Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Haley | $574,520 | $86,250 | $143,192 | $0 | $237,188 | $0 | $40,948 | $1,082,098 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Farrar | 363,740 | 0 | 56,755 | 0 | 136,503 | 0 | 40,196 | 597,194 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating and Chief Financial Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Edward Martin | 329,423 | 0 | 45,455 | 0 | 123,750 | 0 | 27,108 | 525,736 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer of the Company and the Bank and President of Virginia Banking | ||||||||
| Rhonda Joyce | 325,000 | 0 | 41,675 | 0 | 121,875 | 0 | 28,845 | 517,395 |
| Executive Vice President and Co-Head of Banking - Commercial of the Bank | ||||||||
| Alexander Jung | 300,000 | 0 | 36,002 | 0 | 91,950 | 0 | 24,944 | 452,896 |
| Executive Vice President and Co-Head of Banking - Consumer and Financial Services of the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Haley | $1,082,098 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Farrar | 597,194 | — | — | — |
| Edward Martin | 525,736 | — | — | — |
| Rhonda Joyce | 517,395 | — | — | — |
| Alexander Jung | 452,896 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Joyce | RSU | 2022-01-18 | — | — | 1,231 | — | $46,852 |
| Alexander Jung | RSU | 2022-01-18 | — | — | 210 | — | 7,993 |
| Jeffrey V. Haley | RSU | 2022-01-18 | — | — | 4,927 | — | 187,522 |
| Jeffrey Farrar | RSU | 2022-01-18 | — | — | 1,725 | — | 65,654 |
| Edward Martin | RSU | 2022-01-18 | — | — | 1,478 | — | 56,253 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Joyce | $46,852 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Alexander Jung | 7,993 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey V. Haley | 187,522 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Farrar | 65,654 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Edward Martin | 56,253 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haley | RSU | 12,510 | — | $461,994 |
| Jeffrey Farrar | RSU | 4,110 | — | 151,782 |
| Edward Martin | RSU | 4,100 | — | 151,413 |
| Alexander Jung | RSU | 2,797 | — | 103,293 |
| Rhonda Joyce | RSU | 3,801 | — | 140,371 |
to attract, retain, pay for performance, and motivate the leadership team, even during times of uncertainty, and include a mix of fixed and variable compensation with both short- and long-term incentives used to drive sustained growth and profitability
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 4,049,894 | 1,419,754 | 90,007 | 74.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 6,454,107 | 222,766 | 121,286 | 96.66% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-19 | 6,342,413 | 293,734 | 161,727 | 95.57% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 6,654,336 | 184,161 | 127,361 | 97.31% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-15 | 4,255,281 | 854,256 | 101,721 | 83.28% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-16 | 4,725,242 | 264,716 | 111,213 | 94.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 74.04%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 96.66%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-19 | 95.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 19 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,082,098 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,400 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H. MajorsIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $160,000 | — | — | $0 | $0 | $160,000 |
| Michael P. HaleyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Capital Management · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation | — | 71,060 | — | 0 | 0 | 71,060 |
| Joel R. ShepherdIndependent · Audit · Capital Management (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | — | 66,067 | — | 0 | 0 | 66,067 |
| Ronda M. PennIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Capital Management | — | 65,074 | — | 0 | 0 | 65,074 |
| F. D. Hornaday, IIIIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Risk and Compliance | — | 65,052 | — | 0 | 0 | 65,052 |
| Tammy Moss FinleyIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Risk and Compliance (Chair) | — | 64,059 | — | 0 | 0 | 64,059 |
| Dan M. PleasantIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | — | 62,059 | — | 0 | 0 | 62,059 |
| John H. LoveIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Risk and Compliance | — | 60,073 | — | 0 | 0 | 60,073 |
| Nancy Howell AgeeIndependent · Risk and Compliance | — | 59,049 | — | 0 | 0 | 59,049 |
| Charles S. HarrisIndependent · Audit · Risk and Compliance · Departed during FY | 15,200 | 40,070 | — | 0 | 0 | 55,270 |
| J. Nathan Duggins IIIIndependent | — | 12,033 | — | 0 | 0 | 12,033 |
| William J. Farrell IIIndependent | — | 11,002 | — | 0 | 0 | 11,002 |
| Jeffrey V. HaleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $10,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $175,200 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $575,598 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $750,798 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies American National Bankshares names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including American National Bankshares.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 3 | MetroCity Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Nack Paek | 507,500 | 995,111 | 0 | 1,040,000 | 2,563,611 |
| 4 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 5 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 6 | City Holding Co. | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 7 | SmartFinancial Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 8 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 9 | CNB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 10 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 11 | C&F Financial Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 12 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 515,000 | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,832 |
| 13 | First Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 14 | American National Bankshares | 2022 | Jeffrey Haley | 574,520 | 143,192 | 0 | 237,188 | 1,082,098 |
| 15 | Summit Financial Group Inc. | 2022 | H. Charles Maddy, III | 554,500 | 0 | 0 | 333,822 | 1,039,986 |
| 16 | Capstar Financial Holdings Inc. | 2022 | Timothy Schools | 525,000 | 499,306 | 0 | 0 | 1,033,006 |
| 17 | Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc. | 2022 | Craig Kauffman | 514,119 | 152,981 | 0 | 220,205 | 990,702 |
| — | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Community Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American National Bankshares | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| C&F Financial Corporation | 113% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Capstar Financial Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | McLagan (part of Aon plc Human Capital practice) |
| City Holding Co. | 114% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | McLagan |
| CNB Financial Corp. | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc. | 142.7% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Community Bancshares, Inc. | 85.61% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MetroCity Bankshares Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Orrstown Financial Services | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| SmartFinancial Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan (Aon Company) |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Summit Financial Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | S&P Global Market Intelligence |
| The Community Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Haley | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,082,098. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c29 · span 318258–318267 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Farrar | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 597,194. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c29 · span 337728–337735 |
| 3 | Section 01, Edward Martin | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 525,736. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r15 · c29 · span 360590–360597 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rhonda Joyce | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 517,395. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r21 · c29 · span 380082–380089 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alexander Jung | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 452,896. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r26 · c29 · span 396213–396220 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rhonda Joyce RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c22 · span 492611–492617 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alexander Jung RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r10 · c22 · span 498033–498038 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey V. Haley RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c22 · span 476342–476349 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Farrar RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c22 · span 481768–481774 |
| 10 | Section 03, Edward Martin RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c22 · span 487190–487196 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 19 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 602552–602554 |
| 12 | Section 08, Charles H. Majors | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r10 · c3 · span 736838–736845 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael P. Haley | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,060. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c7 · span 729690–729696 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joel R. Shepherd | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,067. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r13 · c7 · span 743077–743083 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ronda M. Penn | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,074. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r11 · c7 · span 739252–739258 |
| 16 | Section 08, F. D. Hornaday, III | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,052. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r8 · c7 · span 733517–733523 |
| 17 | Section 08, Tammy Moss Finley | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,059. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r4 · c7 · span 725856–725862 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dan M. Pleasant | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,059. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r12 · c7 · span 741164–741170 |
| 19 | Section 08, John H. Love | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,073. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r9 · c7 · span 735426–735432 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nancy Howell Agee | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,049. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c7 · span 720098–720104 |
| 21 | Section 08, Charles S. Harris | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,270. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c11 · span 732102–732108 |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Nathan Duggins III | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,033. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r2 · c7 · span 722020–722026 |
| 23 | Section 08, William J. Farrell II | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,002. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c7 · span 723942–723948 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeffrey V. Haley | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c3 · span 729188–729196 |
| 25 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-20 | 0001437749-22-013179 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.04%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-21 | 0001437749-21-013039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.66%. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-21 | 0001437749-20-011563 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57%. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 175,200 + equity 575,598 + all other 0 = 750,798, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 750,798 |
| 30 | Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 31 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 32 | MetroCity Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045475 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetroCity Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,563,611. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c14 · span 404519–404528 |
| 33 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 34 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 35 | City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 511012–511021 |
| 36 | SmartFinancial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 37 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 38 | CNB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 39 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 40 | C&F Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c24 · span 962909–962918 |
| 41 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 42 | First Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 43 | American National Bankshares (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001437749-23-009591 | CEO total compensation as printed in American National Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,082,098. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c29 · span 318258–318267 |
| 44 | Summit Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,039,986. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 529341–529350 |
| 45 | Capstar Financial Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-10 | 0000950170-23-007125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capstar Financial Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,033,006. Filing ↗machine: span 874620–874629 |
| 46 | Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 990,702. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r1 · c28 · span 725582–725589 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, First Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-015314 | Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc. names American National Bankshares in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, C&F Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913341-26-000015 | C&F Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001538263-25-000051 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Capstar Financial Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-007125 | Capstar Financial Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-25-000204 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American National Bankshares. Filing ↗ |