Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Greenberg | $1,600,000 | $11,000,000 | $18,850,128 | $0 | — | $0 | $1,730,454 | $33,180,582 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Keogh | 1,200,000 | 4,161,000 | 8,750,086 | 0 | — | 0 | 721,297 | 14,832,383 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer; Chairman, North America Insurance | ||||||||
| John Lupica | 975,000 | 2,034,500 | 5,625,200 | 0 | — | 0 | 644,349 | 9,279,049 |
| Former Vice Chairman and Executive Chairman, North America Insurance | ||||||||
| Peter Enns | 976,923 | 2,142,000 | 3,400,092 | 0 | — | 0 | 313,805 | 6,832,820 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Juan Luis Ortega | 925,000 | 2,135,000 | 2,800,144 | 0 | — | 0 | 549,533 | 6,409,677 |
| President, North America Insurance | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Greenberg | $33,180,582 | $30,138,094 | $27,661,317 | +3,042,488 |
| John Keogh | 14,832,383 | 13,431,363 | 12,081,111 | +1,401,020 |
| John Lupica | 9,279,049 | 10,322,656 | 9,630,906 | −1,043,607 |
| Peter Enns | 6,832,820 | 6,238,572 | 5,554,085 | +594,248 |
| Juan Luis Ortega | 6,409,677 | 5,964,271 | 5,506,850 | +445,406 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore E. Shasta | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Enns | Executive Vice President and* | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,869 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances D. O'Brien | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 216 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Keogh | President &COO | 2026-05-21 | D | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McNamee | Executive Vice President* | 2026-05-21 | D | 282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McNamee | Executive Vice President* | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,352 | 330 | 446,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Atieh | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Atieh | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 578 | 330 | 190,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances F. Townsend | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelson J. Chai | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Steimer | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan Luis Ortega | Executive Vice President* | 2026-05-21 | D | 5,820 | 330 | 1,922,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Corbat | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelson J. Chai | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Scully | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,256 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Scully | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 356 | 330 | 117,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Sidwell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 757 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy K. Buese | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 321 | 330 | 106,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Connors | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan G. Greenberg | Chairman & CEO | 2026-05-21 | D | 73,555 | 330 | 24,292,274 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce L. Johns | Senior Vice President,* | 2026-05-21 | D | 243 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan Luis Ortega | Executive Vice President* | 2026-05-21 | D | 924 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Corbat | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Hu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,135 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Atieh | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances F. Townsend | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Alan Boroughs | Executive Vice President* | 2026-05-21 | D | 930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Alan Boroughs | Executive Vice President* | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,751 | 330 | 1,569,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Steimer | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 41 | 330 | 13,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Wayland | Executive Vice President and* | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,797 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances D. O'Brien | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,106 | 330 | 365,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Keogh | President &COO | 2026-05-21 | D | 29,556 | 330 | 9,761,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Enns | Executive Vice President and* | 2026-05-21 | D | 11,730 | 330 | 3,873,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Hu | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila P. Burke | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Sidwell | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Hugin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,135 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy K. Buese | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,135 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Connors | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan G. Greenberg | Chairman & CEO | 2026-05-21 | D | 11,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore E. Shasta | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 193 | 330 | 63,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Wayland | Executive Vice President and* | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,164 | 330 | 4,017,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Keogh | President &COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,824 | 322 | 909,185 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Keogh | President &COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Keogh | President &COO | 2026-05-27 | A | 61,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Keogh | President &COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 20,176 | 321 | 6,485,555 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Keogh | President &COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 61,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan Luis Ortega | Executive Vice President* | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,886 | 139 | 540,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan Luis Ortega | Executive Vice President* | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,886 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan Luis Ortega | Executive Vice President* | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,886 | 322 | 1,251,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Wayland | Executive Vice President and* | 2026-07-28 | D | 8,502 | 365 | 3,099,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Enns | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 11,737 | — | 23,474 | $3,400,092 |
| John Keogh | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 30,205 | — | 60,410 | 8,750,086 |
| John Lupica | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 19,418 | — | 38,836 | 5,625,200 |
| Juan Luis Ortega | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 9,666 | — | 19,332 | 2,800,144 |
| Evan Greenberg | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 65,070 | — | 130,140 | 18,850,128 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Enns | $0 | $3,400,092 | $0 | 100.0% |
| John Keogh | 0 | 8,750,086 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Lupica | 0 | 5,625,200 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Juan Luis Ortega | 0 | 2,800,144 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Evan Greenberg | 0 | 18,850,128 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Lupica | PSU | 64,284 | — | $20,064,322 |
| Juan Luis Ortega | RSU | 2,900 | — | 905,148 |
| Peter Enns | RSU | 564 | — | 176,036 |
| Evan Greenberg | PSU | 208,176 | — | 64,975,893 |
| John Keogh | PSU | 94,567 | — | 29,516,252 |
| Peter Enns | PSU | 36,465 | — | 11,381,456 |
| Juan Luis Ortega | PSU | 21,347 | — | 6,662,826 |
| Juan Luis Ortega | Option | 6,540 | 254.84 | — |
| Juan Luis Ortega | Option | 3,651 | 208.6 | — |
We structure our compensation programs to fairly compensate our management and to enhance shareholder value. Our compensation practices balance long-term and short-term awards. We seek to closely link pay to Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 299,771,583 | 13,120,560 | 362,087 | 95.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 315,166,639 | 15,403,826 | 371,244 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 316,632,443 | 19,226,783 | 368,486 | 94.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 320,132,177 | 18,797,155 | 687,871 | 94.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 333,917,973 | 23,632,372 | 243,800 | 93.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.23%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 94.28%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in the vote and will not have an impact on any of the agenda items being voted upon at the Annual General Meeting, except that abstentions will have the effect of being a vote against Agenda Item 9 (capital band) since approval requires the affirmative vote of two-thirds of the votes present (in person or by proxy) at the Annual General Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in the vote and will not have an impact on any of the agenda items being voted upon at the Annual General Meeting, except that abstentions will have the effect of being a vote against Agenda Item 9 (capital band) since approval requires the 118 Chubb Limited 2025 Proxy Statement TABLE OF CONTENTS Information About the Annual General Meeting and Voting affirmative vote of two-thirds of the votes present (in person or by proxy) at the Annual General Meeting.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 512 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $33,180,582 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,842 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael P. ConnorsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating & Governance · Compensation | $246,250 | $225,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $471,421 |
| Robert W. ScullyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 415,003 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 455,003 |
| Olivier SteimerIndependent · Risk & Finance (Chair) | 181,250 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 446,421 |
| David H. SidwellIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 165,000 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 430,171 |
| Frances F. TownsendIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | 175,000 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 29,500 | 429,671 |
| Robert J. HuginIndependent · Risk & Finance | 0 | 374,992 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 414,992 |
| Nancy K. BueseIndependent · Audit | 0 | 374,992 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 414,992 |
| Michael L. CorbatIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Compensation | 146,250 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 40,850 | 412,271 |
| Nelson J. ChaiIndependent · Audit | 146,250 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 411,421 |
| Michael G. AtiehIndependent · Risk & Finance | 146,250 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 411,421 |
| Theodore E. ShastaIndependent · Audit | 146,250 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 411,421 |
| Sheila P. BurkeIndependent · Risk & Finance | 146,250 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 381,421 |
| Fred HuIndependent · Risk & Finance · Newly elected | 112,500 | 225,171 | 0 | 0 | 13,349 | 351,020 |
| Evan G. GreenbergEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,611,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,416,697 |
| All other compensation | $413,699 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,441,646 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chubb Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chubb Ltd.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Solomon | $2,000,000 | $105,287,875 | $0 | $0 | $118,891,684 |
| 2 | Citigroup Inc. | 2025 | Jane Fraser | 1,500,000 | 59,570,800 | 28,600,000 | 0 | 95,757,800 |
| 3 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | 2025 | Robin Vince | 1,300,000 | 47,440,141 | 25,000,004 | 9,510,000 | 83,472,970 |
| 4 | Aon plc | 2025 | Gregory Case | 1,500,000 | 68,769,941 | 0 | 2,437,500 | 73,742,639 |
| 5 | American Express Company | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley | 2025 | Edward Pick | 1,500,000 | 24,476,463 | 0 | 0 | 37,187,657 |
| 8 | Bank of America Corporation | 2025 | Brian Moynihan | 1,500,000 | 30,666,747 | 0 | 0 | 33,711,521 |
| 9 | Chubb Ltd | 2025 | Evan Greenberg | 1,600,000 | 18,850,128 | 0 | — | 33,180,582 |
| 10 | American International Group, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Zaffino | 1,500,000 | 14,084,855 | 4,374,994 | 12,000,000 | 32,460,049 |
| 11 | The Travelers Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Schnitzer | 1,450,000 | 9,417,364 | 6,100,056 | 9,000,000 | 26,968,756 |
| 12 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 13 | The Allstate Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Wilson | 1,465,385 | 10,886,400 | 4,530,227 | 5,597,235 | 22,920,898 |
| 14 | Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 15 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 16 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 17 | CNA Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Worman | 1,100,000 | 4,999,970 | 0 | 5,500,000 | 12,619,149 |
| 18 | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chubb Ltd | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| American Express Company | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| American International Group, Inc. | 186% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Aon plc | 100% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank of America Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| BlackRock, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Citigroup Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| CNA Financial Corporation | 103% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Morgan Stanley | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Allstate Corporation | 127.2% | PSA 70 · Option 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 176% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| The Travelers Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Evan Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 89. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Keogh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 89. As printed: 14,832,383. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Lupica | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 89. As printed: 9,279,049. Filing ↗machine: span 1592359–1592368 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Enns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 89. As printed: 6,832,820. Filing ↗machine: span 1559657–1559666 |
| 5 | Section 01, Juan Luis Ortega | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 89. As printed: 6,409,677. Filing ↗machine: span 1608654–1608663 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter Enns PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r5 · c6 · span 1763620–1763626 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Keogh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r7 · c6 · span 1774105–1774111 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Lupica PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r9 · c6 · span 1784590–1784596 |
| 9 | Section 03, Juan Luis Ortega PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r11 · c6 · span 1794832–1794837 |
| 10 | Section 03, Evan Greenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r3 · c6 · span 1753133–1753139 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 512 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2421580–2421583 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael P. Connors | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,421. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r5 · c24 · span 1086041–1086048 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert W. Scully | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,003. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r9 · c24 · span 1096296–1096303 |
| 14 | Section 08, Olivier Steimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,421. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r12 · c24 · span 1103878–1103885 |
| 15 | Section 08, David H. Sidwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,171. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r11 · c24 · span 1101352–1101359 |
| 16 | Section 08, Frances F. Townsend | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,671. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r13 · c24 · span 1107326–1107333 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert J. Hugin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,992. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r8 · c24 · span 1093691–1093698 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nancy K. Buese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,992. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c24 · span 1078454–1078461 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael L. Corbat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,271. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r6 · c24 · span 1088569–1088576 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nelson J. Chai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,421. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c24 · span 1083505–1083512 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael G. Atieh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,421. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r1 · c24 · span 1075851–1075858 |
| 22 | Section 08, Theodore E. Shasta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,421. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r10 · c24 · span 1098825–1098832 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sheila P. Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,421. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r3 · c24 · span 1080980–1080987 |
| 24 | Section 08, Fred Hu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,020. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r7 · c24 · span 1091087–1091094 |
| 25 | Section 08, Evan G. Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Theodore E. Shasta 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter Enns 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Frances D. O'Brien 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Keogh 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paul McNamee 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul McNamee 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael G. Atieh 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael G. Atieh 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Frances F. Townsend 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nelson J. Chai 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239372 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Olivier Steimer 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Juan Luis Ortega 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael L. Corbat 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nelson J. Chai 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239372 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert W. Scully 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert W. Scully 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David H. Sidwell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Nancy K. Buese 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael P. Connors 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Evan G. Greenberg 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bryce L. Johns 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Juan Luis Ortega 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael L. Corbat 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Fred Hu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael G. Atieh 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Frances F. Townsend 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Timothy Alan Boroughs 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Timothy Alan Boroughs 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Olivier Steimer 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph F. Wayland 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Frances D. O'Brien 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John Keogh 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Peter Enns 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Fred Hu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sheila P. Burke 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David H. Sidwell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert J. Hugin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Nancy K. Buese 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael P. Connors 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Evan G. Greenberg 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Theodore E. Shasta 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joseph F. Wayland 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, John Keogh 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, John Keogh 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, John Keogh 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John Keogh 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, John Keogh 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Juan Luis Ortega 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Juan Luis Ortega 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Juan Luis Ortega 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Joseph F. Wayland 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-323728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065709 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.81% (votes for as printed: 299,771,583). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001104659-25-049835 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23% (votes for as printed: 315,166,639). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001104659-24-062549 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.28% (votes for as printed: 316,632,443). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,611,250 + equity 3,416,697 + all other 413,699 = 5,441,646, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,441,646 |
| 83 | The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117433 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 118,891,684. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672 |
| 84 | Citigroup Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001206774-26-000185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949 |
| 85 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 86 | Aon plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aon plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078 |
| 87 | American Express Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 88 | BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 89 | Morgan Stanley, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morgan Stanley's own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329 |
| 90 | Bank of America Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530 |
| 91 | Chubb Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chubb Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374 |
| 92 | American International Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in American International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 93 | The Travelers Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000086312-26-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239 |
| 94 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 95 | The Allstate Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Allstate Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,920,898. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2365026–2365036 |
| 96 | Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 97 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 98 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 99 | CNA Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNA Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c44 · span 576701–576711 |
| 100 | Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 101 | Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. names Chubb Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, The Travelers Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000086312-26-000103 | The Travelers Companies, Inc. names Chubb Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, CNA Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032500 | CNA Financial Corporation names Chubb Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Morgan Stanley reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012975 | Morgan Stanley's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, American International Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005272-26-000039 | American International Group, Inc. names Chubb Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Citigroup Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000185 | Citigroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Cigna Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | Cigna Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Aon plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187428 | Aon plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, The Allstate Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000899051-26-000063 | The Allstate Corporation names Chubb Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Bank of America Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118929 | Bank of America Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-117433 | The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chubb Ltd. Filing ↗ |