Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Williamson | $1,227,116 | $0 | $5,150,590 | $0 | $2,200,000 | $0 | $374,794 | $8,952,500 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Mark Kociancic | 930,769 | 0 | 3,500,211 | 0 | 1,645,000 | 0 | 369,563 | 6,445,543 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jill Beggs | 696,154 | 0 | 1,875,843 | 0 | 900,000 | 51,650 | 172,826 | 3,696,473 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Executive Officer of Reinsurance | ||||||||
| Ricardo Anzaldua | 680,000 | 0 | 1,088,542 | 0 | 952,000 | 0 | 233,325 | 2,953,867 |
| Former Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Anthony Vidovich | 80,769 | 2,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,025 | 2,199,794 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Juan Andrade | 48,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,012 | 54,089 |
| Former President and CEO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Williamson | $8,952,500 | $4,098,854 | $3,897,321 | +4,853,646 |
| Mark Kociancic | 6,445,543 | 4,236,245 | 4,516,888 | +2,209,298 |
| Jill Beggs | 3,696,473 | — | — | — |
| Ricardo Anzaldua | 2,953,867 | 2,762,784 | — | +191,083 |
| Anthony Vidovich | 2,199,794 | — | — | — |
| Juan Andrade | 54,089 | 7,939,305 | — | −7,885,216 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Keen | EVP & CEO of GW & S Division | 2026-05-07 | D | 775 | $352 | $272,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias F. Habayeb | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-12 | A | 13,970 | 351 | 4,900,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias F. Habayeb | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-12 | A | 7,128 | 351 | 2,500,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan Levine | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 86 | 361 | 31,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Howard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 86 | 361 | 31,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meryl Hartzband | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 86 | 361 | 31,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Williamson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $5,150,590 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Williamson | $0 | $5,150,590 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Beggs | PSU | 1,316 | — | $446,585 |
| Mark Kociancic | PSU | 13,810 | — | 4,686,424 |
| Jill Beggs | PSU | 6,901 | — | 2,341,854 |
| Ricardo Anzaldua | PSU | 2,982 | — | 1,011,942 |
| Mark Kociancic | PSU | 3,092 | — | 1,049,270 |
| Ricardo Anzaldua | PSU | 1,704 | — | 578,252 |
| Jim Williamson | PSU | 16,710 | — | 5,670,539 |
| Jim Williamson | PSU | 3,780 | — | 1,282,743 |
the Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, reward and retain talented executives whose abilities are critical to the success of the Company and its long-term goals of profitability and strong shareholder returns
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 35,258,009 | 3,086,503 | 27,254 | 91.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 39,476,537 | 2,492,405 | 68,369 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 40,192,415 | 2,862,441 | 33,319 | 93.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 36,915,136 | 2,284,496 | 31,717 | 94.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 36,953,414 | 2,471,898 | 14,285 | 93.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 38,053,453 | 2,869,896 | 14,023 | 92.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 91.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 93.35%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,952,500 |
| Median employee compensation | $187,057 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A. GrafIndependent · Board Chair · Executive · Investment Policy (Chair) | $251,375 | $325,007 | $0 | $0 | $14,496 | $590,878 |
| Joseph V. TarantoNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 157,622 | 325,007 | 0 | 0 | 1,872 | 484,501 |
| Roger M. SingerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 125,000 | 325,007 | 0 | 0 | 24,496 | 474,503 |
| Hazel McNeilageIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Technology and Cyber (Chair) | 125,000 | 325,007 | 0 | 0 | 15,896 | 465,903 |
| Gerri LosquadroIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 325,007 | 0 | 0 | 14,496 | 464,503 |
| John J. AmoreIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Risk Management | 125,000 | 325,007 | 0 | 0 | 14,496 | 464,503 |
| Meryl HartzbandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Investment Policy · Technology and Cyber | 125,000 | 325,007 | 0 | 0 | 14,496 | 464,503 |
| William F. Galtney JrIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating and Governance · Risk Management (Chair) | 125,000 | 325,007 | 0 | 0 | 14,496 | 464,503 |
| John HowardIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 102,778 | 325,508 | 0 | 0 | 7,248 | 435,534 |
| Darryl PageIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Technology and Cyber · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 78,641 | 325,308 | 0 | 0 | 3,828 | 407,777 |
| Allan LevineIndependent · Compensation · Investment Policy · Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 65,247 | 325,308 | 0 | 0 | 3,828 | 394,383 |
| Laura HayIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 45,516 | 325,729 | 0 | 0 | 3,816 | 375,061 |
| Jim WilliamsonEmployee director · Executive · Investment Policy · Risk Management · Technology and Cyber | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $325,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 200,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $2,250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,451,179 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,901,909 |
| All other compensation | $133,464 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,486,552 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Everest Group, Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Everest Group, Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chubb | 2025 | Evan Greenberg | $1,600,000 | $18,850,128 | $0 | — | $33,180,582 |
| 2 | AIG | 2025 | Peter Zaffino | 1,500,000 | 14,084,855 | 4,374,994 | 12,000,000 | 32,460,049 |
| 3 | Travelers Companies | 2025 | Alan Schnitzer | 1,450,000 | 9,417,364 | 6,100,056 | 9,000,000 | 26,968,756 |
| 4 | Hartford Financial | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 5 | W.R. Berkley | 2025 | W. Robert Berkley, Jr. | 1,097,800 | 3,850,038 | 0 | 11,176,030 | 16,823,866 |
| 6 | Arch Capital | 2025 | Nicolas Papadopoulo | 1,300,000 | 5,520,506 | 1,820,186 | 5,200,000 | 14,626,320 |
| 7 | Markel | 2025 | Thomas Gayner | 1,100,000 | 9,226,081 | 0 | 3,740,000 | 14,124,065 |
| 8 | Renaissance Re | 2025 | Kevin O'Donnell | 1,270,000 | 5,014,732 | 0 | 5,118,750 | 12,951,841 |
| 9 | CNA Financial | 2025 | Douglas Worman | 1,100,000 | 4,999,970 | 0 | 5,500,000 | 12,619,149 |
| 10 | American Financial Group | 2025 | Carl Lindner III | 1,250,000 | 1,500,009 | 0 | 6,454,770 | 11,042,543 |
| 11 | Hanover Insurance | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 12 | Axis Capital | 2025 | Vincent Tizzio | 1,100,000 | 5,299,641 | 0 | 3,070,375 | 9,642,025 |
| 13 | Everest Group, Ltd. | 2025 | Jim Williamson | 1,227,116 | 5,150,590 | 0 | 2,200,000 | 8,952,500 |
| 14 | Old Republic International | 2025 | Craig Smiddy | 990,385 | 4,017,533 | 972,856 | 2,177,460 | 8,238,993 |
| 15 | Cincinnati Financial | 2025 | Stephen Spray | 1,130,250 | 1,768,274 | 1,703,668 | 681,450 | 5,943,492 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everest Group, Ltd. | 88% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3Yr Relative Change in TSR Compared to Peers | not disclosed |
| AIG | 186% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| American Financial Group | 101.1% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Arch Capital | 200% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Axis Capital | 159.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. |
| Chubb | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Cincinnati Financial | 30% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| CNA Financial | 103% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hanover Insurance | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Hartford Financial | 176% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| Markel | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP) |
| Old Republic International | 110% | not disclosed | No | Fredrick W. Cook, Inc. |
| Renaissance Re | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Travelers Companies | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | FW Cook |
| W.R. Berkley | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jim Williamson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,952,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c17 · span 2079880–2079889 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Kociancic | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,445,543. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c17 · span 2123572–2123581 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jill Beggs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,696,473. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r16 · c17 · span 2146362–2146371 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ricardo Anzaldua | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,953,867. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r20 · c17 · span 2162724–2162733 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anthony Vidovich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,199,794. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r18 · c17 · span 2154504–2154513 |
| 6 | Section 01, Juan Andrade | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 54,089. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c17 · span 2101286–2101292 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jim Williamson PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2718797–2718804 |
| 9 | Section 08, John A. Graf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 590,878. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c11 · span 1168734–1168742 |
| 10 | Section 08, Joseph V. Taranto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,501. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r13 · c11 · span 1210626–1210634 |
| 11 | Section 08, Roger M. Singer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r12 · c11 · span 1206342–1206350 |
| 12 | Section 08, Hazel McNeilage | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,903. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r10 · c11 · span 1196933–1196941 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gerri Losquadro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c11 · span 1192222–1192230 |
| 14 | Section 08, John J. Amore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c11 · span 1159315–1159323 |
| 15 | Section 08, Meryl Hartzband | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c11 · span 1173424–1173432 |
| 16 | Section 08, William F. Galtney Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c11 · span 1164026–1164034 |
| 17 | Section 08, John Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,534. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c11 · span 1182826–1182834 |
| 18 | Section 08, Darryl Page | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,777. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r11 · c11 · span 1201631–1201639 |
| 19 | Section 08, Allan Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,383. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c11 · span 1187532–1187540 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura Hay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,061. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c11 · span 1178127–1178135 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jim Williamson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jason Keen 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Elias F. Habayeb 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Elias F. Habayeb 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Allan Levine 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Howard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Meryl Hartzband 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001095073-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.95% (votes for as printed: 35,258,009). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001095073-25-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 39,476,537). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001095073-24-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.35% (votes for as printed: 40,192,415). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,451,179 + equity 3,901,909 + all other 133,464 = 5,486,552, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,486,552 |
| 34 | Chubb, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chubb's own proxy. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374 |
| 35 | AIG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in AIG's own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 36 | Travelers Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000086312-26-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travelers Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239 |
| 37 | Hartford Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hartford Financial's own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 38 | W.R. Berkley, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170583 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.R. Berkley's own proxy. As printed: 16,823,866. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c21 · span 915307–915317 |
| 39 | Arch Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000947484-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arch Capital's own proxy. As printed: 14,626,320. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r2 · c13 · span 2735621–2735631 |
| 40 | Markel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001096343-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Markel's own proxy. As printed: 14,124,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 566440–566451 |
| 41 | Renaissance Re, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000913144-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renaissance Re's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,841. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c7 · span 1829363–1829373 |
| 42 | CNA Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNA Financial's own proxy. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c44 · span 576701–576711 |
| 43 | American Financial Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013118 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 11,042,543. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r2 · c19 · span 956069–956079 |
| 44 | Hanover Insurance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 45 | Axis Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001214816-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axis Capital's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155 |
| 46 | Everest Group, Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everest Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,952,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c17 · span 2079880–2079889 |
| 47 | Old Republic International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Republic International's own proxy. As printed: 8,238,993. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1685820–1685829 |
| 48 | Cincinnati Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000020286-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Chubb reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039513 | Chubb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, W.R. Berkley reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170583 | W.R. Berkley names Everest Group, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000020286-26-000015 | Cincinnati Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Hanover Insurance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | Hanover Insurance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Old Republic International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012317 | Old Republic International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, CNA Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032500 | CNA Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, American Financial Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013118 | American Financial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, AIG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005272-26-000039 | AIG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Travelers Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000086312-26-000103 | Travelers Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everest Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Renaissance Re reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913144-26-000060 | Renaissance Re names Everest Group, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Arch Capital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000947484-26-000038 | Arch Capital names Everest Group, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |