Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Medallion Financial (MFIN)

CEO Andrew Murstein was paid $5,716,187 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-197272 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,716,187 ↑
Andrew Murstein total, FY2025
79th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
24:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

MFIN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Murstein$1,084,164$0$2,400,000$0$2,141,577$0$90,446$5,716,187
President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer and Director
Alvin Murstein954,0000398,32701,071,7400149,7512,573,818
Executive Chairman and Director
Donald Poulton486,9990590,6300885,186027,3241,990,139
Chief Executive Officer of Medallion Bank
Anthony Cutrone406,0000492,1920605,290011,7501,515,232
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
D. Justin Haley355,6000349,4380523,477014,2871,242,802
President of Medallion Bank

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Murstein$5,716,187$4,998,720$6,488,938↑ +717,467
Alvin Murstein2,573,8182,632,3453,078,505↓ −58,527
Donald Poulton1,990,1391,591,6722,223,020↑ +398,467
Anthony Cutrone1,515,2321,508,8971,858,130↑ +6,335
D. Justin Haley1,242,8021,009,4041,260,201↑ +233,398

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Medallion Financial's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MFIN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MFIN
6 companies name MFIN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MFIN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allan J. TanenbaumIndependent Director$231,830
Brent O. HatchLead Independent Director$285,113
Cynthia A. HallenbeckIndependent Director$232,106
David L. RudnickDirector$233,002
John EveretsIndependent Director$247,752
Robert M. MeyerIndependent Director$257,080
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David L. RudnickDirector2026-06-09A12,981$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John EveretsDirector2026-06-09A12,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. MeyerDirector2026-06-09A12,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia A. HallenbeckDirector2026-06-09A12,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan J. TanenbaumDirector2026-06-09A12,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent O. HatchDirector2026-06-09A12,98100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald PoultonSee Remarks2026-06-25D40,77010406,477CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alvin MursteinPSU2025-02-1311,75723,51423,51447,028$199,164
Anthony CutronePSU2025-02-1314,52829,05529,05558,110246,096
Donald PoultonPSU2025-02-1317,43334,86634,86669,732295,315
Andrew M. MursteinPSU2025-02-1394,451188,90294,451377,804800,000
D. Justin HaleyPSU2025-02-1310,31420,62820,62841,256174,719
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Alvin Murstein$0$199,164$0100.0%
Anthony Cutrone0246,0960100.0%
Donald Poulton0295,3150100.0%
Andrew M. Murstein0800,0000100.0%
D. Justin Haley0174,7190100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Donald PoultonRSU11,603—$119,395
MursteinRSU23,514—241,959
MursteinPSU109,952—1,131,406
MursteinPSU24,478—251,879
Donald PoultonPSU36,299—373,517
MursteinPSU323,870—3,332,627
MursteinPSU148,841—1,531,569
Donald PoultonPSU101,832—1,047,850
Anthony CutronePSU84,858—873,192
MursteinRSU94,451—971,901
Donald PoultonRSU34,866—358,771
MursteinPSU72,104—741,949
MursteinRSU66,476—684,038
D. Justin HaleyPSU39,152—402,875
MursteinRSU36,899—379,691
Anthony CutronePSU30,248—311,252
Donald PoultonPSU27,471—282,677
Anthony CutroneRSU29,055—298,975
Anthony CutronePSU22,892—235,554
Donald PoultonRSU21,948—225,845
D. Justin HaleyPSU21,475—220,978
D. Justin HaleyRSU20,628—212,262
MursteinPSU18,526—190,630
Anthony CutroneRSU18,290—188,204
D. Justin HaleyPSU16,252—167,231
MursteinRSU14,802—152,313
D. Justin HaleyRSU12,985—133,616
Anthony CutroneRSU9,669—99,494
MursteinRSU8,216—84,543
D. Justin HaleyRSU4,462—45,914
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward and retain the colleagues who lead the business by establishing compensation levels that tie annual and long-term incentives to the achievement of measurable corporate, business unit, and individual performance objectives, thereby aligning executives' incentives with shareholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0914,202,1062,854,013363,83083.27%Passed
20252025-06-1212,738,0042,172,13148,67985.43%Passed
20242024-06-1111,762,7454,120,011152,46574.06%Passed
20232023-06-2211,348,9111,324,02898,02389.55%Passed
20222022-06-1411,240,4133,523,74459,02776.13%Passed
20212021-06-1711,217,7214,881,62957,14969.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0983.27%a
20252025-06-1285.43%b
20242024-06-1174.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As described in the below amendments, abstentions, as well as broker non-votes, will have no impact on the outcome of the vote on the proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As described in the below amendments, abstentions, as well as broker non-votes, will have no impact on the outcome of the vote on the proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be considered as present for quorum purposes but will not be counted as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)24 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$105,406
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Brent O. HatchIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Investment Oversight$130,111$125,002——$30,000$285,113
Robert M. MeyerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance102,078125,002——30,000257,080
John EveretsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Investment Oversight102,750125,002——20,000247,752
David L. RudnickNot independent · Investment Oversight (Chair)102,000125,002——6,000233,002
Cynthia A. HallenbeckIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Investment Oversight107,104125,002——0232,106
Allan J. TanenbaumIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Investment Oversight106,828125,002——0231,830
Andrew M. MursteinEmployee director · Investment Oversight—————0
Marisa T. SilvermanNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected—————0
Alvin MursteinEmployee director · Board Chair · Investment Oversight——————
Independent DirectorsIndependent · Partial-year service——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,500 / 15,000 / 13,000
Stock ownership guideline$325,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$650,871
Equity awards (grant-date value)$750,012
All other compensation$86,000
Total cost of the board$1,486,883

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Medallion Financial names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Medallion Financial.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Willis Lease Finance Corporation2025Austin Willis$850,662$14,637,060$0$0$19,209,005
2MoneyLion Inc.2023Diwakar Choubey650,0004,848,284006,595,566
3EZCORP, Inc.2025Lachlan Given750,0003,472,92001,530,0005,885,735
4Medallion Financial2025Andrew Murstein1,084,1642,400,00002,141,5775,716,187
5Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.2025Charles Bradley995,00001,139,7903,283,5005,439,647
6PRA Group Inc.2025Martin Sjolund746,8293,312,3930827,7814,938,095
7LendingTree, Inc.2025Scott Peyree507,3083,848,9750521,9094,888,692
8Regional Management Corp.2025Robert Beck680,0002,999,99501,021,0204,824,409
9Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.2025Mark DeFazio1,000,0002,549,97201,200,0004,784,685
10The Bancorp, Inc.2025Damian Kozlowski1,000,0002,500,0001,000,00004,528,622
11Oportun Financial Corporation2025Raul Vazquez716,1552,862,0000749,7004,327,855
12CURO Group Holdings Corp.2022Douglas Clark613,9422,421,890——3,565,298
13World Acceptance Corporation2026J. Tobin Turner364,6622,564,635002,961,396
14FinWise Bancorp2025James Noone513,9661,297,694002,470,895
15Arrow Financial Corporation2025David DeMarco715,850243,2650379,4011,572,406

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Medallion Financialnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Arrow Financial Corporation106%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
CURO Group Holdings Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
EZCORP, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMercer (US) Inc.
FinWise Bancorpnot disclosedRSU 100NoHunt Financial Group
LendingTree, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
MoneyLion Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Oportun Financial Corporationnot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
PRA Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Regional Management Corp.100.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
The Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Willis Lease Finance Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedExequity, LLP
World Acceptance Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Medallion Financial in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Murstein (President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Medallion Financial in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,716,187.
How does Medallion Financial's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Murstein's total compensation ranked at the 79th percentile of Medallion Financial's disclosed peer group.
What is Medallion Financial's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Medallion Financial's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 24:1.
How did shareholders vote on Medallion Financial's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 83.27% of shareholders supported Medallion Financial's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Medallion Financial spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Medallion Financial reported total board compensation of $1,486,883 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew MursteinDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 5,716,187. Filing ↗machine: span 1031888–1031897
2Section 01, Alvin MursteinDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,573,818. Filing ↗machine: span 1018134–1018143
3Section 01, Donald PoultonDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,990,139. Filing ↗machine: span 1059445–1059454
4Section 01, Anthony CutroneDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,515,232. Filing ↗machine: span 1045683–1045692
5Section 01, D. Justin HaleyDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,242,802. Filing ↗machine: span 1073189–1073198
6Section 03, Alvin Murstein PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197272Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Anthony Cutrone PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197272Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Donald Poulton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197272Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Andrew M. Murstein PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197272Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, D. Justin Haley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197272Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Brent O. HatchDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,113. Filing ↗machine: span 1789162–1789370
13Section 08, Robert M. MeyerDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,080. Filing ↗machine: span 1795097–1795305
14Section 08, John EveretsDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,752. Filing ↗machine: span 1777345–1777553
15Section 08, David L. RudnickDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,002. Filing ↗machine: span 1811154–1811362
16Section 08, Cynthia A. HallenbeckDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,106. Filing ↗machine: span 1783228–1783436
17Section 08, Allan J. TanenbaumDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,830. Filing ↗machine: span 1800980–1801188
18Section 08, Andrew M. MursteinDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Marisa T. SilvermanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Alvin MursteinDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Independent DirectorsDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
22Section 02, David L. Rudnick 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, John Everets 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Robert M. Meyer 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Cynthia A. Hallenbeck 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Allan J. Tanenbaum 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265799Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Brent O. Hatch 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Donald Poulton 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001193125-26-269326Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.27% (votes for as printed: 14,202,106). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-120000950170-25-085366Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.43% (votes for as printed: 12,738,004). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140000950170-24-073369Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.06% (votes for as printed: 11,762,745). Filing ↗
32Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
33Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
34Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 650,871 + equity 750,012 + all other 86,000 = 1,486,883, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,486,883
35Willis Lease Finance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177136CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Lease Finance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,209,005. Filing ↗machine: span 692497–692507
36MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001213900-24-037177CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812
37EZCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2025-11-130000876523-25-000094CEO total compensation as printed in EZCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695
38Medallion Financial (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197272CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,716,187. Filing ↗machine: span 1031888–1031897
39Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001683168-26-007507CEO total compensation as printed in Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,439,647. Filing ↗machine: span 181482–181491
40PRA Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573
41LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956
42Regional Management Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627
43Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032365CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777
44The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475
45Oportun Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001140361-26-026773CEO total compensation as printed in Oportun Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,327,855. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 969390–969399
46CURO Group Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-280001104659-23-052042CEO total compensation as printed in CURO Group Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,565,298. Filing ↗
47World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220000108385-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718
48FinWise Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001856365-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in FinWise Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,470,895. Filing ↗machine: span 300958–300967
49Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000717538-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971
50Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032365Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042670The Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, CURO Group Holdings Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-23-052042CURO Group Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Oportun Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-026773Oportun Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Willis Lease Finance Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177136Willis Lease Finance Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, PRA Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001185348-26-000012PRA Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, EZCORP, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000876523-25-000094EZCORP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Regional Management Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001519401-26-000005Regional Management Corp. names Medallion Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017148LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.