CEO Douglas Worman was paid $12,619,149 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 47.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-032500 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,619,149 ↑ Douglas Worman total, FY2025 | 22nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 91:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.48% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CNA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Worman | $1,100,000 | $0 | $4,999,970 | $0 | $5,500,000 | $0 | $1,019,179 | $12,619,149 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dino Robusto | 6,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,111,945 | 10,111,945 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Scott Lindquist | 802,500 | 0 | 1,754,985 | 0 | 1,940,000 | 0 | 554,302 | 5,051,787 |
| EVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Franzetti | 795,000 | 0 | 1,559,960 | 0 | 1,910,000 | 0 | 439,027 | 4,703,987 |
| EVP & Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Susan Stone | 408,333 | 0 | 1,049,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,968,269 | 4,426,593 |
| EVP & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Jane Possell | 662,500 | 0 | 937,452 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 0 | 233,506 | 3,133,458 |
| EVP & Chief Information, Analytics, and Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Worman | $12,619,149 | $8,585,558 | $7,944,099 | ↑ +4,033,591 |
| Dino Robusto | 10,111,945 | 16,076,493 | 16,084,212 | ↓ −5,964,548 |
| Scott Lindquist | 5,051,787 | 4,541,356 | 4,196,564 | ↑ +510,431 |
| Daniel Franzetti | 4,703,987 | 4,494,938 | 4,301,740 | ↑ +209,049 |
| Susan Stone | 4,426,593 | 3,106,160 | 3,206,262 | ↑ +1,320,433 |
| Jane Possell | 3,133,458 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read CNA FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the CNA FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report
$12,619,149 Douglas Worman total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 5, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-032500 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CNA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CNA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CNA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the CNA FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| André Rice | Independent Director | — |
| Andrew H. Tisch | Director | — |
| Benjamin J. Tisch | Director | — |
| Don M. Randel | Independent Director | — |
| James S. Tisch | Director | — |
| Jose O. Montemayor | Independent Director | — |
| Michael A. Bless | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Steven James | EVP, Chief Risk & Rein Off | 2026-08-04 | D | 8,273 | $53 | $439,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Franzetti | EVP & CAO | 2026-08-04 | D | 22,656 | 53 | 1,202,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Franzetti | PSA | 2025-03-15 | 16,065 | 32,131 | — | 64,262 | $1,559,960 |
| Scott Lindquist | PSA | 2025-03-15 | 18,074 | 36,148 | — | 72,296 | 1,754,985 |
| Douglas Worman | PSA | 2025-03-15 | 51,493 | 102,986 | — | 205,972 | 4,499,970 |
| Susan Stone | PSA | 2025-03-15 | 10,813 | 21,627 | — | 43,254 | 1,049,991 |
| Jane Possell | PSA | 2025-03-15 | 9,654 | 19,309 | — | 38,618 | 937,452 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Franzetti | RSU | 33,094 | — | $1,579,908 |
| Daniel Franzetti | RSU | 34,938 | — | 1,667,940 |
| Scott Lindquist | RSU | 37,232 | — | 1,777,456 |
| Dino Robusto | RSU | 165,716 | — | 7,911,282 |
| Dino Robusto | RSU | 128,109 | — | 6,115,924 |
| Douglas Worman | RSU | 106,075 | — | 5,064,021 |
| Douglas Worman | RSU | 74,572 | — | 3,560,067 |
| Douglas Worman | RSU | 66,383 | — | 3,169,124 |
| Scott Lindquist | RSU | 42,182 | — | 2,013,769 |
| Daniel Franzetti | RSU | 40,674 | — | 1,941,777 |
| Scott Lindquist | RSU | 39,305 | — | 1,876,421 |
| Jane Possell | RSU | 19,888 | — | 949,453 |
| Jane Possell | RSU | 18,342 | — | 875,647 |
| Jane Possell | RSU | 15,817 | — | 755,104 |
| Susan Stone | RSU | 12,937 | — | 617,612 |
We believe that our success is dependent upon the quality of senior management, and that compensation programs are important in attracting and retaining NEOs of superior ability and motivating their efforts on behalf of the Company. Accordingly, our compensation program for NEOs recognizes individual performance and contributions, as reflected both in the Company’s overall results and in each NEO’s contribution to them.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 252,589,178 | 9,203,022 | 499,188 | 96.48% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 258,775,707 | 5,138,069 | 80,978 | 98.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 255,730,025 | 9,030,473 | 58,727 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 261,057,456 | 2,954,471 | 33,929 | 98.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 257,103,620 | 8,879,529 | 46,629 | 96.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 247,621,960 | 18,970,031 | 42,115 | 92.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 96.48%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 98.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 96.59%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 91 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,619,149 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin J. TischNot independent · Finance (Chair) | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dino E. RobustoEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Douglas M. WormanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Andrew H. TischNot independent · Executive · Audit | 133,000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jane J. WangNot independent · Finance | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jose O. MontemayorIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Finance | 245,000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Michael A. BlessIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 230,000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kenneth I. SiegelNot independent · Finance | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| André RiceIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Finance | 225,000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| James S. TischNot independent · Executive · Finance · Audit | 133,000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Don M. RandelIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 225,000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $129,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 87,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,191,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,191,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CNA FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CNA FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chubb Limited | 2025 | Evan Greenberg | $1,600,000 | $18,850,128 | $0 | — | $33,180,582 |
| 2 | The Travelers Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Schnitzer | 1,450,000 | 9,417,364 | 6,100,056 | 9,000,000 | 26,968,756 |
| 3 | The Allstate Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Wilson | 1,465,385 | 10,886,400 | 4,530,227 | 5,597,235 | 22,920,898 |
| 4 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 5 | The Progressive Corporation | 2025 | Susan Patricia Griffith | 1,094,231 | 11,000,278 | — | 5,443,799 | 17,705,924 |
| 6 | W.R. Berkley Corporation | 2025 | W. Robert Berkley, Jr. | 1,097,800 | 3,850,038 | 0 | 11,176,030 | 16,823,866 |
| 7 | Markel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gayner | 1,100,000 | 9,226,081 | 0 | 3,740,000 | 14,124,065 |
| 8 | CNA FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | Douglas Worman | 1,100,000 | 4,999,970 | 0 | 5,500,000 | 12,619,149 |
| 9 | American Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | S. Craig Lindner | 1,250,000 | 1,500,009 | — | 6,454,770 | 11,148,296 |
| 10 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Spray | 1,130,250 | 1,768,274 | 1,703,668 | 681,450 | 5,943,492 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNA FINANCIAL CORP | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| American Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Chubb Limited | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 30% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Markel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CAP |
| The Allstate Corporation | 127.2% | PSA 70 · Option 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 176% | not disclosed | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| The Progressive Corporation | 199% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Travelers Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 40 | No | FW Cook |
| W.R. Berkley Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Worman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: span 576701–576711 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dino Robusto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,111,945. Filing ↗machine: span 611855–611865 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Lindquist | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,051,787. Filing ↗machine: span 594612–594621 |
| 4 | Section 01, Daniel Franzetti | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,703,987. Filing ↗machine: span 629743–629752 |
| 5 | Section 01, Susan Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,426,593. Filing ↗machine: span 653695–653704 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jane Possell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,133,458. Filing ↗machine: span 647278–647287 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Franzetti PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c38 · span 767299–767305 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Lindquist PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c38 · span 740516–740522 |
| 9 | Section 03, Douglas Worman PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c50 · span 728547–728556 |
| 10 | Section 03, Susan Stone PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c38 · span 794057–794063 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jane Possell PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c38 · span 780680–780686 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Benjamin J. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Dino E. Robusto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Douglas M. Worman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Andrew H. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jane J. Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jose O. Montemayor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael A. Bless | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Kenneth I. Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, André Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, James S. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Don M. Randel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark Steven James 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001940727-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Daniel Franzetti 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001811655-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0000021175-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.48% (votes for as printed: 252,589,178). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0000021175-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 258,775,707). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0000021175-24-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 255,730,025). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,191,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,191,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,191,000 |
| 31 | Chubb Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chubb Limited's own proxy. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374 |
| 32 | The Travelers Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000086312-26-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239 |
| 33 | The Allstate Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Allstate Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,920,898. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2365026–2365036 |
| 34 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 35 | The Progressive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000080661-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Progressive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,705,924. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c16 · span 816709–816719 |
| 36 | W.R. Berkley Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170583 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.R. Berkley Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,823,866. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c21 · span 915307–915317 |
| 37 | Markel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001096343-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Markel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,124,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 566440–566451 |
| 38 | CNA FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNA FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: span 576701–576711 |
| 39 | American Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013118 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,148,296. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000020286-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612 |
| 41 | Section 10a, The Progressive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000080661-26-000099 | The Progressive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNA FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Chubb Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039513 | Chubb Limited names CNA FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000020286-26-000015 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation names CNA FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, The Travelers Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000086312-26-000103 | The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNA FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, The Allstate Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000899051-26-000063 | The Allstate Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNA FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, American Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013118 | American Financial Group, Inc. names CNA FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, W.R. Berkley Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170583 | W.R. Berkley Corporation names CNA FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the CNA FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500