Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PFIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PFIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Champi | $557,000 | $0 | $162,400 | $0 | $204,020 | $112,500 | $32,403 | $1,068,323 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Drobins | 310,000 | 0 | 609,650 | 0 | 81,100 | 10,985 | 32,622 | 1,044,357 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Kirtley | 287,000 | 0 | 250,375 | 0 | 75,085 | 25,000 | 24,892 | 662,352 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Tulaney | 373,000 | 0 | 146,625 | 0 | 97,585 | 0 | 35,056 | 652,266 |
| Former President | ||||||||
| James Bone | 344,000 | 0 | 74,750 | 0 | 90,000 | 72,500 | 31,115 | 612,365 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Anderson | 292,000 | 0 | 104,250 | 0 | 76,400 | 41,775 | 31,284 | 545,709 |
| Executive Vice President, Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Champi | $1,068,323 | $639,211 | — | +429,112 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | 1,044,357 | 339,239 | 410,966 | +705,118 |
| Timothy Kirtley | 662,352 | 397,893 | 434,440 | +264,459 |
| Thomas Tulaney | 652,266 | 481,350 | 645,389 | +170,916 |
| James Bone | 612,365 | 386,524 | — | +225,841 |
| John Anderson | 545,709 | 413,499 | — | +132,210 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 336 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Mary Griffin Cummings | EVP/GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-15 | D | 60 | 56 | 3,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie A. Westington | EVP/CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFF | 2026-05-15 | D | 47 | 56 | 2,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-26 | — | 7,830 | — | — | 10 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Griffin Cummings | EVP/GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-15 | D | 246 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Griffin Cummings | EVP/GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-15 | D | 60 | 56 | 3,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie A. Westington | EVP/CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFF | 2026-05-15 | D | 47 | 56 | 2,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie A. Westington | EVP/CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFF | 2026-05-15 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Kirtley | EVP/CHIEF RISK OFFICER | 2026-06-26 | A | 662 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie A. Westington | EVP/CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFF | 2026-06-26 | A | 526 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard Champi | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal D. Koplin | SR EVP/CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-06-26 | A | 773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Bone | EVP/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-26 | A | 793 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Vieney | EVP/CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFF | 2026-06-26 | A | 610 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Anderson | EVP/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-06-26 | A | 673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan L. Hubble | EVP/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-06-26 | A | 655 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Griffin Cummings | EVP/GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-26 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Drobins | EVP/CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 2026-06-26 | A | 715 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Kirtley | RSU | 2024-02-21 | — | — | 493 | — | $19,868 |
| Thomas Tulaney | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 569 | 1,138 | — | 1,707 | 43,125 |
| John Anderson | RSU | 2024-02-21 | — | — | 502 | — | 20,231 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 426 | 851 | — | 1,277 | 32,250 |
| Thomas Tulaney | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 1,075 | — | 43,125 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 426 | 851 | — | 1,277 | 34,125 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 563 | 1,127 | — | 1,690 | 45,150 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | RSU | 2025-08-29 | — | — | 11,763 | — | 500,000 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 35,875 | — | 71,750 | 107,625 |
| Thomas Tulaney | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 753 | 1,506 | — | 2,260 | 60,375 |
| Craig W. Best | RSU | 2024-02-21 | — | — | 1,231 | — | 49,609 |
| Gerard Champi | PSU | 2025-03-18 | — | 97,475 | — | 194,950 | 292,425 |
| Gerard Champi | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 1,072 | 2,143 | — | 3,215 | 81,200 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 804 | — | 32,250 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 437 | 874 | — | 1,311 | 33,125 |
| Neal D. Koplin | RSU | 2024-02-21 | — | — | 550 | — | 22,165 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Kirtley | $19,868 | $174,875 | $0 | 89.8% |
| Thomas Tulaney | 43,125 | 103,500 | 0 | 70.6% |
| John Anderson | 20,231 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Drobins | 532,250 | 77,400 | 0 | 12.7% |
| Craig W. Best | 49,609 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gerard Champi | 0 | 373,625 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Neal D. Koplin | 22,165 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Kirtley | RSU | 2,060 | — | $100,343 |
| Gerard Champi | PSU | 2,143 | — | 104,386 |
| Timothy Kirtley | RSU | 4,633 | — | 225,673 |
| James Bone | PSU | 987 | — | 48,077 |
| John Anderson | PSU | 1,784 | — | 86,899 |
| James Bone | RSU | 2,060 | — | 100,343 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | PSU | 1,978 | — | 96,348 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 1,725 | — | 84,025 |
| Thomas Tulaney | RSU | 1,682 | — | 81,930 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | RSU | 13,014 | — | 633,912 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 987 | — | 48,077 |
| Thomas Tulaney | PSU | 2,644 | — | 128,789 |
| John Anderson | RSU | 1,350 | — | 65,759 |
| Gerard Champi | RSU | 3,968 | — | 193,281 |
The compensation program is designed to support annual and long-term Company goals that create sustainable profitable growth while providing long-term value to our shareholders. The objectives of our executive compensation programs are to: attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executives; link total compensation to both individual performance and the performance of the bank and holding company; and appropriately balance short-term and long-term financial objectives, build shareholder value and reward individual, team and company performances.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 35% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 5,630,884 | 164,899 | 110,243 | 95.34% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 5,238,315 | 373,168 | 118,094 | 91.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-11 | 3,459,261 | 230,544 | 83,400 | 91.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-13 | 3,615,386 | 216,071 | 133,738 | 91.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-14 | 3,690,230 | 202,652 | 101,414 | 92.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-15 | 3,737,204 | 86,556 | 134,191 | 94.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 95.34%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 91.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-11 | 91.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 19.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,068,323 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,120 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William E. Aubrey IIIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $77,008 | $15,474 | $0 | $0 | $165 | $92,647 |
| Thomas J. MeloneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 67,008 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 82,482 |
| Richard S. Lochen, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 66,012 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 81,630 |
| Sandra L. BodnykIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management | 64,512 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | 449 | 80,435 |
| Joseph T. Wright, JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,508 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | 407 | 78,389 |
| James B. NicholasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,512 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 77,986 |
| Kathleen McCarthy LambertIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,504 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 75,978 |
| Ronald G. KukuchkaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,512 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | 473 | 75,459 |
| Keith W. EckelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,504 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 74,978 |
| Joseph L. DeNaplesIndependent · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,004 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 74,478 |
| Elisa Zuñiga RamirezIndependent · Audit | 54,894 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 70,368 |
| William G. BraceyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,504 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 69,978 |
| William P. ConaboyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management | 53,504 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 68,978 |
| Louis A. DeNaples, SrIndependent · Board Chair | 52,004 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 67,478 |
| Joseph CocciaIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management | 48,004 | 15,474 | 0 | 0 | — | 63,478 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $15,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,004 / 3,504 / 3,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $900,994 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $232,110 |
| All other compensation | $1,638 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,134,742 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Peoples Financial Services Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Peoples Financial Services Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | $1,000,000 | $2,549,972 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $4,784,685 |
| 2 | Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 2025 | Priscilla Sims Brown | 1,069,231 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 1,060,000 | 4,432,169 |
| 3 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 4 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 5 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 6 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 7 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 8 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 9 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 10 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 11 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 750,000 | 295,493 | 0 | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 12 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 13 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 14 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 15 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 16 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2025 | Craig Montanaro | 746,750 | 324,156 | 0 | 195,264 | 1,348,839 |
| 17 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 18 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 19 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 20 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 113% | PRSU 50 · TRSU 50 | No | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Camden National Corporation | 128.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 55.18% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 52% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gerard Champi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Drobins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,044,357. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r15 · c16 · span 1107161–1107170 |
| 3 | Section 01, Timothy Kirtley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 662,352. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r19 · c16 · span 1124148–1124155 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Tulaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 652,266. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r11 · c16 · span 1090782–1090789 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Bone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 612,365. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r23 · c16 · span 1140456–1140463 |
| 6 | Section 01, John Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 545,709. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r27 · c16 · span 1156980–1156987 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r20 · c8 · span 1125994–1126000 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Tulaney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r11 · c22 · span 1257481–1257487 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r28 · c8 · span 1158827–1158833 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Drobins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r15 · c22 · span 1284510–1284516 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Tulaney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r11 · c22 · span 1257481–1257487 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r21 · c22 · span 1325092–1325098 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffrey Drobins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r16 · c22 · span 1291502–1291508 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Drobins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r18 · c22 · span 1305493–1305500 |
| 15 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r19 · c11 · span 1308781–1308788 |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas Tulaney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r12 · c22 · span 1264087–1264093 |
| 17 | Section 03, Craig W. Best RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDSVOTE FOR THE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Gerard Champi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r7 · c11 · span 1226830–1226837 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gerard Champi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r8 · c22 · span 1237545–1237551 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jeffrey Drobins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r15 · c22 · span 1284510–1284516 |
| 21 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r20 · c22 · span 1318522–1318528 |
| 22 | Section 03, Neal D. Koplin RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 19.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1620457–1620461 |
| 24 | Section 08, William E. Aubrey II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,647. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r5 · c8 · span 1925528–1925534 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas J. Melone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,482. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r16 · c8 · span 1953624–1953630 |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard S. Lochen, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,630. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r15 · c8 · span 1951146–1951152 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sandra L. Bodnyk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,435. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r6 · c8 · span 1927997–1928003 |
| 28 | Section 08, Joseph T. Wright, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,389. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r19 · c8 · span 1961487–1961493 |
| 29 | Section 08, James B. Nicholas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,986. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r17 · c8 · span 1956269–1956275 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kathleen McCarthy Lambert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,978. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r14 · c8 · span 1948495–1948501 |
| 31 | Section 08, Ronald G. Kukuchka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,459. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r13 · c8 · span 1946008–1946014 |
| 32 | Section 08, Keith W. Eckel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,978. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r12 · c8 · span 1943366–1943372 |
| 33 | Section 08, Joseph L. DeNaples | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,478. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r10 · c8 · span 1938245–1938251 |
| 34 | Section 08, Elisa Zuñiga Ramirez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,368. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r18 · c8 · span 1958824–1958830 |
| 35 | Section 08, William G. Bracey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,978. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r7 · c8 · span 1930642–1930648 |
| 36 | Section 08, William P. Conaboy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,978. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r9 · c8 · span 1935764–1935770 |
| 37 | Section 08, Louis A. DeNaples, Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,478. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r11 · c8 · span 1940895–1940901 |
| 38 | Section 08, Joseph Coccia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,478. Filing ↗machine: t289 · r8 · c8 · span 1933112–1933118 |
| 39 | Section 02, Mary Griffin Cummings 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mary Griffin Cummings 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephanie A. Westington 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017768 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephanie A. Westington 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017768 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Timothy Kirtley 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephanie A. Westington 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gerard Champi 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Neal D. Koplin 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James Bone 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Amy Vieney 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Anderson 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Susan L. Hubble 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mary Griffin Cummings 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jeffrey Drobins 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066622 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.34% (votes for as printed: 5,630,884). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001104659-25-047334 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.43% (votes for as printed: 5,238,315). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001104659-24-061157 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.68% (votes for as printed: 3,459,261). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 900,994 + equity 232,110 + all other 1,638 = 1,134,742, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,134,742 |
| 59 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 60 | Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001823608-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c14 · span 838725–838734 |
| 61 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 62 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 63 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 64 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 65 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 66 | Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 67 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 68 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 69 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r7 · c20 · span 1121436–1121445 |
| 70 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 71 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 72 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 73 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 74 | Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001617242-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,348,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 465727–465736 |
| 75 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: span 513496–513505 |
| 76 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 77 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 78 | BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 79 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. names Peoples Financial Services Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. names Peoples Financial Services Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc names Peoples Financial Services Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. names Peoples Financial Services Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617242-25-000063 | Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corporation names Peoples Financial Services Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. names Peoples Financial Services Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation names Peoples Financial Services Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823608-26-000098 | Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peoples Financial Services Corp.. Filing ↗ |