Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

PRA GROUP INC (PRAA)

CEO Martin Sjolund was paid $4,938,095 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 94.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001185348-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,082,591
Vikram Atal total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Martin Sjolund: $4,938,095
23rd
CEO (Martin Sjolund) pay percentile vs peers
89:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Martin Sjolund (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,938,095 (base salary $746,829) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001185348-26-000012, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PRAA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Vikram Atal$950,000$0$5,291,591$0$827,000$0$14,000$7,082,591
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Martin Sjolund746,82903,312,3930827,781051,0924,938,095
President and Chief Executive Officer
LaTisha Tarrant525,00001,164,1470395,000014,0002,098,147
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Human Resources Officer
Rakesh Sehgal520,00001,164,1470390,000014,0002,088,147
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
R. Owen James496,51601,158,3070357,366035,6362,047,825
President, PRA Group Europe

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Vikram Atal$7,082,591$7,517,830$3,062,549↓ −435,239
Martin Sjolund4,938,0952,540,336—↑ +2,397,759
LaTisha Tarrant2,098,1472,287,1561,620,200↓ −189,009
Rakesh Sehgal2,088,1472,068,6381,185,329↑ +19,509
R. Owen James2,047,8251,840,9261,095,107↑ +206,899

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PRA GROUP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRAA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PRA GROUP INC Peer Teardown Report

$7,082,591 Vikram Atal total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 17, 2026 · Source: 0001185348-26-000012 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PRAA

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PRAAon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PRAA

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PRAA
6 companies name PRAA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PRAA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRAA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PRA GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adrian M. ButlerIndependent Director$317,482
Brett L. PaschkeIndependent Director$269,993
Dame Jayne-Anne GadhiaIndependent Director$254,993
Geir L. OlsenIndependent Director$254,993
Glenn P. MarinoFormer director (through FY2025)$50,000
Lance L. WeaverLead Independent Director$299,993
Marjorie M. ConnellyIndependent Director$269,993
Peggy P. TurnerIndependent Director$254,993
Scott M. TabakinIndependent Director$269,993
Steven D. FredricksonChair of the Board$48,750
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dame Jayne-Anne GadhiaDirector2026-06-16D3,223$16$49,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Geir L. OlsenDirector2026-06-16D3,2231649,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Dame Jayne-Anne GadhiaDirector2026-06-16A10,54300RSUForm 4 ↗
Brett L. PaschkeDirector2026-06-16A10,54300RSUForm 4 ↗
Marjorie M. ConnellyDirector2026-06-16A10,54300RSUForm 4 ↗
Adrian M. ButlerDirector2026-06-16A10,54300RSUForm 4 ↗
Geir L. OlsenDirector2026-06-16A10,54300RSUForm 4 ↗
Scott M. TabakinDirector2026-06-16A10,54300RSUForm 4 ↗
Lance L. WeaverDirector2026-06-16A10,54300RSUForm 4 ↗
R. Owen JamesPresident - PRA Group Europe2026-06-17D1,0861616,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin SjolundDirector2026-06-17D9,77216152,932CommonForm 4 ↗
LaTisha TarrantGeneral Counsel & CHRO2026-08-15D3,3422168,845CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Owen JamesPresident - PRA Group Europe2026-08-15D1,8442137,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance L. WeaverDirector2026-09-10D5,37100CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance L. WeaverDirector2026-09-10D5,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rakesh SehgalChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D1,5141929,356CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
LaTisha TarrantRSU2025-03-07——27,652—$549,998
Vikram AtalRSU2025-03-07——125,691—2,499,994
Martin SjolundRSU2025-03-07——35,193—699,989
R. Owen JamesRSU2025-03-07——25,138—499,995
R. Owen JamesPSU2025-03-07—25,138—50,276558,313
Martin SjolundPSU2025-03-07—35,194—70,388781,637
Rakesh SehgalRSU2025-03-07——27,652—549,998
Martin SjolundRSU2025-06-17——62,370—899,999
R. Owen JamesRSU2025-06-17——6,930—100,000
Martin SjolundPSU2025-06-17—62,370—124,740930,768
Vikram AtalPSU2025-03-07—125,691—251,3822,791,597
Rakesh SehgalPSU2025-03-07—27,652—55,304614,149
LaTisha TarrantPSU2025-03-07—27,652—55,304614,149
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
LaTisha Tarrant$549,998$614,149$052.8%
Vikram Atal2,499,9942,791,597052.8%
Martin Sjolund1,599,9881,712,405051.7%
R. Owen James599,995558,313048.2%
Rakesh Sehgal549,998614,149052.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Martin SjolundRSU35,193—$622,564
R. Owen JamesPSU25,138—444,691
Martin SjolundRSU3,617—63,985
Vikram AtalRSU125,691—2,223,474
R. Owen JamesRSU3,923—69,398
R. Owen JamesPSU2,712—47,975
LaTisha TarrantRSU1,206—21,334
LaTisha TarrantRSU13,170—232,977
Vikram AtalPSU125,691—2,223,474
LaTisha TarrantPSU3,617—63,985
R. Owen JamesRSU10,536—186,382
Rakesh SehgalRSU10,536—186,382
Rakesh SehgalRSU2,736—48,400
Martin SjolundPSU35,194—622,582
Vikram AtalPSU94,824—1,677,437
LaTisha TarrantRSU3,951—69,893
LaTisha TarrantPSU19,755—349,466
Rakesh SehgalPSU3,014—53,318
R. Owen JamesRSU6,930—122,592
Rakesh SehgalRSU1,005—17,778
R. Owen JamesRSU905—16,009
Martin SjolundRSU62,370—1,103,325
Rakesh SehgalRSU3,951—69,893
Martin SjolundRSU3,951—69,893
Rakesh SehgalRSU27,652—489,164
Rakesh SehgalPSU27,652—489,164
LaTisha TarrantRSU27,652—489,164
Vikram AtalRSU63,216—1,118,291
Martin SjolundPSU62,370—1,103,325
LaTisha TarrantPSU27,652—489,164
Rakesh SehgalPSU15,804—279,573
R. Owen JamesPSU15,804—279,573
Martin SjolundPSU10,851—191,954
LaTisha TarrantRSU7,410—131,083
R. Owen JamesRSU3,951—69,893
R. Owen JamesRSU25,138—444,691
Martin SjolundPSU24,694—436,837
Martin SjolundRSU16,462—291,213
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe that the compensation realized by our executive officers should generally reflect the individual skills and contributions of the individual executive, the Company's overall performance against its strategic and operating plans and the impact of the Company's performance on stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1629,754,7772,204,74743,46992.97%Passed
20252025-06-1728,000,8953,586,15243,02988.53%Passed
20242024-06-1331,852,4563,190,77131,83690.81%Passed
20232023-06-1333,571,5802,194,453179,95493.39%Passed
20222022-06-0935,108,7682,002,800212,99894.06%Passed
20212021-06-1040,284,1101,576,42221,06696.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1692.97%a
20252025-06-1788.53%b
20242024-06-1390.81%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 2, Proposal 3 and Proposal 4.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)89 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,938,095
Median employee compensation$55,358
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Adrian M. ButlerIndependent · Compensation · Risk$92,500$224,982$0$0$0$317,482
Lance L. WeaverIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)145,000154,993000299,993
Scott M. TabakinIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair)115,000154,993000269,993
Marjorie M. ConnellyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk115,000154,993000269,993
Brett L. PaschkeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)115,000154,993000269,993
Dame Jayne-Anne GadhiaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000154,993000254,993
Geir L. OlsenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000154,993000254,993
Peggy P. TurnerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Not standing for re-election100,000154,993000254,993
Glenn P. MarinoIndependent · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service50,000—00050,000
Steven D. FredricksonEmployee director · Board Chair48,750—0—048,750
Martin SjolundEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$155,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline$350,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$981,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,309,933
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,291,183

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PRA GROUP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PRA GROUP INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Credit Acceptance Corporation2025Vinayak Hegde$147,671$61,633,600$0$0$62,567,647
2Walker & Dunlop, Inc.2025William Walker1,000,00013,170,93101,324,82115,500,252
3Enova International, Inc.2025David Fisher1,030,3854,121,4063,969,3971,519,81511,703,176
4CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
5NMI Holdings, Inc.2025Adam Pollitzer975,0006,337,45002,839,20010,209,615
6MGIC Investment Corporation2025Timothy Mattke1,050,0004,881,78302,236,2388,369,392
7Green Dot Corporation2024George Gresham818,2706,687,6350619,0018,132,670
8Encore Capital Group, Inc.2025Ashish Masih923,0054,863,99902,307,4498,106,453
9Onity Group Inc.2025Glen Messina1,000,0004,473,18202,070,4647,554,146
10Navient Corporation2025Dave Yowan895,5483,330,73301,296,0005,539,945
11PRA GROUP INC2025Martin Sjolund746,8293,312,3930827,7814,938,095
12Regional Management Corporation2025Robert Beck680,0002,999,99501,021,0204,824,409
13LendingClub Corporation2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
14World Acceptance Corporation2026J. Tobin Turner364,6622,564,635002,961,396

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PRA GROUP INCnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Credit Acceptance Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Encore Capital Group, Inc.200%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Enova International, Inc.142%not disclosednot disclosedWTW
Green Dot Corporation50.4%PRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials IndexMercer
LendingClub Corporation116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
MGIC Investment Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoNot named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A
Navient Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
NMI Holdings, Inc.166.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Onity Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR relative to its peer groupWTW
Regional Management Corporation100.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Walker & Dunlop, Inc.132%not disclosedNoPay Governance
World Acceptance Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PRA GROUP INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vikram Atal (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PRA GROUP INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,082,591.
How does PRA GROUP INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Martin Sjolund's total compensation ranked at the 23rd percentile of PRA GROUP INC's disclosed peer group.
What is PRA GROUP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PRA GROUP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 89:1.
How did shareholders vote on PRA GROUP INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.97% of shareholders supported PRA GROUP INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PRA GROUP INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PRA GROUP INC reported total board compensation of $2,291,183 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Vikram AtalDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 7,082,591. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 721791–721800
2Section 01, Martin SjolundDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573
3Section 01, LaTisha TarrantDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,098,147. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 732345–732354
4Section 01, Rakesh SehgalDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,088,147. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 727164–727173
5Section 01, R. Owen JamesDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,047,825. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c18 · span 737906–737915
6Section 03, LaTisha Tarrant RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c1 · span 629070–629076
7Section 03, Vikram Atal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c1 · span 626256–626263
8Section 03, Martin Sjolund RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c3 · span 625382–625388
9Section 03, R. Owen James RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c1 · span 630523–630529
10Section 03, R. Owen James PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c1 · span 630523–630529
11Section 03, Martin Sjolund PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c1 · span 624915–624921
12Section 03, Rakesh Sehgal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c1 · span 627651–627657
13Section 03, Martin Sjolund RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c1 · span 638581–638587
14Section 03, R. Owen James RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c3 · span 640706–640711
15Section 03, Martin Sjolund PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c1 · span 638581–638587
16Section 03, Vikram Atal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c1 · span 626256–626263
17Section 03, Rakesh Sehgal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c1 · span 627651–627657
18Section 03, LaTisha Tarrant PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c1 · span 629070–629076
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 89 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 921746–921753
20Section 08, Adrian M. ButlerDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,482. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c3 · span 284055–284176
21Section 08, Lance L. WeaverDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r13 · c3 · span 294479–294600
22Section 08, Scott M. TabakinDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c3 · span 292177–292298
23Section 08, Marjorie M. ConnellyDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c3 · span 285197–285318
24Section 08, Brett L. PaschkeDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r10 · c3 · span 291039–291160
25Section 08, Dame Jayne-Anne GadhiaDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c3 · span 287544–287665
26Section 08, Geir L. OlsenDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c3 · span 290001–290122
27Section 08, Peggy P. TurnerDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r12 · c3 · span 293214–293335
28Section 08, Glenn P. MarinoDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c1 · span 288324–288469
29Section 08, Steven D. FredricksonDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,750. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c1 · span 285933–286053
30Section 08, Martin SjolundDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Dame Jayne-Anne Gadhia 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180002028095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Geir L. Olsen 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001623675-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Dame Jayne-Anne Gadhia 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180002028095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brett L. Paschke 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001816382-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Marjorie M. Connelly 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001587072-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Adrian M. Butler 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001777079-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Geir L. Olsen 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001623675-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Scott M. Tabakin 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001224877-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Lance L. Weaver 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001234561-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, R. Owen James 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001976894-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Martin Sjolund 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001658052-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, LaTisha Tarrant 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001968215-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, R. Owen James 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001976894-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lance L. Weaver 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001234561-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Lance L. Weaver 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001234561-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Rakesh Sehgal 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001994121-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001185348-26-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.97% (votes for as printed: 29,754,777). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-240001185348-25-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.53% (votes for as printed: 28,000,895). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001185348-24-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.81% (votes for as printed: 31,852,456). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 981,250 + equity 1,309,933 + all other 0 = 2,291,183, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,291,183
53Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000885550-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922
54Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038515CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408
55Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856
56CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
57NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001547903-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472
58MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000876437-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160
59Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001386278-25-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗
60Encore Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001084961-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Encore Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,106,453. Filing ↗machine: span 506772–506781
61Onity Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001493152-26-016598CEO total compensation as printed in Onity Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,554,146. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 1042848–1042857
62Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-014980CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526
63PRA GROUP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001185348-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in PRA GROUP INC's own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573
64Regional Management Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001519401-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627
65LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
66World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220000108385-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718
67Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001547903-26-000019NMI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138937Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Credit Acceptance Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885550-20-000054Credit Acceptance Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001386278-25-000020Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000876437-26-000013MGIC Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014980Navient Corporation names PRA GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Onity Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001641172-25-004690Onity Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Regional Management Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001519401-26-000005Regional Management Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038515Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA GROUP INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PRA GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PRAA Peer Teardown Report