Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MFIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MFIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Murstein | $1,084,164 | $0 | $1,788,872 | $0 | $2,052,946 | $0 | $72,738 | $4,998,720 |
| President, Chief Operating Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Alvin Murstein | 926,324 | 0 | 398,319 | 0 | 1,154,750 | 0 | 115,245 | 2,594,638 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Donald Poulton | 427,500 | 0 | 590,625 | 0 | 501,297 | 0 | 27,250 | 1,546,672 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President of Medallion Bank | ||||||||
| Anthony Cutrone | 393,750 | 0 | 492,188 | 0 | 611,459 | 0 | 11,500 | 1,508,897 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| D. Justin Haley | 349,440 | 0 | 349,440 | 0 | 296,590 | 0 | 13,934 | 1,009,404 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Medallion Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Murstein | $4,998,720 | — | — | — |
| Alvin Murstein | 2,594,638 | — | — | — |
| Donald Poulton | 1,546,672 | — | — | — |
| Anthony Cutrone | 1,508,897 | — | — | — |
| D. Justin Haley | 1,009,404 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-05-05 | — | 800 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-05-05 | A | 800 | 7 | 5,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 12,000 | 6 | 66,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2025-05-08 | D | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-06-06 | — | 850 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-06-06 | A | 850 | 7 | 5,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan J. Tanenbaum | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Hallenbeck | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Everets | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Meyer | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent O. Hatch | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | A | 5,203 | 7 | 34,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | D | 5,203 | 7 | 34,080 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | D | 13,274 | 7 | 88,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | A | 13,274 | 7 | 88,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 25,941 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 39,597 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-10 | A | 5,212 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-10 | A | 24,493 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marisa T. Silverman | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 19,305 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha K. Rozovsky | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 8,687 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 77,220 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Munson | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 9,653 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 58,760 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-03-01 | D | 11,973 | 10 | 120,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 7,819 | 10 | 78,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marisa T. Silverman | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 13,540 | 10 | 136,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Munson | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 6,107 | 10 | 61,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha K. Rozovsky | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 2,002 | 10 | 20,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 14,996 | 10 | 151,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-01 | D | 3,298 | 10 | 33,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-01 | D | 13,992 | 10 | 141,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-03-01 | D | 51,878 | 10 | 523,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | D | 17,168 | 10 | 164,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | A | 39,152 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 41,622 | 10 | 399,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 323,870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 72,103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | A | 101,831 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | D | 44,653 | 10 | 428,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 36,809 | 10 | 352,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 165,336 | 10 | 1,585,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | A | 84,858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Hallenbeck | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan J. Tanenbaum | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent O. Hatch | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Everets | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Meyer | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-06-25 | D | 40,770 | 10 | 406,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-05-05 | D | 800 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-05-05 | A | 800 | 7 | 5,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 12,000 | 6 | 66,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2025-05-08 | D | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-06-06 | D | 850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-06-06 | A | 850 | 7 | 5,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan J. Tanenbaum | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Hallenbeck | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Everets | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Meyer | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent O. Hatch | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 13,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | A | 5,203 | 7 | 34,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | D | 5,203 | 7 | 34,080 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | D | 13,274 | 7 | 88,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2025-09-10 | A | 13,274 | 7 | 88,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 25,941 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 39,597 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-10 | A | 5,212 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-10 | A | 24,493 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marisa T. Silverman | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 19,305 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha K. Rozovsky | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 8,687 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 77,220 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Munson | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 9,653 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-02-10 | A | 58,760 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-03-01 | D | 11,973 | 10 | 120,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 7,819 | 10 | 78,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marisa T. Silverman | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 13,540 | 10 | 136,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Munson | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 6,107 | 10 | 61,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha K. Rozovsky | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 2,002 | 10 | 20,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-03-01 | D | 14,996 | 10 | 151,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-01 | D | 3,298 | 10 | 33,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-01 | D | 13,992 | 10 | 141,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-03-01 | D | 51,878 | 10 | 523,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | D | 17,168 | 10 | 164,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Justin Haley | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | A | 39,152 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 41,622 | 10 | 399,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 323,870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 72,103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | A | 101,831 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-03-10 | D | 44,653 | 10 | 428,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 36,809 | 10 | 352,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Murstein | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 165,336 | 10 | 1,585,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cutrone | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | A | 84,858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Hallenbeck | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan J. Tanenbaum | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent O. Hatch | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Rudnick | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Everets | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Meyer | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 12,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Poulton | See Remarks | 2026-06-25 | D | 40,770 | 10 | 406,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin Murstein | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 22,203 | 22,203 | — | 44,406 | $199,160 |
| Donald Poulton | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 32,922 | 32,922 | — | 65,844 | 295,313 |
| Anthony Cutrone | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 27,435 | 27,435 | — | 54,870 | 246,094 |
| D. Justin Haley | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 19,478 | 19,478 | — | 38,956 | 174,720 |
| Andrew M. Murstein | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 99,714 | 99,714 | — | 199,428 | 894,436 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin Murstein | $0 | $199,160 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Donald Poulton | 0 | 295,313 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Anthony Cutrone | 0 | 246,094 | 0 | 100.0% |
| D. Justin Haley | 0 | 174,720 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Andrew M. Murstein | 0 | 894,436 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murstein | RSU | 99,714 | — | $936,314 |
| Murstein | RSU | 73,799 | — | 692,973 |
| Murstein | RSU | 52,287 | — | 490,975 |
| D. Justin Haley | PSU | 28,926 | — | 271,615 |
| Donald Poulton | PSU | 25,916 | — | 243,347 |
| Donald Poulton | RSU | 23,205 | — | 217,895 |
| Anthony Cutrone | PSU | 21,596 | — | 202,782 |
| D. Justin Haley | RSU | 19,478 | — | 182,898 |
| Murstein | RSU | 16,432 | — | 154,296 |
| D. Justin Haley | PSU | 15,332 | — | 143,970 |
| Murstein | RSU | 14,779 | — | 138,775 |
| Murstein | Option | 28,680 | 6.79 | — |
| Donald Poulton | Option | 21,604 | 6.55 | — |
| D. Justin Haley | Option | 3,572 | 6.79 | — |
| Murstein | PSU | 78,496 | — | 737,075 |
| Donald Poulton | RSU | 5,062 | — | 47,532 |
| Murstein | Option | 98,713 | 6.55 | — |
| Donald Poulton | RSU | 15,408 | — | 144,681 |
| Anthony Cutrone | RSU | 27,435 | — | 257,615 |
| Donald Poulton | RSU | 32,922 | — | 309,138 |
| D. Justin Haley | Option | 13,274 | 6.68 | — |
| Murstein | Option | 7,876 | 6.79 | — |
| D. Justin Haley | Option | 6,853 | 6.55 | — |
| Murstein | Option | 135,316 | 6.68 | — |
| Donald Poulton | Option | 34,132 | 6.68 | — |
| Murstein | Option | 37,161 | 6.68 | — |
| Murstein | PSU | 17,477 | — | 164,104 |
| D. Justin Haley | RSU | 8,924 | — | 83,796 |
| Donald Poulton | Option | 9,824 | 6.79 | — |
| Murstein | RSU | 4,059 | — | 38,114 |
| Donald Poulton | PSU | 75,230 | — | 706,405 |
| Murstein | Option | 34,899 | 6.55 | — |
| Murstein | RSU | 14,359 | — | 134,831 |
| D. Justin Haley | RSU | 5,599 | — | 52,575 |
| Anthony Cutrone | RSU | 8,680 | — | 81,505 |
| Murstein | PSU | 239,255 | — | 2,246,600 |
| Anthony Cutrone | PSU | 62,691 | — | 588,668 |
| Murstein | PSU | 53,270 | — | 500,201 |
| Murstein | RSU | 22,203 | — | 208,486 |
| Anthony Cutrone | RSU | 19,338 | — | 181,584 |
| D. Justin Haley | RSU | 1,841 | — | 17,287 |
Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward and retain the colleagues who lead our business... The primary objective of our compensation program is to establish compensation levels that enable us to attract, retain and reward named executive officers who contribute to our long-term success, to tie annual and long-term cash and equity incentives to the achievement of measurable corporate, business unit and individual performance objectives, and to align executives incentives with shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 87% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 14,202,106 | 2,854,013 | 363,830 | 83.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 12,738,004 | 2,172,131 | 48,679 | 85.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 11,762,745 | 4,120,011 | 152,465 | 74.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 11,348,911 | 1,324,028 | 98,023 | 89.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 11,240,413 | 3,523,744 | 59,027 | 76.13% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 11,217,721 | 4,881,629 | 57,149 | 69.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 83.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 85.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 74.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As described in the below amendments, abstentions, as well as broker non-votes, will have no impact on the outcome of the vote on the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As described in the below amendments, abstentions, as well as broker non-votes, will have no impact on the outcome of the vote on the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be considered as present for quorum purposes but will not be counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 26 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $101,538 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent O. HatchIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $121,000 | $115,006 | — | $0 | $30,000 | $266,006 |
| Robert M. MeyerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 101,250 | 115,006 | — | 0 | 30,000 | 246,256 |
| John EveretsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 102,750 | 115,006 | — | 0 | 20,000 | 237,756 |
| David L. RudnickNot independent | 102,000 | 115,006 | — | 0 | 6,000 | 223,006 |
| Cynthia A. HallenbeckIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 106,000 | 115,006 | — | 0 | — | 221,006 |
| Allan J. TanenbaumIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 106,000 | 115,006 | — | 0 | — | 221,006 |
| Andrew M. MursteinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alvin MursteinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 43,000 / 43,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $195,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $639,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $690,036 |
| All other compensation | $86,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,415,036 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Medallion Financial names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Medallion Financial.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MoneyLion Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | $650,000 | $4,848,284 | $0 | $0 | $6,595,566 |
| 2 | EZCORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lachlan Given | 750,000 | 3,472,920 | 0 | 1,530,000 | 5,885,735 |
| 3 | PRA Group Inc. | 2025 | Martin Sjolund | 746,829 | 3,312,393 | 0 | 827,781 | 4,938,095 |
| 4 | LendingTree, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 5 | Regional Management Corp. | 2025 | Robert Beck | 680,000 | 2,999,995 | 0 | 1,021,020 | 4,824,409 |
| 6 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | 1,000,000 | 2,549,972 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 4,784,685 |
| 7 | The Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 8 | World Acceptance Corporation | 2026 | J. Tobin Turner | 364,662 | 2,564,635 | 0 | 0 | 2,961,396 |
| 9 | Medallion Financial | 2024 | Alvin Murstein | 926,324 | 398,319 | 0 | 1,154,750 | 2,594,638 |
| 10 | FinWise Bancorp | 2025 | James Noone | 513,966 | 1,297,694 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,895 |
| 11 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 12 | Old Market Capital Corporation | 2024 | Jeffrey Royal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,000 |
| — | Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Willis Lease Finance Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Oportun Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medallion Financial | 143.28% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EZCORP, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| FinWise Bancorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Hunt Financial Group |
| LendingTree, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| MoneyLion Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Old Market Capital Corporation | not disclosed | Other 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oportun Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PRA Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Regional Management Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Willis Lease Finance Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| World Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Murstein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 4,998,720. Filing ↗machine: span 1139761–1139770 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alvin Murstein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,594,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1126216–1126225 |
| 3 | Section 01, Donald Poulton | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,546,672. Filing ↗machine: span 1166847–1166856 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anthony Cutrone | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,508,897. Filing ↗machine: span 1153308–1153317 |
| 5 | Section 01, D. Justin Haley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,009,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1180388–1180397 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alvin Murstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c7 · span 1028878–1028884 |
| 7 | Section 03, Donald Poulton PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c7 · span 1042098–1042104 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anthony Cutrone PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c7 · span 1037692–1037698 |
| 9 | Section 03, D. Justin Haley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c7 · span 1046502–1046508 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew M. Murstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c7 · span 1033285–1033291 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 26 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1615071–1615078 |
| 12 | Section 08, Brent O. Hatch | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,006. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c15 · span 1847185–1847192 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert M. Meyer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,256. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c15 · span 1852912–1852919 |
| 14 | Section 08, John Everets | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,756. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c15 · span 1835784–1835791 |
| 15 | Section 08, David L. Rudnick | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,006. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c15 · span 1868537–1868544 |
| 16 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Hallenbeck | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,006. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c15 · span 1841459–1841466 |
| 17 | Section 08, Allan J. Tanenbaum | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,006. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c15 · span 1858587–1858594 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andrew M. Murstein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Alvin Murstein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-05-05 | Form 4 | 2025-05-06 | 0000950170-25-064489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-05-05 | Form 4 | 2025-05-06 | 0000950170-25-064489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David L. Rudnick 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-066903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David L. Rudnick 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-066903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-06-06 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-06-06 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Allan J. Tanenbaum 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Hallenbeck 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David L. Rudnick 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Everets 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert M. Meyer 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brent O. Hatch 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-11 | 0001193125-25-201320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-11 | 0001193125-25-201320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-11 | 0001193125-25-201320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-11 | 0001193125-25-201320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Alvin Murstein 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David L. Rudnick 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Anthony Cutrone 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Marisa T. Silverman 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048706 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Samantha K. Rozovsky 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andrew Murstein 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas J. Munson 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Donald Poulton 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Alvin Murstein 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Marisa T. Silverman 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas J. Munson 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Samantha K. Rozovsky 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Donald Poulton 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David L. Rudnick 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Anthony Cutrone 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew Murstein 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, D. Justin Haley 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Anthony Cutrone 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Andrew Murstein 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Alvin Murstein 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Donald Poulton 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Donald Poulton 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Alvin Murstein 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Andrew Murstein 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Anthony Cutrone 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Hallenbeck 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Allan J. Tanenbaum 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Brent O. Hatch 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David L. Rudnick 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, John Everets 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265805 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Robert M. Meyer 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Donald Poulton 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269326 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.27% (votes for as printed: 14,202,106). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0000950170-25-085366 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.43% (votes for as printed: 12,738,004). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000950170-24-073369 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.06% (votes for as printed: 11,762,745). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 639,000 + equity 690,036 + all other 86,000 = 1,415,036, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,415,036 |
| 76 | MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 77 | EZCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-11-13 | 0000876523-25-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in EZCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. Filing ↗machine: span 2687686–2687695 |
| 78 | PRA Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573 |
| 79 | LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 80 | Regional Management Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627 |
| 81 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 82 | The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 83 | World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000108385-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718 |
| 84 | Medallion Financial (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial's own proxy. As printed: 2,594,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1126216–1126225 |
| 85 | FinWise Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001856365-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in FinWise Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,470,895. Filing ↗machine: span 300958–300967 |
| 86 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 87 | Old Market Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-29 | 0000950170-25-099736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Market Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 61,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 337276–337283 |
| 88 | Section 10a, PRA Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001185348-26-000012 | PRA Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Regional Management Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519401-26-000005 | Regional Management Corp. names Medallion Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042670 | The Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medallion Financial. Filing ↗ |