CEO Curtis Simard was paid $1,925,946 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-032086 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,925,946 ↑ Curtis Simard total, FY2025 | 59th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 22:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BHB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Simard | $760,000 | — | $494,000 | — | $627,000 | — | $44,946 | $1,925,946 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Josephine Iannelli | 487,000 | — | 194,800 | — | 292,200 | — | 39,430 | 1,013,430 |
| EVP, CFO and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Mercier | 361,000 | — | 126,350 | — | 216,600 | — | 45,449 | 749,399 |
| EVP, Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Marion Colombo | 361,000 | — | 126,350 | — | 189,525 | — | 34,310 | 711,185 |
| EVP, Chief Retail Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Edgar | 358,000 | — | 125,300 | — | 187,950 | — | 23,411 | 694,661 |
| President, Wealth | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Simard | $1,925,946 | $1,869,311 | $1,839,140 | ↑ +56,635 |
| Josephine Iannelli | 1,013,430 | 984,645 | 941,073 | ↑ +28,785 |
| John Mercier | 749,399 | 724,374 | 687,954 | ↑ +25,025 |
| Marion Colombo | 711,185 | 685,372 | 661,020 | ↑ +25,813 |
| Jason Edgar | 694,661 | 658,741 | 634,515 | ↑ +35,920 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BHB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES Peer Teardown Report
$1,925,946 Curtis Simard total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-032086 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BHB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BHB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name BHB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Curtis Simard | CEO | $1,925,946 |
| Jason Edgar | President | $694,661 |
| John Mercier | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | $749,399 |
| Josephine Iannelli | CFO | $1,013,430 |
| Marion Colombo | EVP | $711,185 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian D. Shaw | Independent Director | $79,971 |
| Daina H. Belair | Independent Director | $89,971 |
| David M. Colter | Independent Director | $91,971 |
| Debra B. Miller | Independent Director | $79,971 |
| Heather D. Jones | Independent Director | $79,971 |
| James E. Graham | Director | $56,638 |
| Kenneth E. Smith | Independent Director | $89,971 |
| Lauri E. Fernald | Independent Director | $89,971 |
| Matthew L. Caras | Chair of the Board | $114,971 |
| Scott G. Toothaker | Independent Director | $89,971 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis C. Simard | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 746.7 | $31 | $23,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth E. Smith | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 48.63 | 31 | 1,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth E. Smith | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 234.49 | 31 | 7,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth E. Smith | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 13 | 32 | 410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew L. Caras | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 135.23 | 31 | 4,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Colter | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 16.49 | 32 | 520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather D. Jones | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 25.71 | 31 | 806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Shaw | Director | 2026-03-20 | A | 42.32 | 31 | 1,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-03-20 | A | 3.28 | 31 | 102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-03-20 | A | 60.49 | 31 | 1,895 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Patrick Scully | Senior Vice President | 2026-03-20 | A | 88.86 | 31 | 2,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Edgar | PRESIDENT OF BHWM | 2026-04-23 | D | 2,044 | 34 | 70,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis C. Simard | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 15,321 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mercier | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-23 | D | 2,098 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,339 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Noelle DiPaola | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,012 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine Iannelli | EVP, CFO & TREASURER | 2026-04-23 | D | 3,519 | 34 | 120,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine Iannelli | EVP, CFO & TREASURER | 2026-04-23 | A | 4,910 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marion Colombo | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-23 | D | 2,395 | 34 | 82,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marion Colombo | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-23 | A | 3,173 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Patrick Scully | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-23 | D | 2,295 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Patrick Scully | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-23 | A | 3,042 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-23 | D | 1,811 | 34 | 62,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Noelle DiPaola | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-23 | D | 1,417 | 34 | 48,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Edgar | PRESIDENT OF BHWM | 2026-04-23 | A | 3,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mercier | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-23 | A | 3,173 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis C. Simard | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 9,734 | 34 | 334,655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew L. Caras | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 760 | 35 | 26,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Colter | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 19.66 | 36 | 710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather D. Jones | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 23.85 | 36 | 864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis C. Simard | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 801.17 | 36 | 29,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew L. Caras | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 125.42 | 36 | 4,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Shaw | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 39.25 | 36 | 1,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-18 | A | 3.03 | 36 | 110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-18 | A | 78.11 | 36 | 2,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Patrick Scully | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-18 | A | 109.49 | 36 | 3,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-09-18 | A | 2.76 | 40 | 111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew L. Caras | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 114.51 | 40 | 4,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather D. Jones | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 21.77 | 40 | 873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Shaw | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 35.83 | 40 | 1,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Patrick Scully | Senior Vice President | 2026-09-18 | A | 99.96 | 40 | 4,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis C. Simard | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 724.65 | 40 | 29,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Colter | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 17.83 | 40 | 719 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mogan Williams | Senior Vice President | 2026-09-18 | A | 71.32 | 40 | 2,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Simard | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 5,697 | — | $190,166 |
| John Mercier | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 946 | 1,892 | — | — | 63,155 |
| Marion Colombo | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,892 | — | 63,155 |
| John Mercier | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,892 | — | 63,155 |
| Marion Colombo | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 946 | 1,892 | — | — | 63,155 |
| Curtis Simard | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 4,551 | 9,101 | — | — | 303,791 |
| Josephine Iannelli | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,459 | 2,917 | — | — | 97,369 |
| Jason Edgar | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 938 | 1,876 | — | — | 62,621 |
| Josephine Iannelli | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 2,917 | — | 97,369 |
| Jason Edgar | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,876 | — | 62,621 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Simard | $190,166 | $303,791 | $0 | 61.5% |
| John Mercier | 63,155 | 63,155 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Marion Colombo | 63,155 | 63,155 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Josephine Iannelli | 97,369 | 97,369 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jason Edgar | 62,621 | 62,621 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josephine Iannelli | RSU | 3,230 | — | $100,271 |
| Josephine Iannelli | PSU | 6,771 | — | 210,240 |
| John Mercier | PSU | 4,387 | — | 136,216 |
| Curtis Simard | RSU | 6,306 | — | 195,812 |
| Marion Colombo | RSU | 2,093 | — | 64,988 |
| Curtis Simard | PSU | 21,122 | — | 655,838 |
| Jason Edgar | PSU | 4,286 | — | 133,080 |
| Marion Colombo | PSU | 4,387 | — | 136,216 |
| John Mercier | RSU | 2,093 | — | 64,988 |
| Jason Edgar | RSU | 2,054 | — | 63,777 |
Compensation is intended to align NEO interests with shareholders, attract and retain talent, and weight a significant portion of total compensation toward variable, at-risk compensation tied to corporate performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Corporation |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 11,555,813 | 170,026 | 143,286 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 10,076,542 | 462,700 | 217,554 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 9,045,493 | 1,349,331 | 280,904 | 87.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 9,296,103 | 1,211,845 | 249,144 | 88.47% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 9,946,354 | 378,787 | 252,144 | 96.33% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 9,871,848 | 410,521 | 237,121 | 96.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 87.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “not treated as a vote cast, except for quorum purposes No No effect Say-on-Pay FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN More FOR votes than AGAINST votes Abstentions have no effect;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “not treated as a vote cast, except for quorum purposes No No effect Say-on-Pay FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN More FOR votes than AGAINST votes Abstention votes have no effect;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “not treated as a vote cast, except for quorum purposes No No effect Say-on-Pay FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN More FOR votes than AGAINST votes Abstention votes have no effect;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 22 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,925,946 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew L. CarasIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Bar Harbor Wealth Management · Governance · Board of Directors (Chair) | $75,000 | $39,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $114,971 |
| David M. ColterIndependent · Board Risk · Executive · Audit (Chair) | 52,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91,971 |
| Kenneth E. SmithIndependent · Executive · Board Risk (Chair) · Bar Harbor Wealth Management | 50,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,971 |
| Lauri E. FernaldIndependent · Governance · Executive · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 50,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,971 |
| Scott G. ToothakerIndependent · Executive · Compensation and Human Resources · Bar Harbor Wealth Management (Chair) | 50,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,971 |
| Daina H. BelairIndependent · Audit · Executive · Bar Harbor Wealth Management · Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,971 |
| Debra B. MillerIndependent · Audit · Executive · Bar Harbor Wealth Management | 40,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,971 |
| Brian D. ShawIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 40,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,971 |
| Heather D. JonesIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Board Risk | 40,000 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,971 |
| James E. GrahamNot independent · Board Risk · Bar Harbor Wealth Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 16,667 | 39,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,638 |
| Curtis C. SimardEmployee director · Executive · Board Risk · Bar Harbor Wealth Management | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $10,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 2,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The post-vesting holding requirement was eliminated for grants issued after the implementation of stock ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $463,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $399,710 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $863,377 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 2025 | Robert McCormick | $1,014,000 | $975,022 | $0 | $912,600 | $3,646,851 |
| 2 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 3 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 4 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 5 | Greene County Bancorp, Inc. | 2026 | Donald Gibson | 750,750 | 0 | 0 | 744,500 | 2,138,850 |
| 6 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc | 2025 | Michael Gilfeather | 700,000 | 609,001 | 0 | 450,000 | 2,092,482 |
| 7 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 740,385 | 295,493 | — | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 8 | BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | — | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 9 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 10 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hagan | 818,603 | 288,319 | 0 | 494,583 | 1,859,294 |
| 11 | The First Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Tony McKim | 850,000 | 255,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,589,276 |
| 12 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 13 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 14 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Gruseke | 700,000 | 251,365 | 0 | 368,550 | 1,336,526 |
| 15 | Citizens Financial Services Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 16 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 17 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 18 | Citizens & Northern Corporation | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| — | Arrow Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Corporation |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 100 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Camden National Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Citizens & Northern Corporation | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Greene County Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | No | Arthur Warren Associates |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc | 73% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Orange County Bancorp, Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The First Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 134.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Curtis Simard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Josephine Iannelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,013,430. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, John Mercier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 749,399. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Marion Colombo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 711,185. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Edgar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 694,661. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Curtis Simard RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1750666–1750673 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Mercier PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1813739–1813745 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marion Colombo RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, John Mercier RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Marion Colombo PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1840495–1840501 |
| 11 | Section 03, Curtis Simard PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1760296–1760303 |
| 12 | Section 03, Josephine Iannelli PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1787020–1787026 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jason Edgar PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1867209–1867215 |
| 14 | Section 03, Josephine Iannelli RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Jason Edgar RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 247506–247508 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew L. Caras | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,971. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, David M. Colter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,971. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Kenneth E. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,971. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Lauri E. Fernald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,971. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Scott G. Toothaker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,971. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Daina H. Belair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,971. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Debra B. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,971. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Brian D. Shaw | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,971. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Heather D. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,971. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, James E. Graham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,638. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c12 · span 1040337–1040343 |
| 27 | Section 08, Curtis C. Simard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Curtis C. Simard 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001579604-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kenneth E. Smith 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001290977-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kenneth E. Smith 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001290977-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kenneth E. Smith 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001290977-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matthew L. Caras 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001609077-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David M. Colter 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001675163-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Heather D. Jones 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0002022145-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian D. Shaw 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001976381-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0002107370-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0002107370-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joseph Patrick Scully 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0002107369-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jason Edgar 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001913882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Curtis C. Simard 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001579604-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John Mercier 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001705282-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002107370-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alison Noelle DiPaola 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002107296-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Josephine Iannelli 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001582060-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Josephine Iannelli 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001582060-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Marion Colombo 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001731784-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Marion Colombo 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001731784-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph Patrick Scully 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002107369-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joseph Patrick Scully 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002107369-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002107370-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Alison Noelle DiPaola 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002107296-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jason Edgar 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001913882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John Mercier 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001705282-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Curtis C. Simard 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001579604-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Matthew L. Caras 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001609077-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David M. Colter 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001675163-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Heather D. Jones 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002022145-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Curtis C. Simard 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001579604-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Matthew L. Caras 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001609077-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brian D. Shaw 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001976381-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002107370-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002107370-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Joseph Patrick Scully 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002107369-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002107370-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Matthew L. Caras 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001609077-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Heather D. Jones 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002022145-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Brian D. Shaw 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001976381-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joseph Patrick Scully 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002107369-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Curtis C. Simard 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001579604-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David M. Colter 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001675163-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John Mogan Williams 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002107370-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001104659-26-057234 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 11,555,813). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001558370-25-008022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 10,076,542). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001558370-24-008419 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.02% (votes for as printed: 9,045,493). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 463,667 + equity 399,710 + all other 0 = 863,377, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 863,377 |
| 78 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012717 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: t371 · r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336 |
| 79 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 80 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 81 | Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 82 | Greene County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001140361-26-037649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greene County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,138,850. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880 |
| 84 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 87 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,859,294. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 574668–574677 |
| 88 | The First Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024669 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,589,276. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1002184–1002193 |
| 89 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 90 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 91 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001505732-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,336,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357480–357489 |
| 92 | Citizens Financial Services Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 513496–513505 |
| 94 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 95 | Citizens & Northern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 96 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, The First Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024669 | The First Bancorp, Inc. names BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Western New England Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007628 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. names BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001505732-26-000064 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. names BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corporation names BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation names BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc names BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012717 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. names BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES Executive Compensation Report
$1,500