CEO Scott Wylie was paid $2,645,442 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 109.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027213 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,645,442 ↑ Scott Wylie total, FY2025 | 71st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 79.97% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
MYFW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wylie | $623,708 | $0 | $1,641,443 | $0 | $368,300 | $0 | $11,990 | $2,645,442 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, and President of First Western Financial, Inc. | ||||||||
| Julie Courkamp | 379,250 | 0 | 572,846 | 0 | 161,200 | 0 | 11,990 | 1,125,286 |
| Director, Chief Operating Officer, and President of First Western Trust Bank | ||||||||
| Matthew Cassell | 328,250 | 0 | 74,995 | 0 | 92,544 | 0 | 12,190 | 507,979 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wylie | $2,645,442 | $1,262,464 | $1,308,579 | ↑ +1,382,978 |
| Julie Courkamp | 1,125,286 | 713,359 | 728,561 | ↑ +411,927 |
| Matthew Cassell | 507,979 | 436,910 | — | ↑ +71,069 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read First Western Financial Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MYFW reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the First Western Financial Inc Peer Teardown Report
$2,645,442 Scott Wylie total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-027213 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for MYFW
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order MYFW
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name MYFW as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the First Western Financial Inc Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Julie Courkamp | President | $1,125,286 |
| Matthew Cassell | Chief Revenue Officer | $507,979 |
| Scott Wylie | CEO | $2,645,442 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David R. Duncan | Independent Director | $58,200 |
| Ellen S. Robinson | Independent Director | $59,700 |
| Joseph C. Zimlich | Lead Independent Director | $57,800 |
| Julie A. Caponi | Independent Director | $69,400 |
| Luke A. Latimer | Independent Director | $71,700 |
| Mark L. Smith | Independent Director | $63,400 |
| Patrick H. Hamill | Independent Director | $60,000 |
| Scott C. Mitchell | Independent Director | $57,200 |
| Thomas A. Gart | Independent Director | $57,600 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A. Courkamp | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,940 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Cassell | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 388 | 29 | 11,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Cassell | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | A | 862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 240 | 29 | 6,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Courkamp | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,072 | 29 | 30,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Wylie | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,907 | 29 | 54,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Wylie | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,005 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Courkamp | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 417 | 29 | 11,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Wylie | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,440 | 29 | 41,112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Cassell | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-04 | D | 36 | 29 | 1,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 102 | 29 | 2,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Wylie | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,500 | 29 | 215,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Wylie | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,083 | 29 | 30,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Wylie | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,417 | 28 | 181,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Caponi | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Duncan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Zimlich | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark L. Smith | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen S. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Mitchell | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke A. Latimer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick H. Hamill | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Gart | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Wylie | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 10,000 | 31 | 305,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wylie | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 9,573 | — | — | $1,641,443 |
| Matthew Cassell | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 1,795 | — | — | 74,995 |
| Julie Courkamp | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 5,385 | — | — | 572,846 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wylie | $0 | $1,641,443 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew Cassell | 0 | 74,995 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Julie Courkamp | 0 | 572,846 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Courkamp | PSU | 2,142 | — | $57,434 |
| Matthew Cassell | RSU | 216 | — | 5,791 |
| Julie Courkamp | RSU | 151 | — | 4,048 |
| Julie Courkamp | RSU | 5,310 | — | 142,361 |
| Matthew Cassell | PSU | 1,999 | — | 53,592 |
| Julie Courkamp | RSU | 1,207 | — | 32,360 |
| Matthew Cassell | RSU | 1,416 | — | 37,963 |
| Scott Wylie | RSU | 9,440 | — | 253,086 |
| Scott Wylie | PSU | 9,573 | — | 256,652 |
| Julie Courkamp | PSU | 7,500 | — | 201,070 |
| Scott Wylie | PSU | 7,767 | — | 208,221 |
| Julie Courkamp | RSU | 5,385 | — | 144,372 |
| Julie Courkamp | PSU | 5,385 | — | 144,372 |
| Scott Wylie | RSU | 7,097 | — | 190,271 |
| Julie Courkamp | RSU | 3,992 | — | 107,026 |
| Matthew Cassell | RSU | 1,331 | — | 35,684 |
| Scott Wylie | RSU | 2,825 | — | 75,738 |
| Julie Courkamp | RSU | 779 | — | 20,885 |
| Scott Wylie | PSU | 13,333 | — | 357,454 |
| Scott Wylie | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,340,500 |
| Julie Courkamp | RSU | 16,700 | — | 447,727 |
| Scott Wylie | RSU | 10,443 | — | 279,977 |
| Scott Wylie | RSU | 9,573 | — | 256,652 |
| Scott Wylie | RSU | 4,374 | — | 117,267 |
| Matthew Cassell | RSU | 1,795 | — | 48,124 |
| Matthew Cassell | PSU | 1,795 | — | 48,124 |
We believe the current mix and value of these compensation elements provide our named executive officers with total annual compensation that is both reasonable and competitive within our markets, properly reflects our performance and the executive's particular contributions to that performance, and aligns our executives interests with those of shareholders while taking into account applicable regulatory guidelines and requirements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alvarez & Marsal |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 4,865,971 | 1,218,437 | 4,384 | 79.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 5,844,322 | 463,102 | 28,339 | 92.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 4,074,783 | 1,966,373 | 811,063 | 67.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 79.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 92.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 67.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 3 -- Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the advisory non-binding vote regarding the compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 3 -- Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the advisory non-binding vote regarding the compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 3 -- Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the advisory non-binding vote regarding the compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke A. LatimerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $46,700 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $71,700 |
| Julie A. CaponiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 44,400 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,400 |
| Mark L. SmithIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 38,400 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,400 |
| Patrick H. HamillIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 35,000 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,000 |
| Ellen S. RobinsonIndependent · Audit | 34,700 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,700 |
| David R. DuncanIndependent · Compensation | 33,200 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,200 |
| Joseph C. ZimlichIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 32,800 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,800 |
| Thomas A. GartIndependent | 32,600 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,600 |
| Scott C. MitchellIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 32,200 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,200 |
| Julie A. CourkampEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Scott C. WylieEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $25,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 8,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($100,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $330,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $225,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $555,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Western Financial Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Western Financial Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | G. William Beale | $721,912 | $3,398,400 | $0 | $286,137 | $4,425,449 |
| 2 | First Foundation Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Shafer | 132,755 | 3,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,013,755 |
| 3 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 4 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 5 | First Western Financial Inc | 2025 | Scott Wylie | 623,708 | 1,641,443 | 0 | 368,300 | 2,645,442 |
| 6 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 7 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 8 | Greene County Bancorp, Inc. | 2026 | Donald Gibson | 750,750 | 0 | 0 | 744,500 | 2,138,850 |
| 9 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 10 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 11 | Coastal Financial Corporation | 2025 | Eric Sprink | 874,000 | 375,069 | 0 | 382,518 | 1,693,201 |
| 12 | Alerus Financial Corporation | 2025 | Katie Lorenson | 625,000 | 437,500 | 0 | 484,688 | 1,630,180 |
| 13 | West Bancorporation, Inc. | 2025 | David Nelson | 608,000 | 303,493 | 0 | 477,245 | 1,456,493 |
| 14 | Capital Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Barry | 726,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,380,010 |
| 15 | First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | James Hartlieb | 315,000 | 110,985 | 0 | 147,195 | 620,487 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Western Financial Inc | 56% | PSU 88 · RSU 12 | No | Alvarez & Marsal |
| Alerus Financial Corporation | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Capital Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup, LLC |
| Coastal Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| First Foundation Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Greene County Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | No | Arthur Warren Associates |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| West Bancorporation, Inc. | 78% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Wylie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,645,442. Filing ↗machine: span 426725–426734 |
| 2 | Section 01, Julie Courkamp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,125,286. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c36 · span 433759–433768 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Cassell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 507,979. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c36 · span 441266–441273 |
| 4 | Section 03, Scott Wylie PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c9 · span 424654–424663 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Cassell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c7 · span 439529–439535 |
| 6 | Section 03, Julie Courkamp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c7 · span 432020–432027 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012825 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Luke A. Latimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,700. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c6 · span 590088–590325 |
| 9 | Section 08, Julie A. Caponi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,400. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c9 · span 585523–585648 |
| 10 | Section 08, Mark L. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,400. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c6 · span 593598–593835 |
| 11 | Section 08, Patrick H. Hamill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c6 · span 588919–589156 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ellen S. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,700. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c6 · span 592431–592668 |
| 13 | Section 08, David R. Duncan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,200. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c6 · span 586580–586817 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joseph C. Zimlich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,800. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c6 · span 594769–595006 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas A. Gart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,600. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c6 · span 587748–587985 |
| 16 | Section 08, Scott C. Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,200. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c6 · span 591260–591497 |
| 17 | Section 08, Julie A. Courkamp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott C. Wylie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Julie A. Courkamp 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Matthew Cassell 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Matthew Cassell 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David R. Weber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Julie A. Courkamp 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Scott C. Wylie 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Scott C. Wylie 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David R. Weber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Julie A. Courkamp 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott C. Wylie 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Matthew Cassell 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David R. Weber 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Scott C. Wylie 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Scott C. Wylie 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037743 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott C. Wylie 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Julie A. Caponi 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David R. Duncan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joseph C. Zimlich 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark L. Smith 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ellen S. Robinson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Scott C. Mitchell 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Luke A. Latimer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patrick H. Hamill 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas A. Gart 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Scott C. Wylie 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001628280-26-060098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041206 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.97% (votes for as printed: 4,865,971). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001327607-25-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.66% (votes for as printed: 5,844,322). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001327607-24-000141 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.45% (votes for as printed: 4,074,783). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 330,000 + equity 225,000 + all other 0 = 555,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 555,000 |
| 50 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,425,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 411882–411893 |
| 51 | First Foundation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001104659-25-036041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Foundation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,013,755. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 687747–687756 |
| 52 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 54 | First Western Financial Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Western Financial Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,645,442. Filing ↗machine: span 426725–426734 |
| 55 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 56 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 57 | Greene County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001140361-26-037649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greene County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,138,850. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 59 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 60 | Coastal Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coastal Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,693,201. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c21 · span 467985–467994 |
| 61 | Alerus Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alerus Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,630,180. Filing ↗machine: span 526881–526890 |
| 62 | West Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001166928-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771 |
| 63 | Capital Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001419536-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,380,010. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 427121–427130 |
| 64 | First Business Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092613 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 620,487. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 1114517–1114525 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, First Foundation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-036041 | First Foundation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, First Business Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092613 | First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, West Bancorporation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166928-26-000016 | West Bancorporation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Coastal Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437958-26-000023 | Coastal Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Western Financial Inc. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the First Western Financial Inc Executive Compensation Report
$1,500