CEO James Nesci was paid $2,202,759 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 40.4% from fiscal year 2023, the 74th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-077848 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,202,759 ↓ James Nesci total, FY2024 | 74th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Nesci | $700,000 | $0 | $1,082,714 | $0 | $283,920 | $0 | $136,125 | $2,202,759 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Pecoraro | 420,000 | 0 | 379,600 | 0 | 170,040 | 0 | 19,148 | 988,788 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Aleksander Malkiman | 355,000 | 0 | 118,625 | 0 | 83,920 | 0 | 18,089 | 575,634 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Nesci | $2,202,759 | $3,695,630 | — | ↓ −1,492,871 |
| Kelly Pecoraro | 988,788 | 1,300,306 | — | ↓ −311,518 |
| Aleksander Malkiman | 575,634 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Blue Foundry Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BLFY reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BLFY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BLFY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Varki Jobes | Independent Director | $435,735 |
| J. Christopher Ely | Independent Director | $78,000 |
| John F. Kuntz | Independent Director | $405,599 |
| Jonathan M. Shaw | Independent Director | $74,500 |
| Kenneth Grimbilas | Chair of the Board | $97,138 |
| Mirella Lang | Independent Director | $74,500 |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Independent Director | $75,000 |
| Robert T. Goldstein | Independent Director | $69,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Owes | Chief Risk Officer | 2025-05-02 | A | 1,000 | $10 | $9,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2025-06-05 | A | 1,000 | 9 | 8,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mirella Lang | Director | 2025-06-17 | D | 100 | 9 | 877 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mirella Lang | Director | 2025-06-17 | D | 1,400 | 9 | 12,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mirella Lang | Director | 2025-06-17 | D | 3,020 | 9 | 26,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 900 | 8 | 7,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 1,000 | 8 | 8,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2025-08-01 | A | 2,000 | 8 | 16,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 600 | 8 | 5,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2025-08-04 | A | 500 | 9 | 4,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2025-08-04 | A | 1,000 | 9 | 8,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2025-08-04 | A | 2,000 | 9 | 17,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Owes | Chief Risk Officer | 2025-09-18 | D | 1,023 | 10 | 9,903 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-02 | D | 952 | 13 | 11,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Owes | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-01-02 | D | 667 | 13 | 8,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-02-01 | D | 548 | 13 | 7,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-02-01 | D | 548 | 13 | 7,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Pecoraro | EVP and CFO | 2026-02-01 | D | 1,653 | 13 | 21,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2026-02-01 | D | 591 | 13 | 7,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-01 | D | 709 | 13 | 9,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-02-01 | D | 5,272 | 13 | 69,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 932 | 13 | 12,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-06 | D | 1,215 | 13 | 15,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2026-03-06 | D | 1,013 | 13 | 13,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-03-06 | D | 932 | 13 | 12,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Pecoraro | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-06 | D | 2,806 | 13 | 36,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-03-06 | D | 8,337 | 13 | 108,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Pecoraro | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-25 | A | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2026-03-25 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-03-25 | A | 5,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Owes | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-25 | D | 4,828 | 14 | 65,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-25 | D | 12,297 | 14 | 167,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-25 | A | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-03-25 | D | 8,385 | 14 | 114,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-03-25 | A | 5,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-03-25 | D | 8,400 | 14 | 114,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2026-03-25 | D | 9,023 | 14 | 123,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Pecoraro | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-25 | D | 27,140 | 14 | 370,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-03-25 | D | 80,297 | 14 | 1,095,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-03-25 | A | 57,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Pecoraro | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-30 | D | 177,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-03-30 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Goldstein | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 106,959 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Christopher Ely | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 106,959 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mirella Lang | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 106,959 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2026-03-30 | D | 68,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-30 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan M. Shaw | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 106,959 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Varki Jobes | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 48,133 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 106,959 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Kuntz | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 48,133 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 570,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Grimbilas | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 106,959 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Owes | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 8,982 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,091 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,291 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 113,178 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,278 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aleksander Malkiman | EVP and Chief Tech Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 17,723 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan M. Shaw | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 14,238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,772 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Christopher Ely | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 10,366 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Christopher Ely | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 57,783 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Goldstein | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 27,887 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Grimbilas | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 59,848 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,349 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,853 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Kinzler | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 77,911 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mirella Lang | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 44,028 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,241 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Acela Roselle | EVP/Human Resources Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Pecoraro | EVP and CFO | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Pecoraro | EVP and CFO | 2026-04-01 | D | 41,663 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Packwood | SVP Chief Audit Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan M. Shaw | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 116 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse D. Beidner | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 16,998 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Goldstein | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 8,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Goldstein | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 39,283 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Varki Jobes | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 21,502 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan M. Shaw | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 9,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 8,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,772 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Nesci | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 36,882 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Kuntz | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 21,255 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Grimbilas | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 41,117 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan M. Shaw | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 45,808 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Nesci | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 28,523 | 57,045 | 57,045 | — | $1,082,714 |
| Aleksander Malkiman | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 3,125 | 6,250 | 6,250 | — | 118,625 |
| Kelly Pecoraro | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 8,750 | 22,500 | 17,500 | — | 379,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Nesci | $0 | $1,082,714 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Aleksander Malkiman | 0 | 118,625 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kelly Pecoraro | 0 | 379,600 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksander Malkiman | RSU | 6,250 | — | $61,313 |
| James Nesci | RSU | 114,090 | — | 1,119,223 |
| Kelly Pecoraro | PSU | 22,500 | — | 220,725 |
| Aleksander Malkiman | RSU | 12,500 | — | 122,625 |
| Kelly Pecoraro | RSU | 17,500 | — | 171,675 |
| James Nesci | RSU | 57,045 | — | 559,611 |
| James Nesci | Option | 488,957 | 11.69 | — |
| James Nesci | PSU | 57,045 | — | 559,611 |
| Kelly Pecoraro | RSU | 35,000 | — | 343,350 |
| Kelly Pecoraro | Option | 151,714 | 11.69 | — |
| Aleksander Malkiman | Option | 68,800 | 11.69 | — |
| Aleksander Malkiman | PSU | 6,250 | — | 61,313 |
The executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain top talent while aligning leadership incentives with shareholder interests and strong governance practices, emphasizing market competitiveness, pay-for-performance, shareholder alignment, strong governance, and retention and stability. A significant portion of executive compensation is tied to Company performance, ensuring rewards are aligned with financial results and long-term value creation. The program balances performance-based incentives with retention elements to maintain leadership continuity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Varki JobesIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management | $67,500 | $191,587 | $176,648 | — | — | $435,735 |
| John F. KuntzIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Enterprise Risk Management · Newly elected | 30,625 | 191,587 | 183,387 | — | — | 405,599 |
| Kenneth GrimbilasIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Enterprise Risk Management | 95,500 | — | — | — | 1,638 | 97,138 |
| J. Christopher ElyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 78,000 | — | — | — | — | 78,000 |
| Patrick H. KinzlerIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) | 75,000 | — | — | — | — | 75,000 |
| Mirella LangIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 74,500 | — | — | — | — | 74,500 |
| Jonathan M. ShawIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Enterprise Risk Management | 74,500 | — | — | — | — | 74,500 |
| Robert T. GoldsteinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 69,000 | — | — | — | — | 69,000 |
| James D. NesciEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $51,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 11,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer for non-employee directors; 1x base salary for CEO and other executive officers |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $564,625 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $383,174 |
| All other compensation | $1,638 |
| Total cost of the board | $949,437 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Blue Foundry Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Blue Foundry Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | $1,000,000 | $2,549,972 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $4,784,685 |
| 2 | Orrstown Financial Services | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 3 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 4 | Unity Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Hughes | 825,000 | 573,580 | 0 | 707,438 | 2,703,888 |
| 5 | Financial Institutions Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 6 | Camden National Corp. | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 7 | Mid Penn Bancorp | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 8 | Blue Foundry Bancorp | 2024 | James Nesci | 700,000 | 1,082,714 | 0 | 283,920 | 2,202,759 |
| 9 | Greene County Bancorp | 2026 | Donald Gibson | 750,750 | 0 | 0 | 744,500 | 2,138,850 |
| 10 | HarborOne Bancorp Inc | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 740,385 | 295,493 | — | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 11 | Bar Harbor Bankshares | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | — | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 12 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 13 | Parke Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Vito S. Pantilione | 1,135,000 | 52,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,815,114 |
| 14 | Meridian Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Annas | 622,000 | 264,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,677,997 |
| 15 | Arrow Financial Corp. | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 16 | Ponce Financial Group | 2025 | Carlos Naudon | 674,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,547,751 |
| 17 | The First of Long Island Corp. | 2023 | Christopher Becker | 620,000 | 620,000 | 0 | 155,000 | 1,497,065 |
| 18 | Northfield Bancorp (Staten Island) | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 19 | Princeton Bancorp | 2025 | Edward Dietzler | 672,500 | 333,363 | 0 | 267,687 | 1,317,222 |
| 20 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 21 | ESSA Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Gary Olson | 560,827 | 100,000 | 0 | 387,552 | 1,120,499 |
| 22 | Enterprise Bancorp Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 23 | Pioneer Bancorp | 2025 | Thomas Amell | 742,758 | 0 | 0 | 319,899 | 1,087,204 |
| 24 | Peoples Financial Services | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 25 | Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc. | 2022 | Craig Kauffman | 514,119 | 152,981 | 0 | 220,205 | 990,702 |
| 26 | FNCB Bancorp Inc. | 2022 | Gerard Champi | 384,899 | 115,583 | 0 | 153,500 | 869,290 |
| 27 | Rhinebeck Bancorp | 2025 | Michael Quinn | 565,008 | 0 | 0 | 159,332 | 835,076 |
| 28 | BCB Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
| — | Cambridge Bancorp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Foundry Bancorp | 68% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Arrow Financial Corp. | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bar Harbor Bankshares | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Corporation |
| BCB Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cambridge Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Camden National Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc. | 142.7% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| ESSA Bancorp Inc. | 96.84% | not disclosed | No | Herbein | Mosteller HR Solutions |
| Fidelity D&D Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Financial Institutions Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| FNCB Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Greene County Bancorp | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | No | Arthur Warren Associates |
| HarborOne Bancorp Inc | 73% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Meridian Corp. | 130% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mid Penn Bancorp | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northfield Bancorp (Staten Island) | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orrstown Financial Services | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Parke Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None disclosed |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Pioneer Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ponce Financial Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Princeton Bancorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rhinebeck Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| The First of Long Island Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Unity Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Nesci | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 2,202,759. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c34 · span 609784–609793 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kelly Pecoraro | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 988,788. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r8 · c34 · span 616904–616911 |
| 3 | Section 01, Aleksander Malkiman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 575,634. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r12 · c34 · span 624169–624176 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Nesci PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Aleksander Malkiman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 622990–622997 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kelly Pecoraro PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 615724–615731 |
| 7 | Section 08, Elizabeth Varki Jobes | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,735. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r10 · c24 · span 778585–778642 |
| 8 | Section 08, John F. Kuntz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,599. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r14 · c24 · span 784989–785046 |
| 9 | Section 08, Kenneth Grimbilas | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,138. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r8 · c24 · span 775391–775447 |
| 10 | Section 08, J. Christopher Ely | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r4 · c4 · span 766824–766873 |
| 11 | Section 08, Patrick H. Kinzler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r12 · c4 · span 779635–779684 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mirella Lang | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,500. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r16 · c4 · span 786033–786082 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jonathan M. Shaw | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,500. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r18 · c4 · span 789248–789297 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert T. Goldstein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,000. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r6 · c4 · span 770022–770071 |
| 15 | Section 08, James D. Nesci | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Keith Owes 2025-05-02 | Form 4 | 2025-06-05 | 0001628280-25-029558 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001628280-25-029940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Mirella Lang 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-20 | 0001628280-25-032281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mirella Lang 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-20 | 0001628280-25-032281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mirella Lang 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-20 | 0001628280-25-032281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-04 | 0001628280-25-037451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-04 | 0001628280-25-037451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-04 | 0001628280-25-037448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-04 | 0001628280-25-037451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2025-08-04 | Form 4 | 2025-08-06 | 0001628280-25-038424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2025-08-04 | Form 4 | 2025-08-06 | 0001628280-25-038424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2025-08-04 | Form 4 | 2025-08-04 | 0001628280-25-037448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Keith Owes 2025-09-18 | Form 4 | 2025-09-22 | 0001628280-25-042348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001628280-26-000808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Keith Owes 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001628280-26-000809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004945 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kelly Pecoraro 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004943 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004947 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004948 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004946 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kelly Pecoraro 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kelly Pecoraro 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Keith Owes 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kelly Pecoraro 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kelly Pecoraro 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert T. Goldstein 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, J. Christopher Ely 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mirella Lang 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jonathan M. Shaw 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Elizabeth Varki Jobes 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John F. Kuntz 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kenneth Grimbilas 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Keith Owes 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Aleksander Malkiman 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jonathan M. Shaw 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, J. Christopher Ely 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, J. Christopher Ely 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Robert T. Goldstein 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Kenneth Grimbilas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Patrick H. Kinzler 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mirella Lang 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Acela Roselle 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Kelly Pecoraro 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Kelly Pecoraro 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Thomas Packwood 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jonathan M. Shaw 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Elyse D. Beidner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Robert T. Goldstein 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Robert T. Goldstein 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Elizabeth Varki Jobes 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Jonathan M. Shaw 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, James D. Nesci 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, John F. Kuntz 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Kenneth Grimbilas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Jonathan M. Shaw 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 106 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 107 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 564,625 + equity 383,174 + all other 1,638 = 949,437, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 949,437 |
| 108 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 109 | Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 110 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 111 | Unity Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000920427-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Financial Institutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 113 | Camden National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 114 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 115 | Blue Foundry Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Foundry Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,202,759. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c34 · span 609784–609793 |
| 116 | Greene County Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001140361-26-037649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greene County Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,138,850. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | HarborOne Bancorp Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 120 | Parke Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parke Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Meridian Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001750735-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743 |
| 122 | Arrow Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 123 | Ponce Financial Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-168750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ponce Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,547,751. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r10 · c33 · span 405678–405687 |
| 124 | The First of Long Island Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First of Long Island Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,497,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 470805–470814 |
| 125 | Northfield Bancorp (Staten Island), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp (Staten Island)'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 126 | Princeton Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662 |
| 127 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D&D Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 128 | ESSA Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-25 | 0001193125-24-015377 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Enterprise Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 513496–513505 |
| 130 | Pioneer Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pioneer Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,087,204. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c23 · span 241845–241854 |
| 131 | Peoples Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 132 | Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 990,702. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r1 · c28 · span 725582–725589 |
| 133 | FNCB Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-10 | 0001140361-23-017518 | CEO total compensation as printed in FNCB Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 869,290. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Rhinebeck Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhinebeck Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 835,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 287922–287929 |
| 135 | BCB Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 136 | Section 10a, The First of Long Island Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-007157 | The First of Long Island Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp names Blue Foundry Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032086 | Bar Harbor Bankshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Camden National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, ESSA Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-015377 | ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Unity Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920427-26-000020 | Unity Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-015314 | Codorus Valley Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp (Staten Island) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp (Staten Island)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Blue Foundry Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.