CEO Gary Small was paid $1,107,726 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 4.8% from fiscal year 2022, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-013910 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,107,726 ↓ Gary Small total, FY2023 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.68% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Small | $617,077 | $0 | $309,590 | $0 | $119,340 | — | $61,719 | $1,107,726 |
| President and CEO of Premier and Premier Bank | ||||||||
| Paul Nungester | 373,862 | 50,000 | 130,566 | 0 | 58,669 | — | 20,523 | 633,620 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Premier and Premier Bank | ||||||||
| Shannon Kuhl | 288,796 | 30,000 | 170,685 | 0 | 36,659 | — | 15,156 | 541,296 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Varun Chandhok | 320,885 | 0 | 111,882 | 0 | 82,107 | — | 21,174 | 536,048 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Rick Hull | 330,665 | 0 | 65,097 | 0 | 87,559 | — | 45,988 | 529,309 |
| Executive Vice President and Head of Commercial Banking | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Small | $1,107,726 | $1,164,109 | $1,845,827 | ↓ −56,383 |
| Paul Nungester | 633,620 | 589,549 | 541,232 | ↑ +44,071 |
| Shannon Kuhl | 541,296 | — | — | — |
| Varun Chandhok | 536,048 | 534,401 | 697,603 | ↑ +1,647 |
| Rick Hull | 529,309 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Premier Financial's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PFC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PFC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Nungester | CFO | $633,620 |
| Gary Small | CEO | $1,107,726 |
| Rick Hull | EVP | $529,309 |
| Shannon Kuhl | General Counsel | $541,296 |
| Varun Chandhok | EVP | $536,048 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charles D. Niehaus | Independent Director | $85,208 |
| Donald P. Hileman | Chair of the Board | $176,348 |
| Jean A. Hubbard | Independent Director | $81,756 |
| John L. Bookmyer | Independent Director | $86,256 |
| Lee Burdman | Independent Director | $80,006 |
| Louis M. Altman | Independent Director | $81,068 |
| Mark A. Robison | Independent Director | $80,997 |
| Marty E. Adams | Independent Director | $83,756 |
| Nikki R. Lanier | Independent Director | $80,006 |
| Richard J. Schiraldi | Lead Independent Director | $97,506 |
| Samuel S. Strausbaugh | Independent Director | $85,006 |
| Terri A. Bettinger | Independent Director | $81,940 |
| Zahid Afzal | Independent Director | $81,093 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John L. Bookmyer | Director | 2025-01-01 | D | 7,394 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Bookmyer | Director | 2025-01-01 | A | 7,394 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Kuhl | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-02 | A | 766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Davis | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2025-01-02 | A | 942 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis E. Rose Jr | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-01-02 | A | 914 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Hull | EVP Head of Commercial Banking | 2025-01-02 | A | 709 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Nungester | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-02 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Gendics | See remarks | 2025-01-02 | A | 566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Nutter | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2025-01-02 | A | 636 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Varun Chandhok | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2025-01-02 | A | 1,261 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Michael Houpt | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2025-01-02 | A | 583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Small | Director | 2025-01-02 | A | 3,194 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikki R. Lanier | Director | 2025-01-24 | D | 3,090 | 27 | 83,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald P. Hileman | Director | 2025-01-31 | D | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald P. Hileman | Director | 2025-02-14 | D | 1,500 | 29 | 43,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis E. Rose Jr | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-02-15 | A | 1,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Michael Houpt | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2025-02-15 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Varun Chandhok | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2025-02-15 | A | 2,627 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Gendics | See Remarks | 2025-02-15 | A | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Small | Director | 2025-02-15 | A | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis E. Rose Jr | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-02-15 | D | 1,187 | 29 | 34,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Davis | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2025-02-15 | D | 980 | 29 | 28,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Nutter | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2025-02-15 | D | 863 | 29 | 25,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Small | Director | 2025-02-15 | D | 2,294 | 29 | 66,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Davis | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2025-02-15 | A | 1,968 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Nungester | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-15 | A | 3,006 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Kuhl | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-15 | A | 1,656 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Michael Houpt | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2025-02-15 | D | 673 | 29 | 19,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Hull | EVP Head of Commercial Banking | 2025-02-15 | A | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Nutter | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2025-02-15 | A | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Nungester | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-15 | D | 2,183 | 29 | 63,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Kuhl | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-15 | D | 1,052 | 29 | 30,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Hull | EVP Head of Commercial Banking | 2025-02-15 | D | 712 | 29 | 20,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Gendics | See Remarks | 2025-02-15 | D | 865 | 29 | 25,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Varun Chandhok | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2025-02-15 | D | 1,302 | 29 | 37,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Davis | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 3,875 | 28 | 108,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Davis | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 5,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald P. Hileman | Director | 2025-02-24 | D | 4,517 | 28 | 126,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Kuhl | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 3,371 | 28 | 94,354 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Kuhl | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 4,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Nutter | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 3,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Hull | EVP Head of Commercial Banking | 2025-02-24 | D | 2,132 | 28 | 59,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Hull | EVP Head of Commercial Banking | 2025-02-24 | A | 4,016 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Nungester | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 11,799 | 28 | 330,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Nungester | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 8,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Nutter | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 3,219 | 28 | 90,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Varun Chandhok | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 4,430 | 28 | 123,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Varun Chandhok | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 7,101 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Gendics | See Remarks | 2025-02-24 | D | 2,124 | 28 | 59,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Gendics | See Remarks | 2025-02-24 | A | 3,213 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Michael Houpt | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 4,077 | 28 | 114,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Small | Director | 2025-02-24 | D | 17,921 | 28 | 501,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis E. Rose Jr | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 5,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis E. Rose Jr | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-02-24 | D | 2,861 | 28 | 80,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Michael Houpt | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2025-02-24 | A | 3,209 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Small | Director | 2025-02-24 | A | 19,149 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varun Chandhok | RSU | 2,496 | — | $60,154 |
| Shannon Kuhl | RSU | 9,957 | — | 239,964 |
| Shannon Kuhl | RSU | 4,946 | — | 119,199 |
| Varun Chandhok | RSU | 15,121 | — | 364,416 |
| Rick Hull | RSU | 9,006 | — | 217,045 |
| Gary Small | RSU | 41,985 | — | 1,009,670 |
| Paul Nungester | RSU | 1,744 | — | 42,030 |
| Gary Small | RSU | 17,669 | — | 425,823 |
| Paul Nungester | RSU | 17,731 | — | 427,317 |
| Rick Hull | RSU | 846 | — | 20,389 |
The Board believes the most effective executive compensation program rewards the achievement of specific annual, long-term, and strategic goals to maximize shareholder value. A significant amount of executive compensation is performance-based to align with shareholder interests, attract and retain talent, and balance risk with rewards, with a focus on equity ownership to align management with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 22,831,522 | 1,540,012 | 223,340 | 93.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 23,395,767 | 1,413,342 | 141,009 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 23,560,699 | 785,030 | 179,109 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 23,986,615 | 606,477 | 352,169 | 97.53% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 23,283,312 | 675,878 | 628,790 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-04-24 | 6,621,138 | 265,790 | 60,615 | 96.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 93.68%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 93.77%b |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 96.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions will not be counted as votes cast at the Annual Meeting, they will not affect either of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald P. HilemanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Risk · Technology | — | — | — | — | $176,348 | $176,348 |
| Richard J. SchiraldiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 62,500 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 97,506 |
| John L. BookmyerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive · Governance and Nominating | 51,250 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 86,256 |
| Charles D. NiehausIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Risk (Chair) | 50,202 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 85,208 |
| Samuel S. StrausbaughIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 50,000 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 85,006 |
| Marty E. AdamsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Governance and Nominating | 48,750 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 83,756 |
| Terri A. BettingerIndependent · Compensation · Risk · Technology (Co-Chair) | 46,934 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,940 |
| Jean A. HubbardIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 46,750 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,756 |
| Zahid AfzalIndependent · Risk · Technology (Co-Chair) | 46,087 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,093 |
| Louis M. AltmanIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 46,062 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,068 |
| Mark A. RobisonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 45,991 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 80,997 |
| Nikki R. LanierIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 45,000 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 80,006 |
| Lee BurdmanIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 45,000 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 80,006 |
| Gary M. SmallEmployee director · Executive · Risk | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $35,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $584,526 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $420,072 |
| All other compensation | $176,348 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,180,946 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Premier Financial names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Premier Financial.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | $918,789 | $1,939,686 | $0 | $1,109,080 | $4,030,080 |
| 2 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 3 | Northwest Bancshares | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 4 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 5 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 6 | S & T Bancorp | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 7 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 8 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 9 | German American Bancorp | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 10 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 11 | Horizon Bancorp | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 12 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 13 | Great Southern Bancorp | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 14 | QCR Holdings | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 15 | MidWestOne Financial Group | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 16 | Midland States Bancorp | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 17 | Peoples Bancorp Inc | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 18 | Premier Financial | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
| 19 | Republic Bancorp | 2025 | Steven Trager | 473,848 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,023,867 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Financial | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| German American Bancorp | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Great Southern Bancorp | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Horizon Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Midland States Bancorp | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MidWestOne Financial Group | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Northwest Bancshares | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc | 60% | Restricted Common Shares 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| QCR Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Republic Bancorp | 100% | not disclosed | No | Innovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts |
| S & T Bancorp | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Small | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Nungester | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 633,620. Filing ↗machine: span 602450–602457 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shannon Kuhl | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 541,296. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 610847–610854 |
| 4 | Section 01, Varun Chandhok | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 536,048. Filing ↗machine: span 608263–608270 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rick Hull | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 529,309. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 605093–605100 |
| 6 | Section 08, Donald P. Hileman | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,348. Filing ↗machine: span 370882–370970 |
| 7 | Section 08, Richard J. Schiraldi | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,506. Filing ↗machine: span 379093–379180 |
| 8 | Section 08, John L. Bookmyer | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,256. Filing ↗machine: span 368289–368376 |
| 9 | Section 08, Charles D. Niehaus | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,208. Filing ↗machine: span 375857–375944 |
| 10 | Section 08, Samuel S. Strausbaugh | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,006. Filing ↗machine: span 380712–380799 |
| 11 | Section 08, Marty E. Adams | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,756. Filing ↗machine: span 362529–362616 |
| 12 | Section 08, Terri A. Bettinger | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,940. Filing ↗machine: span 366839–366926 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jean A. Hubbard | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,756. Filing ↗machine: span 372655–372742 |
| 14 | Section 08, Zahid Afzal | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,093. Filing ↗machine: span 363961–364048 |
| 15 | Section 08, Louis M. Altman | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,068. Filing ↗machine: span 365410–365497 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark A. Robison | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,997. Filing ↗machine: span 377474–377561 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nikki R. Lanier | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,006. Filing ↗machine: span 374237–374324 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lee Burdman | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,006. Filing ↗machine: span 369707–369794 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary M. Small | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, John L. Bookmyer 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001104659-25-000632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, John L. Bookmyer 2025-01-01 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001104659-25-000632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Shannon Kuhl 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001271 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sharon L. Davis 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Dennis E. Rose Jr 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rick Hull 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paul Nungester 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jason Gendics 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Tina Nutter 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Varun Chandhok 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Michael Houpt 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gary M. Small 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-06 | 0001104659-25-001279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nikki R. Lanier 2025-01-24 | Form 4 | 2025-01-28 | 0001104659-25-006635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Donald P. Hileman 2025-01-31 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001104659-25-008988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Donald P. Hileman 2025-02-14 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dennis E. Rose Jr 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Michael Houpt 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Varun Chandhok 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jason Gendics 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gary M. Small 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dennis E. Rose Jr 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sharon L. Davis 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Tina Nutter 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gary M. Small 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016217 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Sharon L. Davis 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Paul Nungester 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Shannon Kuhl 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Michael Houpt 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Rick Hull 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015267 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Tina Nutter 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-19 | 0001104659-25-015270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paul Nungester 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Shannon Kuhl 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rick Hull 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jason Gendics 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Varun Chandhok 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001104659-25-016216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sharon L. Davis 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sharon L. Davis 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Donald P. Hileman 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Shannon Kuhl 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Shannon Kuhl 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Tina Nutter 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rick Hull 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rick Hull 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Paul Nungester 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Paul Nungester 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Tina Nutter 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Varun Chandhok 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Varun Chandhok 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jason Gendics 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jason Gendics 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, John Michael Houpt 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Gary M. Small 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Dennis E. Rose Jr 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Dennis E. Rose Jr 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John Michael Houpt 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Gary M. Small 2025-02-24 | Form 4 | 2025-02-26 | 0001104659-25-017413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000950170-24-052506 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 22,831,522). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015591 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 23,395,767). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-04-28 | 0000950170-22-006480 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78%. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 584,526 + equity 420,072 + all other 176,348 = 1,180,946, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,180,946 |
| 81 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 82 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 83 | Northwest Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 84 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751 |
| 85 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 86 | S & T Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S & T Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 87 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 88 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 89 | German American Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 90 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 91 | Horizon Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 92 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 93 | Great Southern Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 320537–320546 |
| 94 | QCR Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 95 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 96 | Midland States Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 97 | Peoples Bancorp Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847 |
| 98 | Premier Financial (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Financial's own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137 |
| 99 | Republic Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687 |
| 100 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000025 | Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, MidWestOne Financial Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412665-25-000046 | MidWestOne Financial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, S & T Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S & T Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp names Premier Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc names Premier Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.