CEO David Pijor was paid $1,752,246 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 17.5% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001675644-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,752,246 ↑ David Pijor total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 77.99% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FVCB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Pijor | $877,500 | $500,000 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $165,946 | $1,752,246 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patricia Ferrick | 526,500 | 225,000 | 156,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,643 | 1,035,743 |
| President | ||||||||
| Michael Nassy | 366,332 | 92,400 | 107,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,931 | 598,463 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Pijor | $1,752,246 | $1,491,661 | $889,210 | ↑ +260,585 |
| Patricia Ferrick | 1,035,743 | 823,871 | 547,863 | ↑ +211,872 |
| Michael Nassy | 598,463 | 473,230 | — | ↑ +125,233 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FVCBankcorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FVCB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the FVCBankcorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,752,246 David Pijor total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 25, 2026 · Source: 0001675644-26-000039 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FVCB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FVCB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FVCB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FVCB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the FVCBankcorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Pijor | CEO | $1,752,246 |
| Michael Nassy | Executive | $598,463 |
| Patricia Ferrick | President | $1,035,743 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel M. Testa | Independent Director | $74,660 |
| Devin Satz | Independent Director | $74,260 |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Lead Independent Director | $84,660 |
| Lawrence W. Schwartz | Independent Director | $88,260 |
| Marc N. Duber | Independent Director | $79,860 |
| Meena Krishnan | Independent Director | $85,660 |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Independent Director | $76,460 |
| Scott Laughlin | Independent Director | $75,360 |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Independent Director | $73,060 |
| Steven M. Wiltse | Independent Director | $78,660 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel M. Testa | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 21,483 | $9 | $197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Testa | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 12,732 | 16 | 197,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 97,656 | 9 | 899,998 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 25,365 | 16 | 395,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 97,656 | 9 | 899,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Testa | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence W. Schwartz | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin Satz | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc N. Duber | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Deacon | SR EVP, CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 12,587 | 16 | 197,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 3,150 | 9 | 29,030 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 3,150 | 9 | 29,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meena Krishnan | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Wiltse | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Laughlin | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-23 | — | 853 | — | ~7,861 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-23 | D | 557 | 16 | 8,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 853 | 9 | 7,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 12,627 | 16 | 197,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,746 | 9 | 34,523 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,746 | 9 | 34,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 714 | 16 | 11,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,500 | 16 | 23,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 175 | 16 | 2,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 506 | 17 | 8,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 656 | 17 | 11,309 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 253 | 17 | 4,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 219 | 18 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Laughlin | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 8,100 | 19 | 150,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,400 | 19 | 26,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel M. Testa | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 21,483 | $9 | $197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Testa | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 12,732 | 16 | 197,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 97,656 | 9 | 899,998 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 25,365 | 16 | 395,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 97,656 | 9 | 899,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Testa | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence W. Schwartz | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin Satz | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc N. Duber | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Pijor | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Deacon | SR EVP, CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 12,587 | 16 | 197,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Wills, III | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 3,150 | 9 | 29,030 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 3,150 | 9 | 29,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meena Krishnan | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Wiltse | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Laughlin | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney G. Simmonds | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-23 | D | 853 | 9 | 7,861 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-23 | D | 557 | 16 | 8,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 853 | 9 | 7,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 12,627 | 16 | 197,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Burwell Gunn | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 21,483 | 9 | 197,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,746 | 9 | 34,523 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,746 | 9 | 34,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Ferrick | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 714 | 16 | 11,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,500 | 16 | 23,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 175 | 16 | 2,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 506 | 17 | 8,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 656 | 17 | 11,309 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Alissa Curry | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 253 | 17 | 4,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nassy | Sr EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 219 | 18 | 3,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Laughlin | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 8,100 | 19 | 150,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. Jackson | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,400 | 19 | 26,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nassy | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $107,800 |
| Patricia Ferrick | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 15,000 | — | 156,600 |
| David Pijor | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 208,800 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nassy | $107,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Patricia Ferrick | 156,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Pijor | 208,800 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nassy | RSU | 7,500 | — | $104,325 |
| Michael Nassy | RSU | 1,875 | — | 26,081 |
| Michael Nassy | RSU | 2,500 | — | 34,775 |
| Patricia Ferrick | RSU | 15,000 | — | 208,650 |
| David Pijor | RSU | 20,000 | — | 278,200 |
| David Pijor | RSU | 3,125 | — | 43,469 |
| Patricia Ferrick | RSU | 2,188 | — | 30,435 |
| Michael Nassy | RSU | 1,000 | — | 13,910 |
We plan to continue to review, evaluate and modify our compensation framework to ensure that our executive officer compensation packages remain competitive, achieve our desired goals and remain consistent with our compensation philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 10,815,796 | 3,051,749 | 82,108 | 77.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 10,918,212 | 3,111,890 | 75,517 | 77.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 11,015,188 | 471,276 | 61,789 | 95.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 77.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 77.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 95.9%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence W. SchwartzIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $72,600 | $15,660 | $0 | — | $0 | $88,260 |
| Meena KrishnanIndependent · Compensation | 70,000 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 85,660 |
| L. Burwell GunnIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 69,000 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 84,660 |
| Marc N. DuberIndependent | 64,200 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 79,860 |
| Steven M. WiltseIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 63,000 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 78,660 |
| Philip R. Wills, IIIIndependent · Compensation | 60,800 | 15,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76,460 |
| Scott LaughlinIndependent · Audit | 59,700 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 75,360 |
| Daniel M. TestaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 59,000 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 74,660 |
| Devin SatzIndependent · Compensation | 58,600 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 74,260 |
| Sidney G. SimmondsIndependent · Audit | 57,400 | 15,660 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,060 |
| Patricia A. FerrickEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David W. PijorEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $15,660 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 1,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $634,300 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $156,600 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $790,900 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FVCBankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | David Pijor | $877,500 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,752,246 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Pijor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,752,246. Filing ↗machine: span 205994–206003 |
| 2 | Section 01, Patricia Ferrick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,035,743. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 209955–209964 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Nassy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 598,463. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 213963–213970 |
| 4 | Section 03, Michael Nassy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c4 · span 213226–213233 |
| 5 | Section 03, Patricia Ferrick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c5 · span 246797–246803 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Pijor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c5 · span 242621–242627 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-03-25 | 0001675644-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Lawrence W. Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,260. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r7 · c4 · span 179364–179489 |
| 9 | Section 08, Meena Krishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,660. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r4 · c4 · span 175432–175557 |
| 10 | Section 08, L. Burwell Gunn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,660. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r3 · c4 · span 174122–174247 |
| 11 | Section 08, Marc N. Duber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,860. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c4 · span 172809–172936 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven M. Wiltse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,660. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r11 · c4 · span 184617–184742 |
| 13 | Section 08, Philip R. Wills, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,460. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r10 · c4 · span 183305–183430 |
| 14 | Section 08, Scott Laughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,360. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r5 · c4 · span 176742–176867 |
| 15 | Section 08, Daniel M. Testa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,660. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r9 · c4 · span 181989–182114 |
| 16 | Section 08, Devin Satz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,260. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r6 · c4 · span 178048–178173 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sidney G. Simmonds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,060. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r8 · c4 · span 180678–180803 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patricia A. Ferrick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, David W. Pijor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Daniel M. Testa 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001675644-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Daniel M. Testa 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001675644-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Sidney G. Simmonds 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001675644-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sidney G. Simmonds 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001675644-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sidney G. Simmonds 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001675644-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David W. Pijor 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001675644-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David W. Pijor 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001675644-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David W. Pijor 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001675644-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daniel M. Testa 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752369-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lawrence W. Schwartz 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001215268-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Devin Satz 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752370-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marc N. Duber 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001949622-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Philip R. Wills, III 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752679-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David W. Pijor 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001234934-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sharon L. Jackson 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752375-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Briggs Alissa Curry 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0002013625-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Deacon 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752331-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Philip R. Wills, III 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001675644-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Philip R. Wills, III 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001675644-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Philip R. Wills, III 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001675644-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patricia A. Ferrick 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001259816-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patricia A. Ferrick 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001259816-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Meena Krishnan 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001843533-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, L. Burwell Gunn 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752376-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steven M. Wiltse 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001543033-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Nassy 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752367-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Patricia A. Ferrick 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001259816-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Scott Laughlin 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752377-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sidney G. Simmonds 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001752516-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Briggs Alissa Curry 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002013625-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Briggs Alissa Curry 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002013625-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Briggs Alissa Curry 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002013625-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, L. Burwell Gunn 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001752376-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, L. Burwell Gunn 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001752376-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, L. Burwell Gunn 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001752376-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Patricia A. Ferrick 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001675644-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Patricia A. Ferrick 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001675644-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Patricia A. Ferrick 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001675644-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Sharon L. Jackson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001752375-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Nassy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001675644-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sharon L. Jackson 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001675644-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Nassy 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001675644-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Briggs Alissa Curry 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001675644-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Nassy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001675644-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Scott Laughlin 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001675644-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Sharon L. Jackson 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001675644-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001675644-26-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.99% (votes for as printed: 10,815,796). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001675644-25-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.82% (votes for as printed: 10,918,212). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001675644-24-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 11,015,188). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 634,300 + equity 156,600 + all other 0 = 790,900, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 790,900 |
| 72 | FVCBankcorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in FVCBankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,752,246. Filing ↗machine: span 205994–206003 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the FVCBankcorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500