CEO Edward Dietzler was paid $1,317,222 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-126059 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,317,222 ↓ Edward Dietzler total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.75% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BPRN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Dietzler | $672,500 | $0 | $333,363 | $0 | $267,687 | $0 | $43,672 | $1,317,222 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel O'Donnell | 558,900 | 0 | 276,940 | 0 | 222,386 | 0 | 35,712 | 1,093,938 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stephanie Adkins | 313,635 | 0 | 77,706 | 0 | 82,600 | 0 | 23,749 | 497,690 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Dietzler | $1,317,222 | $1,440,493 | $1,477,217 | ↓ −123,271 |
| Daniel O'Donnell | 1,093,938 | 1,162,899 | 1,191,139 | ↓ −68,961 |
| Stephanie Adkins | 497,690 | 474,952 | 504,987 | ↑ +22,738 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BPRN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Princeton Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,317,222 Edward Dietzler total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-126059 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BPRN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BPRN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BPRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BPRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Princeton Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel O'Donnell | COO | $1,093,938 |
| Edward Dietzler | CEO | $1,317,222 |
| Stephanie Adkins | Executive | $497,690 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Judith A. Giacin | Independent Director | $153,485 |
| Martin Tuchman | Independent Director | $154,085 |
| Richard J. Gillespie | Chair of the Board | $169,510 |
| Robert N. Ridolfi | Independent Director | $154,085 |
| Ross Wishnick | Independent Director | $153,485 |
| Stephen Distler | Director | $153,485 |
| Stephen K. Shueh | Independent Director | $164,285 |
| Susan M. Barrett | Director | $153,485 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-30 | — | 484 | — | ~16,503 | 2 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-07 | — | 2,132 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Stephanie Adkins | Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,397 | 22 | 30,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 9,265 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 9,265 | 22 | 203,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 735 | 22 | 16,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-28 | — | 3 | — | ~109 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Matthew T. Clark | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 71 | 36 | 2,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Adkins | Chief Lending Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,600 | 35 | 56,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Ridolfi | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Tuchman | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 177 | — | ~6,600 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Richard J. Gillespie | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross Wishnick | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 207 | — | ~7,794 | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Judith A. Giacin | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 331 | 38 | 12,479 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Ridolfi | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Gillespie | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross Wishnick | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Tuchman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Distler | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 8,776 | 41 | 364,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew T. Clark | Chief Information Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 1,428 | 42 | 59,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Tuchman | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 10,534 | 43 | 452,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward J. Dietzler | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 189 | $34 | $6,452 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Dietzler | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 143 | 34 | 4,869 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | A | 61 | 34 | 2,083 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | A | 91 | 34 | 3,099 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Adkins | Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 1,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Adkins | Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,397 | 22 | 30,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 9,265 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 735 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 9,265 | 22 | 203,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 735 | 22 | 16,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Dietzler | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2 | 36 | 73 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 1 | 36 | 36 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew T. Clark | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 71 | 36 | 2,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Adkins | Chief Lending Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,600 | 35 | 56,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Ridolfi | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Tuchman | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. Giacin | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 177 | 37 | 6,600 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Gillespie | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross Wishnick | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 355 | 37 | 13,238 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. Giacin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 23 | 38 | 866 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Ridolfi | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 46 | 38 | 1,732 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Gillespie | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 46 | 38 | 1,732 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross Wishnick | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 46 | 38 | 1,732 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Tuchman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 46 | 38 | 1,732 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. Giacin | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 331 | 38 | 12,479 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Ridolfi | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Gillespie | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross Wishnick | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Tuchman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 663 | 38 | 24,995 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Distler | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 8,776 | 41 | 364,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew T. Clark | Chief Information Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 1,428 | 42 | 59,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Tuchman | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 10,534 | 43 | 452,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel O'Donnell | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $276,940 |
| Stephanie Adkins | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 77,706 |
| Edward Dietzler | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 333,363 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Dietzler | Option | 7,500 | 32 | — |
| Edward Dietzler | RSU | 5,638 | — | 195,582 |
| Daniel O'Donnell | Option | 10,000 | 22 | — |
| Daniel O'Donnell | RSU | 4,572 | — | 158,603 |
| Daniel O'Donnell | RSU | 2,341 | — | 81,209 |
| Stephanie Adkins | RSU | 703 | — | 24,387 |
| Stephanie Adkins | Option | 4,000 | 22 | — |
| Edward Dietzler | RSU | 9,951 | — | 345,200 |
| Edward Dietzler | RSU | 2,888 | — | 100,185 |
| Daniel O'Donnell | RSU | 8,266 | — | 286,748 |
| Stephanie Adkins | RSU | 2,330 | — | 80,828 |
| Stephanie Adkins | RSU | 1,372 | — | 47,595 |
Target executive compensation pay and benefits at levels that attract, motivate and retain the best individuals available to implement the Company's strategic plan
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 4,176,844 | 231,544 | 40,344 | 94.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 4,099,024 | 690,496 | 90,749 | 85.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 4,039,310 | 178,959 | 146,161 | 95.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-28 | 4,119,874 | 74,067 | 35,014 | 98.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 94.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 85.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 95.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting results for these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting results for these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting results for these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J. GillespieIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation/HR Committee (Chair) · Nomination Committee | $80,000 | $81,650 | $0 | $0 | $7,860 | $169,510 |
| Richard GillespieIndependent | 80,000 | 81,650 | — | — | 7,860 | 169,510 |
| Stephen K. ShuehIndependent | 80,000 | 73,485 | 0 | 0 | 10,800 | 164,285 |
| Stephen ShuehIndependent | 80,000 | 73,485 | — | — | 10,800 | 164,285 |
| Robert N. RidolfiIndependent · Audit · Compensation/HR Committee · Nomination Committee | 80,000 | 73,485 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 154,085 |
| Martin TuchmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation/HR Committee | 80,000 | 73,485 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 154,085 |
| Stephen DistlerNot independent | 80,000 | 73,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,485 |
| Judith A. GiacinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation/HR Committee | 80,000 | 73,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,485 |
| Ross WishnickIndependent · Nomination Committee (Chair) | 80,000 | 73,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,485 |
| Susan M. BarrettNot independent | 80,000 | 73,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,485 |
| Susan BarrettIndependent | 80,000 | 73,485 | — | — | 0 | 153,485 |
| Judith GiacinIndependent | 80,000 | 73,485 | — | — | 0 | 153,485 |
| Edward J. DietzlerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $73,485 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $960,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $898,150 |
| All other compensation | $38,520 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,896,670 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Dietzler | $672,500 | $333,363 | $0 | $267,687 | $1,317,222 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Dietzler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel O'Donnell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,093,938. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c24 · span 389336–389345 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephanie Adkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 497,690. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c26 · span 430692–430699 |
| 4 | Section 03, Daniel O'Donnell OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c12 · span 385101–385108 |
| 5 | Section 03, Stephanie Adkins OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r11 · c11 · span 426433–426439 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edward Dietzler OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r2 · c12 · span 351392–351399 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143612 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Richard J. Gillespie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,510. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c19 · span 820740–820949 |
| 9 | Section 08, Richard Gillespie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,510. Filing ↗machine: span 820740–820949 |
| 10 | Section 08, Stephen K. Shueh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,285. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c19 · span 835533–835742 |
| 11 | Section 08, Stephen Shueh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,285. Filing ↗machine: span 835533–835742 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert N. Ridolfi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,085. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c19 · span 828137–828346 |
| 13 | Section 08, Martin Tuchman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,085. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c19 · span 842927–843136 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen Distler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 805950–806159 |
| 15 | Section 08, Judith A. Giacin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c19 · span 813341–813550 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ross Wishnick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c19 · span 850318–850527 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan M. Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c19 · span 857709–857918 |
| 18 | Section 08, Susan Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: span 857709–857918 |
| 19 | Section 08, Judith Giacin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: span 813341–813550 |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward J. Dietzler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Edward J. Dietzler 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-289483 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Edward J. Dietzler 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-289483 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Daniel O'Donnell 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-289793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Daniel O'Donnell 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-289793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stephanie Adkins 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stephanie Adkins 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Daniel O'Donnell 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148482 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daniel O'Donnell 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148482 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Daniel O'Donnell 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148482 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Daniel O'Donnell 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-148482 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Edward J. Dietzler 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-289483 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Daniel O'Donnell 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-289793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew T. Clark 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stephanie Adkins 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-266762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert N. Ridolfi 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Martin Tuchman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-287979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Judith A. Giacin 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard J. Gillespie 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ross Wishnick 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288689 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Judith A. Giacin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert N. Ridolfi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Richard J. Gillespie 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ross Wishnick 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288689 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Martin Tuchman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-287979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Judith A. Giacin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert N. Ridolfi 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Richard J. Gillespie 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ross Wishnick 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288689 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Martin Tuchman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-287979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Stephen Distler 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329577 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matthew T. Clark 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Martin Tuchman 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-351775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182356 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.75% (votes for as printed: 4,176,844). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093535 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.58% (votes for as printed: 4,099,024). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0001193125-24-108953 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.76% (votes for as printed: 4,039,310). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 960,000 + equity 898,150 + all other 38,520 = 1,896,670, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,896,670 |
| 58 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Princeton Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500