Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRAA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRAA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram Atal | $950,000 | $0 | $5,291,591 | $0 | $827,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $7,082,591 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Sjolund | 746,829 | 0 | 3,312,393 | 0 | 827,781 | 0 | 51,092 | 4,938,095 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| LaTisha Tarrant | 525,000 | 0 | 1,164,147 | 0 | 395,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,098,147 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Rakesh Sehgal | 520,000 | 0 | 1,164,147 | 0 | 390,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,088,147 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| R. Owen James | 496,516 | 0 | 1,158,307 | 0 | 357,366 | 0 | 35,636 | 2,047,825 |
| President, PRA Group Europe | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram Atal | $7,082,591 | $7,517,830 | $3,062,549 | −435,239 |
| Martin Sjolund | 4,938,095 | 2,540,336 | — | +2,397,759 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | 2,098,147 | 2,287,156 | 1,620,200 | −189,009 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | 2,088,147 | 2,068,638 | 1,185,329 | +19,509 |
| R. Owen James | 2,047,825 | 1,840,926 | 1,095,107 | +206,899 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett L. Paschke | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,543 | $0 | $0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian M. Butler | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,543 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geir L. Olsen | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,223 | 16 | 49,957 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dame Jayne-Anne Gadhia | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,543 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie M. Connelly | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,543 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Tabakin | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,543 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dame Jayne-Anne Gadhia | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,223 | 16 | 49,957 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geir L. Olsen | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,543 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance L. Weaver | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,543 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Owen James | President - PRA Group Europe | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,086 | 16 | 16,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Sjolund | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 9,772 | 16 | 152,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram Atal | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | 125,691 | — | 251,382 | $2,791,597 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | 27,652 | — | 55,304 | 614,149 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 2025-06-17 | — | — | 6,930 | — | 100,000 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 27,652 | — | 549,998 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | 27,652 | — | 55,304 | 614,149 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 27,652 | — | 549,998 |
| Vikram Atal | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 125,691 | — | 2,499,994 |
| Martin Sjolund | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 35,193 | — | 699,989 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 25,138 | — | 499,995 |
| R. Owen James | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | 25,138 | — | 50,276 | 558,313 |
| Martin Sjolund | RSU | 2025-06-17 | — | — | 62,370 | — | 899,999 |
| Martin Sjolund | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 62,370 | — | 124,740 | 930,768 |
| Martin Sjolund | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | 35,194 | — | 70,388 | 781,637 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram Atal | $2,499,994 | $2,791,597 | $0 | 52.8% |
| Rakesh Sehgal | 549,998 | 614,149 | 0 | 52.8% |
| R. Owen James | 599,995 | 558,313 | 0 | 48.2% |
| LaTisha Tarrant | 549,998 | 614,149 | 0 | 52.8% |
| Martin Sjolund | 1,599,988 | 1,712,405 | 0 | 51.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sjolund | RSU | 35,193 | — | $622,564 |
| R. Owen James | PSU | 25,138 | — | 444,691 |
| Martin Sjolund | RSU | 3,617 | — | 63,985 |
| Vikram Atal | RSU | 125,691 | — | 2,223,474 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 3,923 | — | 69,398 |
| R. Owen James | PSU | 2,712 | — | 47,975 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | RSU | 1,206 | — | 21,334 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | RSU | 13,170 | — | 232,977 |
| Vikram Atal | PSU | 125,691 | — | 2,223,474 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | PSU | 3,617 | — | 63,985 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 10,536 | — | 186,382 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | RSU | 10,536 | — | 186,382 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | RSU | 2,736 | — | 48,400 |
| Martin Sjolund | PSU | 35,194 | — | 622,582 |
| Vikram Atal | PSU | 94,824 | — | 1,677,437 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | RSU | 3,951 | — | 69,893 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | PSU | 19,755 | — | 349,466 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | PSU | 3,014 | — | 53,318 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 6,930 | — | 122,592 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | RSU | 1,005 | — | 17,778 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 905 | — | 16,009 |
| Martin Sjolund | RSU | 62,370 | — | 1,103,325 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | RSU | 3,951 | — | 69,893 |
| Martin Sjolund | RSU | 3,951 | — | 69,893 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | RSU | 27,652 | — | 489,164 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | PSU | 27,652 | — | 489,164 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | RSU | 27,652 | — | 489,164 |
| Vikram Atal | RSU | 63,216 | — | 1,118,291 |
| Martin Sjolund | PSU | 62,370 | — | 1,103,325 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | PSU | 27,652 | — | 489,164 |
| Rakesh Sehgal | PSU | 15,804 | — | 279,573 |
| R. Owen James | PSU | 15,804 | — | 279,573 |
| Martin Sjolund | PSU | 10,851 | — | 191,954 |
| LaTisha Tarrant | RSU | 7,410 | — | 131,083 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 3,951 | — | 69,893 |
| R. Owen James | RSU | 25,138 | — | 444,691 |
| Martin Sjolund | PSU | 24,694 | — | 436,837 |
| Martin Sjolund | RSU | 16,462 | — | 291,213 |
We believe that the compensation realized by our executive officers should generally reflect the individual skills and contributions of the individual executive, the Company's overall performance against its strategic and operating plans and the impact of the Company's performance on stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 29,754,777 | 2,204,747 | 43,469 | 92.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 28,000,895 | 3,586,152 | 43,029 | 88.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 31,852,456 | 3,190,771 | 31,836 | 90.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 33,571,580 | 2,194,453 | 179,954 | 93.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 35,108,768 | 2,002,800 | 212,998 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 40,284,110 | 1,576,422 | 21,066 | 96.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 92.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 88.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 90.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 2, Proposal 3 and Proposal 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 89 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,938,095 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,358 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian M. ButlerIndependent · Compensation · Risk | $92,500 | $224,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $317,482 |
| Lance L. WeaverIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 145,000 | 154,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,993 |
| Brett L. PaschkeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 154,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,993 |
| Marjorie M. ConnellyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk | 115,000 | 154,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,993 |
| Scott M. TabakinIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) | 115,000 | 154,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,993 |
| Dame Jayne-Anne GadhiaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 154,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,993 |
| Geir L. OlsenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 154,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,993 |
| Peggy P. TurnerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 154,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,993 |
| Glenn P. MarinoIndependent · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 50,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| Steven D. FredricksonEmployee director · Board Chair | 48,750 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 48,750 |
| Martin SjolundEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $981,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,309,933 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,291,183 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PRA Group Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PRA Group Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credit Acceptance Corporation | 2025 | Vinayak Hegde | $147,671 | $61,633,600 | $0 | $0 | $62,567,647 |
| 2 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 3 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 4 | CSG Systems International, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 5 | NMI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Pollitzer | 975,000 | 6,337,450 | 0 | 2,839,200 | 10,209,615 |
| 6 | MGIC Investment Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Mattke | 1,050,000 | 4,881,783 | 0 | 2,236,238 | 8,369,392 |
| 7 | Encore Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Masih | 923,005 | 4,863,999 | 0 | 2,307,449 | 8,106,453 |
| 8 | Onity Group Inc. | 2025 | Glen Messina | 1,000,000 | 4,473,182 | 0 | 2,070,464 | 7,554,146 |
| 9 | Navient Corporation | 2025 | Dave Yowan | 895,548 | 3,330,733 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 5,539,945 |
| 10 | PRA Group Inc | 2025 | Martin Sjolund | 746,829 | 3,312,393 | 0 | 827,781 | 4,938,095 |
| 11 | Regional Management Corporation | 2025 | Robert Beck | 680,000 | 2,999,995 | 0 | 1,021,020 | 4,824,409 |
| 12 | LendingClub Corporation | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 13 | World Acceptance Corporation | 2026 | J. Tobin Turner | 364,662 | 2,564,635 | 0 | 0 | 2,961,396 |
| 14 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRA Group Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Credit Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CSG Systems International, Inc. | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Encore Capital Group, Inc. | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| LendingClub Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| MGIC Investment Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Not named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A |
| Navient Corporation | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| NMI Holdings, Inc. | 166.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Onity Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to its peer group | WTW |
| Regional Management Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| World Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vikram Atal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 7,082,591. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 721791–721800 |
| 2 | Section 01, Martin Sjolund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573 |
| 3 | Section 01, LaTisha Tarrant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,098,147. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 732345–732354 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rakesh Sehgal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,088,147. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 727164–727173 |
| 5 | Section 01, R. Owen James | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,047,825. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c18 · span 737906–737915 |
| 6 | Section 03, Vikram Atal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c1 · span 626256–626263 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rakesh Sehgal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c1 · span 627651–627657 |
| 8 | Section 03, R. Owen James RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c3 · span 640706–640711 |
| 9 | Section 03, LaTisha Tarrant RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c1 · span 629070–629076 |
| 10 | Section 03, LaTisha Tarrant PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c1 · span 629070–629076 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rakesh Sehgal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c1 · span 627651–627657 |
| 12 | Section 03, Vikram Atal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c1 · span 626256–626263 |
| 13 | Section 03, Martin Sjolund RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c3 · span 625382–625388 |
| 14 | Section 03, R. Owen James RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c1 · span 630523–630529 |
| 15 | Section 03, R. Owen James PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c1 · span 630523–630529 |
| 16 | Section 03, Martin Sjolund RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c1 · span 638581–638587 |
| 17 | Section 03, Martin Sjolund PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c1 · span 638581–638587 |
| 18 | Section 03, Martin Sjolund PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c1 · span 624915–624921 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 89 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 921746–921753 |
| 20 | Section 08, Adrian M. Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,482. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c3 · span 284162–284169 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lance L. Weaver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r13 · c3 · span 294586–294593 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brett L. Paschke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r10 · c3 · span 291146–291153 |
| 23 | Section 08, Marjorie M. Connelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c3 · span 285304–285311 |
| 24 | Section 08, Scott M. Tabakin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c3 · span 292284–292291 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dame Jayne-Anne Gadhia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c3 · span 287651–287658 |
| 26 | Section 08, Geir L. Olsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c3 · span 290108–290115 |
| 27 | Section 08, Peggy P. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,993. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r12 · c3 · span 293321–293328 |
| 28 | Section 08, Glenn P. Marino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c1 · span 288456–288462 |
| 29 | Section 08, Steven D. Fredrickson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,750. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c1 · span 286040–286046 |
| 30 | Section 08, Martin Sjolund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brett L. Paschke 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001816382-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Adrian M. Butler 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001777079-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Geir L. Olsen 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001623675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dame Jayne-Anne Gadhia 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0002028095-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marjorie M. Connelly 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001587072-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Scott M. Tabakin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001224877-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dame Jayne-Anne Gadhia 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0002028095-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Geir L. Olsen 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001623675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lance L. Weaver 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001234561-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, R. Owen James 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001976894-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Martin Sjolund 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001658052-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001185348-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.97% (votes for as printed: 29,754,777). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-24 | 0001185348-25-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.53% (votes for as printed: 28,000,895). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001185348-24-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.81% (votes for as printed: 31,852,456). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 981,250 + equity 1,309,933 + all other 0 = 2,291,183, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,291,183 |
| 48 | Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000885550-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. Filing ↗machine: span 275912–275922 |
| 49 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 50 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 51 | CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 52 | NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472 |
| 53 | MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000876437-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160 |
| 54 | Encore Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001084961-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Encore Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,106,453. Filing ↗machine: span 506772–506781 |
| 55 | Onity Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001493152-26-016598 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onity Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,554,146. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 1042848–1042857 |
| 56 | Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-014980 | CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526 |
| 57 | PRA Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001185348-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 716564–716573 |
| 58 | Regional Management Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001519401-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c23 · span 304618–304627 |
| 59 | LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 60 | World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000108385-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718 |
| 61 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Regional Management Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519401-26-000005 | Regional Management Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014980 | Navient Corporation names PRA Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001547903-26-000019 | NMI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000876437-26-000013 | MGIC Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PRA Group Inc. Filing ↗ |