Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-07

ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (ORRF)

CEO Thomas Quinn was paid $4,222,617 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 10.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-021726 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,222,617 ↓
Thomas Quinn total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
58.3:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas Quinn (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,222,617 (base salary $812,317) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-021726, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ORRF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Quinn$812,317$0$599,969$0$549,054$2,217,238$44,039$4,222,617
President and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher D. Holt366,8730217,2810196,628416,50413,2441,210,530
Executive Vice President and Market President (Maryland Region)
Adam L. Metz449,2270184,4480316,122116,36925,5151,091,681
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Neelesh Kalani342,5520202,8490183,59478,66327,119834,777
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Amy L. Doll364,2310182,9680191,35046,2258,287793,061
Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas Quinn$4,222,617$4,707,634$2,638,017↓ −485,017
Christopher D. Holt1,210,5301,395,7351,008,001↓ −185,205
Adam L. Metz1,091,6811,103,118716,829↓ −11,437
Neelesh Kalani834,7771,075,390676,431↓ −240,613
Amy L. Doll793,061———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ORRF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Peer Teardown Report

$4,222,617 Thomas Quinn total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 7, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-021726 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ORRF

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ORRFon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ORRF

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ORRF
25 companies name ORRF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ORRF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ORRF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara E. BrobstIndependent Director$72,672
Brian D. BrunnerIndependent Director$111,655
Cindy J. JoinerIndependent Director$119,505
Eric A. SegalIndependent Director$122,155
Glenn W. SnokeIndependent Director$120,012
J. Rodney MessickIndependent Director$111,655
Joel R. ZullingerChair of the Board$214,682
John W. GiambalvoIndependent Director$111,655
Mark K. KellerIndependent Director$123,869
Michael J. RiceIndependent Director$111,655
Sarah M. BrownIndependent Director$111,655
Scott V. FainorIndependent Director$111,655
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Glenn W. SnokeDirector2026-05-05A1,500$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. GiambalvoDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cindy Jeannette JoinerDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. BrunnerDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott V. FainorDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel R. ZullingerDirector2026-05-05A2,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew D. AlpertEVP, Chief Wealth Officer2026-05-05A15,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric A. SegalDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara E. BrobstDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Rodney MessickDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah M. BrownDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark K. KellerDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. RiceDirector2026-05-05A1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. Quinn JrDirector2026-06-01D10,20937379,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. Quinn JrDirector2026-06-01D3,64237135,227CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael JaegerEVP, Chief Experience Officer2026-07-01D2964112,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean MulcahyChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D2964112,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. DollEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-07-24A8792622,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. DollEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-07-24D3,13442131,503Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. DollEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-07-24A5743017,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. DollEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-07-24A1,5492132,885CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. DollEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-07-24D1,9984283,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. DollEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-07-24D2,3094296,886Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. DollEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-07-27D3,00242124,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel R. ZullingerDirector2026-07-30D120435,219CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. RiceDirector2026-08-06D2,53043109,195CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thomas QuinnPSU2025-02-163,5678,918—21,402$299,968
Christopher D. HoltRSU2025-02-16——3,230—108,657
Thomas QuinnPSU2025-02-163,5678,918—21,402299,968
Christopher D. HoltPSU2025-02-16—3—3,230108,657
Christopher D. HoltPSU2025-02-161,2923,230—7,751108,624
Thomas QuinnRSU2025-02-16——8,918—300,002
Thomas QuinnPSU2025-02-16—3—8,918300,002
Amy L. DollPSU2025-02-161,0882,720—6,52791,467
Amy L. DollRSU2025-02-16——2,720—91,501
Neelesh KalaniPSU2025-02-161,2063,015—7,236101,425
Neelesh KalaniRSU2025-02-16——3,015—101,425
Adam L. MetzPSU2025-02-161,0972,742—6,58092,207
Adam L. MetzRSU2025-02-16——2,742—92,241
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thomas Quinn$300,002$899,938$075.0%
Christopher D. Holt108,657217,281066.7%
Amy L. Doll91,50191,467050.0%
Neelesh Kalani101,425101,425050.0%
Adam L. Metz92,24192,207050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Neelesh KalaniRSU4,316—$152,873
Adam L. MetzPSU3,386—119,932
Christopher D. HoltPSU4,044—143,238
Amy L. DollPSU5,439—192,649
Adam L. MetzRSU3,434—121,632
Adam L. MetzPSU3,434—121,632
Thomas QuinnRSU9,479—335,746
Neelesh KalaniPSU3,724—131,904
Thomas QuinnRSU17,835—631,716
Thomas QuinnPSU17,835—631,716
Thomas QuinnRSU11,620—411,580
Thomas QuinnPSU11,620—411,580
Thomas QuinnPSU9,479—335,746
Christopher D. HoltRSU6,459—228,778
Amy L. DollRSU5,439—192,649
Christopher D. HoltRSU4,044—143,238
Christopher D. HoltRSU3,988—141,255
Neelesh KalaniRSU3,724—131,904
Neelesh KalaniPSU6,030—213,583
Adam L. MetzPSU5,483—194,208
Neelesh KalaniRSU6,030—213,583
Amy L. DollOption7,44125.04—
Christopher D. HoltPSU3,988—141,255
Christopher D. HoltPSU6,459—228,778
Adam L. MetzRSU5,483—194,208
Neelesh KalaniPSU4,316—152,873
Adam L. MetzRSU3,386—119,932
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is designed to retain talent and align pay with performance of the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)50%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0511,550,558619,763313,96894.91%Passed
20252025-05-0610,918,2001,174,269409,85890.29%Passed
20232023-05-024,841,7501,206,062594,08680.06%Passed
20222022-04-265,837,855756,525572,73688.53%Passed
20212021-04-275,279,608933,420623,92984.98%Passed
20202020-04-284,875,9692,035,393307,30870.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0594.91%a
20252025-05-0690.29%b
20232023-05-0280.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not a proposal is approved.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not a proposal is approved.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not this proposal is approved.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)58.3 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,222,617
Median employee compensation$72,381
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Joel R. ZullingerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$52,000$151,242$0$0—$214,682
Mark K. KellerIndependent · Audit30,00081,65500—123,869
Eric A. SegalIndependent · Audit30,00081,6550010,500122,155
Glenn W. SnokeIndependent · Audit30,00081,65500—120,012
Cindy J. JoinerIndependent · Audit (Chair)30,00081,655007,850119,505
Cindy J. Joiner, CPAIndependent · Audit (Chair) · ERM30,00081,655007,850119,505
Scott V. FainorIndependent · Compensation30,00081,65500—111,655
Sarah M. BrownIndependent · Audit30,00081,65500—111,655
John W. GiambalvoIndependent · Compensation (Chair)30,00081,65500—111,655
J. Rodney MessickIndependent · Compensation30,00081,65500—111,655
Michael J. RiceIndependent · Compensation30,00081,65500—111,655
Brian D. BrunnerIndependent · Audit30,00081,65500—111,655
Barbara E. BrobstIndependent · Newly elected27,41745,25500—72,672
Thomas R. Quinn, JrEmployee director000000
Thomas R. Quinn JrEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$45,255
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$409,417
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,094,702
All other compensation$26,200
Total cost of the board$1,530,319

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC2025Thomas Quinn$812,317$599,969$0$549,054$4,222,617
2TrustCo Bank Corp NY2025Robert McCormick1,014,000975,0220912,6003,646,851
3Tompkins Financial Corporation2025Stephen Romaine890,000629,7690594,0003,221,209
4Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.2025David Boyle868,846806,88701,064,6423,014,541
5Park National Corp.2025David Trautman770,833900,0360758,0002,977,449
6Civista Bancshares Inc.2025Dennis Shaffer573,657166,2460258,1462,894,036
7S&T Bancorp Inc.2025Christopher McComish806,077888,7990620,2992,398,854
8Financial Institutions Inc.2025Martin Birmingham798,2441,017,0620487,5442,385,669
9Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.2025Rory Ritrievi773,077257,2000334,4002,209,726
10Primis Financial Corp.2025Dennis Zember, Jr.748,590912,6000435,5782,185,079
11Univest Financial Corp.2025Jeffrey Schweitzer830,000539,5330663,2342,097,674
12City Holding Co.2025Charles Hageboeck699,000404,8670796,8601,922,194
13Farmers National Banc Corp.2025Kevin Helmick686,850331,9130536,2501,644,243
14Arrow Financial Corporation2025David DeMarco715,850243,2650379,4011,572,406
15CNB Financial Corp.2025Michael D. Peduzzi653,993270,6720309,2731,500,484
16Peoples Bancorp Inc.2025Tyler Wilcox700,000259,1950416,8001,500,327
17Carter Bankshares, Inc.2025Litz Van Dyke703,114300,0300183,3001,355,859
18First Community Bankshares Inc.2025William Stafford499,612146,0380316,0201,122,497
19Peoples Financial Services, Inc.2025Gerard Champi557,000162,4000204,0201,068,323
20Farmers & Merchants Bancorp2025Lars Eller519,841109,1480283,573969,335

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC67%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Arrow Financial Corporation106%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.113%PSU 100Nonot disclosed
Carter Bankshares, Inc.67%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
City Holding Co.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
Civista Bancshares Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average)Blanchard Consulting Group
CNB Financial Corp.47.29%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Farmers & Merchants Bancorpnot disclosedStock Awards 100not disclosednot disclosed
Farmers National Banc Corp.150%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25NoAon
Financial Institutions Inc.104.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
First Community Bankshares Inc.85.61%PRSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.104.5%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Park National Corp.not disclosedPRSU 100NoPay Governance
Peoples Bancorp Inc.60%Restricted Common Shares 100NoPay Governance
Peoples Financial Services, Inc.104%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Primis Financial Corp.116%PSU 70 · RSU 30Nothe Consultant
S&T Bancorp Inc.119%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Tompkins Financial Corporation120%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc
TrustCo Bank Corp NY90%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Univest Financial Corp.122.9%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon plc

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas Quinn (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,222,617.
How does ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Quinn's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's disclosed peer group.
What is ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 58.3:1.
How did shareholders vote on ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.91% of shareholders supported ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC reported total board compensation of $1,530,319 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas QuinnDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960
2Section 01, Christopher D. HoltDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,210,530. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 667757–667766
3Section 01, Adam L. MetzDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,091,681. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 650568–650577
4Section 01, Neelesh KalaniDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 834,777. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 642758–642765
5Section 01, Amy L. DollDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 793,061. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 659937–659944
6Section 03, Thomas Quinn PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731900–731907
7Section 03, Christopher D. Holt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767258–767265
8Section 03, Thomas Quinn PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c12 · span 731900–731907
9Section 03, Christopher D. Holt PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r25 · c12 · span 767258–767265
10Section 03, Christopher D. Holt PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r24 · c12 · span 764499–764506
11Section 03, Thomas Quinn RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 734282–734289
12Section 03, Thomas Quinn PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c12 · span 734282–734289
13Section 03, Amy L. Doll PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r20 · c12 · span 756849–756855
14Section 03, Amy L. Doll RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r21 · c12 · span 759230–759236
15Section 03, Neelesh Kalani PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c12 · span 739550–739557
16Section 03, Neelesh Kalani RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c12 · span 739550–739557
17Section 03, Adam L. Metz PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r12 · c12 · span 747195–747201
18Section 03, Adam L. Metz RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r13 · c12 · span 749576–749582
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c1 · span 1085552–1085559
20Section 08, Joel R. ZullingerDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,682. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r14 · c7 · span 381008–381015
21Section 08, Mark K. KellerDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,869. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c7 · span 371000–371007
22Section 08, Eric A. SegalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,155. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r12 · c7 · span 376991–376998
23Section 08, Glenn W. SnokeDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,012. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r13 · c7 · span 378881–378888
24Section 08, Cindy J. JoinerDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,505. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c7 · span 369109–369116
25Section 08, Cindy J. Joiner, CPADEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,505. Filing ↗machine: span 368998–369123
26Section 08, Scott V. FainorDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c7 · span 365318–365325
27Section 08, Sarah M. BrownDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c7 · span 361341–361348
28Section 08, John W. GiambalvoDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c7 · span 367213–367220
29Section 08, J. Rodney MessickDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c7 · span 372895–372902
30Section 08, Michael J. RiceDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r11 · c7 · span 375101–375108
31Section 08, Brian D. BrunnerDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c7 · span 363425–363432
32Section 08, Barbara E. BrobstDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,672. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c7 · span 359450–359456
33Section 08, Thomas R. Quinn, JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Thomas R. Quinn JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Glenn W. Snoke 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031317Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John W. Giambalvo 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Cindy Jeannette Joiner 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brian D. Brunner 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Scott V. Fainor 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joel R. Zullinger 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Matthew D. Alpert 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eric A. Segal 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Barbara E. Brobst 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, J. Rodney Messick 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sarah M. Brown 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark K. Keller 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031316Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael J. Rice 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Thomas R. Quinn Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Thomas R. Quinn Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Jaeger 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sean Mulcahy 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Amy L. Doll 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Joel R. Zullinger 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001628280-26-051968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael J. Rice 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-060001628280-26-031234Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.91% (votes for as printed: 11,550,558). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070000826154-25-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.29% (votes for as printed: 10,918,200). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-030000826154-23-000089Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.06% (votes for as printed: 4,841,750). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 409,417 + equity 1,094,702 + all other 26,200 = 1,530,319, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,530,319
67ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726CEO total compensation as printed in ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960
68TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012717CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336
69Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013350CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866
70Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001964333-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,014,541. Filing ↗machine: span 547914–547923
71Park National Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
72Civista Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145510CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗
73S&T Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131720CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978
74Financial Institutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143723CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213
75Mid Penn Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-128769CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954
76Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041860CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441
77Univest Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000102212-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645
78City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000726854-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021
79Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765
80Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000717538-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971
81CNB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000736772-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269
82Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847
83Carter Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001829576-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104
84First Community Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808
85Peoples Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925
86Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010915CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790
87Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-008310Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726854-26-000092City Holding Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, CNB Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000736772-26-000035CNB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, First Community Bankshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007698First Community Bankshares Inc. names ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001829576-26-000027Carter Bankshares, Inc. names ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-128769Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. names ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041794Peoples Financial Services, Inc. names ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012717TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013350Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Civista Bancshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145510Civista Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-044260Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Financial Institutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143723Financial Institutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Park National Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805676-26-000025Park National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000318300-26-000104Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041860Primis Financial Corp. names ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, S&T Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131720S&T Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ORRF Peer Teardown Report