Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

First United Corp (FUNC)

CEO Carissa Rodeheaver was paid $1,042,004 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 27.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-034521 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,042,004 ↑
Carissa Rodeheaver total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.9%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Carissa Rodeheaver (Chairman, President & CEO), FY2025 total compensation $1,042,004 (base salary $503,244) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-034521, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FUNC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Carissa Rodeheaver$503,244$0$136,346$0$388,353$0$14,061$1,042,004
Chairman, President & CEO
Jason Rush316,725061,8000151,870013,434543,829
Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Robert Fisher304,276061,1210150,444013,499529,340
Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Carissa Rodeheaver$1,042,004$816,958$609,845↑ +225,046
Jason Rush543,829471,395376,865↑ +72,434
Robert Fisher529,340463,781380,272↑ +65,559

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read First United Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FUNC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the First United Corp Peer Teardown Report

$1,042,004 Carissa Rodeheaver total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 8, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-034521 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FUNC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FUNCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FUNC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FUNC
4 companies name FUNC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FUNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FUNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the First United Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Carissa RodeheaverCEO$1,042,004
Robert FisherExecutive$529,340
Jason RushCOO$543,829
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Beth E. MoranIndependent Director$71,820
Brian R. BoalLead Independent Director$75,720
Christy M. DiPietroIndependent Director$69,520
H. Andrew Walls IIIIndependent Director$69,520
I. Robert RudyIndependent Director$75,470
John F. BarrIndependent Director$68,120
Kevin R. HesslerIndependent Director$70,020
Patricia A. MilonIndependent Director$63,820
Sanu B. ChadhaIndependent Director$67,020
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Carissa Lynn RodeheaverDirector2026-05-01A44.04$38$1,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason Barry RushPresident & CEO2026-05-01A76.08382,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian R. BoalDirector2026-05-01A78.48382,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Tonya K. SturmEVP & CFO2026-05-01A2.9538112CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn RodeheaverDirector2026-05-01A123.14384,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn RodeheaverDirector2026-05-07D2,6383899,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn RodeheaverDirector2026-05-07D40600CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn RodeheaverDirector2026-05-07D23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn RodeheaverDirector2026-05-07A1,08500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn RodeheaverDirector2026-05-07A3,02300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FisherChief Banking Officer2026-05-20D146375,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith SandersEVP & Chief Wealth Officer2026-05-20D120374,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Tonya K. SturmEVP & CFO2026-05-20D133374,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanu B. ChadhaDirector2026-05-27A1,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MoranDirector2026-05-27A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
I. Robert RudyDirector2026-05-27A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Andrew Walls IIIDirector2026-05-27A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin R. HesslerDirector2026-05-27A1,39500CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia A. MilonDirector2026-05-27A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian R. BoalDirector2026-05-27A1,39500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christy M. DiPietroDirector2026-05-27A1,39500CommonForm 4 ↗
John F. BarrDirector2026-05-27A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith SandersEVP & Chief Wealth Officer2026-07-23D5,00044218,398CommonForm 4 ↗
I. Robert RudyDirector2026-07-24D1,0004544,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FisherEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-07-28D5,25045237,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Tonya K. SturmEVP & CFO2026-08-03A2.4746113CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason Barry RushDirector2026-08-03A63.67462,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver—2026-08-03A103.05464,724CommonForm 4 ↗
Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver—2026-08-03A36.88451,672CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian R. BoalDirector2026-08-03A73.59463,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina Andreya BeitzelDirector2026-10-07A78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Richard StuckDirector2026-10-07A78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn Robert BenderDirector2026-10-07A78400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Carissa RodeheaverRSU2025-02-24——1,209—$45,449
Jason RushPRSU2025-02-24——822—30,900
Jason RushRSU2025-02-24——822—30,900
Robert FisherPRSU2025-02-24——812—30,561
Robert FisherRSU2025-02-24——812—30,560
Carissa RodeheaverPRSU2025-02-24——2,418—90,897
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Carissa Rodeheaver$45,449$0$00.0%
Jason Rush30,900000.0%
Robert Fisher30,560000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Carissa RodeheaverRSU1,209—$45,265
Carissa RodeheaverPSU3,862—144,593
Carissa RodeheaverPSU2,418—90,530
Jason RushPSU1,291—48,335
Carissa RodeheaverRSU1,288—48,223
Robert FisherPSU1,287—48,185
Jason RushRSU861—32,236
Robert FisherRSU858—32,124
Jason RushRSU822—30,776
Jason RushPSU822—30,776
Robert FisherRSU812—30,401
Robert FisherPSU812—30,401
Carissa RodeheaverRSU766—28,679
Robert FisherRSU526—19,693
Jason RushRSU502—18,795
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Corporation's goal for its executive compensation program is to attract, motivate and retain a talented team of executives who will provide leadership for the Corporation's success in dynamic and competitive markets.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-073,396,165159,32761,21593.9%Passed
20252025-05-073,441,697202,059108,88794.45%Passed
20242024-05-093,491,322234,31390,97591.48%Passed
20232023-05-114,105,453253,27240,04794.19%Passed
20222022-05-123,581,502461,63139,46387.73%Passed
20212021-05-204,608,617283,085186,35194.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0793.9%a
20252025-05-0794.45%b
20242024-05-0991.48%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because the vote required to approve Proposal 2 is based on the total number of shares outstanding rather than the votes cast at the 2026 Annual Meeting, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will be counted as votes against Proposal 2.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast for the election of directors in Proposal 1 or the matters presented in Proposals 2 or 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect Proposal 2 will have the same effect as votes against such proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Brian R. BoalIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating (Chair) · Asset and Liability Management · Compensation · Strategic Planning$44,200$31,520——$0$75,720
I. Robert RudyIndependent · Strategic Planning · Compensation (Chair) · Risk and Compliance43,95031,520——075,470
Beth E. MoranIndependent · Strategic Planning · Asset and Liability Management · Audit · Risk and Compliance40,30031,520——071,820
Kevin R. HesslerIndependent · Audit · Asset and Liability Management · Strategic Planning38,50031,520——070,020
H. Andrew Walls IIIIndependent · Asset and Liability Management · Audit · Strategic Planning · Risk and Compliance38,00031,520——069,520
Christy M. DiPietroIndependent · Audit · Asset and Liability Management · Nominating · Strategic Planning38,00031,520——069,520
John F. BarrIndependent · Asset and Liability Management · Risk and Compliance · Strategic Planning36,60031,520——068,120
Sanu B. ChadhaIndependent · Asset and Liability Management · Risk and Compliance · Strategic Planning · Compensation35,50031,520——067,020
Patricia A. MilonIndependent · Nominating · Compensation · Strategic Planning · Risk and Compliance32,30031,520——063,820
Carissa L. RodeheaverEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election—————0
Jason B. RushEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$15,000
Annual equity retainer$31,520
Per board meeting fee$1,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)2,500 / 2,500 / 2,500
Stock ownership guideline$100,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$347,350
Equity awards (grant-date value)$283,680
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$631,030

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies First United Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First United Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Union Bankshares Inc.2025John Asbury$1,018,875$2,364,373$0$1,526,114$5,066,713
2Orange County Bancorp Inc.2025Michael Gilfeather700,000609,0010450,0002,092,482
3Western New England Bancorp2025James Hagan818,603288,3190494,5831,859,294
4ACNB Corp.2025James Helt593,569319,193001,825,912
5Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.2025James Dowd440,0001,167,600001,820,456
6Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.2023Richard Grafmyre1,003,80200312,5001,588,719
7C&F Financial Corp.2025Thomas Cherry600,000296,8040305,0001,471,984
8Chemung Financial Corp.2025Anders Tomson720,300230,044001,417,130
9Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc.2025Daniel Santaniello557,951149,4490380,4461,263,329
10Citizens Financial Services2025Randall Black675,00089,969001,212,643
11ESSA Bancorp Inc.2023Gary Olson560,827100,0000387,5521,120,499
12First United Corp2025Carissa Rodeheaver503,244136,3460388,3531,042,004
13Citizens & Northern Corp.2025J. Bradley Scovill605,000118,3940248,8381,041,499
14Evans Bancorp Inc.2023David Nasca579,577169,9260202,8251,041,488
15Virginia National Bkshs2025Glenn Rust500,000325,000001,029,693
16Norwood Financial Corp.2025James Donnelly605,000198,200001,009,784
17First National Corp.2025Scott Harvard509,520137,7560257,610923,316
18Bank of James Financial Group Inc.2025Robert Chapman III400,555000873,895
19Franklin Financial Services2025Craig Best523,19844,6100207,971788,859
20CB Financial Services Inc.2025John Montgomery473,87973,9470145,605753,865
21Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc.2025William D. Cable Sr.375,950000673,255
22Old Point Financial Corp.2023Robert Shuford Jr.425,50051,600054,352587,065
23National Bankshares Inc.2025Lara Ramsey273,49222,399036,540562,269

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
First United Corpnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
ACNB Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoBlanchard Consulting Group
Bank of James Financial Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
C&F Financial Corp.113%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
CB Financial Services Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
Chemung Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon
Citizens & Northern Corp.141.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Citizens Financial Servicesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
ESSA Bancorp Inc.96.84%not disclosedNoHerbein | Mosteller HR Solutions
Evans Bancorp Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMcLagan of Aon Plc
Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
First National Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Franklin Financial Servicesnot disclosedRSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
National Bankshares Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Norwood Financial Corp.25%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Old Point Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners
Orange County Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAON
Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoBlanchard Consulting Group
Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.100%Option 100not disclosednot disclosed
Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Union Bankshares Inc.149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Virginia National Bkshsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Western New England Bancorp134.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at First United Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Carissa Rodeheaver (Chairman, President & CEO) was the highest-paid executive at First United Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,042,004.
How does First United Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Carissa Rodeheaver's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of First United Corp's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on First United Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.9% of shareholders supported First United Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does First United Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, First United Corp reported total board compensation of $631,030 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Carissa RodeheaverDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Jason RushDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 543,829. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Robert FisherDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 529,340. Filing ↗
4Section 03, Carissa Rodeheaver RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 404100–404107
5Section 03, Jason Rush PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Jason Rush RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Robert Fisher PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 404255–404262
8Section 03, Robert Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Carissa Rodeheaver PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 404138–404145
10Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-100001104659-26-025836Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Brian R. BoalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,720. Filing ↗machine: span 259761–259928
12Section 08, I. Robert RudyDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,470. Filing ↗machine: span 272299–272466
13Section 08, Beth E. MoranDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,820. Filing ↗machine: span 270273–270440
14Section 08, Kevin R. HesslerDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,020. Filing ↗machine: span 266050–266217
15Section 08, H. Andrew Walls IIIDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,520. Filing ↗machine: span 274456–274623
16Section 08, Christy M. DiPietroDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,520. Filing ↗machine: span 263897–264064
17Section 08, John F. BarrDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,120. Filing ↗machine: span 257782–257949
18Section 08, Sanu B. ChadhaDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,020. Filing ↗machine: span 261912–262079
19Section 08, Patricia A. MilonDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,820. Filing ↗machine: span 268079–268246
20Section 08, Carissa L. RodeheaverDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Jason B. RushDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001014100-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jason Barry Rush 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001014100-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Brian R. Boal 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001014100-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Tonya K. Sturm 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001014100-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001014100-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07Form 42026-06-300001014100-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07Form 42026-06-300001014100-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07Form 42026-06-300001014100-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07Form 42026-06-300001014100-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07Form 42026-06-300001014100-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert Fisher 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001014100-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Keith Sanders 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001014100-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Tonya K. Sturm 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001014100-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sanu B. Chadha 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Beth E. Moran 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, I. Robert Rudy 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, H. Andrew Walls III 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kevin R. Hessler 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Patricia A. Milon 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brian R. Boal 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christy M. DiPietro 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John F. Barr 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001014100-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Keith Sanders 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001014100-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, I. Robert Rudy 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001014100-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Fisher 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001014100-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Tonya K. Sturm 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001014100-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jason Barry Rush 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001014100-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001014100-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001014100-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Brian R. Boal 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001014100-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Nina Andreya Beitzel 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001014100-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Steven Richard Stuck 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001014100-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Shawn Robert Bender 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001014100-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001104659-26-058654Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 3,396,165). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001104659-25-046558Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 3,441,697). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001104659-24-059959Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.48% (votes for as printed: 3,491,322). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 347,350 + equity 283,680 + all other 0 = 631,030, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 631,030
61Union Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Union Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
62Orange County Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001104659-26-043778CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880
63Western New England Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001999371-26-007628CEO total compensation as printed in Western New England Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,859,294. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 574668–574677
64ACNB Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036515CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982
65Pathfinder Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169428CEO total compensation as printed in Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,820,456. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 460062–460071
66Penns Woods Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-260000716605-24-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178
67C&F Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000913341-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗
68Chemung Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189
69Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001437749-26-009691CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585
70Citizens Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009104CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗
71ESSA Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-250001193125-24-015377CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗
72First United Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521CEO total compensation as printed in First United Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗
73Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027576CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437
74Evans Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-250000842518-24-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Evans Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,488. Filing ↗machine: span 1310076–1310085
75Virginia National Bkshs, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194099CEO total compensation as printed in Virginia National Bkshs's own proxy. As printed: 1,029,693. Filing ↗machine: span 311871–311880
76Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508
77First National Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-011018CEO total compensation as printed in First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 923,316. Filing ↗machine: span 180767–180774
78Bank of James Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001275101-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of James Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 873,895. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c6 · span 499559–499566
79Franklin Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345
80CB Financial Services Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001605301-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in CB Financial Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 753,865. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c20 · span 224501–224508
81Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001654954-26-002731CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 673,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 231762–231769
82Old Point Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-170001140361-24-020305CEO total compensation as printed in Old Point Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 587,065. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 373898–373905
83National Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133527CEO total compensation as printed in National Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 562,269. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, C&F Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913341-26-000015C&F Financial Corp. names First United Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Pathfinder Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-015035Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000763563-26-000009Chemung Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Union Bankshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Union Bankshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Norwood Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-078644Norwood Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009104Citizens Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, ESSA Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-015377ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Evans Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000842518-24-000019Evans Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Old Point Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-020305Old Point Financial Corp. names First United Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000716605-24-000004Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. names First United Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Western New England Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007628Western New England Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, National Bankshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-22-007693National Bankshares Inc. names First United Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the First United Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FUNC Peer Teardown Report