Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CVLY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVLY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Kauffman | $514,119 | $0 | $152,981 | $0 | $220,205 | $1,125 | $102,272 | $990,702 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company and PeoplesBank | ||||||||
| Diane Baker | 279,423 | 0 | 69,000 | 0 | 99,750 | 47,475 | 10,110 | 505,758 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer of the Company and PeoplesBank | ||||||||
| Amy Doll | 280,538 | 0 | 69,000 | 0 | 100,284 | 0 | 11,577 | 461,399 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Banking and Lending Officer of PeoplesBank | ||||||||
| Larry Pickett | 272,577 | 0 | 65,982 | 0 | 97,791 | 0 | 11,610 | 447,960 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company and PeoplesBank | ||||||||
| Chad Clabaugh | 238,462 | 0 | 58,000 | 0 | 85,500 | 0 | 10,751 | 392,713 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Consumer Banking Officer of PeoplesBank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Kauffman | $990,702 | $1,143,738 | $582,612 | −153,036 |
| Diane Baker | 505,758 | 447,512 | 362,888 | +58,246 |
| Amy Doll | 461,399 | 413,123 | 329,724 | +48,276 |
| Larry Pickett | 447,960 | 385,052 | 303,533 | +62,908 |
| Chad Clabaugh | 392,713 | 338,710 | 265,768 | +54,003 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane E. Baker(3) | — | 2022-03-15 | — | 70,000 | 3,155 | 84,000 | $69,000 |
| Chad M. Clabaugh(5) | — | 2022-03-15 | — | 60,000 | 2,652 | 72,000 | 57,999 |
| Amy L. Doll(4) | — | 2022-03-15 | — | 70,375 | 3,155 | 84,450 | 69,000 |
| Craig L. Kauffman(1) | — | 2022-03-15 | — | 180,285 | 6,995 | 216,342 | 152,981 |
| Larry D. Pickett(2) | — | 2022-03-15 | — | 68,625 | 3,017 | 82,350 | 65,982 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Clabaugh | RSU | 3,718 | — | $88,488 |
| Craig Kauffman | RSU | 23,133 | — | 334,568 |
| Amy Doll | RSU | 4,428 | — | 105,386 |
| Diane Baker | RSU | 4,428 | — | 105,386 |
| Larry Pickett | RSU | 4,220 | — | 100,436 |
The executive compensation program is designed to: Further the strategic goals of the Company; align the interests of our executives with our shareholders; be competitive with our peers; Motivate and reward executives for achievement of high levels of performance against defined goals and objectives – both short- and long-term; Enable the Company to attract and retain key executives capable of maximizing the Company's performance; Be prudent and fiscally responsible; ensure regulatory compliance; provide for a balanced mix of fixed and variable compensation; and Motivate and reward executives without encouraging undue risk-taking that would threaten the safety and soundness of PeoplesBank.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 30% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $990,702 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,314 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Rodney MessickIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Compensation | $43,150 | $19,989 | $0 | — | $156 | $63,295 |
| Cynthia A. DotzelIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 41,950 | 19,989 | 0 | — | 586 | 62,525 |
| Brian D. BrunnerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 10,338 | 19,989 | 0 | — | 478 | 61,818 |
| Sarah M. BrownIndependent | 40,550 | 19,989 | 0 | — | 68 | 60,607 |
| John W. GiambalvoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Audit | 36,050 | 19,989 | 0 | — | 248 | 56,287 |
| Jeffrey R. HinesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Departed during FY | 33,950 | 19,989 | 0 | — | 290 | 54,229 |
| Keith M. CenekofskyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Risk | 40,950 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 40,950 |
| Kent K. MatsumotoIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 32,680 | 0 | 0 | — | 770 | 33,450 |
| John E. KiernanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 23,050 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 23,050 |
| Scott V. FainorIndependent · Executive · Risk | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 20,000 |
| Craig L. KauffmanEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $20,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,000 / 3,600 / 3,600 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $322,668 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $119,934 |
| All other compensation | $2,596 |
| Total cost of the board | $445,198 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Codorus Valley Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Codorus Valley Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | G. William Beale | $721,912 | $3,398,400 | $0 | $286,137 | $4,425,449 |
| 2 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 3 | Unity Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hughes | 825,000 | 573,580 | 0 | 707,438 | 2,703,888 |
| 4 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 5 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gilfeather | 700,000 | 609,001 | 0 | 450,000 | 2,092,482 |
| 6 | ACNB Company | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 7 | Parke Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Vito S. Pantilione | 1,135,000 | 0 | 0 | 52,000 | 1,815,114 |
| 8 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 9 | FVCBankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | David Pijor | 877,500 | 208,800 | 0 | 0 | 1,752,246 |
| 10 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Richard Grafmyre | 1,003,802 | 0 | 0 | 312,500 | 1,588,719 |
| 11 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 12 | First Bank | 2025 | Patrick Ryan | 728,000 | 360,705 | 0 | 357,949 | 1,543,299 |
| 13 | C&F Financial Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 14 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 15 | Capital Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Barry | 726,250 | 264,355 | 72,625 | 0 | 1,350,010 |
| 16 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 17 | First Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 18 | American National Bankshares Inc. | 2022 | Jeffrey Haley | 574,520 | 143,192 | 0 | 237,188 | 1,082,098 |
| 19 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 20 | Citizens & Northern Corporation | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 21 | Evans Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | David Nasca | 579,577 | 169,926 | 0 | 202,825 | 1,041,488 |
| 22 | Virginia National Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | Glenn Rust | 500,000 | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,029,693 |
| 23 | Norwood Financial Corp | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 24 | Codorus Valley Bancorp | 2022 | Craig Kauffman | 514,119 | 152,981 | 0 | 220,205 | 990,702 |
| 25 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
| — | The Community Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Codorus Valley Bancorp | 142.7% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ACNB Company | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| American National Bankshares Inc. | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| C&F Financial Corporation | 113% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Capital Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup, LLC |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Citizens & Northern Corporation | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Evans Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon McLagan (McLagan of Aon Plc) |
| Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First Bank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| First Community Bancshares, Inc. | 85.61% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| FVCBankcorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Norwood Financial Corp | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Parke Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None disclosed |
| Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| The Community Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Unity Bancorp, Inc. | 122.5% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Virginia National Bankshares Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Craig Kauffman | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 990,702. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r1 · c28 · span 725582–725589 |
| 2 | Section 01, Diane Baker | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 505,758. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c28 · span 767322–767329 |
| 3 | Section 01, Amy Doll | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 461,399. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r10 · c28 · span 788597–788604 |
| 4 | Section 01, Larry Pickett | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 447,960. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c28 · span 746715–746722 |
| 5 | Section 01, Chad Clabaugh | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 392,713. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r13 · c28 · span 809107–809114 |
| 6 | Section 03, Diane E. Baker(3) | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · span 668481–668487 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chad M. Clabaugh(5) | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · span 679067–679073 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amy L. Doll(4) | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · span 988299–988305 |
| 9 | Section 03, Craig L. Kauffman(1) | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · span 657841–657848 |
| 10 | Section 03, Larry D. Pickett(2) | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · span 662905–662911 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r8 · c3 · span 1300035–1300037 |
| 12 | Section 08, J. Rodney Messick | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,295. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r10 · c22 · span 1380750–1380756 |
| 13 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Dotzel | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,525. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c22 · span 1345711–1345717 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brian D. Brunner | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,818. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r2 · c22 · span 1334045–1334051 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sarah M. Brown | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,607. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r1 · c22 · span 1328599–1328605 |
| 16 | Section 08, John W. Giambalvo | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,287. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r6 · c22 · span 1357373–1357379 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey R. Hines | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,229. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r7 · c22 · span 1363582–1363588 |
| 18 | Section 08, Keith M. Cenekofsky | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,950. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r3 · c4 · span 1335534–1335540 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kent K. Matsumoto | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,450. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r9 · c22 · span 1375328–1375334 |
| 20 | Section 08, John E. Kiernan | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,050. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r8 · c4 · span 1364959–1364965 |
| 21 | Section 08, Scott V. Fainor | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r5 · c4 · span 1347196–1347202 |
| 22 | Section 08, Craig L. Kauffman | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 322,668 + equity 119,934 + all other 2,596 = 445,198, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 445,198 |
| 25 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,425,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 411884–411895 |
| 26 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 27 | Unity Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. |
| 28 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 29 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880 |
| 30 | ACNB Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 31 | Parke Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parke Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Shore Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001035092-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573 |
| 33 | FVCBankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in FVCBankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,752,246. Filing ↗machine: span 205994–206003 |
| 34 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 35 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 36 | First Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bank's own proxy. As printed: 1,543,299. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | C&F Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c24 · span 962909–962918 |
| 38 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 39 | Capital Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001419536-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,010. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c14 · span 427121–427130 |
| 40 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 41 | First Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 42 | American National Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | CEO total compensation as printed in American National Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,082,098. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c29 · span 318258–318267 |
| 43 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 44 | Citizens & Northern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 45 | Evans Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-25 | 0000842518-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evans Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,488. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1310076–1310085 |
| 46 | Virginia National Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virginia National Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,029,693. Filing ↗machine: span 311871–311880 |
| 47 | Norwood Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 48 | Codorus Valley Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codorus Valley Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 990,702. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r1 · c28 · span 725582–725589 |
| 49 | BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 50 | Section 10a, First Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Shore Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035092-26-000019 | Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Unity Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920427-26-000020 | Unity Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Evans Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000842518-24-000019 | Evans Bancorp, Inc. names Codorus Valley Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000716605-24-000004 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. names Codorus Valley Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, American National Bankshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-23-009591 | American National Bankshares Inc. names Codorus Valley Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, C&F Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913341-26-000015 | C&F Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, First Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:FRBA:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | First Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Codorus Valley Bancorp. Filing ↗ |