CEO Patrick Ryan was paid $1,543,299 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 17.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,543,299 ↑ Patrick Ryan total, FY2025 | 43rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FRBA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Ryan | $728,000 | $0 | $360,705 | $0 | $357,949 | $38,057 | $58,588 | $1,543,299 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Shepardson | 132,292 | 0 | 64,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 481,202 | 678,490 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Cahill | 365,000 | 0 | 125,003 | 0 | 145,000 | 0 | 15,565 | 650,568 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Hibshman | 355,000 | 0 | 125,003 | 0 | 145,000 | 0 | 12,481 | 637,484 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Darleen Gillespie | 260,000 | 0 | 84,999 | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 11,653 | 456,652 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Retail Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Ewing | 243,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 338,750 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Ryan | $1,543,299 | $1,318,564 | $1,137,325 | ↑ +224,735 |
| John Shepardson | 678,490 | 450,880 | — | ↑ +227,610 |
| Peter Cahill | 650,568 | 576,203 | 471,187 | ↑ +74,365 |
| Andrew Hibshman | 637,484 | 554,628 | 454,349 | ↑ +82,856 |
| Darleen Gillespie | 456,652 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Ewing | 338,750 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read First Bank's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FRBA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the First Bank Peer Teardown Report
$1,543,299 Patrick Ryan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 9, 2026 · Source: Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FRBA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FRBA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FRBA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FRBA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the First Bank Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hibshman | CFO | $637,484 |
| Christopher Ewing | COO | $338,750 |
| Darleen Gillespie | EVP | $456,652 |
| Peter Cahill | Executive | $650,568 |
| John Shepardson | COO | $678,490 |
| Patrick Ryan | CEO | $1,543,299 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Fish | Independent Director | $80,000 |
| Deborah Paige Hanson | Independent Director | $87,500 |
| Douglas C. Borden | Independent Director | $87,500 |
| Glenn M. Josephs | Independent Director | $90,000 |
| Leslie E. Goodman | Chair of the Board | $150,000 |
| Michael E. Salz | Independent Director | $85,000 |
| Neha Shah | Independent Director | $85,000 |
| Scott R. Gamble | Independent Director | $85,000 |
| Zaid Alsikafi | Independent Director | $80,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
First Bank's executive compensation program reflects our pay-for-performance philosophy and is designed to align the interests of management with the Company's long-term success and the interests of its shareholders. The governing principle behind our executive compensation policies and programs is aligning executive compensation with the financial strength and long-term profitability of the Company as well as long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie E. GoodmanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $150,000 |
| Glenn M. JosephsIndependent · Audit and Risk Management (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Compensation | 50,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,000 |
| Douglas C. BordenIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 47,500 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,500 |
| Deborah Paige HansonIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 47,500 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,500 |
| Neha ShahIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 45,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,000 |
| Michael E. SalzIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Nominating and Governance · Compensation | 45,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,000 |
| Scott R. GambleIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,000 |
| Patrick M. RyanNot independent | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 |
| Zaid AlsikafiIndependent · Audit and Risk Management | 40,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 |
| Andrew FishIndependent · Audit and Risk Management | 40,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 |
| Patrick L. RyanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $555,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $355,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $910,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Bank names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Bank.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 2025 | Robert McCormick | 1,014,000 | 975,022 | 0 | 912,600 | 3,646,851 |
| 3 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 4 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 5 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | David Boyle | 868,846 | 806,887 | 0 | 1,064,642 | 3,014,541 |
| 6 | Unity Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Hughes | 825,000 | 573,580 | 0 | 707,438 | 2,703,888 |
| 7 | Financial Institutions Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 8 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 9 | Primis Financial Corp | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 10 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2026 | Craig Montanaro | 770,000 | 399,312 | 0 | 247,780 | 2,097,838 |
| 11 | Univest Financial Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 12 | Orange County Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gilfeather | 700,000 | 609,001 | 0 | 450,000 | 2,092,482 |
| 13 | ACNB Corp. | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 14 | Shore Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 15 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 16 | First Bank | 2025 | Patrick Ryan | 728,000 | 360,705 | 0 | 357,949 | 1,543,299 |
| 17 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 18 | First of Long Island Corp. | 2023 | Christopher Becker | 620,000 | 620,000 | 0 | 155,000 | 1,497,065 |
| 19 | Northfield Bancorp | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 20 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 21 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 22 | Citizens Financial Services | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 23 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 24 | Citizens & Northern Corp. | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 25 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Bank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| ACNB Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 113% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Citizens & Northern Corp. | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Financial Institutions Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| First of Long Island Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northfield Bancorp | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orange County Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON |
| Orrstown Financial Services | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Primis Financial Corp | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| Shore Bancshares Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Unity Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Univest Financial Corp. | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,543,299. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, John Shepardson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 678,490. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Cahill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 650,568. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Hibshman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 637,484. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Darleen Gillespie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 456,652. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Christopher Ewing | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 338,750. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Leslie E. Goodman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Glenn M. Josephs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,000. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Douglas C. Borden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,500. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Deborah Paige Hanson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,500. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Neha Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,000. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael E. Salz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,000. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Scott R. Gamble | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,000. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Patrick M. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Zaid Alsikafi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Andrew Fish | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Patrick L. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 555,000 + equity 355,000 + all other 0 = 910,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 910,000 |
| 20 | Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 21 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012717 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336 |
| 22 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 23 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 24 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001964333-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,014,541. Filing ↗machine: span 547914–547923 |
| 25 | Unity Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000920427-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Financial Institutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 27 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 28 | Primis Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 29 | Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-09 | 0001617242-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 463248–463257 |
| 30 | Univest Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 31 | Orange County Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880 |
| 32 | ACNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 33 | Shore Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001035092-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573 |
| 34 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 35 | First Bank (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bank's own proxy. As printed: 1,543,299. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 37 | First of Long Island Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | CEO total compensation as printed in First of Long Island Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,497,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 470805–470814 |
| 38 | Northfield Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 39 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 40 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 41 | Citizens Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 43 | Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 44 | BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, First of Long Island Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-007157 | First of Long Island Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012717 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617242-26-000023 | Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp names First Bank in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Shore Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035092-26-000019 | Shore Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Unity Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920427-26-000020 | Unity Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bank. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the First Bank Executive Compensation Report
$1,500