Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Capital Bancorp Inc (CBNK)

CEO Edward Barry was paid $1,380,010 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 11.2% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001419536-26-000091 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,380,010 ↓
Edward Barry total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.96%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Edward Barry (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,380,010 (base salary $726,250) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001419536-26-000091, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CBNK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Edward Barry$726,250$246,730$0$0$0$0$0$1,380,010
Chief Executive Officer
Karl Dicker404,547280,10835,01435,0140013,346768,029
President of OpenSky & Fintech
Steven Poynot415,000196,00000000748,568
President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Edward Barry$1,380,010$1,553,782$1,118,793↓ −173,772
Karl Dicker768,029709,563651,292↑ +58,466
Steven Poynot748,568633,306533,208↑ +115,262

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Capital Bancorp Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CBNK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Capital Bancorp Inc Peer Teardown Report

$1,380,010 Edward Barry total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001419536-26-000091 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CBNK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CBNKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CBNK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CBNK
10 companies name CBNK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CBNK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBNK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Capital Bancorp Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
C. Scott BrannanIndependent Director$74,831
Deborah Ratner SalzbergIndependent Director$68,831
Fred J. LewisIndependent Director$112,350
James F. WhalenIndependent Director$120,750
Jerome R. BaileyIndependent Director$127,950
Joshua B. BernsteinIndependent Director$78,750
Marc McConnellDirector$61,856
Mark CaplanIndependent Director$72,512
Mary Ann ScullyIndependent Director$68,475
Randall J. LevittIndependent Director$84,712
Scot R. BrowningDirector—
Steven J. SchwartzChair of the Board$144,750
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-20—1,046——1 insider, 1 accrual row
James ComoEVP, COO of the Bank2026-07-20A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. SchwartzDirector2026-09-22D2,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. SchwartzDirector2026-09-22A2,7502672,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall J. LevittDirector2026-09-23D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall J. LevittDirector2026-09-23A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-23—1,021——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Marc McConnellDirector2026-09-23A3753111,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc McConnellDirector2026-09-23A6461610,394CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Scott BrannanDirector2026-09-24D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Scott BrannanDirector2026-09-24A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-25—6,300——2 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25D1,3223647,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25A1,8002647,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25D1,3223647,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25A1,8002647,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25D2,61600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A1,0003130,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A1,7002441,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A2,6162461,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-28—2,700——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28D2,61600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A1,0003130,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A1,7002441,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A2,6162461,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. WhalenDirector2026-09-29D2,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. WhalenDirector2026-09-29D2,0113672,637CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. WhalenDirector2026-09-29A2,7502672,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-06—3,108——1 insider, 4 accrual rows
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A1,0003130,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A8502420,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A6972416,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A5612614,816CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 45 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
James ComoEVP, COO of the Bank2026-07-20A1,046$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James ComoEVP, COO of the Bank2026-07-20A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. SchwartzDirector2026-09-22D2,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. SchwartzDirector2026-09-22A2,7502672,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall J. LevittDirector2026-09-23D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall J. LevittDirector2026-09-23A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc McConnellDirector2026-09-23D37500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc McConnellDirector2026-09-23D64600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc McConnellDirector2026-09-23A3753111,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc McConnellDirector2026-09-23A6461610,394CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Scott BrannanDirector2026-09-24D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Scott BrannanDirector2026-09-24A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25D1,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25D1,3223647,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25A1,8002647,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25D1,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25D1,3223647,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah RatnersalzbergDirector2026-09-25A1,8002647,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25D1,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25D2,61600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A1,0003130,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A1,7002441,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A2,6162461,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred J. LewisDirector2026-09-25A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28D1,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28D2,61600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A1,0003130,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A1,7002441,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A2,6162461,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerome R. BaileyDirector2026-09-28A2,2502659,423CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. WhalenDirector2026-09-29D2,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. WhalenDirector2026-09-29D2,0113672,637CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. WhalenDirector2026-09-29A2,7502672,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06D85000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06D69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06D56100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A1,0003130,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A8502420,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A6972416,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua B. BernsteinDirector2026-10-06A5612614,816CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven PoynotOTHER—————$31,125
Edward BarryOTHER—————264,355
Karl DickerOTHER—————35,014
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Karl DickerRSU1,015—$31,000
Edward BarryRSU12,097—338,000
Karl DickerOption4,14324.2—
Steven PoynotRSU1,131—35,000
Karl DickerOption2,66123.54—
Steven PoynotOption1,72523.54—
Steven PoynotOption1,00024.25—
Edward BarryRSU5,606—117,000
Edward BarryOption8,90224.2—
Edward BarryRSU2,868—88,000
Steven PoynotOption5,16024.2—
Edward BarryOption10,63230.51—
Edward BarryRSU2,570—55,000
Steven PoynotOption4,19230.51—
Steven PoynotRSU666—16,151
Karl DickerOption3,76230.51—
Edward BarryOption7,67523.54—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Capital Bancorp compensates NEOs through a combination of base salary, cash bonuses, equity awards and other benefits, designed to reward achievement of strategic and operational goals and increased stockholder value while avoiding unnecessary or excessive risk-taking. Compensation programs are intended to be competitive and focused on performance aligned with the long-term interests of stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantChaseCompGroup, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2810,118,772317,014261,83796.96%Passed
20252025-05-1510,008,613417,318181,70896%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2896.96%a
20252025-05-1596%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal because neither abstentions nor broker non-votes count as a vote cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal because neither abstentions nor broker non-votes count as a vote cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven J. SchwartzIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Executive (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk$89,400$32,990$22,360$0$0$144,750
Jerome R. BaileyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk72,60032,99022,36000127,950
James F. WhalenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive · Risk65,40032,99022,36000120,750
Fred J. LewisIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance57,00032,99022,36000112,350
Randall J. LevittIndependent · Audit · Executive43,20024,74216,7700084,712
Joshua B. BernsteinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive · Environmental, Social and Governance (Chair)23,40032,99022,3600078,750
C. Scott BrannanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Environmental, Social and Governance26,40028,86619,5650074,831
Mark CaplanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected31,00024,74216,7700072,512
Deborah Ratner SalzbergIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Environmental, Social and Governance · Partial-year service20,40028,86619,5650068,831
Mary Ann ScullyIndependent · Audit40,80016,49511,1800068,475
Marc McConnellNot independent41,10012,3718,3850061,856
Edward F. BarryEmployee director · Executive000—00
Scot R. BrowningEmployee director · Environmental, Social and Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$6,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,000 / 12,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline$100,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$510,700
Equity awards (grant-date value)$301,032
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$811,732

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Capital Bancorp Inc2025Edward Barry$726,250$0$0$0$1,380,010

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Capital Bancorp Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Edward Barry (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Capital Bancorp Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,380,010.
How did shareholders vote on Capital Bancorp Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.96% of shareholders supported Capital Bancorp Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Capital Bancorp Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Capital Bancorp Inc reported total board compensation of $811,732 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Edward BarryDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,380,010. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 427121–427130
2Section 01, Karl DickerDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 768,029. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 440908–440915
3Section 01, Steven PoynotDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 748,568. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 433865–433872
4Section 03, Steven Poynot OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c8 · span 432503–432509
5Section 03, Edward Barry OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c8 · span 425602–425609
6Section 03, Karl Dicker OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r10 · c8 · span 439546–439552
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-160001419536-26-000073Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Steven J. SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,750. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r14 · c12 · span 403805–404144
9Section 08, Jerome R. BaileyDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,950. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c12 · span 388117–388514
10Section 08, James F. WhalenDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,750. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r16 · c12 · span 407606–407945
11Section 08, Fred J. LewisDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,350. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r11 · c12 · span 398095–398434
12Section 08, Randall J. LevittDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,712. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r10 · c12 · span 396197–396535
13Section 08, Joshua B. BernsteinDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,750. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c12 · span 390109–390447
14Section 08, C. Scott BrannanDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,831. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c12 · span 392010–392348
15Section 08, Mark CaplanDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,512. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c12 · span 393906–394244
16Section 08, Deborah Ratner SalzbergDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,831. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r13 · c12 · span 401902–402240
17Section 08, Mary Ann ScullyDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,475. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r15 · c12 · span 405706–406044
18Section 08, Marc McConnellDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,856. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r12 · c12 · span 399994–400332
19Section 08, Edward F. BarryDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Scot R. BrowningDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, James Como 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-200002145764-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, James Como 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-200002145764-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Steven J. Schwartz 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001419536-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Steven J. Schwartz 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001419536-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Randall J. Levitt 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001419536-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Randall J. Levitt 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001419536-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Marc McConnell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001419536-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Marc McConnell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001419536-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marc McConnell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001419536-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Marc McConnell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001419536-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, C. Scott Brannan 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001419536-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, C. Scott Brannan 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001419536-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Deborah Ratnersalzberg 2026-09-25Form 42026-10-160001419536-26-000163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Deborah Ratnersalzberg 2026-09-25Form 42026-10-160001419536-26-000163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Deborah Ratnersalzberg 2026-09-25Form 42026-10-160001419536-26-000163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Deborah Ratnersalzberg 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Deborah Ratnersalzberg 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Deborah Ratnersalzberg 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Fred J. Lewis 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001419536-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jerome R. Bailey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001419536-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James F. Whalen 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001419536-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, James F. Whalen 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001419536-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, James F. Whalen 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001419536-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Joshua B. Bernstein 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001419536-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-010001419536-26-000103Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 10,118,772). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001419536-25-000067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96% (votes for as printed: 10,008,613). Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 510,700 + equity 301,032 + all other 0 = 811,732, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 811,732
70Capital Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,380,010. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 427121–427130

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Capital Bancorp Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CBNK Peer Teardown Report