Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FUNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FUNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carissa Rodeheaver | $503,244 | $0 | $136,346 | $0 | $388,353 | $0 | $14,061 | $1,042,004 |
| Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Rush | 316,725 | 0 | 61,800 | 0 | 151,870 | 0 | 13,434 | 543,829 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Fisher | 304,276 | 0 | 61,121 | 0 | 150,444 | 0 | 13,499 | 529,340 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carissa Rodeheaver | $1,042,004 | $816,958 | — | +225,046 |
| Jason Rush | 543,829 | 471,395 | — | +72,434 |
| Robert Fisher | 529,340 | 463,781 | — | +65,559 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian R. Boal | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 78.48 | $38 | $2,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 44.04 | 38 | 1,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya K. Sturm | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 2.95 | 38 | 112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Barry Rush | President & CEO | 2026-05-01 | A | 76.08 | 38 | 2,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 123.14 | 38 | 4,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 406 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,638 | 38 | 99,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,023 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Sanders | EVP & Chief Wealth Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 120 | 37 | 4,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya K. Sturm | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-20 | D | 133 | 37 | 4,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Sanders | EVP & Chief Wealth Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 120 | 37 | 4,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fisher | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 146 | 37 | 5,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Andrew Walls, III | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia A. Milon | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian R. Boal | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Moran | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Barr | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin R. Hessler | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christy M. DiPietro | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| I. Robert Rudy | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanu B. Chadha | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,263 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Sanders | EVP & Chief Wealth Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 5,000 | 44 | 218,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| I. Robert Rudy | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,000 | 45 | 44,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Fisher | EVP & Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,250 | 45 | 237,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carissa Rodeheaver | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 766 | — | $23,080 |
| Carissa Rodeheaver | RSU | 2024-05-12 | — | — | 1,288 | — | 28,954 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carissa Rodeheaver | $52,034 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Fisher | PSU | 812 | — | $30,401 |
| Robert Fisher | RSU | 526 | — | 19,693 |
| Carissa Rodeheaver | PSU | 3,862 | — | 144,593 |
| Carissa Rodeheaver | RSU | 1,209 | — | 45,265 |
| Jason Rush | RSU | 502 | — | 18,795 |
| Carissa Rodeheaver | PSU | 2,418 | — | 90,530 |
| Jason Rush | PSU | 1,291 | — | 48,335 |
| Jason Rush | RSU | 861 | — | 32,236 |
| Robert Fisher | PSU | 1,287 | — | 48,185 |
| Jason Rush | RSU | 822 | — | 30,776 |
| Jason Rush | PSU | 822 | — | 30,776 |
| Robert Fisher | RSU | 812 | — | 30,401 |
| Carissa Rodeheaver | RSU | 1,288 | — | 48,223 |
| Robert Fisher | RSU | 858 | — | 32,124 |
| Carissa Rodeheaver | RSU | 766 | — | 28,679 |
The Compensation Committee believes that the compensation paid to executive officers should be closely tied to the Corporation's performance on both a short and long-term basis. Overall, the Compensation Committee believes that a performance-based compensation program can assist the Corporation in attracting, motivating and retaining the quality executives critical to long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 3,396,165 | 159,327 | 61,215 | 93.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 3,441,697 | 202,059 | 108,887 | 94.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 3,491,322 | 234,313 | 90,975 | 91.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 4,105,453 | 253,272 | 40,047 | 94.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 3,581,502 | 461,631 | 39,463 | 87.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 4,608,617 | 283,085 | 186,351 | 94.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 93.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 94.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 91.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because the vote required to approve Proposal 2 is based on the total number of shares outstanding rather than the votes cast at the 2026 Annual Meeting, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will be counted as votes against Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast for the election of directors in Proposal 1 or the matters presented in Proposals 2 or 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect Proposal 2 will have the same effect as votes against such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian R. BoalIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Asset and Liability Management · Compensation · Strategic Planning | $44,200 | $31,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $75,720 |
| I. Robert RudyIndependent · Strategic Planning · Compensation (Chair) · Risk and Compliance | 43,950 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,470 |
| Beth E. MoranIndependent · Strategic Planning · Asset and Liability Management · Audit · Risk and Compliance | 40,300 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,820 |
| Kevin R. HesslerIndependent · Audit · Asset and Liability Management · Strategic Planning | 38,500 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,020 |
| H. Andrew Walls, IIIIndependent · Asset and Liability Management · Audit · Strategic Planning · Risk and Compliance | 38,000 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,520 |
| Christy M. DiPietroIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Asset and Liability Management · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Planning | 38,000 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,520 |
| John F. BarrIndependent · Asset and Liability Management · Risk and Compliance · Strategic Planning | 36,600 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,120 |
| Sanu B. ChadhaIndependent · Asset and Liability Management · Risk and Compliance · Strategic Planning · Compensation | 35,500 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,020 |
| Patricia A. MilonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation · Strategic Planning · Risk and Compliance | 32,300 | 31,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,820 |
| Carissa L. RodeheaverEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jason B. RushEmployee director · Asset and Liability Management · Strategic Planning · Risk and Compliance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $15,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $31,520 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 2,500 / 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $100,000 in stock value for non-CEO directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $347,350 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $283,680 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $631,030 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First United Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First United Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Union Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | John Asbury | $1,018,875 | $2,364,373 | $0 | $1,526,114 | $5,066,713 |
| 2 | Orange County Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gilfeather | 700,000 | 609,001 | 0 | 450,000 | 2,092,482 |
| 3 | Western New England Bancorp | 2025 | James Hagan | 818,603 | 288,319 | 0 | 494,583 | 1,859,294 |
| 4 | ACNB Corp. | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 5 | Pathfinder Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Dowd | 440,000 | 1,167,600 | 0 | 0 | 1,820,456 |
| 6 | Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Richard Grafmyre | 1,003,802 | 0 | 0 | 312,500 | 1,588,719 |
| 7 | C&F Financial Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 8 | Chemung Financial Corp. | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 9 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 10 | Citizens Financial Services | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 11 | ESSA Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Gary Olson | 560,827 | 387,552 | 0 | 72,120 | 1,120,499 |
| 12 | First United Corp | 2025 | Carissa Rodeheaver | 503,244 | 136,346 | 0 | 388,353 | 1,042,004 |
| 13 | Citizens & Northern Corp. | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 14 | Evans Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | David Nasca | 579,577 | 169,926 | 0 | 202,825 | 1,041,488 |
| 15 | Virginia National Bkshs | 2025 | Glenn Rust | 500,000 | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,029,693 |
| 16 | Norwood Financial Corp. | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 17 | First National Corp. | 2025 | Scott Harvard | 509,520 | 137,756 | 0 | 257,610 | 923,316 |
| 18 | Bank of James Financial Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Chapman III | 400,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 873,895 |
| 19 | Franklin Financial Services | 2025 | Craig Best | 523,198 | 44,610 | 0 | 207,971 | 788,859 |
| 20 | CB Financial Services Inc. | 2025 | John Montgomery | 473,879 | 73,947 | 0 | 145,605 | 753,865 |
| 21 | Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc. | 2025 | William D. Cable Sr. | 375,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 673,255 |
| 22 | Old Point Financial Corp. | 2023 | Robert Shuford Jr. | 425,500 | 51,600 | 0 | 54,352 | 587,065 |
| 23 | National Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Lara Ramsey | 273,492 | 22,399 | 0 | 36,540 | 562,269 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First United Corp | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| ACNB Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Bank of James Financial Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| C&F Financial Corp. | 113% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CB Financial Services Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Chemung Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Citizens & Northern Corp. | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services | not disclosed | Cash LTI 70 · RSU 30 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| ESSA Bancorp Inc. | 96.84% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Herbein HR Consulting (formerly Mosteller & Associates) |
| Evans Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon McLagan (McLagan of Aon Plc) |
| Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First National Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Franklin Financial Services | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| National Bankshares Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Norwood Financial Corp. | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Old Point Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Orange County Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON |
| Pathfinder Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Union Bankshares Inc. | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Virginia National Bkshs | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Western New England Bancorp | 134.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Carissa Rodeheaver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Compensation of Named Executive Officers in 2025”. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c14 · span 375614–375623 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jason Rush | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Compensation of Named Executive Officers in 2025”. As printed: 543,829. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r11 · c14 · span 398176–398183 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Compensation of Named Executive Officers in 2025”. As printed: 529,340. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c14 · span 387201–387208 |
| 4 | Section 03, Carissa Rodeheaver RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Carissa Rodeheaver RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025836 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Brian R. Boal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,720. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c8 · span 259911–259917 |
| 8 | Section 08, I. Robert Rudy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,470. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c8 · span 272449–272455 |
| 9 | Section 08, Beth E. Moran | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,820. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r10 · c8 · span 270423–270429 |
| 10 | Section 08, Kevin R. Hessler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,020. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c8 · span 266200–266206 |
| 11 | Section 08, H. Andrew Walls, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,520. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r12 · c8 · span 274606–274612 |
| 12 | Section 08, Christy M. DiPietro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,520. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c8 · span 264047–264053 |
| 13 | Section 08, John F. Barr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,120. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c8 · span 257932–257938 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sanu B. Chadha | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,020. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c8 · span 262062–262068 |
| 15 | Section 08, Patricia A. Milon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,820. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c8 · span 268229–268235 |
| 16 | Section 08, Carissa L. Rodeheaver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jason B. Rush | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Brian R. Boal 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001014100-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001014100-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Tonya K. Sturm 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001014100-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jason Barry Rush 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001014100-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001014100-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001014100-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001014100-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001014100-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001014100-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Carissa Lynn Rodeheaver 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001014100-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Keith Sanders 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001014100-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Tonya K. Sturm 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001014100-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Keith Sanders 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001014100-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert Fisher 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001014100-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, H. Andrew Walls, III 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Patricia A. Milon 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian R. Boal 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Beth E. Moran 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John F. Barr 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin R. Hessler 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christy M. DiPietro 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, I. Robert Rudy 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sanu B. Chadha 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001014100-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Keith Sanders 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001014100-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, I. Robert Rudy 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001014100-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert Fisher 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001014100-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058654 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 3,396,165). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001104659-25-046558 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 3,441,697). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001104659-24-059959 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.48% (votes for as printed: 3,491,322). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 347,350 + equity 283,680 + all other 0 = 631,030, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 631,030 |
| 50 | Union Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Union Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 51 | Orange County Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880 |
| 52 | Western New England Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western New England Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,859,294. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 574668–574677 |
| 53 | ACNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 54 | Pathfinder Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,820,456. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 460062–460071 |
| 55 | Penns Woods Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 56 | C&F Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c24 · span 962909–962918 |
| 57 | Chemung Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 58 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 59 | Citizens Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗machine: span 524029–524038 |
| 60 | ESSA Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-25 | 0001193125-24-015377 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c31 · span 251283–251292 |
| 61 | First United Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | CEO total compensation as printed in First United Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c14 · span 375614–375623 |
| 62 | Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 63 | Evans Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-25 | 0000842518-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evans Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,488. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1310076–1310085 |
| 64 | Virginia National Bkshs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virginia National Bkshs's own proxy. As printed: 1,029,693. Filing ↗machine: span 311871–311880 |
| 65 | Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 66 | First National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-011018 | CEO total compensation as printed in First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 923,316. Filing ↗machine: span 180767–180774 |
| 67 | Bank of James Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001275101-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of James Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 873,895. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c6 · span 499559–499566 |
| 68 | Franklin Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000723646-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345 |
| 69 | CB Financial Services Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001605301-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in CB Financial Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 753,865. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c20 · span 224501–224508 |
| 70 | Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001654954-26-002731 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp of NC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 673,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 231762–231769 |
| 71 | Old Point Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001140361-24-020305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Point Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 587,065. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 373898–373905 |
| 72 | National Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133527 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 562,269. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, C&F Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913341-26-000015 | C&F Financial Corp. names First United Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Old Point Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-020305 | Old Point Financial Corp. names First United Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Evans Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000842518-24-000019 | Evans Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Western New England Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007628 | Western New England Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Union Bankshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Union Bankshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First United Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000716605-24-000004 | Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. names First United Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |