Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ORRF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ORRF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $0 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $2,217,238 | $44,039 | $4,222,617 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher D. Holt | 366,873 | 0 | 217,281 | 0 | 196,628 | 416,504 | 13,244 | 1,210,530 |
| Executive Vice President and Market President (Maryland Region) | ||||||||
| Adam L. Metz | 449,227 | 0 | 184,448 | 0 | 316,122 | 116,369 | 25,515 | 1,091,681 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Neelesh Kalani | 342,552 | 0 | 202,849 | 0 | 183,594 | 78,663 | 27,119 | 834,777 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Amy L. Doll | 364,231 | 0 | 182,968 | 0 | 191,350 | 46,225 | 8,287 | 793,061 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $4,222,617 | — | — | — |
| Christopher D. Holt | 1,210,530 | — | — | — |
| Adam L. Metz | 1,091,681 | — | — | — |
| Neelesh Kalani | 834,777 | 1,075,390 | 676,431 | −240,613 |
| Amy L. Doll | 793,061 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn W. Snoke | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Segal | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara E. Brobst | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cindy J. Joiner | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel R. Zullinger | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott V. Fainor | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Brunner | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew D. Alpert | EVP, Chief Wealth Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Rodney Messick | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Rice | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Giambalvo | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark K. Keller | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah M. Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Quinn Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,209 | 37 | 379,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Quinn Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,642 | 37 | 135,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Jaeger | EVP, Chief Experience Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 296 | 41 | 12,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Mulcahy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 296 | 41 | 12,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Doll | EVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,998 | 42 | 83,836 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Doll | EVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 879 | 26 | 22,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Doll | EVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 574 | 30 | 17,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Doll | EVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,002 | 42 | 124,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Doll | EVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,134 | 42 | 131,503 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Doll | EVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,309 | 42 | 96,886 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Doll | EVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 1,549 | 21 | 32,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher D. Holt | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,292 | 3,230 | — | 7,751 | $108,624 |
| Adam L. Metz | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,097 | 2,742 | 2,742 | 6,580 | 92,207 |
| Amy L. Doll | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,088 | 2,720 | 2,720 | 6,527 | 91,467 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 3,567 | 8,918 | — | 21,402 | 299,968 |
| Christopher D. Holt | PSU | 2025-02-16 | — | 3 | — | 3,230 | 108,657 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-16 | — | 3 | — | 8,918 | 300,002 |
| Amy L. Doll | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 2,720 | — | 91,501 |
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 3,015 | — | 101,425 |
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,206 | 3,015 | 3,015 | 7,236 | 101,425 |
| Adam L. Metz | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 2,742 | — | 92,241 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher D. Holt | $0 | $217,281 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Adam L. Metz | 92,241 | 92,207 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Amy L. Doll | 91,501 | 91,467 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 0 | 599,970 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Neelesh Kalani | 101,425 | 101,425 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 4,316 | — | $152,873 |
| Adam L. Metz | PSU | 3,386 | — | 119,932 |
| Christopher D. Holt | PSU | 4,044 | — | 143,238 |
| Amy L. Doll | PSU | 5,439 | — | 192,649 |
| Adam L. Metz | RSU | 3,434 | — | 121,632 |
| Adam L. Metz | PSU | 3,434 | — | 121,632 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | RSU | 9,479 | — | 335,746 |
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 3,724 | — | 131,904 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | RSU | 17,835 | — | 631,716 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | PSU | 17,835 | — | 631,716 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | RSU | 11,620 | — | 411,580 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | PSU | 11,620 | — | 411,580 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | PSU | 9,479 | — | 335,746 |
| Christopher D. Holt | RSU | 6,459 | — | 228,778 |
| Amy L. Doll | RSU | 5,439 | — | 192,649 |
| Christopher D. Holt | RSU | 4,044 | — | 143,238 |
| Christopher D. Holt | RSU | 3,988 | — | 141,255 |
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 3,724 | — | 131,904 |
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 6,030 | — | 213,583 |
| Adam L. Metz | PSU | 5,483 | — | 194,208 |
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 6,030 | — | 213,583 |
| Amy L. Doll | Option | 7,441 | 25.04 | — |
| Christopher D. Holt | PSU | 3,988 | — | 141,255 |
| Christopher D. Holt | PSU | 6,459 | — | 228,778 |
| Adam L. Metz | RSU | 5,483 | — | 194,208 |
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 4,316 | — | 152,873 |
| Adam L. Metz | RSU | 3,386 | — | 119,932 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to retain talent and align pay with performance of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 11,550,558 | 619,763 | 313,968 | 94.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 10,918,200 | 1,174,269 | 409,858 | 90.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 4,841,750 | 1,206,062 | 594,086 | 80.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 5,837,855 | 756,525 | 572,736 | 88.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 5,279,608 | 933,420 | 623,929 | 84.98% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 4,875,969 | 2,035,393 | 307,308 | 70.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 94.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 90.29%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 80.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not a proposal is approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not a proposal is approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not this proposal is approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 58.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,222,617 |
| Median employee compensation | $72,381 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel R. ZullingerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $52,000 | $151,242 | $0 | $0 | — | $214,682 |
| Mark K. KellerIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 123,869 |
| Eric A. SegalIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 122,155 |
| Glenn W. SnokeIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 120,012 |
| Cindy J. JoinerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 7,850 | 119,505 |
| Brian D. BrunnerIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 111,655 |
| Sarah M. BrownIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 111,655 |
| John W. GiambalvoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 111,655 |
| J. Rodney MessickIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 111,655 |
| Michael J. RiceIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 111,655 |
| Scott V. FainorIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | — | 111,655 |
| Barbara E. BrobstIndependent · Newly elected | 27,417 | 45,255 | 0 | 0 | — | 72,672 |
| Thomas R. Quinn, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $379,417 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,013,047 |
| All other compensation | $18,350 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,410,814 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Orrstown Financial Services Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Orrstown Financial Services Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services Inc | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 2025 | Robert McCormick | 1,014,000 | 975,022 | 0 | 912,600 | 3,646,851 |
| 3 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 4 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | David Boyle | 868,846 | 806,887 | 0 | 1,064,642 | 3,014,541 |
| 5 | Park National Corp. | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 6 | Civista Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 7 | S&T Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 8 | Financial Institutions Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 9 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 10 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 11 | Univest Financial Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 12 | City Holding Co. | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 13 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 14 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 15 | CNB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 16 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 17 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 18 | First Community Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 19 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 20 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orrstown Financial Services Inc | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 113% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| City Holding Co. | 114% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | McLagan |
| Civista Bancshares Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corp. | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| Financial Institutions Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| First Community Bankshares Inc. | 85.61% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Park National Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Financial Services, Inc. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| S&T Bancorp Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Univest Financial Corp. | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher D. Holt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,210,530. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 667757–667766 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam L. Metz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,091,681. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 650568–650577 |
| 4 | Section 01, Neelesh Kalani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 834,777. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 642758–642765 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amy L. Doll | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 793,061. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 659937–659944 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher D. Holt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r24 · c12 · span 764499–764506 |
| 7 | Section 03, Adam L. Metz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r12 · c12 · span 747195–747201 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amy L. Doll PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r20 · c12 · span 756849–756855 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c12 · span 731900–731907 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher D. Holt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r25 · c12 · span 767258–767265 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c12 · span 734282–734289 |
| 12 | Section 03, Amy L. Doll RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r21 · c12 · span 759230–759236 |
| 13 | Section 03, Neelesh Kalani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c12 · span 739550–739557 |
| 14 | Section 03, Neelesh Kalani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c12 · span 739550–739557 |
| 15 | Section 03, Adam L. Metz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r13 · c12 · span 749576–749582 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c1 · span 1085552–1085559 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joel R. Zullinger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,682. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r14 · c7 · span 381008–381015 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark K. Keller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,869. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c7 · span 371000–371007 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric A. Segal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,155. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r12 · c7 · span 376991–376998 |
| 20 | Section 08, Glenn W. Snoke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,012. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r13 · c7 · span 378881–378888 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cindy J. Joiner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,505. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c7 · span 369109–369116 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brian D. Brunner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c7 · span 363425–363432 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sarah M. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c7 · span 361341–361348 |
| 24 | Section 08, John W. Giambalvo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c7 · span 367213–367220 |
| 25 | Section 08, J. Rodney Messick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c7 · span 372895–372902 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael J. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r11 · c7 · span 375101–375108 |
| 27 | Section 08, Scott V. Fainor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c7 · span 365318–365325 |
| 28 | Section 08, Barbara E. Brobst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,672. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c7 · span 359450–359456 |
| 29 | Section 08, Thomas R. Quinn, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Glenn W. Snoke 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Eric A. Segal 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Barbara E. Brobst 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Cindy J. Joiner 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joel R. Zullinger 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Scott V. Fainor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian D. Brunner 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew D. Alpert 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, J. Rodney Messick 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael J. Rice 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John W. Giambalvo 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark K. Keller 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sarah M. Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas R. Quinn Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas R. Quinn Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Jaeger 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sean Mulcahy 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031234 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.91% (votes for as printed: 11,550,558). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0000826154-25-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.29% (votes for as printed: 10,918,200). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-03 | 0000826154-23-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.06% (votes for as printed: 4,841,750). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 379,417 + equity 1,013,047 + all other 18,350 = 1,410,814, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,410,814 |
| 60 | Orrstown Financial Services Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 61 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012717 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: t371 · r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336 |
| 62 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 63 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001964333-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,014,541. Filing ↗machine: span 547914–547923 |
| 64 | Park National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 65 | Civista Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 66 | S&T Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 67 | Financial Institutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 68 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 69 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 70 | Univest Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 71 | City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 511012–511021 |
| 72 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 73 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 74 | CNB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 75 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 76 | Carter Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 77 | First Community Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 78 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 79 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, First Community Bankshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bankshares Inc. names Orrstown Financial Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. names Orrstown Financial Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. names Orrstown Financial Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp. names Orrstown Financial Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc. names Orrstown Financial Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Park National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012717 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orrstown Financial Services Inc. Filing ↗ |