Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FLIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FLIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Becker | $620,000 | $0 | $620,000 | $0 | $155,000 | $80,873 | $21,192 | $1,497,065 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Janet Verneuille | 334,247 | 0 | 165,000 | 0 | 61,908 | 61,533 | 47,305 | 669,993 |
| Senior Executive Vice President; Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Jay McConie | 335,000 | 0 | 167,500 | 0 | 62,310 | 57,379 | 46,101 | 668,290 |
| Former Executive Vice President; Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Christopher Hilton | 328,822 | 0 | 162,500 | 0 | 56,160 | 30,665 | 41,965 | 620,112 |
| Senior Executive Vice President; Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Susanne Pheffer | 300,000 | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 54,000 | 49,962 | 21,128 | 575,090 |
| Executive Vice President; Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Becker | $1,497,065 | — | — | — |
| Janet Verneuille | 669,993 | — | — | — |
| Jay McConie | 668,290 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Hilton | 620,112 | — | — | — |
| Susanne Pheffer | 575,090 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Becker | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 12,472 | 24,944 | 24,944 | 37,416 | $620,000 |
| Jay McConie | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 3,370 | 6,739 | 6,739 | 10,109 | 167,500 |
| Christopher Hilton | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 3,269 | 6,538 | 6,538 | 9,807 | 162,500 |
| Janet Verneuille | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 3,319 | 6,638 | 6,638 | 9,957 | 165,000 |
| Susanne Pheffer | PSU | 2023-01-31 | 3,018 | 6,035 | 6,035 | 9,053 | 150,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Becker | $0 | $620,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jay McConie | 0 | 167,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Christopher Hilton | 0 | 162,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Janet Verneuille | 0 | 165,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Susanne Pheffer | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Becker | RSU | 12,473 | — | $165,143 |
| Christopher Becker | RSU | 10,886 | — | 144,131 |
| Janet Verneuille | PSU | 4,979 | — | 65,922 |
| Christopher Hilton | PSU | 4,904 | — | 64,929 |
| Jay McConie | RSU | 3,266 | — | 43,242 |
| Jay McConie | RSU | 2,782 | — | 36,834 |
| Christopher Hilton | RSU | 2,699 | — | 35,735 |
| Susanne Pheffer | RSU | 2,326 | — | 30,796 |
| Susanne Pheffer | RSU | 2,000 | — | 26,480 |
| Christopher Becker | RSU | 10,298 | — | 136,346 |
| Christopher Hilton | RSU | 3,269 | — | 43,282 |
| Christopher Becker | PSU | 18,708 | — | 247,694 |
| Susanne Pheffer | PSU | 4,526 | — | 59,924 |
| Janet Verneuille | RSU | 3,321 | — | 43,970 |
| Susanne Pheffer | RSU | 2,940 | — | 38,926 |
| Christopher Hilton | RSU | 3,321 | — | 43,970 |
| Janet Verneuille | RSU | 1,000 | — | 13,240 |
| Jay McConie | PSU | 5,055 | — | 66,928 |
| Jay McConie | RSU | 3,370 | — | 44,619 |
| Janet Verneuille | RSU | 3,320 | — | 43,957 |
| Susanne Pheffer | RSU | 3,018 | — | 39,958 |
| Janet Verneuille | RSU | 2,741 | — | 36,291 |
The compensation program should enable the Corporation to attract and retain highly skilled professionals in each necessary discipline. A significant portion of executive compensation awarded under the program should be directly tied to corporate and peer group performance and thereby closely aligned with the interests of stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 11,340,360 | 2,178,169 | 120,939 | 83.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 11,689,523 | 2,650,590 | 66,302 | 81.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 15,436,753 | 386,180 | 95,631 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 14,880,670 | 685,374 | 27,874 | 95.6% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-21 | 14,693,073 | 903,289 | 117,588 | 94.21% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-16 | 11,266,761 | 4,562,134 | 426,443 | 71.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 83.89%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 81.52%b |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 97.56%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter C. Teagle IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Nominating · Audit · Compensation | $113,500 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $184,551 |
| John J. DesmondIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 74,500 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,500 |
| Peter QuickIndependent · Compensation | 73,125 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,125 |
| Eric J. TveterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 71,750 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,750 |
| Denise StrainIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Audit | 70,500 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,500 |
| Stephen V. MurphyIndependent · Departed during FY | 65,750 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,750 |
| Alexander L. CoverIndependent · Audit | 64,500 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,500 |
| Paul T. CanarickIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Compensation | 61,750 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,754 |
| Louisa M. IvesIndependent · Compensation | 63,750 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,750 |
| Milbrey Rennie TaylorIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 62,750 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,750 |
| Edward J. HayeIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 57,582 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,582 |
| J. Abbott R. CooperIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Audit | 44,625 | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,625 |
| Christopher BeckerEmployee director · Loan · Asset Liability · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $37,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $37,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,250 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 11,000 / 11,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | prior three years of retainers |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $824,082 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $477,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,301,082 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First of Long Island names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First of Long Island.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 2025 | Robert McCormick | 1,014,000 | 975,022 | 0 | 912,600 | 3,646,851 |
| 3 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 4 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 5 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 6 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 7 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 8 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 9 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 750,000 | 295,493 | 0 | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 10 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 11 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hagan | 818,603 | 288,319 | 0 | 494,583 | 1,859,294 |
| 12 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 13 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 14 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 15 | First of Long Island | 2023 | Christopher Becker | 620,000 | 620,000 | 0 | 155,000 | 1,497,065 |
| 16 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 17 | C&F Financial Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 18 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 19 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2025 | Craig Montanaro | 746,750 | 324,156 | 0 | 195,264 | 1,348,839 |
| 20 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 21 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
| — | Cambridge Bancorp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First of Long Island | 25% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| C&F Financial Corporation | 113% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cambridge Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 55.18% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 52% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 134.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Becker | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,497,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 470805–470814 |
| 2 | Section 01, Janet Verneuille | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 669,993. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 486653–486660 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jay McConie | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 668,290. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c31 · span 542494–542501 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Hilton | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 620,112. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c31 · span 506210–506217 |
| 5 | Section 01, Susanne Pheffer | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 575,090. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c31 · span 527045–527052 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Becker PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CORPORATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r2 · c6 · span 467601–467608 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jay McConie PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CORPORATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r16 · c14 · span 540369–540376 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Hilton PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CORPORATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r9 · c14 · span 504085–504092 |
| 9 | Section 03, Janet Verneuille PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CORPORATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r5 · c14 · span 484528–484535 |
| 10 | Section 03, Susanne Pheffer PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CORPORATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r13 · c14 · span 524664–524671 |
| 11 | Section 08, Walter C. Teagle III | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,551. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c15 · span 319207–319214 |
| 12 | Section 08, John J. Desmond | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,500. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c15 · span 296598–296605 |
| 13 | Section 08, Peter Quick | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,125. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c15 · span 309537–309544 |
| 14 | Section 08, Eric J. Tveter | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,750. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r12 · c15 · span 323051–323058 |
| 15 | Section 08, Denise Strain | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,500. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c15 · span 312756–312763 |
| 16 | Section 08, Stephen V. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,750. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c15 · span 306320–306327 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alexander L. Cover | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,500. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c15 · span 293377–293384 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul T. Canarick | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,754. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r1 · c15 · span 286520–286527 |
| 19 | Section 08, Louisa M. Ives | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,750. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c15 · span 303037–303044 |
| 20 | Section 08, Milbrey Rennie Taylor | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,750. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r10 · c15 · span 315983–315989 |
| 21 | Section 08, Edward J. Haye | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,582. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c15 · span 299818–299824 |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Abbott R. Cooper | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,625. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c15 · span 290010–290016 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christopher Becker | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-17 | 0001437749-24-012261 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.89% (votes for as printed: 11,340,360). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-21 | 0001562762-23-000167 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.52% (votes for as printed: 11,689,523). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-04-20 | 0001562762-22-000180 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56%. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 824,082 + equity 477,000 + all other 0 = 1,301,082, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,301,082 |
| 29 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 30 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012717 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: t371 · r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336 |
| 31 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 32 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 33 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 34 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 35 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 36 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 37 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r7 · c20 · span 1121436–1121445 |
| 38 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 39 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,859,294. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 574668–574677 |
| 40 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 41 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 42 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 43 | First of Long Island (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | CEO total compensation as printed in First of Long Island's own proxy. As printed: 1,497,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 470805–470814 |
| 44 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 45 | C&F Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c24 · span 962909–962918 |
| 46 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 47 | Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001617242-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,348,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 465727–465736 |
| 48 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: span 513496–513505 |
| 49 | BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, C&F Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913341-26-000015 | C&F Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. names First of Long Island in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation names First of Long Island in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Western New England Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007628 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. names First of Long Island in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. names First of Long Island in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012717 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. names First of Long Island in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617242-25-000063 | Kearny Financial Corp. names First of Long Island in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First of Long Island. Filing ↗ |