CEO Dominic Frederico was paid $13,841,716 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 76th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001273813-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,841,716 ↓ Dominic Frederico total, FY2025 | 76th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 42.1:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.93% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AGO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Frederico | $1,250,000 | $0 | $9,413,231 | $0 | $2,510,955 | $0 | $667,530 | $13,841,716 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Bailenson | 900,000 | 0 | 6,462,918 | 0 | 1,761,946 | 0 | 443,754 | 9,568,618 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ling Chow | 675,000 | 0 | 3,661,709 | 0 | 1,556,391 | 0 | 326,322 | 6,219,422 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Benjamin Rosenblum | 675,000 | 0 | 1,882,584 | 0 | 1,717,766 | 0 | 329,957 | 4,605,307 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Donnarumma | 600,000 | 0 | 1,075,852 | 0 | 1,383,458 | 0 | 279,810 | 3,339,120 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Frederico | $13,841,716 | $14,933,252 | $13,477,512 | ↓ −1,091,536 |
| Robert Bailenson | 9,568,618 | 6,204,809 | 5,272,787 | ↑ +3,363,809 |
| Ling Chow | 6,219,422 | 4,430,388 | 3,945,250 | ↑ +1,789,034 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | 4,605,307 | 4,147,892 | — | ↑ +457,415 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | 3,339,120 | 3,370,960 | 2,992,385 | ↓ −31,840 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ASSURED GUARANTY LTD's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AGO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the ASSURED GUARANTY LTD Peer Teardown Report
$13,841,716 Dominic Frederico total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 21, 2026 · Source: 0001273813-26-000028 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for AGO
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order AGO
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AGO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AGO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the ASSURED GUARANTY LTD Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan J. Kreczko | Independent Director | $357,165 |
| Antonio Ursano Jr | Independent Director | $340,799 |
| Bonnie L. Howard | Independent Director | $366,183 |
| Courtney C. Shea | Independent Director | $337,693 |
| Francisco L. Borges | Chair of the Board | $507,366 |
| Lorin P.T. Radtke | Independent Director | $358,968 |
| Mark C. Batten | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| Thomas W. Jones | Independent Director | $342,460 |
| Yukiko Omura | Independent Director | $325,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Frederico | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 20,002 | $81 | $1,621,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Frederico | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 29,998 | 81 | 2,442,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 123,750 | 80 | 9,927,225 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio Ursano Jr | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 365 | 82 | 29,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorin P.T. Radtke | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 365 | 82 | 29,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ASSURED GUARANTY LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-30 | A | 242,718.45 | 25 | 6,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yukiko Omura | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 748 | 82 | 61,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney C. Shea | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 365 | 82 | 29,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Jones | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 365 | 82 | 29,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie L. Howard | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 365 | 82 | 29,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,277 | 82 | 104,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark C. Batten | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 961 | 82 | 78,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan J. Kreczko | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 626 | 82 | 51,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio Ursano Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorin P.T. Radtke | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,422 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly Horn | Chief Surveillance Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,755 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yukiko Omura | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney C. Shea | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie L. Howard | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,934 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark C. Batten | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,240 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan J. Kreczko | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,936 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 637 | 81 | 51,508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ling Chow | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Donnarumma | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Bailenson | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,806 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Frederico | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 33,980 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Bailenson | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 32,353 | 79 | 2,550,063 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Bailenson | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,647 | 78 | 1,380,701 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorin P.T. Radtke | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,047 | 74 | 77,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 24,159 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco L. Borges | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 2,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,156 | 81 | 94,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ASSURED GUARANTY LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | A | 209,387.82 | 25 | 5,200,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Frederico | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 23,331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Chow | RSU | — | — | — | 16,478 | — | $1,510,209 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | — | — | — | 7,690 | — | 704,789 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | PSU | — | 1,648 | 3,296 | — | 6,592 | 302,078 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | — | — | — | 8,788 | — | 805,420 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | PSU | — | 1,648 | 3,296 | — | 8,240 | 371,064 |
| Dominic Frederico | PSU | — | 14,419 | 28,837 | — | 57,674 | 2,642,911 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | — | — | — | 4,394 | — | 402,710 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | — | — | — | 38,449 | — | 3,523,851 |
| Dominic Frederico | PSU | — | 14,419 | 28,837 | — | 72,093 | 3,246,469 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | PSU | — | 2,884 | 5,767 | — | 14,418 | 649,249 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | PSU | — | 2,884 | 5,767 | — | 11,534 | 528,546 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | — | — | — | 14,061 | — | 1,288,691 |
| Robert Bailenson | PSU | — | 5,273 | 10,546 | — | 21,092 | 966,541 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | — | — | — | 32,956 | — | 3,020,417 |
| Ling Chow | PSU | — | 3,296 | 6,591 | — | 13,182 | 604,065 |
| Robert Bailenson | PSU | — | 5,273 | 10,546 | — | 26,365 | 1,187,269 |
| Ling Chow | PSU | — | 3,296 | 6,591 | — | 16,478 | 742,015 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Chow | $2,315,629 | $1,346,080 | $0 | 36.8% |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | 704,789 | 1,177,795 | 0 | 62.6% |
| Stephen Donnarumma | 402,710 | 673,142 | 0 | 62.6% |
| Dominic Frederico | 3,523,851 | 5,889,380 | 0 | 62.6% |
| Robert Bailenson | 4,309,108 | 2,153,810 | 0 | 33.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | 4,573 | — | $411,019 |
| Dominic Frederico | PSU | 3,971,361 | — | 356,906,178 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | 47,873 | — | 4,302,347 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 3,024 | — | 271,767 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 8,064 | — | 724,712 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 3,296 | — | 296,167 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 16,478 | — | 1,480,878 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 7,690 | — | 691,100 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 10,228 | — | 919,221 |
| Robert Bailenson | PSU | 1,701,798 | — | 152,940,578 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 7,823 | — | 703,013 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 12,616 | — | 1,133,800 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | 38,449 | — | 3,455,412 |
| Ling Chow | PSU | 899,740 | — | 80,859,641 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | PSU | 627,975 | — | 56,436,076 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | PSU | 363,502 | — | 32,667,943 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | 71,810 | — | 6,453,565 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | 44,526 | — | 4,001,533 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | 44,097 | — | 3,962,997 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | 4,536 | — | 407,650 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | 1,648 | — | 148,106 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 32,956 | — | 2,961,756 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | 16,537 | — | 1,486,135 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 16,496 | — | 1,482,496 |
| Dominic Frederico | RSU | 14,419 | — | 1,295,791 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 14,061 | — | 1,263,662 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 11,591 | — | 1,041,683 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 10,998 | — | 988,390 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 8,788 | — | 789,778 |
| Ling Chow | RSU | 8,410 | — | 755,807 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | 7,376 | — | 662,881 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 6,048 | — | 543,534 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 6,028 | — | 541,736 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 5,273 | — | 473,885 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | 4,917 | — | 441,891 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 4,526 | — | 406,752 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | 4,394 | — | 394,889 |
| Robert Bailenson | RSU | 4,347 | — | 390,620 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 2,884 | — | 259,140 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 2,303 | — | 206,971 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 2,268 | — | 203,825 |
| Benjamin Rosenblum | RSU | 2,205 | — | 198,163 |
| Stephen Donnarumma | RSU | 1,701 | — | 152,869 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 34,676,580 | 3,043,276 | 26,726 | 91.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 35,109,082 | 8,732,374 | 25,015 | 80.08% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 40,923,180 | 8,773,660 | 18,357 | 82.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 48,029,490 | 10,551,267 | 68,211 | 81.99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 62,391,822 | 4,958,175 | 236,261 | 92.64% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 73,045,106 | 4,875,831 | 31,118 | 93.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 91.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 80.08%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 82.35%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,841,716 |
| Median employee compensation | $328,498 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco L. BorgesIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Executive (Chair) | $345,000 | $145,000 | — | — | $17,366 | $507,366 |
| Bonnie L. HowardIndependent · Audit | 190,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 31,183 | 366,183 |
| Lorin P.T. RadtkeIndependent | 180,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 33,968 | 358,968 |
| Alan J. KreczkoIndependent · Environmental and Social Responsibility (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Risk Oversight | 180,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 32,165 | 357,165 |
| Thomas W. JonesIndependent · Audit | 165,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 32,460 | 342,460 |
| Antonio Ursano JrIndependent | 165,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 30,799 | 340,799 |
| Courtney C. SheaIndependent · Environmental and Social Responsibility · Finance · Risk Oversight | 165,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 27,693 | 337,693 |
| Mark C. BattenIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 190,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| Yukiko OmuraIndependent | 180,000 | 145,000 | — | — | 0 | 325,000 |
| Dominic J. FredericoEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | A director is not permitted to dispose of any Common Shares received as compensation from our Company until the director reaches the share ownership guideline. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,760,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,305,000 |
| All other compensation | $205,634 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,270,634 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ASSURED GUARANTY LTD names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ASSURED GUARANTY LTD.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | $725,000 | $27,665,115 | $0 | $0 | $35,038,727 |
| 2 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 3 | Assurant, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Demmings | 1,200,000 | 9,825,712 | 0 | 3,576,000 | 15,221,983 |
| 4 | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | 2025 | Seth Bernstein | 500,000 | 7,575,070 | 0 | 0 | 15,133,200 |
| 5 | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD | 2025 | Dominic Frederico | 1,250,000 | 9,413,231 | 0 | 2,510,955 | 13,841,716 |
| 6 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Kevin O'Donnell | 1,270,000 | 5,014,732 | 0 | 5,118,750 | 12,951,841 |
| 7 | Radian Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Thornberry | 1,000,000 | 7,085,347 | — | 3,120,000 | 11,318,967 |
| 8 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 9 | Essent Group, Ltd. | 2025 | Mark Casale | 1,000,000 | 5,124,644 | 0 | 3,062,500 | 10,039,676 |
| 10 | SiriusPoint Ltd. | 2025 | Scott Egan | 1,169,740 | 4,134,123 | 0 | 1,600,159 | 9,824,137 |
| 11 | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 2025 | Vincent Tizzio | 1,100,000 | 5,299,641 | 0 | 3,070,375 | 9,642,025 |
| 12 | Everest Re Group, Ltd. | 2025 | Jim Williamson | 1,227,116 | 3,525,195 | 0 | 0 | 8,952,500 |
| 13 | MGIC Investment Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Mattke | 1,050,000 | 4,881,783 | 0 | 2,236,238 | 8,369,392 |
| 14 | First American Financial Corporation | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 15 | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. | 2025 | G. Manning Rountree | 600,000 | 5,954,618 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 8,064,309 |
| 16 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 17 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Marchioni | 1,050,000 | 1,575,000 | 0 | 95,907 | 6,858,564 |
| 18 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | George Aylward | 650,000 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 2,442,000 | 6,309,500 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSURED GUARANTY LTD | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to Russell Midcap Index - Financials 55th percentile | FW Cook |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Assurant, Inc. | 149% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 Index | Pearl Meyer |
| AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 159.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. |
| Essent Group, Ltd. | 306% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Everest Re Group, Ltd. | 88% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3Yr Relative Change in TSR Compared to Peers | not disclosed |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| First American Financial Corporation | 142% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MGIC Investment Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Not named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A |
| Radian Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR during the performance period compares to the average TSR of our peer group | Willis Towers Watson |
| RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | 175% | not disclosed | No | Mercer (U.S.) Inc. |
| Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 150.0% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| SiriusPoint Ltd. | 151.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dominic Frederico | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 13,841,716. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998629–998640 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Bailenson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 9,568,618. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1003928–1003938 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ling Chow | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 6,219,422. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 1009029–1009039 |
| 4 | Section 01, Benjamin Rosenblum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,605,307. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 1014383–1014393 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephen Donnarumma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 3,339,120. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c18 · span 1017841–1017851 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ling Chow RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1101102–1101112 |
| 7 | Section 03, Benjamin Rosenblum RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1111945–1111953 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Donnarumma PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1121175–1121183 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ling Chow RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1098220–1098228 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Donnarumma PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1118298–1118306 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dominic Frederico PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1068339–1068349 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Donnarumma RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1124472–1124480 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dominic Frederico RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1071223–1071233 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dominic Frederico PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1065457–1065467 |
| 15 | Section 03, Benjamin Rosenblum PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1106836–1106844 |
| 16 | Section 03, Benjamin Rosenblum PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1109389–1109397 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Bailenson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1083255–1083265 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Bailenson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1080398–1080406 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert Bailenson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1086114–1086124 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ling Chow PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095339–1095347 |
| 21 | Section 03, Robert Bailenson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1077542–1077552 |
| 22 | Section 03, Ling Chow PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1092461–1092469 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1310282–1310291 |
| 24 | Section 08, Francisco L. Borges | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,366. Filing ↗machine: span 250252–250373 |
| 25 | Section 08, Bonnie L. Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,183. Filing ↗machine: span 251665–251786 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lorin P.T. Radtke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,968. Filing ↗machine: span 257264–257385 |
| 27 | Section 08, Alan J. Kreczko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,165. Filing ↗machine: span 254566–254687 |
| 28 | Section 08, Thomas W. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,460. Filing ↗machine: span 252952–253073 |
| 29 | Section 08, Antonio Ursano Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,799. Filing ↗machine: span 260128–260249 |
| 30 | Section 08, Courtney C. Shea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,693. Filing ↗machine: span 258552–258673 |
| 31 | Section 08, Mark C. Batten | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 248634–248755 |
| 32 | Section 08, Yukiko Omura | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: span 255850–255971 |
| 33 | Section 08, Dominic J. Frederico | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dominic Frederico 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001213900-26-032973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dominic Frederico 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001213900-26-033579 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001213900-26-037547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001213900-26-037547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Antonio Ursano Jr 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lorin P.T. Radtke 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, ASSURED GUARANTY LTD 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000899140-26-000408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Yukiko Omura 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Courtney C. Shea 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas W. Jones 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051770 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bonnie L. Howard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051772 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark C. Batten 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Alan J. Kreczko 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Antonio Ursano Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lorin P.T. Radtke 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Holly Horn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051784 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Yukiko Omura 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Courtney C. Shea 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas W. Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051770 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Bonnie L. Howard 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051772 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark C. Batten 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Alan J. Kreczko 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Benjamin Rosenblum 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ling Chow 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Stephen Donnarumma 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051787 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert Bailenson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051788 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Dominic Frederico 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001213900-26-051789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert Bailenson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001213900-26-055128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Robert Bailenson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001213900-26-055128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001213900-26-060627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001213900-26-062887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Lorin P.T. Radtke 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001213900-26-070181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Francisco L. Borges 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001213900-26-070181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Benjamin Rosenblum 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, ASSURED GUARANTY LTD 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Dominic Frederico 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001213900-26-092683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001273813-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.93% (votes for as printed: 34,676,580). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001273813-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.08% (votes for as printed: 35,109,082). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001273813-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.35% (votes for as printed: 40,923,180). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,760,000 + equity 1,305,000 + all other 205,634 = 3,270,634, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,270,634 |
| 79 | Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 80 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 81 | Assurant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001267238-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1098130–1098140 |
| 82 | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-12 | 0000825313-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058 |
| 83 | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in ASSURED GUARANTY LTD's own proxy. As printed: 13,841,716. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998629–998640 |
| 84 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000913144-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,841. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1829363–1829373 |
| 85 | Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 87 | Essent Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essent Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,039,676. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 990390–990400 |
| 88 | SiriusPoint Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001174947-26-000480 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiriusPoint Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,824,137. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r1 · c8 · span 1029632–1029641 |
| 89 | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001214816-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXIS Capital Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155 |
| 90 | Everest Re Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,952,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c17 · span 2079880–2079889 |
| 91 | MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000876437-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160 |
| 92 | First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130349 | CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759 |
| 93 | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038487 | CEO total compensation as printed in White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,064,309. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 467331–467340 |
| 94 | Federated Hermes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 95 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-034953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852 |
| 96 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,309,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 636369–636378 |
| 97 | Section 10a, White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038487 | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. names ASSURED GUARANTY LTD in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130349 | First American Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140155 | Radian Group Inc. names ASSURED GUARANTY LTD in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913144-26-000060 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145685 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000825313-26-000020 | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Assurant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001267238-26-000018 | Assurant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Everest Re Group, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024596 | Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000876437-26-000013 | MGIC Investment Corporation names ASSURED GUARANTY LTD in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, SiriusPoint Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000480 | SiriusPoint Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ASSURED GUARANTY LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Essent Group, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035242 | Essent Group, Ltd. names ASSURED GUARANTY LTD in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the ASSURED GUARANTY LTD Executive Compensation Report
$1,500