Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NMIH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NMIH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Pollitzer | $975,000 | $0 | $6,337,450 | $0 | $2,839,200 | $0 | $57,965 | $10,209,615 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Shuster | 650,000 | 0 | 1,699,986 | 0 | 1,081,600 | 0 | 60,524 | 3,492,110 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| William Leatherberry | 615,000 | 0 | 1,383,686 | 0 | 1,023,360 | 0 | 49,565 | 3,071,611 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Aurora Swithenbank | 530,000 | 0 | 1,112,954 | 0 | 881,920 | 0 | 49,565 | 2,574,439 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Smith | 515,000 | 0 | 1,029,978 | 0 | 856,960 | 0 | 49,565 | 2,451,503 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Pollitzer | $10,209,615 | $8,978,934 | $7,931,487 | +1,230,681 |
| Bradley Shuster | 3,492,110 | 3,085,504 | — | +406,606 |
| William Leatherberry | 3,071,611 | 3,004,296 | 2,764,527 | +67,315 |
| Aurora Swithenbank | 2,574,439 | 3,799,283 | — | −1,224,844 |
| Robert Smith | 2,451,503 | 2,353,020 | 2,217,133 | +98,483 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Swithenbank | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,135 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aurora Swithenbank | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn S. McCreary | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,512 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Huskins | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,512 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Embler | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,512 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renu Agrawal | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,512 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Montgomery | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,512 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Scheid | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,512 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Erickson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,512 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Montgomery | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,554 | 38 | 58,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Shuster | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 12,088 | 24,175 | — | 48,350 | $849,993 |
| Adam Pollitzer | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 72,098 | — | 2,534,966 |
| Adam Pollitzer | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 54,074 | 108,148 | — | 216,296 | 3,802,484 |
| Robert Smith | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 7,324 | 14,647 | — | 29,294 | 514,989 |
| William Leatherberry | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 9,839 | 19,677 | — | 39,354 | 691,843 |
| Bradley Shuster | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 24,175 | — | 849,993 |
| Aurora Swithenbank | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 7,914 | 15,827 | — | 31,654 | 556,477 |
| Aurora Swithenbank | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 15,827 | — | 556,477 |
| Robert Smith | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 14,647 | — | 514,989 |
| William Leatherberry | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 19,677 | — | 691,843 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Shuster | $849,993 | $849,993 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Adam Pollitzer | 2,534,966 | 3,802,484 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Robert Smith | 514,989 | 514,989 | 0 | 50.0% |
| William Leatherberry | 691,843 | 691,843 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Aurora Swithenbank | 556,477 | 556,477 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Shuster | Option | 330,788 | 11.1 | — |
| Bradley Shuster | Option | 195,252 | 18.7 | — |
| Adam Pollitzer | RSU | 72,098 | — | 2,940,877 |
| Bradley Shuster | PSU | 48,350 | — | 1,972,197 |
| Aurora Swithenbank | RSU | 35,543 | — | 1,449,799 |
| Aurora Swithenbank | PSU | 31,654 | — | 1,291,167 |
| Bradley Shuster | RSU | 26,676 | — | 1,088,114 |
| Robert Smith | Option | 26,287 | 16.25 | — |
| Adam Pollitzer | Option | 16,264 | 18.7 | — |
| William Leatherberry | Option | 9,718 | 16 | — |
| Adam Pollitzer | PSU | 162,554 | — | 6,630,578 |
| Adam Pollitzer | RSU | 48,767 | — | 1,989,206 |
| Robert Smith | PSU | 29,294 | — | 1,194,902 |
| Adam Pollitzer | Option | 19,435 | 16 | — |
| Robert Smith | Option | 14,111 | 22.19 | — |
| William Leatherberry | RSU | 5,050 | — | 205,990 |
| William Leatherberry | PSU | 43,914 | — | 1,791,252 |
| Robert Smith | RSU | 3,859 | — | 157,409 |
| Robert Smith | PSU | 31,534 | — | 1,286,272 |
| Adam Pollitzer | RSU | 18,468 | — | 753,310 |
| William Leatherberry | RSU | 19,677 | — | 802,625 |
| William Leatherberry | RSU | 13,175 | — | 537,408 |
| Bradley Shuster | Option | 40,950 | 22.19 | — |
| Aurora Swithenbank | PSU | 28,710 | — | 1,171,081 |
| Bradley Shuster | RSU | 24,175 | — | 986,098 |
| William Leatherberry | Option | 22,482 | 18.7 | — |
| Adam Pollitzer | Option | 25,426 | 22.19 | — |
| William Leatherberry | Option | 23,392 | 22.19 | — |
| Adam Pollitzer | PSU | 216,296 | — | 8,822,714 |
| William Leatherberry | PSU | 39,354 | — | 1,605,250 |
| Aurora Swithenbank | RSU | 15,827 | — | 645,583 |
| Robert Smith | RSU | 14,647 | — | 597,451 |
| Bradley Shuster | RSU | 13,680 | — | 558,007 |
| Robert Smith | RSU | 9,461 | — | 385,914 |
We have designed our compensation program to attract, retain and motivate talented and qualified executives, while maximizing stockholder value creation over the long-term by targeting compensation levels that are externally competitive when measured against other companies within our industry and geographic location.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 61,053,212 | 4,928,264 | 168,147 | 92.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 63,139,786 | 4,384,014 | 30,576 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 65,152,120 | 3,746,588 | 14,507 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 70,042,600 | 7,445,919 | 179,472 | 90.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 49,713,463 | 27,793,428 | 233,203 | 64.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 74,618,531 | 983,294 | 64,046 | 98.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 92.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 93.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 94.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “MATTERS TO BE VOTED UPON PROPOSAL VOTES REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTION 1 SHARES/EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES 2 SIGNED BUT UNMARKED PROXY CARDS BOARD RECOMMENDATION PAGE REFERENCE 1 Election of directors Plurality of Votes Cast No effect Not voted/No effect Voted "For" each nominee FOR each nominee 11 2 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve executive compensation Majority of shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote Same effect as a vote "Against" Not voted/No effect Voted "For" FOR 61 3 Ratification of the appointment of BDO USA, LLP as NMI's independent registered public accounting firm Majority of shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote Same effect as a vote "Against" Discretionary Vote 3 Voted "For" FOR 62 Abstentions and broker non-votes are included for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present;”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “MATTERS TO BE VOTED UPON PROPOSAL VOTES REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTION 1 SHARES/EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES 2 SIGNED BUT UNMARKED PROXY CARDS BOARD RECOMMENDATION PAGE REFERENCE 1 Election of directors Plurality of Votes Cast No effect Not voted/No effect Voted "For" each nominee FOR each nominee 10 2 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve executive compensation Majority of shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote Same effect as a vote "Against" Not voted/No effect Voted "For" FOR 60 3 Ratification of the appointment of BDO USA, P.C.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 55 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,209,615 |
| Median employee compensation | $186,455 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L. ScheidIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Nominating · Compensation (Chair) | $186,209 | $169,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $356,178 |
| Michael EmblerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 147,967 | 169,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,936 |
| Lynn S. McCrearyIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Risk | 139,725 | 169,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,694 |
| Regina MuehlhauserIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 139,725 | 169,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,694 |
| John C. EricksonIndependent · Audit · Risk | 116,484 | 169,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,453 |
| Priya HuskinsIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Compensation | 116,484 | 169,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,453 |
| Michael MontgomeryIndependent · Audit · Risk | 116,484 | 169,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,453 |
| Renu AgrawalIndependent · Audit · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley M. ShusterEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Adam S. PollitzerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $963,078 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,189,783 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,152,861 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NMI Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NMI Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assured Guaranty Ltd. | 2025 | Dominic Frederico | $1,250,000 | $9,413,231 | $0 | $2,510,955 | $13,841,716 |
| 2 | PennyMac Financial Services | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 3 | Radian Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Thornberry | 1,000,000 | 7,085,347 | — | 3,120,000 | 11,318,967 |
| 4 | NMI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Pollitzer | 975,000 | 6,337,450 | 0 | 2,839,200 | 10,209,615 |
| 5 | Essent Group Ltd. | 2025 | Mark Casale | 1,000,000 | 5,124,644 | 0 | 3,062,500 | 10,039,676 |
| 6 | Enact Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Gupta | 1,000,000 | 5,869,867 | 0 | 2,610,000 | 9,874,055 |
| 7 | MGIC Investment Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Mattke | 1,050,000 | 4,881,783 | 0 | 2,236,238 | 8,369,392 |
| 8 | Stewart Information Services Corporation | 2025 | Frederick Eppinger | 1,100,000 | 4,399,910 | 0 | 2,206,174 | 7,865,929 |
| 9 | RLI Corp. | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 10 | Onity Group Inc. | 2025 | Glen Messina | 1,000,000 | 4,473,182 | 0 | 2,070,464 | 7,554,146 |
| 11 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | 1,250,000 | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 7,423,891 |
| 12 | Redwood Trust | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 13 | Investors Title Company | 2025 | J. Allen Fine | 593,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 952,842 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMI Holdings, Inc. | 166.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Assured Guaranty Ltd. | 201% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to Russell Midcap Index - Financials 55th percentile | FW Cook |
| Enact Holdings, Inc. | 149% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Essent Group Ltd. | 306% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Investors Title Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 272% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| MGIC Investment Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Not named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A |
| Onity Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to its peer group | WTW |
| PennyMac Financial Services | 84.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Radian Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Redwood Trust | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| RLI Corp. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Stewart Information Services Corporation | 114.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adam Pollitzer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bradley Shuster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,492,110. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 899099–899108 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Leatherberry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,071,611. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 911219–911228 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aurora Swithenbank | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,574,439. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 905906–905915 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,451,503. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 917877–917886 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bradley Shuster PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c12 · span 955325–955331 |
| 7 | Section 03, Adam Pollitzer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c12 · span 947969–947975 |
| 8 | Section 03, Adam Pollitzer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c11 · span 950366–950373 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r18 · c12 · span 978911–978917 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Leatherberry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r15 · c12 · span 971313–971319 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bradley Shuster RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c12 · span 955325–955331 |
| 12 | Section 03, Aurora Swithenbank PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c12 · span 962729–962735 |
| 13 | Section 03, Aurora Swithenbank RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c12 · span 962729–962735 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r18 · c12 · span 978911–978917 |
| 15 | Section 03, William Leatherberry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r15 · c12 · span 971313–971319 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 55 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c1 · span 1175913–1175921 |
| 17 | Section 08, Steven L. Scheid | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,178. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r12 · c4 · span 414200–414207 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael Embler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,936. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c4 · span 405261–405268 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lynn S. McCreary | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,694. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c4 · span 409560–409567 |
| 20 | Section 08, Regina Muehlhauser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,694. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r11 · c4 · span 412490–412497 |
| 21 | Section 08, John C. Erickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,453. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c4 · span 406637–406644 |
| 22 | Section 08, Priya Huskins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,453. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c4 · span 408010–408017 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael Montgomery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,453. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c4 · span 410938–410945 |
| 24 | Section 08, Renu Agrawal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Bradley M. Shuster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Adam S. Pollitzer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Aurora Swithenbank 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002021356-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Aurora Swithenbank 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002021356-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lynn S. McCreary 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001582646-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Priya Huskins 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001419882-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Embler 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001209170-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Renu Agrawal 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001838577-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Montgomery 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001591148-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven L. Scheid 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001188413-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John C. Erickson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001361390-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Montgomery 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001591148-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001547903-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.53% (votes for as printed: 61,053,212). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001547903-25-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.51% (votes for as printed: 63,139,786). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001547903-24-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 65,152,120). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 963,078 + equity 1,189,783 + all other 0 = 2,152,861, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,152,861 |
| 43 | Assured Guaranty Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assured Guaranty Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,841,716. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998629–998640 |
| 44 | PennyMac Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164086 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660 |
| 45 | Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | NMI Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472 |
| 47 | Essent Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essent Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,039,676. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 990390–990400 |
| 48 | Enact Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001823529-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enact Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,874,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 794504–794513 |
| 49 | MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000876437-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160 |
| 50 | Stewart Information Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034511 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stewart Information Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763 |
| 51 | RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 52 | Onity Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001493152-26-016598 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onity Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,554,146. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 1042848–1042857 |
| 53 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 54 | Redwood Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 55 | Investors Title Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014376 | CEO total compensation as printed in Investors Title Company's own proxy. As printed: 952,842. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c15 · span 360790–360797 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Investors Title Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014376 | Investors Title Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NMI Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000876437-26-000013 | MGIC Investment Corporation names NMI Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Assured Guaranty Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273813-26-000028 | Assured Guaranty Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NMI Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Enact Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823529-26-000098 | Enact Holdings, Inc. names NMI Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Essent Group Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035242 | Essent Group Ltd. names NMI Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust names NMI Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NMI Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Stewart Information Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034511 | Stewart Information Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NMI Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140155 | Radian Group Inc. names NMI Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |