Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QCRH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QCRH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Gipple | $430,760 | $0 | $490,389 | $0 | $558,146 | $179,172 | $55,259 | $1,713,726 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Larry Helling | 255,389 | 0 | 273,146 | 0 | 344,775 | 476,566 | 69,483 | 1,419,359 |
| former CEO of QCR Holdings & Cedar Rapids Bank | ||||||||
| Reba Winter | 335,000 | 0 | 117,267 | 0 | 234,500 | 0 | 15,750 | 702,517 |
| EVP and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Ekizian | 265,015 | — | 52,964 | — | 177,809 | — | 65,122 | 560,910 |
| President and CEO of Quad City Bank | ||||||||
| Monte McNew | 282,808 | 0 | 53,579 | 0 | 135,420 | 0 | 54,968 | 526,775 |
| CEO of Guaranty Bank | ||||||||
| Nick Anderson | 195,848 | — | 38,914 | — | 103,655 | — | 21,571 | 359,988 |
| SVP and CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Gipple | $1,713,726 | $1,153,179 | $1,229,504 | +560,547 |
| Larry Helling | 1,419,359 | 1,579,631 | 1,798,583 | −160,272 |
| Reba Winter | 702,517 | 659,920 | — | +42,597 |
| Laura Ekizian | 560,910 | — | — | — |
| Monte McNew | 526,775 | 531,234 | 484,704 | −4,459 |
| Nick Anderson | 359,988 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy L. Reasner | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 100 | $88 | $8,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Klein | President, CRBT | 2026-04-30 | D | 310 | 91 | 28,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole A. Lee | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 234 | 39 | 9,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 322 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Amy L. Reasner | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60 | 90 | 5,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ekizian | President & CEO, QCBT | 2026-06-09 | A | 750 | 45 | 33,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-09 | — | 750 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Laura Ekizian | President & CEO, QCBT | 2026-06-09 | D | 750 | 95 | 71,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy L. Reasner | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 100 | $88 | $8,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Klein | President, CRBT | 2026-04-30 | D | 310 | 91 | 28,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole A. Lee | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 234 | 39 | 9,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole A. Lee | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Reasner | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60 | 90 | 5,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ekizian | President & CEO, QCBT | 2026-06-09 | A | 750 | 45 | 33,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ekizian | President & CEO, QCBT | 2026-06-09 | D | 750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ekizian | President & CEO, QCBT | 2026-06-09 | D | 750 | 95 | 71,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Ekizian | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 372 | — | $27,915 |
| Todd Gipple | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 3,006 | — | 259,960 |
| Laura Ekizian | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 316 | — | 25,049 |
| Larry Helling | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,640 | — | 273,146 |
| Todd Gipple | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,674 | — | 200,657 |
| Monte McNew | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 714 | — | 53,579 |
| Todd Gipple | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 752 | — | 29,772 |
| Nick Anderson | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 450 | — | 38,914 |
| Reba Winter | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 1,675 | — | 117,267 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Ekizian | $52,964 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Todd Gipple | 490,389 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Larry Helling | 273,146 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Monte McNew | 53,579 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nick Anderson | 38,914 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Reba Winter | 117,267 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Helling | PSU | 237,155 | — | $21,941,581 |
| Monte McNew | PSU | 576 | — | 53,292 |
| Reba Winter | RSU | 426 | — | 39,414 |
| Nick Anderson | PSU | 400 | — | 37,008 |
| Laura Ekizian | RSU | 200 | — | 18,504 |
| Todd Gipple | RSU | 2,674 | — | 247,398 |
| Nick Anderson | PSU | 135 | — | 11,245 |
| Todd Gipple | RSU | 62,642 | — | 5,795,638 |
| Laura Ekizian | RSU | 750 | — | 69,390 |
| Todd Gipple | PSU | 132,947 | — | 12,300,256 |
| Larry Helling | RSU | 85,049 | — | 7,868,733 |
| Laura Ekizian | RSU | 26,323 | — | 2,435,404 |
| Todd Gipple | RSU | 8,590 | — | 794,747 |
| Larry Helling | RSU | 2,890 | — | 267,383 |
| Larry Helling | PSU | 2,847 | — | 263,404 |
| Larry Helling | RSU | 1,021 | — | 94,463 |
| Reba Winter | PSU | 965 | — | 89,282 |
| Laura Ekizian | RSU | 250 | — | 23,130 |
| Todd Gipple | RSU | 752 | — | 69,575 |
| Laura Ekizian | PSU | 750 | — | 69,390 |
| Nick Anderson | RSU | 450 | — | 37,485 |
| Monte McNew | RSU | 233 | — | 21,557 |
| Laura Ekizian | PSU | 372 | — | 16,660 |
| Nick Anderson | RSU | 150 | — | 13,878 |
| Nick Anderson | RSU | 53 | — | 4,904 |
| Nick Anderson | RSU | 125 | — | 11,565 |
| Laura Ekizian | RSU | 53 | — | 4,904 |
| Reba Winter | RSU | 80,385 | — | 7,437,220 |
| Todd Gipple | PSU | 1,596 | — | 147,662 |
The goal of our compensation program is to attract, motivate and retain outstanding employees who provide excellent service to our clients while balancing short- and long-term performance to create sustained long-term value for our investors.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 86% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 11,770,480 | 472,605 | 31,438 | 95.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 11,789,770 | 796,694 | 27,759 | 93.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 12,088,057 | 469,392 | 35,342 | 96.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 11,635,282 | 303,220 | 24,480 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 11,347,456 | 171,990 | 19,740 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 11,567,263 | 297,900 | 19,318 | 97.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 93.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 96.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against these proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against these proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against these proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,713,726 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,204 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Z. ZieglerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nomination and Governance · Risk Oversight · Executive (Chair) | $85,900 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $117,900 |
| James M. FieldIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive (Vice Chair) | 71,700 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,700 |
| Mark C. KilmerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Risk Oversight · Executive | 70,700 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,700 |
| James R. BattenIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Risk Oversight | 68,000 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96,000 |
| Brent R. CobbIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight | 63,125 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91,125 |
| Amy L. ReasnerIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Governance | 59,075 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,075 |
| John F. GriesemerIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Governance | 58,200 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,200 |
| Elizabeth S. JacobsIndependent · Compensation (Vice Chair) · Nomination and Governance | 58,200 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,200 |
| Mary Kay BatesIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Executive | 53,700 | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,700 |
| John-Paul E. BesongIndependent · Nomination and Governance (Chair) · Risk Oversight (Vice Chair) · Executive | 49,600 | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,600 |
| Todd A. GippleEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $42,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | retention and ownership guidelines that require our NEOs and our directors to hold shares of common stock of QCR Holdings that are described on page 18 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $638,200 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $276,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $914,200 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies QCR Holdings Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QCR Holdings Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | $937,222 | $1,992,463 | $0 | $1,567,483 | $4,537,621 |
| 2 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 3 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 4 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 5 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 6 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 7 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 8 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 9 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 10 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 11 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 12 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 13 | QCR Holdings Inc | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 14 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 15 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 16 | Peoples Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QCR Holdings Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Peoples Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd Gipple | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 2 | Section 01, Larry Helling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,419,359. Filing ↗machine: span 512499–512508 |
| 3 | Section 01, Reba Winter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 702,517. Filing ↗machine: span 522109–522116 |
| 4 | Section 01, Laura Ekizian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 560,910. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 524551–524559 |
| 5 | Section 01, Monte McNew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 526,775. Filing ↗machine: span 528096–528103 |
| 6 | Section 01, Nick Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 359,988. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 519004–519012 |
| 7 | Section 03, Laura Ekizian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c9 · span 579348–579351 |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd Gipple RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r3 · c9 · span 565612–565617 |
| 9 | Section 03, Laura Ekizian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c9 · span 579232–579235 |
| 10 | Section 03, Larry Helling RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r2 · c9 · span 559094–559099 |
| 11 | Section 03, Todd Gipple RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r3 · c9 · span 565494–565499 |
| 12 | Section 03, Monte McNew RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c9 · span 583218–583221 |
| 13 | Section 03, Todd Gipple RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c4 · span 515016–515019 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nick Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c9 · span 569945–569948 |
| 15 | Section 03, Reba Winter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c9 · span 573975–573980 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 780277–780281 |
| 17 | Section 08, Marie Z. Ziegler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,900. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r10 · c3 · span 949299–949306 |
| 18 | Section 08, James M. Field | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,700. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c3 · span 942801–942807 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark C. Kilmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,700. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r8 · c3 · span 946709–946715 |
| 20 | Section 08, James R. Batten | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c3 · span 938897–938903 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brent R. Cobb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,125. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c3 · span 941501–941507 |
| 22 | Section 08, Amy L. Reasner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,075. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r9 · c3 · span 948009–948015 |
| 23 | Section 08, John F. Griesemer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,200. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c3 · span 944104–944110 |
| 24 | Section 08, Elizabeth S. Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,200. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r7 · c3 · span 945409–945415 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mary Kay Bates | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,700. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r1 · c3 · span 937596–937602 |
| 26 | Section 08, John-Paul E. Besong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,600. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r3 · c3 · span 940202–940208 |
| 27 | Section 08, Todd A. Gipple | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Amy L. Reasner 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000906465-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James D. Klein 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000906465-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nicole A. Lee 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000906465-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicole A. Lee 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000906465-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Amy L. Reasner 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000906465-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Laura Ekizian 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000906465-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Laura Ekizian 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000906465-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Laura Ekizian 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000906465-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001171843-26-003697 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 11,770,480). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001171843-25-003428 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.46% (votes for as printed: 11,789,770). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001171843-24-002953 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.26% (votes for as printed: 12,088,057). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 638,200 + equity 276,000 + all other 0 = 914,200, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 914,200 |
| 42 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 43 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 44 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c18 · span 923534–923543 |
| 45 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 46 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 47 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 48 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 49 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 50 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c10 · span 732069–732078 |
| 51 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869694–869704 |
| 52 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 53 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 54 | QCR Holdings Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 55 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 56 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 57 | Peoples Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc. names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR Holdings Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names QCR Holdings Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |