Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Wilson | $1,465,385 | $0 | $10,886,400 | $4,530,227 | $5,597,235 | $0 | $441,651 | $22,920,898 |
| Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Dugenske | 895,192 | 0 | 3,392,387 | 585,029 | 2,679,145 | 205,255 | 27,560 | 7,784,568 |
| Chief Financial Officer (interim); President, Investments and Corporate Strategy | ||||||||
| Mario Rizzo | 906,346 | 0 | 2,994,818 | 732,046 | 2,200,000 | 437,538 | 28,190 | 7,298,938 |
| Executive Vice President; Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jesse Merten | 861,154 | 0 | 2,828,532 | 691,468 | 2,266,599 | 183,732 | 27,980 | 6,859,465 |
| Executive Vice President; President, Property-Liability and former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrea Carter | 430,769 | 720,000 | 3,267,907 | 246,846 | 800,000 | 0 | 94,741 | 5,560,263 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | 632,308 | 0 | 2,808,634 | 320,007 | 1,200,000 | 73,353 | 30,185 | 5,064,487 |
| Executive Vice President; Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Wilson | $22,920,898 | $26,744,295 | $16,487,957 | −3,823,397 |
| John Dugenske | 7,784,568 | 8,174,571 | 4,575,623 | −390,003 |
| Mario Rizzo | 7,298,938 | 9,326,860 | 4,725,966 | −2,027,922 |
| Jesse Merten | 6,859,465 | 7,712,339 | 3,704,909 | −852,874 |
| Andrea Carter | 5,560,263 | — | — | — |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | 5,064,487 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Rizzo | — | 2026-05-01 | A | 18,578 | $93 | $1,724,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Rizzo | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 18,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Rizzo | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 18,578 | 219 | 4,064,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,461 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 60,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 60,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 10,461 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Q. Prindiville | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,550 | 216 | 335,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Q. Prindiville | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,550 | 69 | 107,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-22 | — | 1,550 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Richard T. Hume | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 15,582 | — | — | 10 insiders, 14 accrual rows | ||
| Andrea Redmond | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Keane | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Redmond | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,225 | 203 | 451,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques P. Perold | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Redmond | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,225 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica J. Turner | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Carter | — | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,654 | 211 | 348,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Carter | — | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,025 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Carter | — | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-05 | — | 245 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Eric K. Ferren | SVP, Controller, and CAO | 2026-06-05 | A | 245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric K. Ferren | SVP, Controller, and CAO | 2026-06-05 | D | 72 | 221 | 15,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,966 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 1,966 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Margaret M. Keane | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 138 | 243 | 33,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques P. Perold | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 243 | 42,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 169 | 243 | 41,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Rizzo | — | 2026-05-01 | A | 18,578 | $93 | $1,724,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Rizzo | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 18,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Rizzo | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 18,578 | 219 | 4,064,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,461 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 60,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 60,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 10,461 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Q. Prindiville | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,550 | 216 | 335,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Q. Prindiville | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,550 | 69 | 107,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Q. Prindiville | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Hume | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kermit R. Crawford | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Redmond | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica J. Turner | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques P. Perold | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Keane | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Hume | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Hume | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Redmond | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,225 | 203 | 451,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques P. Perold | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siddharth N. Mehta | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Keane | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Redmond | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,225 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Redmond | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica J. Turner | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica J. Turner | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques P. Perold | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria R. Morris | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Keane | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Carter | — | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,654 | 211 | 348,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Carter | — | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,025 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Carter | — | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric K. Ferren | SVP, Controller, and CAO | 2026-06-05 | D | 245 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric K. Ferren | SVP, Controller, and CAO | 2026-06-05 | A | 245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric K. Ferren | SVP, Controller, and CAO | 2026-06-05 | D | 72 | 221 | 15,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,966 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,966 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Keane | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 138 | 243 | 33,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacques P. Perold | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 243 | 42,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 169 | 243 | 41,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Merten | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,603 | — | $680,066 |
| Mario Rizzo | RSU | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 57 | — | 12,017 |
| Jesse Merten | OPTION | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 213 | — | 11,417 |
| Mario Rizzo | PSU | 2025-10-03 | — | 171 | — | 342 | 38,006 |
| Andrea Carter | OPTION | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 4,578 | — | 246,846 |
| Thomas Wilson | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 56,000 | — | 112,000 | 10,886,400 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 5,086 | — | 10,172 | 988,718 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 1,695 | — | 319,931 |
| John Dugenske | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 9,298 | — | 18,596 | 1,807,531 |
| Mario Rizzo | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,815 | — | 720,081 |
| Andrea Carter | RSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 1,194 | — | 246,907 |
| Thomas Wilson | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 93,349 | — | 4,530,227 |
| Mario Rizzo | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 14,837 | — | 720,040 |
| Jesse Merten | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 14,013 | — | 680,051 |
| Andrea Carter | RSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 10,881 | — | 2,250,082 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,594 | — | 320,007 |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,099 | — | 584,936 |
| Jesse Merten | PSU | 2025-10-03 | — | 162 | — | 324 | 36,006 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 7,115 | — | 1,499,984 |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 4,743 | — | 999,919 |
| Jesse Merten | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 10,808 | — | 21,616 | 2,101,075 |
| Jesse Merten | RSU | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 54 | — | 11,384 |
| Mario Rizzo | OPTION | 2025-10-03 | — | — | 224 | — | 12,006 |
| Mario Rizzo | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 11,444 | — | 22,888 | 2,224,714 |
| Andrea Carter | PSU | 2025-06-04 | — | 3,581 | — | 7,162 | 770,918 |
| John Dugenske | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 12,055 | — | 585,029 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Merten | $691,450 | $2,137,081 | $691,468 | 60.7% |
| Mario Rizzo | 732,098 | 2,262,720 | 732,046 | 60.7% |
| Andrea Carter | 2,496,989 | 770,918 | 246,846 | 21.9% |
| Thomas Wilson | 0 | 10,886,400 | 4,530,227 | 70.6% |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | 1,819,915 | 988,718 | 320,007 | 31.6% |
| John Dugenske | 1,584,855 | 1,807,531 | 585,029 | 45.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 269,746 | 92.46 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 79,856 | 159.17 | — |
| Jesse Merten | Option | 2,602 | 133 | — |
| Andrea Carter | PSU | 7,162 | — | 1,490,770 |
| Jesse Merten | PSU | 21,616 | — | 4,499,370 |
| Jesse Merten | Option | 12,879 | 122.64 | — |
| Andrea Carter | RSU | 10,881 | — | 2,264,880 |
| John Dugenske | Option | 12,003 | 137.1 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | RSU | 138,860 | — | 28,903,709 |
| Thomas Wilson | RSU | 112,000 | — | 23,312,800 |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 56,225 | 92.46 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | PSU | 32,984 | — | 6,865,620 |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 42,898 | 122.64 | — |
| John Dugenske | PSU | 18,596 | — | 3,870,757 |
| Jesse Merten | Option | 213 | 210.82 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | RSU | 19,588 | — | 4,077,242 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | PSU | 13,570 | — | 2,824,596 |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 19,588 | — | 4,077,242 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 17,618 | — | 3,667,184 |
| Thomas Wilson | RSU | 225,817 | — | 47,003,807 |
| Jesse Merten | PSU | 27,140 | — | 5,649,191 |
| Jesse Merten | RSU | 40,923 | — | 8,518,117 |
| Mario Rizzo | RSU | 256,308 | — | 24,502,006 |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 225,390 | — | 20,428,407 |
| Mario Rizzo | RSU | 41,593 | — | 8,657,583 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 12,942 | — | 2,693,876 |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 36,598 | — | 7,617,873 |
| John Dugenske | PSU | 28,036 | — | 5,835,693 |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 240,710 | 124.26 | — |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 7,577 | — | 1,577,153 |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 248,447 | 78.35 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | RSU | 85,863 | — | 17,872,383 |
| Mario Rizzo | PSU | 22,888 | — | 4,764,137 |
| Jesse Merten | RSU | 15,809 | — | 3,290,643 |
| John Dugenske | Option | 12,055 | 188.75 | — |
| Jesse Merten | RSU | 3,603 | — | 749,964 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 1,508 | — | 313,890 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 483 | — | 100,536 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | Option | 311 | 107.93 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | RSU | 1,613,312 | — | 165,382,431 |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 227,406 | 92.8 | — |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 1,695 | — | 352,814 |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 59,049 | 105.08 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | RSU | 3,815 | — | 794,092 |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 3,099 | — | 645,057 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | Option | 4,643 | 137.1 | — |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 4,743 | — | 987,255 |
| Jesse Merten | RSU | 3,016 | — | 627,780 |
| Jesse Merten | Option | 14,013 | 188.75 | — |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | Option | 6,594 | 188.75 | — |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | Option | 6,070 | 159.17 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 964 | 133 | — |
| John Dugenske | Option | 55,055 | 124.26 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 277,205 | 105.08 | — |
| John Dugenske | Option | 69,169 | 105.08 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 204,647 | 122.64 | — |
| John Dugenske | Option | 50,810 | 122.64 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 93,349 | 188.75 | — |
| Thomas Wilson | Option | 52,612 | 137.1 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 14,837 | 188.75 | — |
| John Dugenske | Option | 20,081 | 92.46 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 14,753 | 159.17 | — |
| John Dugenske | Option | 12,540 | 159.17 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 12,003 | 137.1 | — |
| Jesse Merten | Option | 9,687 | 137.1 | — |
| Jesse Merten | Option | 12,140 | 159.17 | — |
| Jesse Merten | RSU | 35,840 | — | 7,460,092 |
| John Dugenske | RSU | 3,116 | — | 648,595 |
| Mario Rizzo | RSU | 3,665 | — | 762,870 |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 224 | 210.82 | — |
| Andrea Carter | RSU | 1,194 | — | 248,531 |
| Andrea Carter | Option | 4,578 | 206.79 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 47,213 | 124.26 | — |
| Mario Rizzo | Option | 18,578 | 92.8 | — |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | RSU | 7,115 | — | 1,480,987 |
| Zulfikar Jeevanjee | PSU | 10,172 | — | 2,117,302 |
Allstate's compensation philosophy is to pay for performance over short- and long-term periods, with a focus on financial, operating and strategic metrics designed to drive shareholder long-term value. Executive pay is targeted at the 50th percentile of peers, with a significant portion at-risk and tied to achievement of key financial and strategic goals. Collectively, approximately 88% of average target compensation is dependent on performance outcomes.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 184,195,465 | 14,436,510 | 1,054,684 | 92.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 190,862,093 | 8,542,648 | 1,166,224 | 95.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 174,041,873 | 26,077,891 | 1,118,757 | 86.97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 174,570,930 | 18,236,594 | 1,174,409 | 90.54% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 175,418,201 | 24,164,144 | 921,493 | 87.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 195,274,842 | 26,919,733 | 911,090 | 87.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 92.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 95.72%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 86.97%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote must be voted "FOR" the proposal. Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 306 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,920,898 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,782 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg M. SherrillIndependent · Risk and Return · Departed during FY | $185,000 | $190,100 | $0 | — | $0 | $375,100 |
| Jacques P. PeroldIndependent · Risk and Return (Chair) | 170,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,100 |
| Donald E. BrownIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 170,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,100 |
| Perry M. TraquinaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 165,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 355,100 |
| Andrea RedmondIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair) | 160,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 350,100 |
| Richard T. HumeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital | 140,571 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,671 |
| Kermit R. CrawfordIndependent · Audit | 135,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,100 |
| Maria R. MorrisIndependent · Risk and Return | 135,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,100 |
| Monica J. TurnerIndependent · Risk and Return · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility | 135,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,100 |
| Margaret M. KeaneIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility | 135,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,100 |
| Siddharth N. MehtaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 135,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,100 |
| Judith A. SprieserIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 135,000 | 190,100 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,100 |
| Thomas J. WilsonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $135,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual cash retainer ($810,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,800,571 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,281,200 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,081,771 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Allstate Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allstate Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AON plc | 2025 | Gregory Case | $1,500,000 | $68,769,941 | $0 | $2,437,500 | $73,742,639 |
| 2 | Chubb Limited | 2025 | Evan Greenberg | 1,600,000 | 18,850,128 | 0 | — | 33,180,582 |
| 3 | American International Group, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Zaffino | 1,500,000 | 14,084,855 | 4,374,994 | 12,000,000 | 32,460,049 |
| 4 | The Travelers Companies Inc. | 2025 | Alan Schnitzer | 1,450,000 | 9,417,364 | 6,100,056 | 9,000,000 | 26,968,756 |
| 5 | Marsh McLennan | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 6 | AFLAC Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Amos | 1,441,100 | 11,340,782 | 0 | 6,350,193 | 25,033,687 |
| 7 | Allstate Corp | 2025 | Thomas Wilson | 1,465,385 | 10,886,400 | 4,530,227 | 5,597,235 | 22,920,898 |
| 8 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 9 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 10 | Humana Inc. | 2025 | James Rechtin | 1,348,558 | 13,868,141 | 0 | 3,034,740 | 18,757,075 |
| 11 | The Progressive Corporation | 2025 | Susan Patricia Griffith | 1,094,231 | 11,000,278 | — | 5,443,799 | 17,705,924 |
| 12 | Prudential Financial Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
| — | Manulife Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allstate Corp | 127.2% | PSA 70 · Option 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| AFLAC Inc. | 441% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| American International Group, Inc. | 186% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| AON plc | 100% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chubb Limited | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Humana Inc. | 112% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Manulife Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marsh McLennan | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Prudential Financial Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 176% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| The Progressive Corporation | 199% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Travelers Companies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 22,920,898. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2365026–2365036 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Dugenske | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 7,784,568. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 2376434–2376443 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mario Rizzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 7,298,938. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 2398890–2398899 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jesse Merten | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 6,859,465. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 2387684–2387693 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrea Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 5,560,263. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 2410490–2410499 |
| 6 | Section 01, Zulfikar Jeevanjee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 5,064,487. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 2415120–2415129 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jesse Merten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r26 · c11 · span 2670640–2670645 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mario Rizzo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r37 · c11 · span 2698524–2698526 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jesse Merten OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r27 · c4 · span 2672808–2672811 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mario Rizzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r37 · c15 · span 2699262–2699265 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrea Carter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r16 · c8 · span 2409003–2409010 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r4 · c1 · span 2030946–2030952 |
| 13 | Section 03, Zulfikar Jeevanjee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r9 · c1 · span 2034219–2034224 |
| 14 | Section 03, Zulfikar Jeevanjee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r43 · c11 · span 2716836–2716841 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Dugenske PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c1 · span 2031590–2031595 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mario Rizzo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r36 · c11 · span 2695028–2695033 |
| 17 | Section 03, Andrea Carter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r38 · c11 · span 2702231–2702236 |
| 18 | Section 03, Thomas Wilson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c2 · span 1720044–1720050 |
| 19 | Section 03, Mario Rizzo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r7 · c10 · span 1732041–1732048 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jesse Merten OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r6 · c10 · span 1728584–1728591 |
| 21 | Section 03, Andrea Carter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r15 · c1 · span 2220785–2220794 |
| 22 | Section 03, Zulfikar Jeevanjee OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r8 · c2 · span 1733967–1733972 |
| 23 | Section 03, John Dugenske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r20 · c11 · span 2655321–2655326 |
| 24 | Section 03, Jesse Merten PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r27 · c15 · span 2674877–2674880 |
| 25 | Section 03, Zulfikar Jeevanjee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t271 · r15 · c1 · span 2253761–2253770 |
| 26 | Section 03, John Dugenske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r16 · c1 · span 2146858–2146865 |
| 27 | Section 03, Jesse Merten PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r26 · c15 · span 2671382–2671388 |
| 28 | Section 03, Jesse Merten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r27 · c11 · span 2674139–2674141 |
| 29 | Section 03, Mario Rizzo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r37 · c4 · span 2697195–2697198 |
| 30 | Section 03, Mario Rizzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r36 · c15 · span 2695770–2695776 |
| 31 | Section 03, Andrea Carter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r8 · c1 · span 2033509–2033514 |
| 32 | Section 03, John Dugenske OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards at Fiscal Year-” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r5 · c2 · span 1723484–1723490 |
| 33 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 000089905126000063 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 306 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3159127–3159132 |
| 34 | Section 08, Gregg M. Sherrill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r12 · c6 · span 1461825–1461832 |
| 35 | Section 08, Jacques P. Perold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r10 · c6 · span 1458017–1458024 |
| 36 | Section 08, Donald E. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r4 · c6 · span 1448767–1448774 |
| 37 | Section 08, Perry M. Traquina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r14 · c6 · span 1464934–1464941 |
| 38 | Section 08, Andrea Redmond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r11 · c6 · span 1459694–1459701 |
| 39 | Section 08, Richard T. Hume | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,671. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r6 · c6 · span 1452032–1452039 |
| 40 | Section 08, Kermit R. Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r5 · c6 · span 1450212–1450219 |
| 41 | Section 08, Maria R. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r9 · c6 · span 1456369–1456376 |
| 42 | Section 08, Monica J. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r15 · c6 · span 1466603–1466610 |
| 43 | Section 08, Margaret M. Keane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r7 · c6 · span 1453478–1453485 |
| 44 | Section 08, Siddharth N. Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r8 · c6 · span 1454925–1454932 |
| 45 | Section 08, Judith A. Sprieser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,100. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r13 · c6 · span 1463272–1463279 |
| 46 | Section 08, Thomas J. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mario Rizzo 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000899051-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mario Rizzo 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000899051-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mario Rizzo 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000899051-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Thomas J. Wilson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000899051-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas J. Wilson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000899051-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Thomas J. Wilson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000899051-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas J. Wilson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000899051-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mark Q. Prindiville 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000899051-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mark Q. Prindiville 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000899051-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark Q. Prindiville 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000899051-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard T. Hume 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kermit R. Crawford 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Perry M. Traquina 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Donald E. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Andrea Redmond 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Monica J. Turner 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jacques P. Perold 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Margaret M. Keane 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Richard T. Hume 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Richard T. Hume 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Andrea Redmond 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jacques P. Perold 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Siddharth N. Mehta 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Margaret M. Keane 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Andrea Redmond 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Andrea Redmond 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Monica J. Turner 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Monica J. Turner 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jacques P. Perold 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Maria R. Morris 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Margaret M. Keane 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000899051-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Andrea Carter 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000899051-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Andrea Carter 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000899051-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Andrea Carter 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000899051-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Eric K. Ferren 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000899051-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Eric K. Ferren 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000899051-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Eric K. Ferren 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000899051-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Perry M. Traquina 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000899051-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Perry M. Traquina 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000899051-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Margaret M. Keane 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0000899051-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jacques P. Perold 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000899051-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Perry M. Traquina 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000899051-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0000899051-26-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.24% (votes for as printed: 184,195,465). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0000899051-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.72% (votes for as printed: 190,862,093). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000899051-24-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.97% (votes for as printed: 174,041,873). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 93 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 94 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,800,571 + equity 2,281,200 + all other 0 = 4,081,771, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,081,771 |
| 95 | AON plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187428 | CEO total compensation as printed in AON plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078 |
| 96 | Chubb Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chubb Limited's own proxy. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374 |
| 97 | American International Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in American International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 98 | The Travelers Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000086312-26-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Travelers Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239 |
| 99 | Marsh McLennan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh McLennan's own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 100 | AFLAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019621 | CEO total compensation as printed in AFLAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,033,687. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1396373–1396383 |
| 101 | Allstate Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allstate Corp's own proxy. As printed: 22,920,898. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2365026–2365036 |
| 102 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 103 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 104 | Humana Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716 |
| 105 | The Progressive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000080661-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Progressive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,705,924. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c16 · span 816709–816719 |
| 106 | Prudential Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 107 | Section 10a, AON plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187428 | AON plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allstate Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, The Progressive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000080661-26-000099 | The Progressive Corporation names Allstate Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allstate Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, The Travelers Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000086312-26-000103 | The Travelers Companies Inc. names Allstate Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, AFLAC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019621 | AFLAC Inc. names Allstate Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, American International Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005272-26-000039 | American International Group, Inc. names Allstate Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Humana Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024799 | Humana Inc. names Allstate Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Marsh McLennan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh McLennan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allstate Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Chubb Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039513 | Chubb Limited names Allstate Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |