Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-26

PARKE BANCORP, INC. (PKBK)

CEO Vito S. Pantilione was paid $1,815,114 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-009139 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,815,114 ↑
Vito S. Pantilione total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.94%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Vito S. Pantilione (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,815,114 (base salary $1,135,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-009139, filed 2026-03-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PKBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Vito S. Pantilione$1,135,000$567,500$52,000$0$0$0$60,614$1,815,114
President & Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Gallo300,00065,00068,64000021,300454,940
Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Hill290,00066,00068,64000017,700442,340
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Vito S. Pantilione$1,815,114$1,707,784—↑ +107,330
Ralph Gallo454,940373,150—↑ +81,790
Jonathan Hill442,340405,496—↑ +36,844

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PARKE BANCORP, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PKBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PARKE BANCORP, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$1,815,114 Vito S. Pantilione total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 26, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-009139 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PKBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PKBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PKBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PKBK
3 companies name PKBK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PKBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PKBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PARKE BANCORP, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arret F. DobsonIndependent Director$233,850
Daniel J. DaltonChair of the Board$357,200
Edward InfantolinoIndependent Director$168,142
Elizabeth A. MilavskyIndependent Director$185,700
Fred G. ChoateIndependent Director$209,550
Jack C. Sheppard, JrIndependent Director$202,659
Jeffrey H. KripitzIndependent Director$202,539
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-03-23A100$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-03-23D10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-04-28D90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-04-28A1,3003039,486CommonForm 4 ↗
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-04-28A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Arret F. DobsonDirector2026-05-27D13,50012165,915Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arret F. DobsonDirector2026-05-27D11,00032347,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Arret F. DobsonDirector2026-05-27A13,50012165,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Arret F. DobsonDirector2026-06-10D2,5003279,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-07-29A1,3003443,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-07-30D80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vito S. PantilioneDirector2026-07-30A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan HillChief Financial Officer2026-08-13D2,0003569,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan HillChief Financial Officer2026-08-13D2,0001938,060Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan HillChief Financial Officer2026-08-13A2,0001938,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilavskyDirector2026-08-24D6323421,469CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathan HillRSU—————$68,640
Ralph GalloRSU—————68,640
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathan Hill$68,640$0$00.0%
Ralph Gallo68,640000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Vito S. PantilioneOption13,20020.14—
Vito S. PantilioneOption22,50012.29—
Jonathan HillRSU3,300—82,632
Jonathan HillOption8,00019.03—
Vito S. PantilioneOption6,00021.66—
Vito S. PantilioneRSU2,500—62,600
Ralph GalloOption8,00021.66—
Vito S. PantilioneRSU3,300—82,632
Ralph GalloOption2,2003.3—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee's goal is to determine appropriate compensation levels that will enable the Company to: (i) attract, retain and motivate an experienced, competent executive management team; (ii) reward the executive management team for the enhancement of shareholder value based on our annual performance and the market price of our stock; (iii) provide compensation rewards that are adequately balanced between short-term and long-term performance goals; and (iv) maintain compensation levels that are competitive with other financial institutions, particularly those comparable in asset size and market area.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantNone disclosed
Clawback policyfalse
Anti-hedgingFalse
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-216,335,958409,021210,67893.94%Passed
20232023-04-256,173,598510,316298,32792.37%Passed
20202020-04-217,218,942297,351401,70496.04%Passed
20172017-04-183,390,49431,77837,39899.07%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2193.94%a
20232023-04-2592.37%b
20202020-04-2196.04%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this matter, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the voting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this matter, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the voting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the voting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel J. DaltonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating$305,200$52,000$0—$0$357,200
Arret F. DobsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating181,85052,0000—0233,850
Fred G. ChoateIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating157,55052,0000—0209,550
Jack C. Sheppard, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation150,65952,000000202,659
Jeffrey H. KripitzIndependent · Compensation150,53952,0000—0202,539
Elizabeth A. MilavskyIndependent133,70052,0000—0185,700
Edward InfantolinoIndependent · Nominating · Compensation116,64252,0000——168,142
Vito S. PantilioneEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$17,850
Annual equity retainer$52,000
Per board meeting fee$3,150
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,196,140
Equity awards (grant-date value)$364,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,560,140

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PARKE BANCORP, INC.2025Vito S. Pantilione$1,135,000$52,000$0$0$1,815,114

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PARKE BANCORP, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vito S. Pantilione (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PARKE BANCORP, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,815,114.
How did shareholders vote on PARKE BANCORP, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.94% of shareholders supported PARKE BANCORP, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PARKE BANCORP, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PARKE BANCORP, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,560,140 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Vito S. PantilioneDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Ralph GalloDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”. As printed: 454,940. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c25 · span 210859–210866
3Section 01, Jonathan HillDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”. As printed: 442,340. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c25 · span 221559–221566
4Section 03, Jonathan Hill RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c17 · span 220535–220541
5Section 03, Ralph Gallo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c17 · span 209835–209841
6Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-110001437749-26-007748Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
7Section 08, Daniel J. DaltonDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,200. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c15 · span 422828–422835
8Section 08, Arret F. DobsonDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,850. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c15 · span 425225–425232
9Section 08, Fred G. ChoateDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,550. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c15 · span 420430–420437
10Section 08, Jack C. Sheppard, JrDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,659. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c15 · span 434828–434835
11Section 08, Jeffrey H. KripitzDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,539. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c15 · span 430025–430032
12Section 08, Elizabeth A. MilavskyDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,700. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c15 · span 432425–432432
13Section 08, Edward InfantolinoDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,142. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c15 · span 427625–427632
14Section 08, Vito S. PantilioneDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-260001437749-26-009963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-260001437749-26-009963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001437749-26-014165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001437749-26-014165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001437749-26-014165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001437749-26-018816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001437749-26-018816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001437749-26-018816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Arret F. Dobson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021361Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-024996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-024996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Vito S. Pantilione 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-024996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jonathan Hill 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001437749-26-028124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jonathan Hill 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001437749-26-028124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jonathan Hill 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001437749-26-028124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elizabeth A. Milavsky 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001437749-26-028957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240001437749-26-013237Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.94% (votes for as printed: 6,335,958). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-260001315399-23-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.37% (votes for as printed: 6,173,598). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-04-230001193125-20-116025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.04%. Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,196,140 + equity 364,000 + all other 0 = 1,560,140, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,560,140
37PARKE BANCORP, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139CEO total compensation as printed in PARKE BANCORP, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PARKE BANCORP, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PKBK Peer Teardown Report