Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-05

QCR HOLDINGS INC (QCRH)

CEO Todd Gipple was paid $1,713,726 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 48.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001171843-26-002356 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,713,726 ↑
Todd Gipple total, FY2025
20th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
30:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.89%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Larry Helling (former CEO of QCR Holdings & Cedar Rapids Bank), FY2025 total compensation $1,419,359 (base salary $255,389) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001171843-26-002356, filed 2026-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

QCRH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Todd Gipple$430,760$0$490,389$0$558,146$179,172$55,259$1,713,726
President and CEO
Larry Helling255,3890273,1460344,775476,56669,4831,419,359
former CEO of QCR Holdings & Cedar Rapids Bank
Reba Winter335,0000117,2670234,500015,750702,517
EVP and Chief Operating Officer
Laura Ekizian265,015—52,964—177,809—65,122560,910
President and CEO of Quad City Bank
Monte McNew282,808053,5790135,420054,968526,775
CEO of Guaranty Bank
Nick Anderson195,848—38,914—103,655—21,571359,988
SVP and CFO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Todd Gipple$1,713,726$1,153,179$1,229,504↑ +560,547
Larry Helling1,419,3591,579,6311,798,583↓ −160,272
Reba Winter702,517659,920—↑ +42,597
Laura Ekizian560,910———
Monte McNew526,775531,234484,704↓ −4,459
Nick Anderson359,988———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read QCR HOLDINGS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QCRH reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the QCR HOLDINGS INC Peer Teardown Report

$1,713,726 Todd Gipple total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 5, 2026 · Source: 0001171843-26-002356 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for QCRH

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
QCRHon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order QCRH

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QCRH
22 companies name QCRH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses QCRH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QCRH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the QCR HOLDINGS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Reba WinterCOO$702,517
Larry HellingCEO$1,419,359
Laura EkizianPresident$560,910
Monte McNewCEO of Guaranty Bank$526,775
Nick AndersonCFO$359,988
Todd GippleCEO$1,713,726
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy L. ReasnerIndependent Director$87,075
Brent R. CobbIndependent Director$91,125
Elizabeth S. JacobsIndependent Director$86,200
James M. FieldIndependent Director$99,700
James R. BattenIndependent Director$96,000
John F. GriesemerIndependent Director$86,200
John-Paul E. BesongIndependent Director$73,600
Marie Z. ZieglerChair of the Board$117,900
Mark C. KilmerIndependent Director$98,700
Mary Kay BatesIndependent Director$77,700
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Amy L. ReasnerDirector2026-04-23A100$88$8,835CommonForm 4 ↗
James D. KleinPresident, CRBT2026-04-30D3109128,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole A. LeeEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-06-01A234399,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-01—322——1 insider, 1 accrual row
James D. KleinPresident, CRBT2026-06-02A94676,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-02—94——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Amy L. ReasnerDirector2026-06-02A60905,415CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura EkizianPresident & CEO, QCBT2026-06-09A7504533,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura EkizianPresident & CEO, QCBT2026-06-09D7509571,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-09—750——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A3505218,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-01—1,668——1 insider, 4 accrual rows
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A2467318,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A3105918,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A3027021,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-03—1,160——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 19 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Amy L. ReasnerDirector2026-04-23A100$88$8,835CommonForm 4 ↗
James D. KleinPresident, CRBT2026-04-30D3109128,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole A. LeeEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-06-01A234399,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole A. LeeEVP, Chief HR Officer2026-06-01D32200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James D. KleinPresident, CRBT2026-06-02A94676,253CommonForm 4 ↗
James D. KleinPresident, CRBT2026-06-02D9400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. ReasnerDirector2026-06-02A60905,415CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura EkizianPresident & CEO, QCBT2026-06-09A7504533,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura EkizianPresident & CEO, QCBT2026-06-09D7509571,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura EkizianPresident & CEO, QCBT2026-06-09D75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A3505218,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01D34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01D42600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01D48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A2467318,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A3105918,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A41900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-01A3027021,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Reba WinterEVP, COO2026-08-03A1,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Larry HellingRSU2025-03-03——3,640—$273,146
Laura EkizianRSU2025-02-19——372—27,915
Nick AndersonPSU2025-06-02—135450—38,914
Todd GippleRSU2025-02-19——2,674—200,657
Todd GipplePSU2025-02-19—9023,006—259,960
Todd GipplePSU2025-01-01—752——29,772
Reba WinterRSU2025-08-01——1,675—117,267
Laura EkizianRSU2025-01-02——316—25,049
Monte McNewRSU2025-03-03——714—53,579
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Larry Helling$273,146$0$00.0%
Laura Ekizian52,964000.0%
Nick Anderson038,9140100.0%
Todd Gipple200,657289,732059.1%
Reba Winter117,267000.0%
Monte McNew53,579000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Larry HellingPSU237,155—$21,941,581
Monte McNewPSU576—53,292
Reba WinterRSU426—39,414
Nick AndersonPSU400—37,008
Laura EkizianRSU200—18,504
Todd GippleRSU2,674—247,398
Nick AndersonPSU135—11,245
Todd GippleRSU62,642—5,795,638
Laura EkizianRSU750—69,390
Todd GipplePSU132,947—12,300,256
Larry HellingRSU85,049—7,868,733
Laura EkizianRSU26,323—2,435,404
Todd GippleRSU8,590—794,747
Larry HellingRSU2,890—267,383
Larry HellingPSU2,847—263,404
Larry HellingRSU1,021—94,463
Reba WinterPSU965—89,282
Laura EkizianRSU250—23,130
Todd GippleRSU752—69,575
Laura EkizianPSU750—69,390
Nick AndersonRSU450—37,485
Monte McNewRSU233—21,557
Laura EkizianPSU372—16,660
Nick AndersonRSU150—13,878
Nick AndersonRSU53—4,904
Nick AndersonRSU125—11,565
Laura EkizianRSU53—4,904
Reba WinterRSU80,385—7,437,220
Todd GipplePSU1,596—147,662
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The goal of our compensation program is to attract, motivate and retain outstanding employees who provide excellent service to our clients while balancing short- and long-term performance to create sustained long-term value for our investors.

CEO STI target (% of salary)86%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2111,770,480472,60531,43895.89%Passed
20252025-05-2211,789,770796,69427,75993.46%Passed
20242024-05-1612,088,057469,39235,34296.26%Passed
20232023-05-1811,635,282303,22024,48097.26%Passed
20222022-05-1911,347,456171,99019,74098.34%Passed
20212021-05-2011,567,263297,90019,31897.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2195.89%a
20252025-05-2293.46%b
20242024-05-1696.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against these proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against these proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against these proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)30 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,713,726
Median employee compensation$57,204
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Marie Z. ZieglerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nomination and Governance · Risk Oversight · Executive (Chair)$85,900$32,000$0$0$0$117,900
James M. FieldIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive (Vice Chair)71,70028,00000099,700
Mark C. KilmerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Risk Oversight · Executive70,70028,00000098,700
James R. BattenIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Risk Oversight68,00028,00000096,000
Brent R. CobbIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight63,12528,00000091,125
Amy L. ReasnerIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Governance59,07528,00000087,075
Elizabeth S. JacobsIndependent · Compensation (Vice Chair) · Nomination and Governance58,20028,00000086,200
John F. GriesemerIndependent · Compensation · Nomination and Governance58,20028,00000086,200
Mary Kay BatesIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Executive53,70024,00000077,700
John-Paul E. BesongIndependent · Nomination and Governance (Chair) · Risk Oversight (Vice Chair) · Executive49,60024,00000073,600
Todd A. GippleEmployee director · Executive000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$42,500
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)6,000 / 5,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guidelineretention and ownership guidelines that require our NEOs and our directors to hold shares of common stock of QCR Holdings that are described on page 18
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$638,200
Equity awards (grant-date value)$276,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$914,200

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies QCR HOLDINGS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QCR HOLDINGS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Byline Bancorp, Inc.2025Roberto Herencia$937,222$1,992,463$0$1,567,483$4,537,621
2First Busey Corporation2025Van Dukeman918,7891,939,68601,109,0804,030,080
3National Bank Holdings Corporation2025G. Timothy Laney930,7691,444,94601,153,2413,725,952
4Enterprise Financial Services Corp2025James Lally930,3681,307,773328,0461,005,6533,620,031
5Northwest Bancshares, Inc.2025Louis Torchio904,034999,99201,369,1003,396,755
6Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.2025James Hillebrand875,000656,250218,7501,487,5003,380,337
7Lakeland Financial Corporation2025David Findlay739,6541,304,5820393,1282,473,892
8First Merchants Corporation2025Mark Hardwick826,538787,2900657,9242,398,488
91st Source Corporation2025Andrea Short526,3461,054,9770476,1502,190,564
10First Mid Bancshares, Inc.2025Joseph Dively543,400514,27201,019,3642,109,337
11German American Bancorp, Inc.2025D. Neil Dauby770,000517,4640602,5252,068,536
12Horizon Bancorp, Inc.2025Thomas Prame685,000569,9730601,0881,965,115
13QCR HOLDINGS INC2025Todd Gipple430,760490,3890558,1461,713,726
14Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.2025Mark Gooch721,962137,0900740,4001,639,760
15Midland States Bancorp, Inc.2025Jeffrey Ludwig749,800562,3220194,9561,532,241
16Peoples Bancorp, Inc.2025Tyler Wilcox700,000259,1950416,8001,500,327

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
QCR HOLDINGS INCnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
1st Source Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Byline Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.75%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Enterprise Financial Services Corp119%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRWillis Towers Watson
First Busey Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
First Merchants Corporation99%RSU 100not disclosedAon
First Mid Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting
German American Bancorp, Inc.67%RSU 100NoBCG
Horizon Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Lakeland Financial Corporation106%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Midland States Bancorp, Inc.40%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
National Bank Holdings Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank)Pay Governance, LLC
Northwest Bancshares, Inc.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Peoples Bancorp, Inc.60%Restricted Common Shares 100NoPay Governance
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.200%not disclosedNoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at QCR HOLDINGS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Todd Gipple (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at QCR HOLDINGS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,713,726.
How does QCR HOLDINGS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Todd Gipple's total compensation ranked at the 20th percentile of QCR HOLDINGS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is QCR HOLDINGS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, QCR HOLDINGS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 30:1.
How did shareholders vote on QCR HOLDINGS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.89% of shareholders supported QCR HOLDINGS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does QCR HOLDINGS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, QCR HOLDINGS INC reported total board compensation of $914,200 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Todd GippleDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
2Section 01, Larry HellingDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,419,359. Filing ↗machine: span 512499–512508
3Section 01, Reba WinterDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 702,517. Filing ↗machine: span 522109–522116
4Section 01, Laura EkizianDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 560,910. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 524551–524559
5Section 01, Monte McNewDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 526,775. Filing ↗machine: span 528096–528103
6Section 01, Nick AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 359,988. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 519004–519012
7Section 03, Larry Helling RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Laura Ekizian RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 579829–579836
9Section 03, Nick Anderson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 570306–570313
10Section 03, Todd Gipple RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 566095–566103
11Section 03, Todd Gipple PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 566216–566224
12Section 03, Todd Gipple PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 565975–565982
13Section 03, Reba Winter RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 574338–574346
14Section 03, Laura Ekizian RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 579709–579716
15Section 03, Monte McNew RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001171843-26-002356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 583540–583547
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 780277–780281
17Section 08, Marie Z. ZieglerDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,900. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r10 · c3 · span 949138–949314
18Section 08, James M. FieldDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,700. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c3 · span 942628–942815
19Section 08, Mark C. KilmerDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,700. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r8 · c3 · span 946536–946723
20Section 08, James R. BattenDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c3 · span 938724–938911
21Section 08, Brent R. CobbDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,125. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c3 · span 941328–941515
22Section 08, Amy L. ReasnerDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,075. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r9 · c3 · span 947836–948023
23Section 08, Elizabeth S. JacobsDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,200. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r7 · c3 · span 945236–945423
24Section 08, John F. GriesemerDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,200. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c3 · span 943931–944118
25Section 08, Mary Kay BatesDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,700. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r1 · c3 · span 937423–937610
26Section 08, John-Paul E. BesongDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,600. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r3 · c3 · span 940029–940216
27Section 08, Todd A. GippleDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Amy L. Reasner 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000906465-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, James D. Klein 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300000906465-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Nicole A. Lee 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000906465-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nicole A. Lee 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000906465-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, James D. Klein 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-050000906465-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, James D. Klein 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-050000906465-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Amy L. Reasner 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-100000906465-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Laura Ekizian 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100000906465-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Laura Ekizian 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100000906465-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Laura Ekizian 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100000906465-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Reba Winter 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050000906465-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001171843-26-003697Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 11,770,480). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001171843-25-003428Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.46% (votes for as printed: 11,789,770). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001171843-24-002953Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.26% (votes for as printed: 12,088,057). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 638,200 + equity 276,000 + all other 0 = 914,200, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 914,200
53Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162758CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337
54First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000314489-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345
55National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001475841-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗
56Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001025835-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814
57Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148973CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606
58Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
59Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000721994-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209
60First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266
611st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000034782-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078
62First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109951CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869693–869703
63German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030015CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351
64Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000706129-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994
65QCR HOLDINGS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356CEO total compensation as printed in QCR HOLDINGS INC's own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
66Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009965CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292
67Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033298CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824
68Peoples Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847
69Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025835-26-000079Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR HOLDINGS INC. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-162758Byline Bancorp, Inc. names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000314489-26-000021First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR HOLDINGS INC. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475841-26-000013National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR HOLDINGS INC. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000706129-26-000033Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033298Midland States Bancorp, Inc. names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000034782-26-0000211st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR HOLDINGS INC. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007879Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009965Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109951First Mid Bancshares, Inc. names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000318300-26-000104Peoples Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR HOLDINGS INC. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030015German American Bancorp, Inc. names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000712534-26-000025First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR HOLDINGS INC. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000721994-26-000036Lakeland Financial Corporation names QCR HOLDINGS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148973Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QCR HOLDINGS INC. Filing ↗

Get the QCR HOLDINGS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
QCRH Peer Teardown Report