | 94.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 6,516,953 | 318,228 | 92,537 | 95.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 4,364,605 | 1,900,789 | 166,716 | 69.66% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 4,813,922 | 1,800,419 | 14,981 | 72.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 5,692,031 | 148,990 | 6,205 | 97.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 97.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 94.35%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 95.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither a broker non-vote nor an abstention is a vote cast under applicable law or applicable NYSE rules and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither a broker non-vote nor an abstention is a vote cast under applicable law or applicable NYSE rules and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither a broker non-vote nor an abstention is a vote cast under applicable law or applicable NYSE rules and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey R. NormanIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | $90,000 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $190,000 |
| Ellen H. MastersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 85,000 | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 185,000 |
| Randy A. BowmanIndependent · Board Chair · Governance/Nominating (Chair) · Audit | 85,000 | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 185,000 |
| J. Hale HoakIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance/Nominating · Partial-year service | 35,000 | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,000 | 132,000 |
| Katherine A. MurrayIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance/Nominating · Partial-year service | 35,000 | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,000 | 132,000 |
| Janice RyanIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance/Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 17,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 18,500 |
| Richard M. FrankIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian O. CaseyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The Board has established stock ownership guidelines for non-employee directors, all of whom are in compliance with the policy by holding the required net vested shares |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $347,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $475,000 |
| All other compensation | $20,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $842,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westwood Holdings Group | 2025 | Brian Casey | $750,000 | $750,000 | $0 | $1,110,220 | $2,634,720 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Casey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 2,634,720. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 330902–330911 |
| 2 | Section 01, Fabian Gomez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 1,497,904. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 337710–337719 |
| 3 | Section 03, David Linton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c8 · span 343185–343192 |
| 4 | Section 03, Fabian Gomez OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c8 · span 336886–336893 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brian Casey OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c4 · span 329276–329283 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Geoffrey R. Norman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c8 · span 252185–252416 |
| 8 | Section 08, Ellen H. Masterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c8 · span 250594–250851 |
| 9 | Section 08, Randy A. Bowman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c8 · span 253747–253978 |
| 10 | Section 08, J. Hale Hoak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c8 · span 256634–256865 |
| 11 | Section 08, Katherine A. Murray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c8 · span 258085–258316 |
| 12 | Section 08, Janice Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,500. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c8 · span 255191–255421 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard M. Frank | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Brian O. Casey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001171441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001171441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001171441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001171441-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001171441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001171441-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001171441-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001171441-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001171441-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001171441-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001171441-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001171441-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001171441-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001171441-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001171441-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001171441-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001171441-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001171441-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001171441-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001171441-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001171441-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Janice Ryan 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002073865-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ellen H. Masterson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001045311-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Katherine A. Murray 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001930744-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Randy A. Bowman 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001864914-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, J. Hale Hoak 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001450326-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001171441-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001171441-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001171441-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001171441-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001171441-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001171441-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001171441-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001171441-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001171441-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001171441-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001171441-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001171441-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001171441-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001171441-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001171441-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001171441-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001171441-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001171441-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001171441-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001171441-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001171441-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001171441-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001171441-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Janice Ryan 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0002073865-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001171441-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001171441-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001171441-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001171441-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001171441-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001171441-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001171441-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001171441-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001171441-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001171441-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001171441-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001171441-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001171441-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001171441-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001171441-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001171441-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001171441-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001171441-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001171441-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001171441-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001171441-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Susan M. Byrne 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001171441-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001165002-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.68% (votes for as printed: 6,548,027). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001165002-25-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.35% (votes for as printed: 6,862,241). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001165002-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.34% (votes for as printed: 6,516,953). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 91 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 92 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 347,500 + equity 475,000 + all other 20,000 = 842,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 842,500 |
| 93 | Westwood Holdings Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westwood Holdings Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,634,720. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 330902–330911 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.