Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CZNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CZNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Bradley Scovill | $605,000 | $0 | $118,394 | $0 | $248,838 | $0 | $69,267 | $1,041,499 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Hughes | 352,920 | 500 | 46,091 | 0 | 129,719 | 0 | 114,062 | 643,292 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Harold Hoose | 321,360 | 500 | 51,984 | 0 | 112,173 | 0 | 66,634 | 552,651 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Kelley Cwiklinski | 319,280 | 500 | 40,857 | 0 | 92,872 | 0 | 39,379 | 492,888 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Stan Dunsmore | 274,227 | 500 | 35,492 | 0 | 79,767 | 11,735 | 88,726 | 490,447 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Bradley Scovill | $1,041,499 | $1,445,245 | $1,225,587 | −403,746 |
| Mark Hughes | 643,292 | — | 555,216 | — |
| Harold Hoose | 552,651 | — | 483,915 | — |
| Kelley Cwiklinski | 492,888 | 486,165 | 408,043 | +6,723 |
| Stan Dunsmore | 490,447 | — | 434,578 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine W. Shattuck | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 20 | $23 | $451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Pellegrino | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 180 | 23 | 4,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine W. Shattuck | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Dorwart | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen S. Santiago | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry L. Lehman | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian C. Trate | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Loughery | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron K. Singer | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Pellegrino | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbi J. Kilmer | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,080 | 23 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine W. Shattuck | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 10 | 22 | 217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Pellegrino | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 237 | 22 | 5,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry L. Lehman | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,000 | 21 | 20,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Pellegrino | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 653 | 21 | 13,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Bradley Scovill | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2026-05-15 | A | 490 | 21 | 10,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Bradley Scovill | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2026-05-15 | A | 89 | 21 | 1,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbi J. Kilmer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 77 | 21 | 1,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron K. Singer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 77 | 21 | 1,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy Ellen Watkins | EXEC. VP | 2026-05-15 | A | 98 | 21 | 2,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Richard James | EVP COUNSEL, CORP SECRETARY | 2026-05-15 | A | 5 | 21 | 104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stan Dunsmore | EXEC. VP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | A | 1 | 21 | 21 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy Ellen Watkins | EXEC. VP | 2026-05-15 | A | 90 | 21 | 1,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron K. Singer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 17 | 21 | 354 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Dorwart | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 70 | 21 | 1,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen S. Santiago | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 132 | 21 | 2,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen S. Santiago | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2 | 21 | 42 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen S. Santiago | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2 | 21 | 42 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Reber | EXEC. VP | 2026-05-15 | A | 418 | 21 | 8,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Reber | EXEC. VP | 2026-05-15 | A | 134 | 21 | 2,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stan Dunsmore | EXEC. VP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | A | 132 | 21 | 2,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Loughery | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 140 | 21 | 2,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine W. Shattuck | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 125 | 21 | 2,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron K. Singer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 103 | 20 | 2,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Rudy Jr | EXEC. VP | 2026-05-15 | A | 1 | 21 | 21 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Rudy Jr | EXEC. VP | 2026-05-15 | A | 194 | 21 | 4,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Richard James | EVP COUNSEL, CORP SECRETARY | 2026-05-15 | A | 10 | 21 | 208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbi J. Kilmer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 161 | 21 | 3,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harold Hoose | EXEC. VP | 2026-05-20 | A | 222 | 21 | 4,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Runk | EXEC. VP AND STRATEGIC ADVISOR | 2026-05-20 | A | 1 | 21 | 21 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hughes | EXEC. VP AND CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 259 | 21 | 5,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blair T. Rush | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-20 | A | 39 | 21 | 811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelley Cwiklinski | EVP CHIEF COMM LENDING OFFICER | 2026-05-20 | A | 38 | 21 | 790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Balagour | EVP- CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-05-20 | A | 29 | 21 | 603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian C. Trate | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 229 | 21 | 4,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Pellegrino | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 190 | 21 | 4,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine W. Shattuck | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10 | 21 | 214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Sant William F III | EVP, CHIEF WEALTH OFFICER | 2026-06-19 | A | 6,861 | 22 | 149,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine W. Shattuck | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 9 | 23 | 207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Pellegrino | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 198 | 23 | 4,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hughes | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 1,048 | 3,145 | — | 4,718 | $46,091 |
| Kelley Cwiklinski | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 930 | 2,789 | — | 4,183 | 40,857 |
| J. Bradley Scovill | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 2,692 | 8,076 | — | 12,115 | 118,394 |
| Stan Dunsmore | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 807 | 2,421 | — | 3,632 | 35,492 |
| Harold Hoose | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 1,182 | 3,547 | — | 5,321 | 51,984 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hughes | $0 | $46,091 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Kelley Cwiklinski | 0 | 40,857 | 0 | 100.0% |
| J. Bradley Scovill | 0 | 118,394 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stan Dunsmore | 0 | 35,492 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Harold Hoose | 0 | 51,984 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Cwiklinski | RSU | 4,093 | — | $82,556 |
| Mark Hughes | RSU | 5,027 | — | 101,395 |
| Harold Hoose | RSU | 5,669 | — | 114,344 |
| J. Bradley Scovill | RSU | 32,954 | — | 664,682 |
| Stan Dunsmore | RSU | 3,871 | — | 78,078 |
We believe that the compensation program for executives should directly support the achievement of specific annual, long-term and strategic goals of the business, and, thereby, align the interests of executives with the interests of our shareholders. Accordingly, the program includes short and long-term incentive opportunities, but awards require that performance targets be met, subject to appropriate controls to ensure management is not incented to take excessive risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 35% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 7,696,638 | 1,012,603 | 126,853 | 88.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 4,925,878 | 2,023,566 | 178,973 | 70.88% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 5,475,951 | 1,208,990 | 273,934 | 81.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 6,305,211 | 911,377 | 225,556 | 87.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-21 | 7,384,471 | 383,425 | 239,433 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 7,452,487 | 437,804 | 294,610 | 94.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 88.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 70.88%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 81.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,041,499 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry L. LehmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Risk Management (Chair) · M&A (Chair) | $85,200 | $24,994 | $0 | — | $0 | $110,194 |
| Stephen M. DorwartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Wealth Management | 58,500 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 83,494 |
| Bobbi J. KilmerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating · Risk Management · M&A | 56,600 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 81,594 |
| Frank G. PellegrinoIndependent · Compensation · M&A · Wealth Management (Chair) | 56,200 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 81,194 |
| Katherine W. ShattuckIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating · Wealth Management | 50,400 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 75,394 |
| Aaron K. SingerIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Risk Management | 50,267 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 75,260 |
| Leo F. LambertIndependent · Audit · M&A | 49,400 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 74,394 |
| Helen S. SantiagoIndependent · Audit · Wealth Management | 47,600 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 72,594 |
| Robert G. LougheryIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Risk Management | 47,000 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 71,994 |
| Susan E. HartleyIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 37,283 | 24,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 62,277 |
| Christian C. TrateIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Newly elected | 12,250 | 14,583 | 0 | — | 0 | 26,833 |
| J. Bradley ScovillEmployee director · Risk Management · M&A | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $24,994 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 5,000 / 4,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer ($135,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $550,700 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $264,523 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $815,223 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Citizens & Northern Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Citizens & Northern Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 3 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 4 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gilfeather | 700,000 | 609,001 | 0 | 450,000 | 2,092,482 |
| 5 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 6 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 7 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Richard Grafmyre | 1,003,802 | 0 | 0 | 312,500 | 1,588,719 |
| 8 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 9 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 10 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 11 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 12 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 13 | ESSA Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Gary Olson | 560,827 | 387,552 | 0 | 72,120 | 1,120,499 |
| 14 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 15 | First United Corporation | 2025 | Carissa Rodeheaver | 503,244 | 136,346 | 0 | 388,353 | 1,042,004 |
| 16 | Citizens & Northern Corp | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 17 | SB Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Klein | 505,819 | 162,685 | 0 | 274,157 | 1,040,425 |
| 18 | Norwood Financial Corp. | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 19 | Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc. | 2022 | Craig Kauffman | 514,119 | 152,981 | 0 | 220,205 | 990,702 |
| 20 | LCNB Corp. | 2025 | Eric Meilstrup | 500,000 | 84,607 | 0 | 68,750 | 892,855 |
| 21 | Franklin Financial Services Corporation | 2025 | Craig Best | 523,198 | 44,610 | 0 | 207,971 | 788,859 |
| 22 | AmeriServ Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stopko | 419,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 626,931 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens & Northern Corp | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| AmeriServ Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 70 · RSU 30 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc. | 142.7% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ESSA Bancorp, Inc. | 96.84% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Herbein HR Consulting (formerly Mosteller & Associates) |
| Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First United Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Franklin Financial Services Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| LCNB Corp. | 14% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | BCG |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Norwood Financial Corp. | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SB Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group (BCG) |
| Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J. Bradley Scovill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Hughes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 643,292. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c26 · span 470520–470527 |
| 3 | Section 01, Harold Hoose | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 552,651. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c26 · span 488631–488638 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelley Cwiklinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 492,888. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c26 · span 506743–506750 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stan Dunsmore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 490,447. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c26 · span 524857–524864 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Hughes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c18 · span 685143–685148 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kelley Cwiklinski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c18 · span 693579–693584 |
| 8 | Section 03, J. Bradley Scovill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c18 · span 680853–680858 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stan Dunsmore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c18 · span 697800–697805 |
| 10 | Section 03, Harold Hoose PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c18 · span 689365–689370 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 000110465926027576 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 38863–38864 |
| 12 | Section 08, Terry L. Lehman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,194. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r9 · c11 · span 1059741–1059748 |
| 13 | Section 08, Stephen M. Dorwart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,494. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c11 · span 1055260–1055266 |
| 14 | Section 08, Bobbi J. Kilmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,594. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c11 · span 1057507–1057513 |
| 15 | Section 08, Frank G. Pellegrino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,194. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r11 · c11 · span 1061984–1061990 |
| 16 | Section 08, Katherine W. Shattuck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,394. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r13 · c11 · span 1064227–1064233 |
| 17 | Section 08, Aaron K. Singer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,260. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r14 · c11 · span 1065339–1065345 |
| 18 | Section 08, Leo F. Lambert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,394. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r8 · c11 · span 1058618–1058624 |
| 19 | Section 08, Helen S. Santiago | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,594. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r12 · c11 · span 1063098–1063104 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert G. Loughery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,994. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r10 · c11 · span 1060857–1060863 |
| 21 | Section 08, Susan E. Hartley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,277. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c11 · span 1056384–1056390 |
| 22 | Section 08, Christian C. Trate | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,833. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r15 · c11 · span 1066465–1066471 |
| 23 | Section 08, J. Bradley Scovill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Katherine W. Shattuck 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001870473-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Frank G. Pellegrino 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001667211-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Katherine W. Shattuck 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001870473-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Stephen M. Dorwart 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001816387-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Helen S. Santiago 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001858668-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Terry L. Lehman 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001667312-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christian C. Trate 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0002089133-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert G. Loughery 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001815916-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Aaron K. Singer 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001704635-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Frank G. Pellegrino 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001667211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bobbi J. Kilmer 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001738341-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Katherine W. Shattuck 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001870473-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Frank G. Pellegrino 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001667211-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Terry L. Lehman 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001667312-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Frank G. Pellegrino 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001667211-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, J. Bradley Scovill 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001220808-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, J. Bradley Scovill 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001220808-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bobbi J. Kilmer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001738341-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Aaron K. Singer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001704635-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Tracy Ellen Watkins 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001727004-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Glenn Richard James 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001981864-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stan Dunsmore 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001629111-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tracy Ellen Watkins 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001727004-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Aaron K. Singer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001704635-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Stephen M. Dorwart 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001816387-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Helen S. Santiago 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001858668-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Helen S. Santiago 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001858668-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Helen S. Santiago 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001858668-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John M. Reber 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001225817-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John M. Reber 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001225817-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stan Dunsmore 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001629111-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert G. Loughery 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001815916-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Katherine W. Shattuck 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001870473-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Aaron K. Singer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001704635-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Thomas L. Rudy Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001281535-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Thomas L. Rudy Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001281535-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Glenn Richard James 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001981864-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Bobbi J. Kilmer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001738341-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Harold Hoose 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001321738-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David S. Runk 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001397536-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mark Hughes 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001242486-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Blair T. Rush 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001843307-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kelley Cwiklinski 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001964953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Alexander Balagour 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001861523-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Christian C. Trate 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002089133-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Frank G. Pellegrino 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001667211-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Katherine W. Shattuck 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001870473-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Van Sant William F III 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002136782-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Katherine W. Shattuck 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001870473-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Frank G. Pellegrino 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001667211-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050181 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.37% (votes for as printed: 7,696,638). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001558370-25-005706 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.88% (votes for as printed: 4,925,878). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0001558370-24-006217 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.91% (votes for as printed: 5,475,951). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 78 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 79 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 550,700 + equity 264,523 + all other 0 = 815,223, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 815,223 |
| 80 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 81 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 82 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 83 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880 |
| 84 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 85 | Shore Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001035092-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573 |
| 86 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 87 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 88 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 89 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 90 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 91 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗machine: span 524029–524038 |
| 92 | ESSA Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-25 | 0001193125-24-015377 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c31 · span 251283–251292 |
| 93 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 94 | First United Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | CEO total compensation as printed in First United Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c14 · span 375614–375623 |
| 95 | Citizens & Northern Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 96 | SB Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | CEO total compensation as printed in SB Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,040,425. Filing ↗machine: t67 · span 302297–302306 |
| 97 | Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 98 | Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 990,702. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r1 · c28 · span 725582–725589 |
| 99 | LCNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 892,855. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 546385–546392 |
| 100 | Franklin Financial Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000723646-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345 |
| 101 | AmeriServ Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001140361-26-024337 | CEO total compensation as printed in AmeriServ Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 626,931. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c27 · span 352026–352033 |
| 102 | Section 10a, Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-015314 | Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc. names Citizens & Northern Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000716605-24-000004 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. names Citizens & Northern Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Shore Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035092-26-000019 | Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Citizens & Northern Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Citizens & Northern Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. names Citizens & Northern Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, LCNB Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007964 | LCNB Corp. names Citizens & Northern Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. names Citizens & Northern Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation names Citizens & Northern Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Citizens & Northern Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Citizens & Northern Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, SB Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-024511 | SB Financial Group, Inc. names Citizens & Northern Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Citizens & Northern Corp. Filing ↗ |