Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PKBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PKBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito S. Pantilione | $1,135,000 | $567,500 | $0 | $0 | $52,000 | $0 | $60,614 | $1,815,114 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ralph Gallo | 300,000 | 65,000 | 68,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,300 | 454,940 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Hill | 290,000 | 66,000 | 68,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,700 | 442,340 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito S. Pantilione | $1,815,114 | — | — | — |
| Ralph Gallo | 454,940 | 373,150 | — | +81,790 |
| Jonathan Hill | 442,340 | 405,496 | — | +36,844 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 100 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-03-23 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,300 | 30 | 39,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arret F. Dobson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 11,000 | 32 | 347,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arret F. Dobson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 13,500 | 12 | 165,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arret F. Dobson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 13,500 | 12 | 165,915 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arret F. Dobson | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,500 | 32 | 79,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,300 | 34 | 43,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Gallo | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $68,640 |
| Jonathan Hill | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 68,640 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Gallo | $68,640 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Hill | 68,640 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito S. Pantilione | Option | 13,200 | 20.14 | — |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Option | 22,500 | 12.29 | — |
| Jonathan Hill | RSU | 3,300 | — | 82,632 |
| Jonathan Hill | Option | 8,000 | 19.03 | — |
| Vito S. Pantilione | Option | 6,000 | 21.66 | — |
| Vito S. Pantilione | RSU | 2,500 | — | 62,600 |
| Ralph Gallo | Option | 8,000 | 21.66 | — |
| Vito S. Pantilione | RSU | 3,300 | — | 82,632 |
| Ralph Gallo | Option | 2,200 | 3.3 | — |
The Compensation Committee's goal is to determine appropriate compensation levels that will enable the Company to: (i) attract, retain and motivate an experienced, competent executive management team; (ii) reward the executive management team for the enhancement of shareholder value based on our annual performance and the market price of our stock; (iii) provide compensation rewards that are adequately balanced between short-term and long-term performance goals; and (iv) maintain compensation levels that are competitive with other financial institutions, particularly those comparable in asset size and market area.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | None disclosed |
| Clawback policy | false |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 6,335,958 | 409,021 | 210,678 | 93.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 6,173,598 | 510,316 | 298,327 | 92.37% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-21 | 7,218,942 | 297,351 | 401,704 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-18 | 3,390,494 | 31,778 | 37,398 | 99.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 93.94%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 92.37%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-21 | 96.04%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this matter, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the voting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this matter, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the voting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the voting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J. DaltonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | $305,200 | $52,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $357,200 |
| Arret F. DobsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | 181,850 | 52,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,850 |
| Fred G. ChoateIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating | 157,550 | 52,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 209,550 |
| Jack C. Sheppard, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 150,659 | 52,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202,659 |
| Jack C. Sheppard JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 150,659 | 52,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 202,659 |
| Jeffrey H. KripitzIndependent · Compensation | 150,539 | 52,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 202,539 |
| Elizabeth A. MilavskyIndependent | 133,700 | 52,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 185,700 |
| Edward InfantolinoIndependent · Nominating · Compensation | 116,642 | 52,000 | 0 | — | -500 | 168,142 |
| Vito S. PantilioneEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $17,850 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $52,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $3,150 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,346,799 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $416,000 |
| All other compensation | $-500 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,762,299 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parke Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Vito S. Pantilione | $1,135,000 | $0 | $0 | $52,000 | $1,815,114 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vito S. Pantilione | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Ralph Gallo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”. As printed: 454,940. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c25 · span 210859–210866 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”. As printed: 442,340. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c25 · span 221559–221566 |
| 4 | Section 03, Ralph Gallo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c17 · span 209835–209841 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jonathan Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c17 · span 220535–220541 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007748 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Daniel J. Dalton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,200. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c15 · span 422828–422835 |
| 8 | Section 08, Arret F. Dobson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,850. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c15 · span 425225–425232 |
| 9 | Section 08, Fred G. Choate | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,550. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c15 · span 420430–420437 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jack C. Sheppard, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,659. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c15 · span 434828–434835 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jack C. Sheppard Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,659. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c15 · span 434828–434835 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jeffrey H. Kripitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,539. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c15 · span 430025–430032 |
| 13 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Milavsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,700. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c15 · span 432425–432432 |
| 14 | Section 08, Edward Infantolino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,142. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c15 · span 427625–427632 |
| 15 | Section 08, Vito S. Pantilione | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009963 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009963 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001437749-26-018816 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001437749-26-018816 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001437749-26-018816 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001437749-26-024996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001437749-26-024996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001437749-26-024996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0001437749-26-013237 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.94% (votes for as printed: 6,335,958). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-26 | 0001315399-23-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.37% (votes for as printed: 6,173,598). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-04-23 | 0001193125-20-116025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.04%. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,346,799 + equity 416,000 + all other -500 = 1,762,299, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,762,299 |
| 34 | Parke Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parke Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗ |