Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NBBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NBBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Campanelli | $1,022,580 | $1,862,662 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $411,946 | $0 | $301,667 | $8,098,855 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| JP Lapointe | 385,000 | 490,903 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 23,031 | 0 | 58,651 | 2,457,585 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christine Roberts | 425,000 | 771,904 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,077 | 2,209,981 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Campanelli | $8,098,855 | $2,779,579 | $7,267,749 | +5,319,276 |
| JP Lapointe | 2,457,585 | 895,040 | — | +1,562,545 |
| Christine Roberts | 2,209,981 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Whalen | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,918 | $20 | $97,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Nolan | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,918 | 20 | 97,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Montgomery | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 5,015 | 20 | 99,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lynch | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,150 | 20 | 82,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Roberts | SEVP and COO | 2026-04-24 | D | 3,589 | 20 | 71,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Pascucci | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 194,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Pascucci | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 194,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 24,371 | 20 | 483,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 178 | 19 | 3,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 320 | 19 | 6,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 180 | 19 | 3,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 500 | 19 | 9,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 722 | 19 | 14,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 100 | 19 | 1,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 500 | 20 | 9,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Darcey | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,918 | 20 | 97,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Jackson | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,918 | 20 | 97,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 100 | 19 | 1,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 500 | 19 | 9,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 133 | 19 | 2,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 400 | 19 | 7,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 100 | 19 | 1,918 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 253 | 19 | 4,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 247 | 19 | 4,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 767 | 19 | 14,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Campanelli | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 500 | 19 | 9,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Campanelli | RSA | — | — | — | 274,146 | — | $4,500,000 |
| Christine Roberts | RSA | — | — | — | 60,921 | — | 1,000,000 |
| JP Lapointe | RSA | — | — | — | 91,382 | — | 1,500,000 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
The Company believes that directors and executives should hold meaningful equity ownership positions to align their interests with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 100,000 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | — | 684,676 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | —a |
| 2026 | — | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis OrfanelloIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management · Compensation | $125,000 | $1,235,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,360,200 |
| Susan ElliottIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 115,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,350,200 |
| William DarceyIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) | 110,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,345,200 |
| Christopher LynchIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,345,200 |
| Mark WhalenIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,345,200 |
| Hope PascucciIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management | 100,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,335,200 |
| Raza ShaikhIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management | 100,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,335,200 |
| Joseph NolanIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,335,200 |
| Angela JacksonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,335,200 |
| Kenneth MontgomeryIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,335,200 |
| Paul AyoubIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 1,235,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,335,200 |
| Joseph ReillyIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,500 |
| Joseph CampanelliEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4 times cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,182,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $13,587,200 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $14,769,700 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NB Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NB Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Campanelli | $1,022,580 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $411,946 | $8,098,855 |
| 2 | Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 2025 | Priscilla Sims Brown | 1,069,231 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 1,060,000 | 4,432,169 |
| 3 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 4 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 5 | Northeast Bank | 2025 | Richard Wayne | 674,733 | 1,308,982 | 0 | 1,180,783 | 3,687,821 |
| 6 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 2025 | Robert McCormick | 1,014,000 | 975,022 | 0 | 912,600 | 3,646,851 |
| 7 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 8 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | — | 3,467,632 |
| 9 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 10 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 11 | Columbia Financial, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Kemly | 900,005 | 683,840 | 227,840 | 302,485 | 2,759,021 |
| 12 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 13 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 14 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 15 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 750,000 | 295,493 | 0 | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 16 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 17 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 18 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2025 | Craig Montanaro | 746,750 | 324,156 | 0 | 195,264 | 1,348,839 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 113% | PRSU 50 · TRSU 50 | No | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Camden National Corporation | 128.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Columbia Financial, Inc. | 44.81% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 117.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Northeast Bank | not disclosed | Restricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50 | not disclosed | PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP |
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 52% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Campanelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,098,855. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c16 · span 929608–929617 |
| 2 | Section 01, JP Lapointe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,457,585. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c16 · span 950106–950115 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christine Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,209,981. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c16 · span 939929–939938 |
| 4 | Section 03, Joseph Campanelli RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “INDEPENDENT AUDIT RISK MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION AND GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c8 · span 927117–927126 |
| 5 | Section 03, Christine Roberts RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “INDEPENDENT AUDIT RISK MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION AND GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c8 · span 937461–937470 |
| 6 | Section 03, JP Lapointe RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “INDEPENDENT AUDIT RISK MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION AND GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c8 · span 947617–947626 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022367 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Francis Orfanello | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,360,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c8 · span 1078158–1078167 |
| 9 | Section 08, Susan Elliott | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,350,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c8 · span 1063720–1063729 |
| 10 | Section 08, William Darcey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,345,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c8 · span 1060844–1060853 |
| 11 | Section 08, Christopher Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,345,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c8 · span 1069477–1069486 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mark Whalen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,345,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r15 · c8 · span 1089778–1089787 |
| 13 | Section 08, Hope Pascucci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c8 · span 1081034–1081043 |
| 14 | Section 08, Raza Shaikh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r14 · c8 · span 1086904–1086913 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joseph Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r10 · c8 · span 1075278–1075287 |
| 16 | Section 08, Angela Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r7 · c8 · span 1066597–1066606 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kenneth Montgomery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r9 · c8 · span 1072403–1072412 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul Ayoub | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r4 · c8 · span 1057967–1057976 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r13 · c2 · span 1082056–1082062 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joseph Campanelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mark Whalen 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Joseph Nolan 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Kenneth Montgomery 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Christopher Lynch 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Christine Roberts 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Hope Pascucci 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001437749-26-013302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Hope Pascucci 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001437749-26-013302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Darcey 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Angela Jackson 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-12 | 0001558370-24-005023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,182,500 + equity 13,587,200 + all other 0 = 14,769,700, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 14,769,700 |
| 51 | NB Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | CEO total compensation as printed in NB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,098,855. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c16 · span 929608–929617 |
| 52 | Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001823608-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c14 · span 838725–838734 |
| 53 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 55 | Northeast Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Northeast Bank's own proxy. As printed: 3,687,821. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012717 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: t371 · r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336 |
| 57 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 58 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,467,632. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r8 · c9 · span 1068574–1068584 |
| 59 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 60 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c16 · span 561664–561673 |
| 61 | Columbia Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001104659-25-039386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,021. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 891939–891948 |
| 62 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 63 | Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 64 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 65 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r7 · c20 · span 1121436–1121445 |
| 66 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 67 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 68 | Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001617242-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,348,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 465727–465736 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617242-25-000063 | Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012717 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823608-26-000098 | Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Columbia Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039386 | Columbia Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |