Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

EVEREST GROUP, LTD. (EG)

CEO Jim Williamson was paid $8,952,500 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 118.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024596 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,952,500 ↑
Jim Williamson total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
49:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.95%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jim Williamson (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $8,952,500 (base salary $1,227,116) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-024596, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jim Williamson$1,227,116$3,825,395$3,525,195$0$0$0$374,794$8,952,500
President and CEO
Mark Kociancic930,7692,500,2002,645,011000369,5636,445,543
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jill Beggs696,1541,438,0151,337,828051,65051,650172,8263,696,473
Executive Vice President and Chief Executive Officer of Reinsurance
Ricardo Anzaldua680,000544,2711,496,271000233,3252,953,867
Former Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Anthony Vidovich80,7692,100,000000019,0252,199,794
Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Juan Andrade48,077000006,01254,089
Former President and CEO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jim Williamson$8,952,500$4,098,854$3,897,321↑ +4,853,646
Mark Kociancic6,445,5434,236,2454,516,888↑ +2,209,298
Jill Beggs3,696,473———
Ricardo Anzaldua2,953,8672,762,784—↑ +191,083
Anthony Vidovich2,199,794———
Juan Andrade54,0897,939,3059,909,531↓ −7,885,216

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the EVEREST GROUP, LTD. Peer Teardown Report

$8,952,500 Jim Williamson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-024596 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EG
14 companies name EG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the EVEREST GROUP, LTD. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allan LevineIndependent Director$394,383
Darryl PageIndependent Director$407,777
Gerri LosquadroIndependent Director$464,503
Hazel McNeilageIndependent Director$465,903
John A. GrafChair of the Board$590,878
John HowardIndependent Director$435,534
John J. AmoreIndependent Director$464,503
Joseph V. TarantoFormer director (through FY2025)$484,501
Laura HayIndependent Director$375,061
Meryl HartzbandIndependent Director$464,503
Roger M. SingerIndependent Director$474,503
William F. Galtney JrIndependent Director$464,503
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jason KeenEVP & CEO of GW & S Division2026-05-07D775$352$272,676CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias F. HabayebEVP & CFO2026-05-12A7,1283512,500,289CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias F. HabayebEVP & CFO2026-05-12A13,9703514,900,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl HartzbandDirector2026-07-01A8636131,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan LevineDirector2026-07-01A8636131,027CommonForm 4 ↗
John HowardDirector2026-07-01A8636131,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl HartzbandDirector2026-10-01A8536631,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan LevineDirector2026-10-01A8536631,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill BeggsEVP and CEO of Reinsurance2026-10-01D496366181,769CommonForm 4 ↗
John HowardDirector2026-10-01A8536631,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason KeenEVP & CEO of GW & S Division2026-10-01D456366167,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl PageDirector2026-10-01A8536631,150CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark KociancicRSU2025-02-26——4,355—$1,500,189
Mark KociancicPSU2025-02-264572,903—5,8061,000,011
Ricardo AnzalduaPSU2025-02-262601,580—3,160544,271
Jill BeggsRSU2025-09-11——2,909—1,000,187
Jim WilliamsonPSU2025-02-264473,847—7,6941,325,195
Jill BeggsPSU2025-02-26—1,271—2,542437,828
Jim WilliamsonRSU2025-02-26——7,258—2,500,200
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Kociancic$1,500,189$1,000,011$040.0%
Ricardo Anzaldua0544,2710100.0%
Jill Beggs1,000,187437,828030.4%
Jim Williamson2,500,2001,325,195034.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jill BeggsPSU1,316—$446,585
Mark KociancicPSU13,810—4,686,424
Jill BeggsPSU6,901—2,341,854
Ricardo AnzalduaPSU2,982—1,011,942
Mark KociancicPSU3,092—1,049,270
Ricardo AnzalduaPSU1,704—578,252
Jim WilliamsonPSU16,710—5,670,539
Jim WilliamsonPSU3,780—1,282,743
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

the Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, reward and retain talented executives whose abilities are critical to the success of the Company and its long-term goals of profitability and strong shareholder returns

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1335,258,0093,086,50327,25491.95%Passed
20252025-05-1439,476,5372,492,40568,36994.06%Passed
20242024-05-1540,192,4152,862,44133,31993.35%Passed
20232023-05-1736,915,1362,284,49631,71794.17%Passed
20222022-05-1036,953,4142,471,89814,28593.73%Passed
20212021-05-1238,053,4532,869,89614,02392.99%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1391.95%a
20252025-05-1494.06%b
20242024-05-1593.35%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)49 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,952,500
Median employee compensation$187,057
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John A. GrafIndependent · Board Chair · Executive · Investment Policy (Chair)$251,375$325,007$0$0$14,496$590,878
Joseph V. TarantoNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY157,622325,007001,872484,501
Roger M. SingerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance125,000325,0070024,496474,503
Hazel McNeilageIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Technology and Cyber (Chair)125,000325,0070015,896465,903
John J. AmoreIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Risk Management125,000325,0070014,496464,503
Meryl HartzbandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Investment Policy · Technology and Cyber125,000325,0070014,496464,503
Gerri LosquadroIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election125,000325,0070014,496464,503
William F. Galtney JrIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating and Governance · Risk Management (Chair)125,000325,0070014,496464,503
John HowardIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected102,778325,508007,248435,534
Darryl PageIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Technology and Cyber · Partial-year service · Newly elected78,641325,308003,828407,777
Allan LevineIndependent · Compensation · Investment Policy · Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected65,247325,308003,828394,383
Laura HayIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected45,516325,729003,816375,061
Jim WilliamsonEmployee director · Executive · Investment Policy · Risk Management · Technology and Cyber000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$325,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)200,000
Stock ownership guideline$2,250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,451,179
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,901,909
All other compensation$133,464
Total cost of the board$5,486,552

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies EVEREST GROUP, LTD. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EVEREST GROUP, LTD..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Chubb2025Evan Greenberg$1,600,000$18,850,128$0—$33,180,582
2AIG2025Peter Zaffino1,500,00014,084,8554,374,99412,000,00032,460,049
3Travelers Companies2025Alan Schnitzer1,450,0009,417,3646,100,0569,000,00026,968,756
4Hartford Financial2025Christopher Swift1,200,00010,982,7903,412,5005,808,00022,114,212
5W.R. Berkley2025W. Robert Berkley, Jr.1,097,8003,850,038011,176,03016,823,866
6Arch Capital2025Nicolas Papadopoulo1,300,0005,520,5061,820,1865,200,00014,626,320
7Markel2025Thomas Gayner1,100,0009,226,08103,740,00014,124,065
8Renaissance Re2025Kevin O'Donnell1,270,0005,014,73205,118,75012,951,841
9CNA Financial2025Douglas Worman1,100,0004,999,97005,500,00012,619,149
10American Financial Group2025S. Craig Lindner1,250,0001,500,009—6,454,77011,148,296
11Hanover Insurance2025John Roche1,138,4624,603,5571,400,0233,220,00010,486,571
12Axis Capital2025Vincent Tizzio1,100,0005,299,64103,070,3759,642,025
13EVEREST GROUP, LTD.2025Jim Williamson1,227,1163,525,195008,952,500
14Old Republic International2025Craig Smiddy990,3854,017,533972,8562,177,4608,238,993
15Cincinnati Financial2025Stephen Spray1,130,2501,768,2741,703,668681,4505,943,492

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
EVEREST GROUP, LTD.88%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3Yr Relative Change in TSR Compared to Peersnot disclosed
AIGnot disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25NoPay Governance
American Financial Groupnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Arch Capital200%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Axis Capital159.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co.
Chubbnot disclosedPSU 100NoFarient Advisors LLC
Cincinnati Financial30%Options 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
CNA Financialnot disclosedPSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Hanover Insurance140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Hartford Financial176%not disclosedYes — Peer-relative TSRCompensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP)
Markelnot disclosednot disclosedNoCAP
Old Republic Internationalnot disclosednot disclosedNoFredrick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Renaissance Re175%not disclosedNoMercer (U.S.) Inc.
Travelers Companiesnot disclosedPSU 60 · Option 40NoFW Cook
W.R. Berkleynot disclosedPSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at EVEREST GROUP, LTD. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jim Williamson (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at EVEREST GROUP, LTD. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,952,500.
How does EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jim Williamson's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s disclosed peer group.
What is EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 49:1.
How did shareholders vote on EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.95% of shareholders supported EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does EVEREST GROUP, LTD. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, EVEREST GROUP, LTD. reported total board compensation of $5,486,552 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jim WilliamsonDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,952,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c17 · span 2079880–2079889
2Section 01, Mark KociancicDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,445,543. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c17 · span 2123572–2123581
3Section 01, Jill BeggsDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,696,473. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r16 · c17 · span 2146362–2146371
4Section 01, Ricardo AnzalduaDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,953,867. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r20 · c17 · span 2162724–2162733
5Section 01, Anthony VidovichDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,199,794. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r18 · c17 · span 2154504–2154513
6Section 01, Juan AndradeDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 54,089. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c17 · span 2101286–2101292
7Section 03, Mark Kociancic RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-024596Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Mark Kociancic PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-024596Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Ricardo Anzaldua PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-024596Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Jill Beggs RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-024596Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Jim Williamson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-024596Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Jill Beggs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-024596Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Jim Williamson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-024596Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2718797–2718804
15Section 08, John A. GrafDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 590,878. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c11 · span 1168199–1168766
16Section 08, Joseph V. TarantoDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,501. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r13 · c11 · span 1210128–1210658
17Section 08, Roger M. SingerDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r12 · c11 · span 1205807–1206374
18Section 08, Hazel McNeilageDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,903. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r10 · c11 · span 1196398–1196965
19Section 08, John J. AmoreDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c11 · span 1158781–1159347
20Section 08, Meryl HartzbandDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c11 · span 1172892–1173456
21Section 08, Gerri LosquadroDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c11 · span 1191690–1192254
22Section 08, William F. Galtney JrDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,503. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c11 · span 1163492–1164058
23Section 08, John HowardDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,534. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c11 · span 1182292–1182858
24Section 08, Darryl PageDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,777. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r11 · c11 · span 1201097–1201663
25Section 08, Allan LevineDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,383. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c11 · span 1186997–1187564
26Section 08, Laura HayDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,061. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c11 · span 1177592–1178159
27Section 08, Jim WilliamsonDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jason Keen 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033661Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Elias F. Habayeb 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elias F. Habayeb 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Meryl Hartzband 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Allan Levine 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John Howard 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Meryl Hartzband 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Allan Levine 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jill Beggs 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064974Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John Howard 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064961Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jason Keen 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Darryl Page 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064969Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001095073-26-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.95% (votes for as printed: 35,258,009). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001095073-25-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 39,476,537). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001095073-24-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.35% (votes for as printed: 40,192,415). Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,451,179 + equity 3,901,909 + all other 133,464 = 5,486,552, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,486,552
46Chubb, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039513CEO total compensation as printed in Chubb's own proxy. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374
47AIG, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000005272-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in AIG's own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040
48Travelers Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000086312-26-000103CEO total compensation as printed in Travelers Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239
49Hartford Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000874766-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Hartford Financial's own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361
50W.R. Berkley, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170583CEO total compensation as printed in W.R. Berkley's own proxy. As printed: 16,823,866. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c21 · span 915307–915317
51Arch Capital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000947484-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Arch Capital's own proxy. As printed: 14,626,320. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2735621–2735631
52Markel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001096343-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Markel's own proxy. As printed: 14,124,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 566440–566451
53Renaissance Re, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000913144-26-000060CEO total compensation as printed in Renaissance Re's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,841. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1829363–1829373
54CNA Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032500CEO total compensation as printed in CNA Financial's own proxy. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: span 576701–576711
55American Financial Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001140361-26-013118CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 11,148,296. Filing ↗
56Hanover Insurance, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125009CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256
57Axis Capital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001214816-26-000149CEO total compensation as printed in Axis Capital's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155
58EVEREST GROUP, LTD. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024596CEO total compensation as printed in EVEREST GROUP, LTD.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,952,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c17 · span 2079880–2079889
59Old Republic International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012317CEO total compensation as printed in Old Republic International's own proxy. As printed: 8,238,993. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 905309–905319
60Cincinnati Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000020286-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612
61Section 10a, Chubb reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039513Chubb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0000020286-26-000015Cincinnati Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, CNA Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032500CNA Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Hanover Insurance reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125009Hanover Insurance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Old Republic International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012317Old Republic International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Renaissance Re reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913144-26-000060Renaissance Re names EVEREST GROUP, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Travelers Companies reciprocityDEF 14A—0000086312-26-000103Travelers Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, W.R. Berkley reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170583W.R. Berkley names EVEREST GROUP, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, AIG reciprocityDEF 14A—0000005272-26-000039AIG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, American Financial Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013118American Financial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EVEREST GROUP, LTD.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Arch Capital reciprocityDEF 14A—0000947484-26-000038Arch Capital names EVEREST GROUP, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the EVEREST GROUP, LTD. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EG Peer Teardown Report