Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Amalgamated Financial Corp. (AMAL)

CEO Priscilla Sims Brown was paid $4,432,169 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 16.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 80th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001823608-26-000098 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,432,169 ↓
Priscilla Sims Brown total, FY2025
80th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
39:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Priscilla Sims Brown (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,432,169 (base salary $1,069,231) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001823608-26-000098, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AMAL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Priscilla Sims Brown$1,069,231$0$1,800,000$0$1,060,000$117,525$385,413$4,432,169
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jason Darby472,0570877,0000380,00074,89635,0001,838,953
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Sam Brown396,042—709,000—475,00029,65210,0001,619,694
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer
Edgar Romney Jr.372,4310615,0000280,00061,27327,5001,356,204
Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy and Administrative Officer
Sean Searby407,63111,856608,0000250,00037,98528,3191,343,791
Executive Vice President and Chief Information and Operations Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Priscilla Sims Brown$4,432,169$5,334,658$3,287,872↓ −902,489
Jason Darby1,838,9531,496,2901,145,160↑ +342,663
Sam Brown1,619,6941,436,3341,106,084↑ +183,360
Edgar Romney Jr.1,356,204———
Sean Searby1,343,7911,003,985715,692↑ +339,806

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMAL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Amalgamated Financial Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$4,432,169 Priscilla Sims Brown total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001823608-26-000098 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for AMAL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
AMALon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order AMAL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AMAL
5 companies name AMAL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AMAL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMAL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Amalgamated Financial Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Edgar Romney, Jr.Executive—
Priscilla Sims BrownCEO$4,432,169
Jason DarbyCFO$1,838,953
Sam BrownEVP$1,619,694
Sean SearbyEVP$1,343,791
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Darrell JacksonIndependent Director$156,989
JoAnn LilekIndependent Director$170,989
Julie KellyDirector$207,987
Julieta RossIndependent Director$149,989
Lynne P. FoxChair of the Board$424,012
Mark A. FinserLead Independent Director$179,989
Maryann BruceIndependent Director$168,989
Meredith MillerIndependent Director$163,989
Robert G. RomascoFormer director (through FY2025)$34,379
Royce "Tony" WellsIndependent Director$96,942
Scott StollIndependent Director$157,822
Steven SaLoutosIndependent Director$99,497
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Scott StollDirector2026-05-20A1,623$40$65,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne P. FoxDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith MillerDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Julieta RossDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Finser MarkDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Royce "Tony" WellsDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SaLoutosDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie KellyDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Edgar RomneyDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann BruceDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
JoAnn LilekDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Darrell JacksonDirector2026-05-20A1,6234065,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie VeluswamyEVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-09D2,50044108,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann BruceDirector2026-06-10D2,0894491,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann BruceDirector2026-06-10D2,0894186,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason DarbySenior Executive VP and CFO2026-06-11D2,50043108,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason DarbySenior Executive VP and CFO2026-06-11D2504310,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason DarbySenior Executive VP and CFO2026-06-11D2504410,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Maryann BruceDirector2026-07-30D2,13850105,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Royce "Tony" WellsDirector2026-08-03D7875039,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Finser MarkDirector2026-08-10D8005039,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-31D73,535483,538,460Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-31D73,535483,538,460Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sean SearbyEVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer2026-09-01D1,5324772,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason DarbySenior Executive VP and CFO2026-09-01D5,50447260,559CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam D. BrownSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-09-01D3.7——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam D. BrownSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-09-01D2,19247103,769CommonForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-01D15,00047709,265Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mandy TennerEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-01D1,3384763,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-01D15,00047709,265Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jason DarbySenior Executive VP and CFO2026-09-02D1.364866CommonForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-02D44,244482,132,079Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-02D44,244482,132,079Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-03D44,658492,207,472Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-03D44,658492,207,472Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-04D45,801492,254,628Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-04D22,982491,129,317Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-04D45,801492,254,628Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-04D22,982491,129,317Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-08D29,892491,450,426Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-08D13,01849633,263Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sam D. BrownSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-09-08D30,000481,452,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Mandy TennerEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-08D2,92049142,298CommonForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-08D13,01849633,263Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-08D29,892491,450,426Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sam D. BrownSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-09-09D7354834,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-09D79,649483,816,159Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-09D79,649483,816,159Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jason DarbySenior Executive VP and CFO2026-09-10D19,99548961,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Edgar Romney JrChief Strategy & Admin Officer2026-09-10D5,99247284,364CommonForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D154,128487,380,080Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D154,128487,380,080Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D80,000483,830,216Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D80,000483,830,216Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-14D82,412483,930,006Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-14D50,000482,398,920Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-14D50,000482,398,920Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
United WorkersGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-14D95,872484,591,703Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-14D95,872484,591,703Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers UnitedGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-14D82,412483,930,006Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sean SearbyEVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer2026-09-15D3,31448158,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam D. BrownSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-10-01D148476,886CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jason DarbyRSU2025-09-01—16,511——$477,003
Edgar Romney Jr.TRSU2025-02-19——3,173—115,497
Priscilla Sims BrownCash2025-02-19————0
Sam BrownRSU2025-09-01—13,846——400,011
Edgar Romney Jr.TRSU2025-02-19——10,549—383,984
Sam BrownPSU2025-02-192,1004,200—6,300154,459
Jason DarbyRSU2025-02-19—5,495——200,018
Edgar Romney Jr.PRSU2025-02-191,5703,140—4,710115,477
Sean SearbyRSU2025-09-01—14,538——420,003
Priscilla Sims BrownPRSU2025-02-19—24,47112,23636,707899,947
Sam BrownRSU2025-02-19—4,245——154,518
Sean SearbyPSU2025-02-191,2782,555—3,83393,963
Jason DarbyPSU2025-02-192,7195,438—8,157199,988
Edgar Romney Jr.Cash2025-02-19————0
Priscilla Sims BrownTRSU2025-02-19——24,725—899,990
Sean SearbyRSU2025-02-19—2,582——93,985
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jason Darby$677,021$199,988$022.8%
Sam Brown554,529154,459021.8%
Sean Searby513,98893,963015.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sims BrownPSU177,380—$5,681,465
Sims BrownRSU77,101—2,469,545
Jason DarbyPSU37,566—1,203,239
Jason DarbyRSU32,801—1,050,616
BrownPSU32,298—1,034,505
BrownRSU27,708—887,487
Sean SearbyRSU22,657—725,704
Sean SearbyPSU18,687—598,545
Edgar Romney Jr.RSU17,832—571,159
Edgar Romney Jr.PSU12,345—395,410
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly-qualified executives, motivate our executives to achieve our overall business objectives, and align our executives’ interests with those of our stockholders. We believe that equity-based compensation and stock ownership should be a substantial part of our executive compensation program to link executives’ compensation with our shareholders’ returns, with a focus on pay at risk and market competitiveness.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient Advisors, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2027,060,223649,68227,03397.66%Passed
20252025-05-2126,163,265444,87319,52998.33%Passed
20242024-05-2125,683,240387,37913,94398.51%Passed
20232023-05-3023,166,2431,306,58529,34094.66%Passed
20222022-04-2725,796,0421,605,64811,78594.14%Passed
20212021-04-2828,045,28999,5286,97599.65%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2097.66%a
20252025-05-2198.33%b
20242024-05-2198.51%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the votes cast with respect to Proposal One.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the votes cast with respect to Proposal One.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the votes cast with respect to Proposal One.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)39 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,432,169
Median employee compensation$113,330
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lynne P. FoxNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Technology Advisory Council (1) (Chair)$224,000$200,012$0—$0$424,012
Edgar Romney SrNot independent · Credit Policy87,000127,9870—0214,987
Julie KellyNot independent · Enterprise Risk Oversight · Credit Policy · Trust80,000127,9870—0207,987
Mark A. FinserIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance · Trust115,00064,9890—0179,989
JoAnn LilekIndependent · Audit (Chair)106,00064,9890—0170,989
Maryann BruceIndependent · Enterprise Risk Oversight (Chair)104,00064,9890—0168,989
Meredith MillerIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair)99,00064,9890—0163,989
Scott StollIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Enterprise Risk Oversight · Credit Policy (Chair)92,83364,9890—0157,822
Darrell JacksonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair)92,00064,9890—0156,989
Julieta RossIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Oversight · Technology Advisory Council85,00064,9890—0149,989
Steven SaLoutosIndependent · Audit · Credit Policy · Partial-year service · Newly elected40,87758,6200—099,497
Royce "Tony" WellsIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected38,32258,6200—096,942
Robert G. RomascoIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY34,37900—034,379
Priscilla Sims BrownEmployee director · Executive · Technology Advisory Council—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$50,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineThree times the Directors annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,198,411
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,028,149
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,226,560

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Amalgamated Financial Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amalgamated Financial Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Axos Financial, Inc2026Gregory Garrabrants$700,000$9,344,166$0$1,996,766$12,054,932
2Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR)2025John W. Allison798,9544,651,2000800,0007,221,420
3Ameris Bancorp2025H. Palmer Proctor Jr.1,016,6672,861,19801,903,7846,077,507
4Byline Bancorp, Inc.2025Roberto Herencia937,2221,992,46301,567,4834,537,621
5Amalgamated Financial Corp.2025Priscilla Sims Brown1,069,2311,800,00001,060,0004,432,169
6ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.2025Frank Sorrentino III992,0001,674,00101,272,2404,399,936
7Cathay General Bancorp2025Chang Liu987,7501,999,94901,129,2004,145,991
8Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.2025Stuart Lubow1,043,1641,163,27101,246,8614,108,525
9First Busey Corporation2025Van Dukeman918,7891,939,68601,109,0804,030,080
10Enterprise Financial Services Corp2025James Lally930,3681,307,773328,0461,005,6533,620,031
11Provident Financial Services, Inc.2025Anthony Labozzetta998,0771,200,000—1,111,9503,521,400
12Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation2025Douglas Kennedy936,000863,54001,205,3413,479,531
13Renasant Corporation2025Kevin D. Chapman775,0001,083,01101,402,5203,356,927
14OceanFirst Financial Corp.2025Christopher Maher995,0001,036,1590890,7463,124,340
15NBT Bancorp Inc.2025Scott A. Kingsley820,192663,3750670,2922,990,037
16ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.2025Thomas A. Broughton III785,000824,2500579,0362,474,442
17Brookline Bancorp, Inc.2023Paul Perrault940,000657,9940423,0002,320,530
181st Source Corporation2025Andrea Short526,3461,054,9770476,1502,190,564
19Univest Financial Corporation2025Jeffrey Schweitzer830,000539,5330663,2342,097,674
20First Commonwealth Financial Corporation2025T. Michael Price700,000515,7460745,0632,000,604
21QCR Holdings, Inc.2025Todd Gipple430,760490,3890558,1461,713,726

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Amalgamated Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFarient Advisors, LLC
1st Source Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Ameris Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Axos Financial, Incnot disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
Brookline Bancorp, Inc.60%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Byline Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Cathay General Bancorp113%PSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.135%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Enterprise Financial Services Corp119%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRWillis Towers Watson
First Busey Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
First Commonwealth Financial Corporation163.75%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR Relative to PeersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR)100%PSU 67 · RSU 33Nonot disclosed
NBT Bancorp Inc.108.33%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative 3-year TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
OceanFirst Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation120%RSU 100Yes — TSRAon
Provident Financial Services, Inc.123.55%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
QCR Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Renasant Corporation104%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Advisors, LLC
ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.101.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer GroupAon
Univest Financial Corporation122.9%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon plc

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Amalgamated Financial Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Priscilla Sims Brown (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Amalgamated Financial Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,432,169.
How does Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Priscilla Sims Brown's total compensation ranked at the 80th percentile of Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 39:1.
How did shareholders vote on Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.66% of shareholders supported Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Amalgamated Financial Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reported total board compensation of $2,226,560 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Priscilla Sims BrownDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 838725–838734
2Section 01, Jason DarbyDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,838,953. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 848270–848279
3Section 01, Sam BrownDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,619,694. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Edgar Romney Jr.DEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,356,204. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c24 · span 876384–876393
5Section 01, Sean SearbyDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,343,791. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 867257–867266
6Section 03, Jason Darby RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c2 · span 782521–782527
7Section 03, Edgar Romney Jr. TRSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Priscilla Sims Brown CashDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c0 · span 332480–332481
9Section 03, Sam Brown RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c2 · span 783235–783241
10Section 03, Edgar Romney Jr. TRSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Sam Brown PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r12 · c14 · span 915091–915098
12Section 03, Jason Darby RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Edgar Romney Jr. PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r22 · c14 · span 933430–933437
14Section 03, Sean Searby RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c2 · span 783951–783957
15Section 03, Priscilla Sims Brown PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c14 · span 898578–898585
16Section 03, Sam Brown RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Sean Searby PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r17 · c14 · span 924259–924265
18Section 03, Jason Darby PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c14 · span 905960–905967
19Section 03, Edgar Romney Jr. CashDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 17–18
20Section 03, Priscilla Sims Brown TRSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Sean Searby RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Lynne P. FoxDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,012. Filing ↗machine: span 487179–487305
24Section 08, Edgar Romney SrDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,987. Filing ↗machine: span 499383–499509
25Section 08, Julie KellyDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,987. Filing ↗machine: span 491176–491302
26Section 08, Mark A. FinserDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,989. Filing ↗machine: span 485180–485306
27Section 08, JoAnn LilekDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,989. Filing ↗machine: span 493173–493299
28Section 08, Maryann BruceDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,989. Filing ↗machine: span 483180–483306
29Section 08, Meredith MillerDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,989. Filing ↗machine: span 495173–495299
30Section 08, Scott StollDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,822. Filing ↗machine: span 505807–505933
31Section 08, Darrell JacksonDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,989. Filing ↗machine: span 489179–489305
32Section 08, Julieta RossDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,989. Filing ↗machine: span 501461–501587
33Section 08, Steven SaLoutosDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,497. Filing ↗machine: span 503725–503850
34Section 08, Royce "Tony" WellsDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,942. Filing ↗machine: span 508074–508199
35Section 08, Robert G. RomascoDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,379. Filing ↗machine: span 496362–496487
36Section 08, Priscilla Sims BrownDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Scott Stoll 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Lynne P. Fox 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Meredith Miller 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Julieta Ross 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Finser Mark 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Royce "Tony" Wells 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Steven SaLoutos 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Julie Kelly 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Edgar Romney 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Maryann Bruce 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, JoAnn Lilek 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Darrell Jackson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823608-26-000159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Leslie Veluswamy 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001823608-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Maryann Bruce 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001823608-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Maryann Bruce 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001823608-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jason Darby 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001823608-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jason Darby 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001823608-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jason Darby 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001823608-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Maryann Bruce 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001823608-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Royce "Tony" Wells 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001823608-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Finser Mark 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001823608-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000902664-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, United Workers 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000902664-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Sean Searby 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000912282-26-001219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jason Darby 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000912282-26-001221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Sam D. Brown 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000912282-26-001222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Sam D. Brown 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000912282-26-001222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000902664-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mandy Tenner 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000912282-26-001220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000902664-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jason Darby 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030000912282-26-001221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020000902664-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020000902664-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Sam D. Brown 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001848228-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mandy Tenner 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001917010-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080000902664-26-003757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sam D. Brown 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001848228-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110000902664-26-003793Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110000902664-26-003792Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jason Darby 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001823608-26-000190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Edgar Romney Jr 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001823608-26-000189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, United Workers 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Western States Regional Joint Board, Workers United 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000902664-26-003826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Sean Searby 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823608-26-000194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Sam D. Brown 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001848228-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001823608-26-000147Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.66% (votes for as printed: 27,060,223). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001823608-25-000053Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.33% (votes for as printed: 26,163,265). Filing ↗
101Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001823608-24-000128Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.51% (votes for as printed: 25,683,240). Filing ↗
102Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
103Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
104Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,198,411 + equity 1,028,149 + all other 0 = 2,226,560, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,226,560
105Axos Financial, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001299709-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824
106Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001331520-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR)'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063
107Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013509CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414
108Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162758CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337
109Amalgamated Financial Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 838725–838734
110ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011892CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗
111Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001437749-26-012477CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 661672–661681
112Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗
113First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000314489-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345
114Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001025835-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814
115Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001308179-26-000226CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990
116Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-108191CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130
117Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000715072-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078
118OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001308179-26-000348CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗
119NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013237CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138
120ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001171843-26-002258CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364
121Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001049782-24-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684
1221st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000034782-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078
123Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000102212-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645
124First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115933CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741
125QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
126Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115933First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001299709-26-000073Axos Financial, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013237NBT Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000348OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-162758Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-108191Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-012477Cathay General Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000226Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002356QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042646Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025835-26-000079Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002258ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000314489-26-000021First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001331520-25-000090Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049782-24-000017Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000034782-26-0000211st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000715072-26-000030Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013509Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amalgamated Financial Corp.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Amalgamated Financial Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
AMAL Peer Teardown Report