Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-09

NB Bancorp, Inc. (NBBK)

CEO Joseph Campanelli was paid $8,098,855 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 191.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-035829 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,098,855 ↑
Joseph Campanelli total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Campanelli (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,098,855 (base salary $1,022,580) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-035829, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NBBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Campanelli$1,022,580$1,862,662$4,500,000$0$411,946$0$301,667$8,098,855
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
JP Lapointe385,000490,9031,500,000023,031058,6512,457,585
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Christine Roberts425,000771,9041,000,00000013,0772,209,981
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Campanelli$8,098,855$2,779,579$7,267,749↑ +5,319,276
JP Lapointe2,457,585895,040—↑ +1,562,545
Christine Roberts2,209,981———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NB Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NBBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NB Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$8,098,855 Joseph Campanelli total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 9, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-035829 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NBBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NBBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NBBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NBBK
2 companies name NBBK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NBBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NBBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NB Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christine RobertsCOO$2,209,981
Joseph CampanelliCEO$8,098,855
JP LapointeCFO$2,457,585
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angela JacksonIndependent Director$1,335,200
Christopher LynchIndependent Director$1,345,200
Francis OrfanelloLead Independent Director$1,360,200
Hope PascucciIndependent Director$1,335,200
Joseph NolanIndependent Director$1,335,200
Joseph ReillyIndependent Director$12,500
Kenneth MontgomeryIndependent Director$1,335,200
Mark WhalenIndependent Director$1,345,200
Paul AyoubIndependent Director$1,335,200
Raza ShaikhIndependent Director$1,335,200
Susan ElliottIndependent Director$1,350,200
William DarceyIndependent Director$1,345,200
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Hope PascucciDirector2026-04-24A10,000$19$194,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RobertsSEVP and COO2026-04-24D3,5892071,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LynchDirector2026-04-24D4,1502082,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth MontgomeryDirector2026-04-24D5,0152099,397CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph NolanDirector2026-04-24D4,9182097,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WhalenDirector2026-04-24D4,9182097,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela JacksonDirector2026-04-24D4,9182097,475CommonForm 4 ↗
William DarceyDirector2026-04-24D4,9182097,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24A500209,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24A100191,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24A178193,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24A7221914,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24A500199,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24A180193,481CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24A320196,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-04-24D24,37120483,033CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope PascucciDirector2026-04-24A10,00019194,889CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A100191,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A253194,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A500199,595CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A7671914,711CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A100191,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A400197,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A133192,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A500199,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-05-15A247194,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin HenkinEVP, Chief Credit Officer2026-08-14D2,0002345,860CommonForm 4 ↗
JP LapointeSEVP and CFO2026-08-20A200224,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph CampanelliDirector2026-08-20A2,0002243,500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joseph CampanelliRSA———274,146—$4,500,000
Christine RobertsRSA———60,921—1,000,000
JP LapointeRSA———91,382—1,500,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company believes that directors and executives should hold meaningful equity ownership positions to align their interests with shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantnot disclosed
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-29—————
20252025-04-23—————
20242024-05-22—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-29—a
20252025-04-23—b
20242024-05-22—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Francis OrfanelloIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management · Compensation$125,000$1,235,200$0$0$0$1,360,200
Susan ElliottIndependent · Audit (Chair)115,0001,235,2000001,350,200
William DarceyIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair)110,0001,235,2000001,345,200
Christopher LynchIndependent · Compensation (Chair)110,0001,235,2000001,345,200
Mark WhalenIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair)110,0001,235,2000001,345,200
Hope PascucciIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management100,0001,235,2000001,335,200
Raza ShaikhIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management100,0001,235,2000001,335,200
Joseph NolanIndependent · Compensation100,0001,235,2000001,335,200
Angela JacksonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance100,0001,235,2000001,335,200
Kenneth MontgomeryIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Nominating and Governance100,0001,235,2000001,335,200
Paul AyoubIndependent · Nominating and Governance100,0001,235,2000001,335,200
Joseph ReillyIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected12,500000012,500
Joseph CampanelliEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)5,000
Stock ownership guideline4 times cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,182,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$13,587,200
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$14,769,700

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NB Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NB Bancorp, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1NB Bancorp, Inc.2025Joseph Campanelli$1,022,580$4,500,000$0$411,946$8,098,855
2Amalgamated Financial Corp.2025Priscilla Sims Brown1,069,2311,800,00001,060,0004,432,169
3ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.2025Frank Sorrentino III992,0001,674,00101,272,2404,399,936
4Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.2025Thomas Quinn812,317599,9690549,0544,222,617
5Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.2025Stuart Lubow1,043,1641,163,27101,246,8614,108,525
6Northeast Bank2025Richard Wayne674,7331,308,98201,180,7833,687,821
7TrustCo Bank Corp NY2025Robert McCormick1,014,000975,0220912,6003,646,851
8Peapack-Gladstone Financial2025Douglas Kennedy936,000863,54001,205,3413,479,531
9Tompkins Financial Corporation2025Stephen Romaine890,000629,7690594,0003,221,209
10OceanFirst Financial Corp.2025Christopher Maher995,0001,036,1590890,7463,124,340
11Columbia Financial, Inc.2024Thomas Kemly900,005683,840227,840302,4852,759,021
12Flushing Financial Corporation2024John Buran1,160,500395,0350687,3422,433,701
13Camden National Corporation2025Simon Griffiths856,731700,2450603,6102,318,520
14Kearny Financial Corp.2026Craig Montanaro770,000399,3120247,7802,097,838
15Univest Financial Corporation2025Jeffrey Schweitzer830,000539,5330663,2342,097,674
16HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.2024Joseph Casey740,385295,493—270,2401,996,521
17Arrow Financial Corporation2025David DeMarco715,850243,2650379,4011,572,406
18Northfield Bancorp, Inc.2024Steven Klein749,086436,8080169,6321,477,009

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NB Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Amalgamated Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFarient Advisors, LLC
Arrow Financial Corporation106%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Camden National Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Columbia Financial, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer
ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.135%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Flushing Financial Corporation108%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.73%RSA 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Kearny Financial Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
Northeast Banknot disclosedRestricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50not disclosedPricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Northfield Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
OceanFirst Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.67%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Peapack-Gladstone Financial120%RSU 100Yes — TSRAon
Tompkins Financial Corporation120%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc
TrustCo Bank Corp NY90%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Univest Financial Corporation122.9%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon plc

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NB Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Campanelli (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at NB Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,098,855.
How does NB Bancorp, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Campanelli's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of NB Bancorp, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How much does NB Bancorp, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, NB Bancorp, Inc. reported total board compensation of $14,769,700 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph CampanelliDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,098,855. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c16 · span 929608–929617
2Section 01, JP LapointeDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,457,585. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c16 · span 950106–950115
3Section 01, Christine RobertsDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,209,981. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c16 · span 939929–939938
4Section 03, Joseph Campanelli RSADEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “INDEPENDENT AUDIT RISK MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION AND GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c8 · span 927117–927126
5Section 03, Christine Roberts RSADEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “INDEPENDENT AUDIT RISK MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION AND GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c8 · span 937461–937470
6Section 03, JP Lapointe RSADEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “INDEPENDENT AUDIT RISK MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION AND GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c8 · span 947617–947626
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-030001104659-26-022367Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Francis OrfanelloDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,360,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c8 · span 1078158–1078167
9Section 08, Susan ElliottDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,350,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c8 · span 1063720–1063729
10Section 08, William DarceyDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,345,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c8 · span 1060844–1060853
11Section 08, Christopher LynchDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,345,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c8 · span 1069477–1069486
12Section 08, Mark WhalenDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,345,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r15 · c8 · span 1089778–1089787
13Section 08, Hope PascucciDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c8 · span 1081034–1081043
14Section 08, Raza ShaikhDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r14 · c8 · span 1086904–1086913
15Section 08, Joseph NolanDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r10 · c8 · span 1075278–1075287
16Section 08, Angela JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r7 · c8 · span 1066597–1066606
17Section 08, Kenneth MontgomeryDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r9 · c8 · span 1072403–1072412
18Section 08, Paul AyoubDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,335,200. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r4 · c8 · span 1057967–1057976
19Section 08, Joseph ReillyDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r13 · c2 · span 1082056–1082062
20Section 08, Joseph CampanelliDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Hope Pascucci 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-240001437749-26-013302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Christine Roberts 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013433Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Christopher Lynch 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013434Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Kenneth Montgomery 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Joseph Nolan 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mark Whalen 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Angela Jackson 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, William Darcey 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013439Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Hope Pascucci 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-240001437749-26-013302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kevin Henkin 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001104659-26-098334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, JP Lapointe 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001104659-26-099677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Joseph Campanelli 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001104659-26-099729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-270001104659-26-035829Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-240001558370-25-005353Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-120001558370-24-005023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,182,500 + equity 13,587,200 + all other 0 = 14,769,700, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 14,769,700
55NB Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035829CEO total compensation as printed in NB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,098,855. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c16 · span 929608–929617
56Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 838725–838734
57ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011892CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗
58Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960
59Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗
60Northeast Bank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-06—CEO total compensation as printed in Northeast Bank's own proxy. As printed: 3,687,821. Filing ↗
61TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012717CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336
62Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-108191CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130
63Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013350CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866
64OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001308179-26-000348CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗
65Columbia Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250001104659-25-039386CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,021. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 891939–891948
66Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083786CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504
67Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000750686-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370
68Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-090001617242-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 463248–463257
69Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000102212-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645
70HarborOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001558370-25-004227CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗
71Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000717538-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971
72Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-140001493225-25-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264
73Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493225-25-000050Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012717TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004227HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-108191Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001823608-26-000098Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083786Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000750686-26-000017Camden National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Columbia Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-039386Columbia Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042646Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000348OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021726Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617242-26-000023Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013350Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NB Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NB Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NBBK Peer Teardown Report