Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paresh Patel | $950,000 | $6,950,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $336,000 | $8,236,000 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Karin Coleman | 500,000 | 250,000 | 237,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,700 | 1,056,315 |
| Chief Operating Officer; President of HCPCI; President of TypTap | ||||||||
| Mark Harmsworth | 450,000 | 250,000 | 237,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,162 | 1,004,777 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Graham | 400,000 | 250,000 | 237,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,700 | 956,315 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Anthony Saravanos | 350,000 | 200,000 | 117,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,700 | 722,653 |
| President, Greenleaf Capital, LLC | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paresh Patel | $8,236,000 | $20,200,846 | — | −11,964,846 |
| Karin Coleman | 1,056,315 | 818,692 | — | +237,623 |
| Mark Harmsworth | 1,004,777 | 767,200 | — | +237,577 |
| Andrew Graham | 956,315 | — | — | — |
| Anthony Saravanos | 722,653 | 531,600 | — | +191,053 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Saravanos | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 13,384 | $158 | $2,111,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Graham | General Counsel | 2026-05-22 | D | 13,379 | 158 | 2,111,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Coleman | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 13,379 | 158 | 2,111,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Harmsworth | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 13,379 | 158 | 2,111,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue Watts | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Burks | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Politis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Madhu | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Politis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Graham | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 1,251 | — | $237,615 |
| Anthony Saravanos | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 621 | — | 117,953 |
| Mark Harmsworth | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 1,251 | — | 237,615 |
| Karin Coleman | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 1,251 | — | 237,615 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Graham | $237,615 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Anthony Saravanos | 117,953 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Harmsworth | 237,615 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Karin Coleman | 237,615 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karin Coleman | RSU | 1,251 | — | $239,804 |
| Andrew Graham | RSU | 1,251 | — | 239,804 |
| Paresh Patel | RSU | 10,000 | — | 1,916,900 |
| Mark Harmsworth | RSU | 34,000 | — | 6,517,460 |
| Anthony Saravanos | RSU | 621 | — | 119,039 |
| Andrew Graham | RSU | 34,000 | — | 6,517,460 |
| Anthony Saravanos | RSU | 34,000 | — | 6,517,460 |
| Paresh Patel | RSU | 200,000 | — | 35,722,000 |
| Mark Harmsworth | RSU | 1,251 | — | 239,804 |
| Karin Coleman | RSU | 34,000 | — | 6,517,460 |
In designing our executive compensation programs, the Compensation Committee's principal objectives are to attract and retain highly skilled executives, incentivize executives to achieve strong risk-adjusted returns, and align the interests of our executives with the interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 7,121,861 | 2,664,859 | 145,221 | 72.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 6,008,850 | 2,773,591 | 15,806 | 68.42% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 7,954,109 | 446,033 | 5,397 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 6,947,817 | 156,875 | 3,408 | 97.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 5,368,849 | 2,805,599 | 19,588 | 65.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 6,048,093 | 535,139 | 115,784 | 91.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 72.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 68.42%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 94.69%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Although abstentions and broker non-votes are each included in the determination of the number of shares present, they are not counted on any matters brought before the meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Although abstentions and broker non-votes are each included in the determination of the number of shares present, they are not counted on any matters brought before the meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Although abstentions and broker non-votes are each included in the determination of the number of shares present, they are not counted on any matters brought before the meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 103.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,236,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,272 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay MadhuIndependent | $100,000 | $106,973 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | $208,173 |
| Peter PolitisIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 106,973 | 0 | 0 | 1,200 | 208,173 |
| Gregory PolitisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Governance & Nominating | 100,000 | 106,973 | 0 | 0 | 1,200 | 208,173 |
| Wayne BurksIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 100,000 | 106,973 | 0 | 0 | 1,200 | 208,173 |
| Sue WattsIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 100,000 | 106,973 | 0 | 0 | 1,200 | 208,173 |
| Lauren ValienteIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 50,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 600 | 50,600 |
| Paresh PatelEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Karin ColemanEmployee director · Sustainability | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony SaravanosEmployee director · Sustainability (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $72,285 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $200,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $550,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $534,865 |
| All other compensation | $6,600 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,091,465 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HCI Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HCI Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intapp, Inc. | 2025 | John Hall | $500,990 | $13,872,855 | — | — | $14,917,881 |
| 2 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 3 | Assured Guaranty Ltd. | 2025 | Dominic Frederico | 1,250,000 | 9,413,231 | 0 | 2,510,955 | 13,841,716 |
| 4 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 5 | NMI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Pollitzer | 975,000 | 6,337,450 | 0 | 2,839,200 | 10,209,615 |
| 6 | nCino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 7 | Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mac Armstrong | 1,243,269 | 3,862,330 | 0 | 3,843,298 | 8,961,148 |
| 8 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation | 2025 | Marita Zuraitis | 1,040,000 | 3,328,000 | 832,000 | 3,139,500 | 8,453,113 |
| 9 | HCI Group, Inc. | 2025 | Paresh Patel | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,236,000 |
| 10 | Root, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Timm | 750,000 | 5,499,875 | 0 | 1,687,500 | 8,163,348 |
| 11 | Stewart Information Services Corporation | 2025 | Frederick Eppinger | 1,100,000 | 4,399,910 | 0 | 2,206,174 | 7,865,929 |
| 12 | Alkami Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 13 | Lemonade, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schreiber | 528,242 | 0 | 5,398,705 | 0 | 6,076,514 |
| 14 | Mercury General Corporation | 2025 | Gabriel Tirador | 1,344,706 | 1,703,470 | 0 | 2,498,269 | 5,590,472 |
| 15 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robinson | 975,000 | 1,563,117 | 0 | 2,973,000 | 5,532,117 |
| 16 | Bowhead Specialty Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Sills | 675,000 | 3,120,966 | 0 | 0 | 4,309,280 |
| 17 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | George Murphy | 850,000 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 1,476,880 | 4,187,838 |
| 18 | Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Lucas | 952,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,989,502 |
| 19 | Employers Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Katherine Antonello | 881,042 | 2,012,664 | 0 | 242,000 | 3,261,998 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCI Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Alkami Technology, Inc. | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Assured Guaranty Ltd. | 201% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to Russell Midcap Index - Financials 55th percentile | FW Cook |
| Bowhead Specialty Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Employers Holdings, Inc. | 25% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | CAP |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Horace Mann Educators Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP) |
| Intapp, Inc. | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Lemonade, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc |
| Mercury General Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | None disclosed |
| nCino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| NMI Holdings, Inc. | 166.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 176% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Root, Inc. | 150% | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Safety Insurance Group, Inc. | 139% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance |
| Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 150% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Stewart Information Services Corporation | 114.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paresh Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 8,236,000. Filing ↗machine: span 700093–700102 |
| 2 | Section 01, Karin Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,056,315. Filing ↗machine: span 718754–718763 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Harmsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,004,777. Filing ↗machine: span 737274–737283 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Graham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 956,315. Filing ↗machine: span 756068–756075 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anthony Saravanos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 722,653. Filing ↗machine: span 774599–774606 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Graham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r8 · c31 · span 815336–815341 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anthony Saravanos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r11 · c11 · span 670809–670812 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Harmsworth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r7 · c11 · span 666636–666641 |
| 9 | Section 03, Karin Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c11 · span 664576–664581 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 000119312526191649 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 103.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 936142–936152 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jay Madhu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,173. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c34 · span 356965–356972 |
| 12 | Section 08, Peter Politis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,173. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c34 · span 368793–368800 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gregory Politis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,173. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c34 · span 362880–362887 |
| 14 | Section 08, Wayne Burks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,173. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c34 · span 351056–351063 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sue Watts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,173. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c34 · span 380768–380775 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lauren Valiente | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,600. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c34 · span 374860–374866 |
| 17 | Section 08, Paresh Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Karin Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Anthony Saravanos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Anthony Saravanos 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Andrew Graham 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Karin Coleman 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mark Harmsworth 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sue Watts 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Wayne Burks 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gregory Politis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jay Madhu 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Peter Politis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-268579 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.77% (votes for as printed: 7,121,861). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086262 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.42% (votes for as printed: 6,008,850). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000950170-24-073721 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 7,954,109). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 550,000 + equity 534,865 + all other 6,600 = 1,091,465, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,091,465 |
| 35 | Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 36 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 37 | Assured Guaranty Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assured Guaranty Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,841,716. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998629–998640 |
| 38 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 39 | NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472 |
| 40 | nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 41 | Palomar Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826 |
| 42 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horace Mann Educators Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410 |
| 43 | HCI Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCI Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,236,000. Filing ↗machine: span 700093–700102 |
| 44 | Root, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001788882-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Root, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,163,348. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1449193–1449202 |
| 45 | Stewart Information Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034511 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stewart Information Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763 |
| 46 | Alkami Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 47 | Lemonade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001691421-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c25 · span 368101–368110 |
| 48 | Mercury General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000064996-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,590,472. Filing ↗machine: span 225414–225423 |
| 49 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903 |
| 50 | Bowhead Specialty Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002002473-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bowhead Specialty Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,280. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001172052-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,187,838. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c16 · span 552394–552403 |
| 52 | Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,989,502. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 321160–321169 |
| 53 | Employers Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001379041-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Employers Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,261,998. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 517005–517014 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Horace Mann Educators Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000850141-26-000014 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001547903-26-000019 | NMI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Stewart Information Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034511 | Stewart Information Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519449-26-000021 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Assured Guaranty Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273813-26-000028 | Assured Guaranty Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Lemonade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001691421-26-000024 | Lemonade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Employers Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001379041-26-000015 | Employers Holdings, Inc. names HCI Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Safety Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001172052-26-000009 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc. names HCI Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HCI Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |