CEO David DeMarco was paid $1,572,406 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 27.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000717538-26-000045 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,572,406 ↑ David DeMarco total, FY2025 | 10th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 25:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AROW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David DeMarco | $715,850 | — | $243,265 | $0 | $379,401 | $171,248 | $62,642 | $1,572,406 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| SEVP Penko K. Ivanov | 422,300 | — | 102,526 | 0 | 179,055 | 29,508 | 53,647 | 787,036 |
| CFO, Treasurer and CAO | ||||||||
| Penko Ivanov | 422,300 | — | 102,526 | 0 | 179,055 | 29,508 | 53,647 | 787,036 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, CFO, Treasurer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| SEVP Andrew J. Wise | 375,950 | — | 91,273 | 0 | 159,403 | 46,607 | 55,983 | 729,216 |
| CRO and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Andrew Wise | 375,950 | — | 91,273 | 0 | 159,403 | 46,607 | 55,983 | 729,216 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, CRO and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Marc Yrsha | 375,950 | — | 81,263 | 0 | 159,403 | 40,344 | 51,309 | 708,269 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Jacobs | 260,000 | — | 47,005 | 0 | 96,460 | 41,468 | 25,696 | 470,629 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Brooke Pancoe | 260,000 | — | 45,014 | 0 | 96,460 | 21,276 | 24,777 | 447,527 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David DeMarco | $1,572,406 | $1,233,686 | $943,532 | ↑ +338,720 |
| SEVP Penko K. Ivanov | 787,036 | 659,821 | 469,332 | ↑ +127,215 |
| Penko Ivanov | 787,036 | 659,821 | 469,332 | ↑ +127,215 |
| SEVP Andrew J. Wise | 729,216 | 625,129 | 570,478 | ↑ +104,087 |
| Andrew Wise | 729,216 | 625,129 | 570,478 | ↑ +104,087 |
| Marc Yrsha | 708,269 | 537,191 | — | ↑ +171,078 |
| Michael Jacobs | 470,629 | — | — | — |
| Brooke Pancoe | 447,527 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ARROW FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AROW reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the ARROW FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report
$1,572,406 David DeMarco total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0000717538-26-000045 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for AROW
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order AROW
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AROW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AROW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the ARROW FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brooke Pancoe | Executive | $447,527 |
| David DeMarco | CEO | $1,572,406 |
| Penko Ivanov | CFO | $787,036 |
| Andrew Wise | Executive | $729,216 |
| Marc Yrsha | EVP | $708,269 |
| Michael Jacobs | Executive | $470,629 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Colin L. Read | Independent Director | $89,799 |
| Daniel J. White | Independent Director | $78,545 |
| Darrin M. Jahnel | Independent Director | — |
| David G. Kruczlnicki | Independent Director | $93,965 |
| Elizabeth A. Miller | Independent Director | $86,882 |
| Gary C. Dake | Former director (through FY2025) | $58,261 |
| Gregory J. Champion | Independent Director | $89,383 |
| James M. Dawsey | Independent Director | $824 |
| Kristine D. Duffy | Independent Director | $79,796 |
| Mark L. Behan | Independent Director | $88,965 |
| Philip C. Morris | Independent Director | $77,922 |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Independent Director | $83,549 |
| Tenée R. Casaccio | Chair of the Board | $116,465 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,876 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 546 | 27 | 14,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 27 | 37 | 991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-11 | — | 546 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,876 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 525 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 386 | 31 | 12,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-19 | — | 386 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 119 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 119 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. White | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 219 | 38 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 195 | 38 | 7,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrin M. Jahnel | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 286 | 38 | 11,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristine D. Duffy | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 195 | 38 | 7,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 203 | 38 | 7,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 4,110 | 39 | 158,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tenée R. Casaccio | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 292 | 38 | 11,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Dawsey | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 373 | 38 | 14,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 187 | 38 | 7,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 195 | 38 | 7,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. Champion | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 406 | 38 | 15,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Kruczlnicki | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 219 | 38 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-18 | — | 1,061 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 923 | 39 | 35,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 1,061 | 34 | 35,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-24 | — | 1,126 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 874 | 40 | 35,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 1,126 | 31 | 35,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 804 | 41 | 32,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 1,195 | 27 | 32,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-04 | — | 3,416 | — | — | 2 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 777 | 41 | 31,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 1,160 | 27 | 31,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 878 | 41 | 35,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 1,061 | 34 | 35,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 608 | 40 | 24,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 773 | 31 | 24,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-06 | — | 773 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 901 | 39 | 35,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 1,126 | 31 | 35,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-12 | — | 1,126 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-17 | D | 2,596 | 39 | 101,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 1,093 | 27 | 29,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-17 | D | 3,346 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-17 | A | 3,346 | 27 | 90,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 760 | 39 | 29,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-17 | — | 1,093 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-28 | D | 3,752 | 38 | 143,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-28 | D | 4,379 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-28 | A | 4,379 | 30 | 132,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 140 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-04 | — | 1,771 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-09-04 | D | 1,504 | 40 | 59,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-09-04 | A | 1,771 | 30 | 53,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Arcuri Sr. | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 186 | 37 | 6,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. White | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 228 | 37 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 194 | 37 | 7,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Dawsey | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 389 | 37 | 14,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tenée R. Casaccio | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 304 | 37 | 11,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 211 | 37 | 7,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrin M. Jahnel | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 298 | 37 | 11,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristine D. Duffy | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 203 | 37 | 7,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 203 | 37 | 7,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 203 | 37 | 7,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. Champion | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 423 | 37 | 15,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Kruczlnicki | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 228 | 37 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,876 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 546 | 27 | 14,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 27 | 37 | 991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,876 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 525 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 386 | 31 | 12,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 386 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 119 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 119 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. White | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 219 | 38 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 195 | 38 | 7,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrin M. Jahnel | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 286 | 38 | 11,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristine D. Duffy | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 195 | 38 | 7,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 203 | 38 | 7,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 4,110 | 39 | 158,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tenée R. Casaccio | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 292 | 38 | 11,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Dawsey | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 373 | 38 | 14,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 187 | 38 | 7,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 195 | 38 | 7,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. Champion | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 406 | 38 | 15,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Kruczlnicki | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 219 | 38 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,061 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 923 | 39 | 35,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 1,061 | 34 | 35,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 874 | 40 | 35,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 1,126 | 31 | 35,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 804 | 41 | 32,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 1,195 | 27 | 32,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 1,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 1,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 777 | 41 | 31,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 1,160 | 27 | 31,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 1,061 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 878 | 41 | 35,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 1,061 | 34 | 35,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 608 | 40 | 24,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 773 | 31 | 24,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 901 | 39 | 35,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 1,126 | 31 | 35,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-17 | D | 2,596 | 39 | 101,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 1,093 | 27 | 29,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-17 | D | 3,346 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-17 | A | 3,346 | 27 | 90,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 760 | 39 | 29,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 1,093 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-28 | D | 3,752 | 38 | 143,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-28 | D | 4,379 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-08-28 | A | 4,379 | 30 | 132,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 140 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-09-04 | D | 1,771 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-09-04 | D | 1,504 | 40 | 59,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. DeMarco | President & CEO | 2026-09-04 | A | 1,771 | 30 | 53,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Arcuri Sr. | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 186 | 37 | 6,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. White | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 228 | 37 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin L. Read | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 194 | 37 | 7,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Dawsey | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 389 | 37 | 14,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tenée R. Casaccio | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 304 | 37 | 11,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Behan | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 211 | 37 | 7,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrin M. Jahnel | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 298 | 37 | 11,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristine D. Duffy | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 203 | 37 | 7,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip C. Morris | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 203 | 37 | 7,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. O'Conor | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 203 | 37 | 7,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. Champion | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 423 | 37 | 15,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Kruczlnicki | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 228 | 37 | 8,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew J. Wise | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 3,301 | — | $91,273 |
| Brooke Pancoe | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 1,628 | — | 45,014 |
| David DeMarco | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 8,798 | — | 243,265 |
| Michael Jacobs | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 1,700 | — | 47,005 |
| Penko K. Ivanov | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 3,708 | — | 102,526 |
| Marc Yrsha | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 2,939 | — | 81,263 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew J. Wise | $91,273 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Brooke Pancoe | 45,014 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David DeMarco | 243,265 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Jacobs | 47,005 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Penko K. Ivanov | 102,526 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Marc Yrsha | 81,263 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wise | Option | 1,326 | 33.78 | — |
| David DeMarco | RSU | 11,882 | — | 373,095 |
| Ivanov | RSU | 4,993 | — | 156,780 |
| Wise | RSU | 4,843 | — | 152,070 |
| Marc Yrsha | RSU | 4,019 | — | 126,197 |
| Michael Jacobs | RSU | 2,780 | — | 87,292 |
| Brooke Pancoe | RSU | 2,246 | — | 70,524 |
| David DeMarco | Option | 1,326 | 33.78 | — |
| David DeMarco | Option | 2,575 | 31.47 | — |
| Wise | Option | 2,575 | 31.47 | — |
| Marc Yrsha | Option | 531 | 33.78 | — |
| Marc Yrsha | Option | 1,545 | 31.47 | — |
| Michael Jacobs | Option | 531 | 33.78 | — |
| Michael Jacobs | Option | 1,545 | 31.47 | — |
| Brooke Pancoe | Option | 397 | 33.78 | — |
| Brooke Pancoe | Option | 772 | 31.47 | — |
The executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain key executives and to motivate them to improve the Company’s long-term profitability within acceptable risk parameters. This is accomplished through a performance-based reward model that aligns long-term economic interests with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 9,087,641 | 731,910 | 195,791 | 92.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 8,866,974 | 679,350 | 216,447 | 92.88% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 6,700,808 | 803,672 | 141,430 | 89.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-25 | 8,020,726 | 862,312 | 178,115 | 90.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 8,389,563 | 520,543 | 105,582 | 94.16% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 8,161,187 | 418,786 | 151,649 | 95.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 92.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 92.88%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 89.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the impact of a vote to "Withhold Authority" on Item 1? As discussed in the preceding section, because there are only as many nominees as there are Directors to be elected, if each of the nominees receives any votes in favor of such nominee's election, each will be elected and a ballot marked "Withhold Authority," like an abstention from voting, will not affect the outcome of this election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the impact of a vote to "Withhold Authority" on Item 1? As discussed in the preceding section, because there are only as many nominees as there are Directors to be elected, if each of the nominees receives any votes in favor of such nominee's election, each will be elected and a ballot marked "Withhold Authority," like an abstention from voting, will not affect the outcome of this election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,572,406 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,443 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenée R. CasaccioNot independent · Board Chair | $45,000 | $70,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $116,465 |
| David G. KruczlnickiIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 33,750 | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,965 |
| Colin L. ReadIndependent · Governance and Risk Committee | 31,667 | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,799 |
| Gregory J. ChampionIndependent · Governance and Risk Committee (Chair) | 31,459 | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,383 |
| Mark L. BehanIndependent · Compensation Committee | 31,250 | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,965 |
| Elizabeth A. MillerIndependent · Governance and Risk · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 85,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,882 |
| Raymond F. O'ConorIndependent · Audit Committee | 28,542 | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,549 |
| Kristine D. DuffyIndependent · Compensation | 31,979 | 46,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,796 |
| Daniel J. WhiteIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Governance and Risk Committee | 36,667 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,545 |
| Philip C. MorrisIndependent · Audit Committee | 31,042 | 824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,922 |
| Gary C. DakeIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 57,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,261 |
| James M. DawseyIndependent · Compensation Committee | 0 | 824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 824 |
| David S. DeMarcoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Darrin M. JahnelIndependent · Governance and Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristine M. DuffyIndependent · Compensation Committee | 31,979 | 824 | — | — | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $333,335 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $269,867 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $603,202 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ARROW FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ARROW FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | $992,000 | $1,674,001 | $0 | $1,272,240 | $4,399,936 |
| 2 | TrustCo Bancorp NY | 2025 | Robert McCormick | 1,014,000 | 975,022 | 0 | 912,600 | 3,646,851 |
| 3 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 4 | NBT Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 5 | Community Bank System | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 6 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 7 | Bar Harbor Bank & Trust | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | — | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 8 | Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Dowd | 440,000 | 1,167,600 | 0 | 0 | 1,820,456 |
| 9 | Five Star Bancorp | 2025 | James Beckwith | 698,988 | 439,963 | 0 | 605,365 | 1,780,757 |
| 10 | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 11 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARROW FINANCIAL CORP | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bar Harbor Bank & Trust | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Corporation |
| Camden National Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Community Bank System | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Five Star Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| NBT Bancorp Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TrustCo Bancorp NY | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David DeMarco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 2 | Section 01, SEVP Penko K. Ivanov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 787,036. Filing ↗machine: span 529387–529394 |
| 3 | Section 01, Penko Ivanov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table:”. As printed: 787,036. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c15 · span 529387–529394 |
| 4 | Section 01, SEVP Andrew J. Wise | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 729,216. Filing ↗machine: span 539743–539750 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Wise | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table:”. As printed: 729,216. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c15 · span 539743–539750 |
| 6 | Section 01, Marc Yrsha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 708,269. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Michael Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 470,629. Filing ↗machine: span 555599–555606 |
| 8 | Section 01, Brooke Pancoe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 447,527. Filing ↗machine: span 558905–558912 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew J. Wise RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Brooke Pancoe RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, David DeMarco RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Jacobs RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Penko K. Ivanov RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Marc Yrsha RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Tenée R. Casaccio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,465. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c17 · span 192546–192884 |
| 17 | Section 08, David G. Kruczlnicki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,965. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Colin L. Read | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,799. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Gregory J. Champion | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,383. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark L. Behan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,965. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,882. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r10 · c17 · span 214967–215304 |
| 22 | Section 08, Raymond F. O'Conor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,549. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Kristine D. Duffy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,796. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c17 · span 205341–205678 |
| 24 | Section 08, Daniel J. White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,545. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Philip C. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,922. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Gary C. Dake | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,261. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c17 · span 198946–199283 |
| 27 | Section 08, James M. Dawsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 824. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, David S. DeMarco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Darrin M. Jahnel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c17 · span 208848–208849 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kristine M. Duffy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Philip C. Morris 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002044126-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Philip C. Morris 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002044126-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Philip C. Morris 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002044126-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Philip C. Morris 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002044126-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Philip C. Morris 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002044126-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001575917-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001463247-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Daniel J. White 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002045771-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Philip C. Morris 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002044126-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Darrin M. Jahnel 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002099655-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kristine D. Duffy 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002043837-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001692175-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001692175-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Tenée R. Casaccio 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001594166-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, James M. Dawsey 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002044148-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001575917-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001463247-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Gregory J. Champion 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001288542-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David G. Kruczlnicki 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001184681-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001692175-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001692175-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001692175-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001463247-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001463247-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001463247-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001692175-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001692175-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001692175-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001692175-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001692175-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001692175-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001463247-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001463247-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001463247-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001692175-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001692175-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001692175-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001692175-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001692175-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001692175-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001463249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001692175-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001463249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001463249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001692175-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001692175-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001463249-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001463249-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001463249-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001463247-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-09 | 0001463249-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-09 | 0001463249-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, David S. DeMarco 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-09 | 0001463249-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Rocco F. Arcuri Sr. 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0002143460-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Daniel J. White 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0002045771-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Colin L. Read 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001575917-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, James M. Dawsey 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0002044148-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Tenée R. Casaccio 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001594166-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Mark L. Behan 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001692175-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Darrin M. Jahnel 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0002099655-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Kristine D. Duffy 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0002043837-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Philip C. Morris 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0002044126-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Raymond F. O'Conor 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001463247-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Gregory J. Champion 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001288542-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, David G. Kruczlnicki 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001184681-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0000717538-26-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.55% (votes for as printed: 9,087,641). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0000717538-25-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.88% (votes for as printed: 8,866,974). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000717538-24-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.29% (votes for as printed: 6,700,808). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 107 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 108 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 333,335 + equity 269,867 + all other 0 = 603,202, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 603,202 |
| 109 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | TrustCo Bancorp NY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012717 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bancorp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336 |
| 111 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 112 | NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 113 | Community Bank System, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System's own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 114 | Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 115 | Bar Harbor Bank & Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bank & Trust's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,820,456. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 460062–460071 |
| 117 | Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
| 118 | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in ARROW FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 119 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 120 | Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARROW FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bank & Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032086 | Bar Harbor Bank & Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARROW FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation names ARROW FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARROW FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Community Bank System reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Bank System's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARROW FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-015035 | Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARROW FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, TrustCo Bancorp NY reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012717 | TrustCo Bancorp NY names ARROW FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARROW FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the ARROW FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500