Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2022 · Filings through 2026-09-25

CapStar Financial Holdings (CSTR)

CEO Timothy Schools was paid $1,033,006 in fiscal year 2022, ↓ down 8.6% from fiscal year 2021, the 4th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-23-007125 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,033,006 ↓
Timothy Schools total, FY2022
4th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
17:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.09%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2022

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Timothy Schools$525,000$0$499,306$0$0$0$8,700$1,033,006
President and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Tietz315,0000120,3130008,700444,013
Chief Credit Policy Officer and Executive Vice President of Specialty Banking
Denis Duncan31,20200000385,936417,138
Former Chief Financial Officer
Michael Fowler268,1250105,0210008,063381,209
Chief Financial Officer
John Davis216,026062,4740006,481284,981
Former Chief Operations & Technology Officer
Jennie O'Bryan207,400068,1400006,222281,762
Chief Administrative Officer
Kenneth Webb244,017024,1930007,320275,530
Interim EVP of Bank Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Timothy Schools$1,033,006$1,130,435$959,767↓ −97,429
Christopher Tietz444,013697,536504,947↓ −253,523
Denis Duncan417,138568,331—↓ −151,193
Michael Fowler381,209———
John Davis284,981413,820371,762↓ −128,839
Jennie O'Bryan281,762345,448—↓ −63,686
Kenneth Webb275,530———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read CapStar Financial Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CSTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CSTR
2 companies name CSTR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CSTR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christopher TietzChief Credit Policy Officer2024-01-01D486$19$9,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FowlerChief Financial Officer2024-01-01D252194,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy C. GoodinChief Risk Officer2024-01-01D2819525CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin LambertChief Credit Officer2024-01-01D56191,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Kyle SchoolsDirector2024-01-01D1,2881924,137CommonForm 4 ↗
L. Earl BentzDirector2024-01-02A4,6431987,521CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. FlynnDirector2024-01-02A4,6431987,521CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. Turner, JrDirector2024-01-02A9,94919187,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Myra NanDora JenneDirector2024-01-02A2,9181955,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam B. DeVaneDirector2024-01-02A2,9181955,004CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. (Pete) DeLayDirector2024-01-02A3,7581970,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Valora S. GurganiousDirector2024-01-08A3,4151964,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-01-08A4,6431987,521CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-01-08A3,4151964,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Joelle J. PhillipsDirector2024-01-08A2,9181955,004CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. (Harrison) Frist JrDirector2024-01-08A3,7581970,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen B. SmithDirector2024-01-08A4,6431987,521CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth WebbEVP of Bank Operations2024-01-24A1,3391925,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TietzChief Credit Policy Officer/Sp2024-01-24A2,7611951,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FowlerChief Financial Officer2024-01-24A2,4101945,308CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy C. GoodinChief Risk Officer2024-01-24A7871914,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin LambertChief Credit Officer2024-01-24A7371913,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Kyle SchoolsDirector2024-01-24A11,17019209,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Valora S. GurganiousDirector2024-04-01D6,213——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D30——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D30——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D224——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D224——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D600——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D2,186——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D3,597——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D600——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D820——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D217——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D1,204——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D574——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D759——CommonForm 4 ↗
L. Earl BentzDirector2024-04-01A210,900——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth WebbChief Operations Officer2024-04-01A39,648——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. FlynnDirector2024-04-01D90,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. FlynnDirector2024-04-01D6,350——CommonForm 4 ↗
L. Earl BentzDirector2024-04-01D40,933——CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. Turner, JrDirector2024-04-01D75,643——CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. Turner, JrDirector2024-04-01D75,643——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D21,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D14,700——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D13,125——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D21,273——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D4,800——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D26,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D70,786——CommonForm 4 ↗
Myra NanDora JenneDirector2024-04-01D90,573——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TietzChief Banking Officer2024-04-01D25,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TietzChief Banking Officer2024-04-01D1,851——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TietzChief Banking Officer2024-04-01D54,909——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FowlerChief Financial Officer2024-04-01D12,477——CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. Turner, JrDirector2024-04-01D96,090——CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. Turner, JrDirector2024-04-01D72,489——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam B. DeVaneDirector2024-04-01D10,164——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D911——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis A. Green IIIDirector2024-04-01D111,955——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joelle J. PhillipsDirector2024-04-01D7,083——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. FlynnDirector2024-04-01D6,350——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. FlynnDirector2024-04-01D183,423——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy C. GoodinChief Risk Officer2024-04-01D1,715——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin LambertChief Credit Officer2024-04-01D180——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin LambertChief Credit Officer2024-04-01D3,076——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Kyle SchoolsDirector2024-04-01D50,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy Kyle SchoolsDirector2024-04-01D85,563——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen B. SmithDirector2024-04-01D3,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen B. SmithDirector2024-04-01D3,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen B. SmithDirector2024-04-01D55,743——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. (Harrison) Frist JrDirector2024-04-01D3,758——CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. Turner, JrDirector2024-04-01D320,460——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D16,295——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D31,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D5,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D5,700——CommonForm 4 ↗
Toby S. WiltDirector2024-04-01D343,608——CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. (Pete) DeLayDirector2024-04-01D8,758——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael FowlerPSU2022-01-261,1563,082—5,779$61,024
Timothy SchoolsPSU2022-04-203,3118,828—16,553174,794
Timothy SchoolsRSU2022-04-20——5,885—123,997
Timothy SchoolsPSU2022-01-262,2075,885—11,034116,523
Jennie O'BryanPSU2022-01-267502,000—3,75039,600
Jennie O'BryanRSU2022-01-26——1,333—28,540
Timothy SchoolsRSU2022-01-26——3,923—83,991
Michael FowlerRSU2022-01-26——2,055—43,998
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Fowler$43,998$61,024$058.1%
Timothy Schools207,988291,317058.3%
Jennie O'Bryan28,54039,600058.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jennie O'BryanRSU1,315—$23,223
Kenneth WebbRSU753—13,298
Timothy SchoolsPSU9,071—160,194
Kenneth WebbRSU6,410—113,200
Michael FowlerRSU1,370—24,194
Christopher TietzRSU1,569—27,709
Timothy SchoolsRSU2,016—35,603
Timothy SchoolsPSU5,885—103,929
Michael FowlerPSU3,082—54,428
Jennie O'BryanPSU3,367—59,461
Christopher TietzPSU3,531—62,357
Jennie O'BryanRSU889—15,700
Timothy SchoolsPSU8,828—155,902
Christopher TietzPSU5,443—96,123
Timothy SchoolsRSU3,923—69,280
Timothy SchoolsRSU2,615—46,181
Christopher TietzRSU1,210—21,369
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CapStar's compensation philosophy is built on four principles: industry competitiveness (providing compensation competitive with comparable roles considering geography, experience, and market demand), long-term perspective (using both short-term and multi-year performance metrics to incent sustained shareholder value creation), ownership (granting service-based and performance-based equity incentives to align executive interests with shareholders), and pay for performance (ensuring incentive compensation comprises a material component of total compensation and varies with performance against short-term and multi-year metrics).

CEO STI target (% of salary)50%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMcLagan (part of Aon plc Human Capital practice)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-04-1911,788,854479,623410,97696.09%Passed
20222022-04-2113,122,928311,598326,47297.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-04-1996.09%a
20222022-04-2197.68%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)17 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,033,006
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2022

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James S. Turner, JrIndependent$45,250$61,917$0$0$0$107,167
L. Earl BentzIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Risk (Chair)35,66635,6670—071,333
Sam B. DeVaneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation35,50035,5000—071,000
Myra NanDora JenneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit34,50034,5000—069,000
Stephen B. SmithIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Risk34,16734,1670—068,334
Toby S. WiltIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance33,08333,0830—066,166
Thomas R. FlynnIndependent · Audit · Compensation32,75032,7500—065,500
Louis A. Green IIIIndependent · Risk · Compensation32,50032,5000—065,000
Valora S. GurganiousIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Risk32,50032,5000—065,000
Joelle J. PhillipsIndependent · Audit · Compensation31,33331,3330—062,666
Dennis C. BottorffIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY40,33300—040,333
William H. (Harrison) Frist JrNewly elected000—00
William T. (Pete) DeLayNewly elected000—00
Timothy K. SchoolsEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)7,500 / 6,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$387,582
Equity awards (grant-date value)$363,917
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$751,499

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies CapStar Financial Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CapStar Financial Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Farmers & Merchants Bancorp2025Kent Steinwert$895,000$10,121,944$0$0$12,550,771
2MVB Financial Corp.2025Larry Mazza850,000600,36801,381,2085,056,856
3Preferred Bank2025Li Yu1,010,0012,266,32001,173,4604,467,850
4Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.2025G. William Beale721,9123,398,4000286,1374,425,449
5Independent Bank Corp.2025Jeffrey Tengel1,097,3851,094,31801,123,6693,606,962
6Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.2025James Hillebrand875,000656,250218,7501,487,5003,380,337
7Lakeland Financial Corp.2025David Findlay739,6541,304,5820393,1282,473,892
8Greene County Bancorp2026Donald Gibson750,75000744,5002,138,850
9German American Bancorp Inc.2025D. Neil Dauby770,000517,4640602,5252,068,536
10Horizon Bancorp Inc.2025Thomas Prame685,000569,9730601,0881,965,115
11City Holding Co.2025Charles Hageboeck699,000404,8670796,8601,922,194
12Washington Trust Bancorp Inc.2025Edward O. Handy III810,165486,8680440,0001,864,227
13Parke Bancorp, Inc.2025Vito S. Pantilione1,135,00052,000001,815,114
14Bank First Corporation2025Michael Molepske805,838463,7870463,7631,800,787
15QCR Holdings Inc.2025Todd Gipple430,760490,3890558,1461,713,726
16Farmers National Banc Corp.2025Kevin Helmick686,850331,9130536,2501,644,243
17Hingham Institution for Savings2025Robert Gaughen Jr.1,570,4220001,604,925
18The First Bancorp, Inc.2025Tony McKim850,000255,000001,589,276
19West Bancorp2025David Nelson608,000303,4930477,2451,456,493
20Southern First Bancshares, Inc.2025R. Arthur Seaver, Jr.515,000204,608001,146,832
21Premier Financial Corp.2023Gary Small617,077309,5900119,3401,107,726
22PCB Bancorp2025Henry Kim500,00000500,0001,072,180
23CapStar Financial Holdings2022Timothy Schools525,000499,306001,033,006
24Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.2026Greg Steffens468,00038,07037,7760756,303

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
CapStar Financial Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMcLagan (part of Aon plc Human Capital practice)
Bank First Corporation74.6%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer & Partners
City Holding Co.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
Farmers & Merchants Bancorpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Farmers National Banc Corp.150%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25NoAon
German American Bancorp Inc.67%RSU 100NoBCG
Greene County Bancorpnot disclosedLTIP Units 100NoArthur Warren Associates
Hingham Institution for Savingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Horizon Bancorp Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Independent Bank Corp.not disclosedPSU 57 · RSU 43NoMercer
Lakeland Financial Corp.106%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
MVB Financial Corp.216.66%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Parke Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone disclosed
PCB Bancorp100%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Preferred Banknot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Premier Financial Corp.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
QCR Holdings Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Southern First Bancshares, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan (Aon Company)
Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.200%not disclosedNoAon
The First Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRestricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Washington Trust Bancorp Inc.108.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian
West Bancorp78%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMcLagan

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at CapStar Financial Holdings in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Timothy Schools (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at CapStar Financial Holdings in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $1,033,006.
How does CapStar Financial Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Timothy Schools's total compensation ranked at the 4th percentile of CapStar Financial Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is CapStar Financial Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, CapStar Financial Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 17:1.
How did shareholders vote on CapStar Financial Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.09% of shareholders supported CapStar Financial Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does CapStar Financial Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, CapStar Financial Holdings reported total board compensation of $751,499 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Timothy SchoolsDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,033,006. Filing ↗machine: span 874620–874629
2Section 01, Christopher TietzDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 444,013. Filing ↗machine: span 957129–957136
3Section 01, Denis DuncanDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 417,138. Filing ↗machine: span 1004901–1004908
4Section 01, Michael FowlerDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 381,209. Filing ↗machine: span 904289–904296
5Section 01, John DavisDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 284,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1032303–1032310
6Section 01, Jennie O'BryanDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 281,762. Filing ↗machine: span 929697–929704
7Section 01, Kenneth WebbDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 275,530. Filing ↗machine: span 986830–986837
8Section 03, Michael Fowler PSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c3 · span 818159–818164
9Section 03, Timothy Schools PSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c29 · span 1531908–1531913
10Section 03, Timothy Schools RSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c29 · span 1517627–1517632
11Section 03, Timothy Schools PSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c29 · span 1517627–1517632
12Section 03, Jennie O'Bryan PSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c3 · span 820620–820625
13Section 03, Jennie O'Bryan RSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c2 · span 820024–820029
14Section 03, Timothy Schools RSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c21 · span 1528665–1528670
15Section 03, Michael Fowler RSUDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 817569–817574
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0000950170-23-007125Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1.machine: span 2105988–2105992
17Section 08, James S. Turner, JrDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,167. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c15 · span 498343–498682
18Section 08, L. Earl BentzDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,333. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r4 · c15 · span 442717–443055
19Section 08, Sam B. DeVaneDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,000. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r5 · c15 · span 449666–450004
20Section 08, Myra NanDora JenneDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,000. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r9 · c15 · span 477481–477819
21Section 08, Stephen B. SmithDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,334. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r11 · c15 · span 491387–491725
22Section 08, Toby S. WiltDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,166. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r13 · c15 · span 505292–505630
23Section 08, Thomas R. FlynnDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,500. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c15 · span 456617–456955
24Section 08, Louis A. Green IIIDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r7 · c15 · span 463571–463909
25Section 08, Valora S. GurganiousDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r8 · c15 · span 470527–470865
26Section 08, Joelle J. PhillipsDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,666. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r10 · c15 · span 484435–484773
27Section 08, Dennis C. BottorffDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,333. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r3 · c3 · span 430801–431139
28Section 08, William H. (Harrison) Frist JrDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, William T. (Pete) DeLayDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Timothy K. SchoolsDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christopher Tietz 2024-01-01Form 42024-01-030001474506-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael Fowler 2024-01-01Form 42024-01-030001474506-24-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Amy C. Goodin 2024-01-01Form 42024-01-030001474506-24-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kevin Lambert 2024-01-01Form 42024-01-030001474506-24-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Timothy Kyle Schools 2024-01-01Form 42024-01-030001474506-24-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, L. Earl Bentz 2024-01-02Form 42024-01-040001474506-24-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Thomas R. Flynn 2024-01-02Form 42024-01-040001474506-24-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, James S. Turner, Jr 2024-01-02Form 42024-01-040001474506-24-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Myra NanDora Jenne 2024-01-02Form 42024-01-040001474506-24-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sam B. DeVane 2024-01-02Form 42024-01-050001474506-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, William T. (Pete) DeLay 2024-01-02Form 42024-01-040001474506-24-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Valora S. Gurganious 2024-01-08Form 42024-01-090001474506-24-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-01-08Form 42024-01-090001474506-24-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-01-08Form 42024-01-090001474506-24-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joelle J. Phillips 2024-01-08Form 42024-01-090001474506-24-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William H. (Harrison) Frist Jr 2024-01-08Form 42024-01-090001474506-24-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2024-01-08Form 42024-01-090001474506-24-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kenneth Webb 2024-01-24Form 42024-02-230001474506-24-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Christopher Tietz 2024-01-24Form 42024-02-230001474506-24-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Fowler 2024-01-24Form 42024-02-230001474506-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Amy C. Goodin 2024-01-24Form 42024-02-230001474506-24-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kevin Lambert 2024-01-24Form 42024-02-230001474506-24-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Timothy Kyle Schools 2024-01-24Form 42024-02-230001474506-24-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Valora S. Gurganious 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, L. Earl Bentz 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kenneth Webb 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Thomas R. Flynn 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Thomas R. Flynn 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, L. Earl Bentz 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, James S. Turner, Jr 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, James S. Turner, Jr 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Myra NanDora Jenne 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Christopher Tietz 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Christopher Tietz 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Christopher Tietz 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Michael Fowler 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, James S. Turner, Jr 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, James S. Turner, Jr 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Sam B. DeVane 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Louis A. Green III 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Joelle J. Phillips 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Thomas R. Flynn 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Thomas R. Flynn 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Amy C. Goodin 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Kevin Lambert 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kevin Lambert 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Timothy Kyle Schools 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Timothy Kyle Schools 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Stephen B. Smith 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, William H. (Harrison) Frist Jr 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, James S. Turner, Jr 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Toby S. Wilt 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, William T. (Pete) DeLay 2024-04-01Form 42024-04-010001474506-24-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-210000950170-23-013861Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.09% (votes for as printed: 11,788,854). Filing ↗
112Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-04-270000950170-22-006322Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.68% (votes for as printed: 13,122,928). Filing ↗
113Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
114Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
115Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 387,582 + equity 363,917 + all other 0 = 751,499, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 751,499
116Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012591CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 12,550,771. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c23 · span 311148–311158
117MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001277902-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100
118Preferred Bank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-13—CEO total compensation as printed in Preferred Bank's own proxy. As printed: 4,467,850. Filing ↗
119Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-196703CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,425,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 411882–411893
120Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000776901-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156
121Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
122Lakeland Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000721994-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209
123Greene County Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001140361-26-037649CEO total compensation as printed in Greene County Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,138,850. Filing ↗
124German American Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030015CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351
125Horizon Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000706129-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994
126City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000726854-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021
127Washington Trust Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000737468-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243
128Parke Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139CEO total compensation as printed in Parke Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗
129Bank First Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048526CEO total compensation as printed in Bank First Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,787. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c43 · span 725655–725664
130QCR Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
131Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765
132Hingham Institution for Savings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-04—CEO total compensation as printed in Hingham Institution for Savings's own proxy. As printed: 1,604,925. Filing ↗
133The First Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001104659-26-024669CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,589,276. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1002184–1002193
134West Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001166928-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771
135Southern First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001206774-26-000194CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127
136Premier Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-180001140361-24-013910CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137
137PCB Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001423869-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in PCB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,072,180. Filing ↗machine: span 369003–369012
138CapStar Financial Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-03-100000950170-23-007125CEO total compensation as printed in CapStar Financial Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,033,006. Filing ↗machine: span 874620–874629
139Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-210001104659-26-109259CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 756,303. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000706129-26-000033Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-008310Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Bank First Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048526Bank First Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726854-26-000092City Holding Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012591Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, German American Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030015German American Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000776901-26-000079Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000721994-26-000036Lakeland Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001277902-26-000048MVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Premier Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-013910Premier Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, QCR Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002356QCR Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-25-000204Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007879Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, The First Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-024669The First Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000737468-26-000040Washington Trust Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, West Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166928-26-000016West Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Preferred Bank reciprocityDEF 14A——Preferred Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CapStar Financial Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

How this page was built: the CapStar Financial Holdings filed document, accession 0000950170-23-007125. Every figure is read from that document and cited to the page and table it appears in. Filed March 10, 2023.

Velarion Company Intelligence — the platform behind this brief: every company, every peer set, every year.

  • This brief is the per-company record — free, complete, and cited.
  • See every company in your universe the same way: a 3-day full-access trial of Velarion Company Intelligence, no card required.
  • Go further with a 30-day Platform Pilot — $5,000, fully creditable against a subscription.
  • Velarion Company Intelligence: Member $25,000/year (one industry) or Advisor $75,000/year (all industries). Annual billing.

Compensation topics — plain-English guides to executive and board pay, benchmarking, the CEO pay ratio, and say-on-pay. Every live product and its price is on the pricing page.