Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AIG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Zaffino | $1,500,000 | $0 | $14,084,855 | $4,374,994 | $12,000,000 | $0 | $500,200 | $32,460,049 |
| Chairman & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Hancock | 1,084,793 | 0 | 2,304,165 | 733,173 | 3,778,426 | 0 | 108,495 | 8,009,052 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Executive Officer, General Insurance | ||||||||
| Keith Walsh | 1,000,000 | 1,250,000 | 1,964,266 | 624,994 | 2,600,000 | 0 | 94,566 | 7,533,826 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Claude Wade | 1,000,000 | 0 | 1,571,349 | 499,995 | 3,550,000 | 0 | 81,506 | 6,702,850 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Digital Officer and Global Head of Business Operations & Claims | ||||||||
| Rose Marie Glazer | 1,000,000 | 0 | 1,964,266 | 624,994 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 75,251 | 6,664,511 |
| Executive Vice President & General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Zaffino | $32,460,049 | $24,638,373 | $24,617,936 | +7,821,676 |
| Jonathan Hancock | 8,009,052 | 6,660,964 | — | +1,348,088 |
| Keith Walsh | 7,533,826 | 5,545,821 | — | +1,988,005 |
| Claude Wade | 6,702,850 | 7,290,497 | 7,707,861 | −587,647 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | 6,664,511 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roshan Navagamuwa | EVP, Chief Info. Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 10,059 | $76 | $760,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa A. Wittman | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 54 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Rice | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,273 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Rice | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 87 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roshan Navagamuwa | EVP, Chief Info. Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Porrino | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 299 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Porrino | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 545 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Mills | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 512 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Mills | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 264 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Chris) Inglis | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 31 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Cole Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan R. Perez | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 18 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dunne III | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 47 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dunne III | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 413 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney Leimkuhler | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 21 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana M. Murphy | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 54 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roshan Navagamuwa | EVP, Chief Info. Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 19,704 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan R. Perez | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa A. Wittman | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana M. Murphy | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Rice | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Cole Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Porrino | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Mills | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney Leimkuhler | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Chris) Inglis | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. Stoddard | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,387 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Lafnitzegger | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 549 | 73 | 39,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Zaffino | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 6,241 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Mills | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 290 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan R. Perez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 33 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Cole Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 121 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Chris) Inglis | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 48 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Mills | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 505 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Porrino | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 538 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa A. Wittman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 72 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. Stoddard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 15 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Rice | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,256 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Rice | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 115 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana M. Murphy | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 72 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney Leimkuhler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 38 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Porrino | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 325 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Schaper | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,476 | 79 | 196,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,254 | — | $622,847 |
| Peter Zaffino | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 86,667 | 173,335 | — | 346,670 | 14,084,855 |
| Keith Walsh | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 31,920 | — | 624,994 |
| Jonathan Hancock | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 9,682 | 19,365 | — | 38,730 | 1,573,561 |
| Keith Walsh | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,254 | — | 622,847 |
| Claude Wade | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 6,603 | 13,206 | — | 26,412 | 1,073,087 |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 6,603 | — | 498,262 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 8,254 | 16,508 | — | 33,016 | 1,341,419 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 9,682 | — | 730,604 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 31,920 | — | 624,994 |
| Jonathan Hancock | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 37,445 | — | 733,173 |
| Claude Wade | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 25,536 | — | 499,995 |
| Keith Walsh | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 8,254 | 16,508 | — | 33,016 | 1,341,419 |
| Peter Zaffino | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 223,442 | — | 4,374,994 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Marie Glazer | $622,847 | $1,341,419 | $624,994 | 51.8% |
| Peter Zaffino | 0 | 14,084,855 | 4,374,994 | 76.3% |
| Keith Walsh | 622,847 | 1,341,419 | 624,994 | 51.8% |
| Jonathan Hancock | 730,604 | 1,573,561 | 733,173 | 51.8% |
| Claude Wade | 498,262 | 1,073,087 | 499,995 | 51.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Walsh | RSU | 34,513 | — | $2,952,586 |
| Peter Zaffino | RSU | 274,163 | — | 23,454,644 |
| Peter Zaffino | RSU | 1,203,471 | — | 102,956,943 |
| Peter Zaffino | RSU | 485,420 | — | 41,527,680 |
| Claude Wade | Option | 14,253 | 68.13 | — |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 46,559 | 44.1 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 31,920 | 75.46 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 245,726 | 44.1 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 133,256 | 55.94 | — |
| Keith Walsh | RSU | 24,762 | — | 2,118,389 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 29,047 | — | 2,484,970 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 25,353 | — | 2,168,949 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 6,490 | — | 555,219 |
| Claude Wade | Option | 8,300 | 59.72 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 133,029 | 68.13 | — |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 3,578 | — | 306,097 |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 223,442 | 75.46 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 196,048 | 61.61 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 11,877 | 68.13 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 251,461 | 32.43 | — |
| Keith Walsh | Option | 31,920 | 75.46 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 257,985 | 44.28 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 3,289 | 47.34 | — |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 11,221 | 68.13 | — |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 37,445 | 75.46 | — |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 26,572 | 59.72 | — |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 38,668 | 61.61 | — |
| Claude Wade | Option | 16,600 | 59.72 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | RSU | 225,418 | — | 19,284,509 |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 154,934 | 59.72 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 18,237 | 61.61 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 5,071 | — | 433,824 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 15,665 | — | 1,340,140 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 9,682 | — | 828,295 |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 10,512 | 30.71 | — |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 19,809 | — | 1,694,659 |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 6,603 | — | 564,886 |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 16,101 | — | 1,377,440 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 37,479 | — | 3,206,327 |
| Claude Wade | Option | 7,126 | 68.13 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 40,000 | — | 3,351,200 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 54,400 | — | 4,653,919 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 36,577 | — | 3,129,160 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 8,254 | — | 706,129 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 40,000 | — | 3,351,200 |
| Peter Zaffino | RSU | 40,000 | — | 3,351,200 |
| Peter Zaffino | RSU | 929,308 | — | 79,502,299 |
| Keith Walsh | RSU | 2,693 | — | 230,386 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 13,280 | 59.72 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 26,835 | — | 2,295,734 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 5,964 | — | 510,220 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 10,683 | 44.1 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 1,623 | — | 138,847 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 51,597 | — | 4,414,123 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 5,634 | — | 481,988 |
| Jonathan Hancock | RSU | 15,673 | — | 1,340,825 |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 19,582 | — | 1,675,240 |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 31,790 | — | 2,719,632 |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 35,910 | — | 3,072,099 |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 40,000 | — | 3,351,200 |
| Rose Marie Glazer | RSU | 24,762 | — | 2,118,389 |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 44,148 | 29.58 | — |
| Claude Wade | Option | 22,796 | 61.61 | — |
| Claude Wade | RSU | 2,027 | — | 173,409 |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 13,286 | 59.72 | — |
| Keith Walsh | RSU | 23,566 | — | 2,016,071 |
| Claude Wade | Option | 25,536 | 75.46 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | RSU | 260,002 | — | 22,243,171 |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 66,514 | 68.13 | — |
| Keith Walsh | RSU | 8,254 | — | 706,129 |
| Keith Walsh | RSU | 40,000 | — | 3,351,200 |
| Jonathan Hancock | Option | 22,444 | 68.13 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 23,755 | 68.13 | — |
| Peter Zaffino | Option | 77,469 | 59.72 | — |
| Rose Marie Glazer | Option | 6,640 | 59.72 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is based on a set of foundational principles that guide how we structure our compensation programs for our global workforce and how we align our compensation decisions. Our philosophy is long-term oriented and risk-balanced, enabling us to attract and retain the best talent to address our needs for the business environment in which we operate.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 400% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 359,800,583 | 104,658,356 | 919,613 | 77.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 320,714,041 | 172,358,604 | 299,969 | 65.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 364,287,679 | 197,800,535 | 3,038,434 | 64.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 199,326,011 | 416,419,847 | 1,583,952 | 32.37% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 650,402,179 | 38,841,530 | 616,736 | 94.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 535,112,822 | 185,845,929 | 358,487 | 74.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 77.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 65.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 64.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of votes cast No effect”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How Do Abstentions Affect the Voting Results? Proposal Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Election of Directors Majority of votes cast No effect Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of votes cast No effect Ratify Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP to Serve as Independent Auditor for 2024 Majority of votes cast No effect Shareholder Proposal Requesting an Independent Board Chair Policy Majority of votes cast No effect Shareholder Proposal Requesting a Director Resignation By-Law Majority of votes cast No ked Questions About the Annual Meeting independent auditor) and is required to withhold a vote on each of the other proposals, resulting in a so-called "broker non-vote." Broker non-votes will not be treated as a vote "for" or "against" the proposals and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 346 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $32,460,049 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,766 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G. RiceIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $385,000 | $184,989 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | $579,989 |
| Vanessa A. WittmanIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) | 165,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 359,989 |
| Peter R. PorrinoIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 165,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 359,989 |
| Linda A. MillsIndependent · Compensation and Management Resources (Chair) · Risk | 155,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 349,989 |
| James Cole JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 145,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 339,989 |
| Juan R. PerezIndependent · Compensation and Management Resources | 107,987 | 228,049 | 0 | 0 | — | 336,036 |
| John (Chris) InglisIndependent · Risk · Audit | 125,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 319,989 |
| James Dunne IIIIndependent · Compensation and Management Resources · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 319,989 |
| Diana M. MurphyIndependent · Compensation and Management Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | — | 309,989 |
| Courtney LeimkuhlerIndependent · Risk | 125,000 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | — | 309,989 |
| Paola BergamaschiIndependent · Compensation and Management Resources · Audit · Departed during FY | 98,846 | 184,989 | 0 | 0 | — | 283,835 |
| Peter ZaffinoEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $184,989 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,721,833 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,077,939 |
| All other compensation | $70,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,869,772 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies American International Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including American International Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citigroup Inc. | 2025 | Jane Fraser | $1,500,000 | $59,570,800 | $28,600,000 | $0 | $95,757,800 |
| 2 | Wells Fargo & Company | 2025 | Charles Scharf | 2,500,000 | 51,938,278 | 29,988,820 | 0 | 94,522,642 |
| 3 | Capital One Financial Corporation | 2025 | Richard Fairbank | 0 | 58,127,029 | 0 | 0 | 64,971,137 |
| 4 | American Express Company | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 5 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 2025 | James Dimon | 1,500,000 | 32,500,000 | — | — | 40,632,724 |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 7 | Bank of America Corporation | 2025 | Brian Moynihan | 1,500,000 | 30,666,747 | 0 | 0 | 33,711,521 |
| 8 | Chubb Limited | 2025 | Evan Greenberg | 1,600,000 | 18,850,128 | 0 | — | 33,180,582 |
| 9 | American International Group, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Zaffino | 1,500,000 | 14,084,855 | 4,374,994 | 12,000,000 | 32,460,049 |
| 10 | The Travelers Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Schnitzer | 1,450,000 | 9,417,364 | 6,100,056 | 9,000,000 | 26,968,756 |
| 11 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 12 | The Allstate Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Wilson | 1,465,385 | 10,886,400 | 4,530,227 | 5,597,235 | 22,920,898 |
| 13 | The Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 14 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 15 | The Progressive Corporation | 2025 | Susan Patricia Griffith | 1,094,231 | 11,000,278 | — | 5,443,799 | 17,705,924 |
| 16 | U.S. Bancorp | 2025 | Gunjan Kedia | 1,141,667 | 11,499,996 | 0 | 3,232,267 | 16,674,515 |
| 17 | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
| — | Manulife Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American International Group, Inc. | 186% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| American Express Company | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Bank of America Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| BlackRock, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Capital One Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Chubb Limited | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Citigroup Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | not disclosed | cash 40 · PSU 30 · RSU 30 | No | not disclosed |
| Manulife Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Allstate Corporation | 127.2% | PSA 70 · Option 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| The Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Progressive Corporation | 199% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Travelers Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | FW Cook |
| U.S. Bancorp | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wells Fargo & Company | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Zaffino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 86. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Hancock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 86. As printed: 8,009,052. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1550146–1550155 |
| 3 | Section 01, Keith Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 86. As printed: 7,533,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1538867–1538876 |
| 4 | Section 01, Claude Wade | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 86. As printed: 6,702,850. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 1556733–1556742 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rose Marie Glazer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 86. As printed: 6,664,511. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1545601–1545610 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rose Marie Glazer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r16 · c9 · span 1641166–1641171 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Zaffino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c11 · span 1614800–1614807 |
| 8 | Section 03, Keith Walsh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c2 · span 1503542–1503548 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Hancock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r21 · c11 · span 1656526–1656532 |
| 10 | Section 03, Keith Walsh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c9 · span 1626103–1626108 |
| 11 | Section 03, Claude Wade PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r26 · c11 · span 1671583–1671589 |
| 12 | Section 03, Claude Wade RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r26 · c9 · span 1671285–1671290 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rose Marie Glazer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r16 · c11 · span 1641464–1641470 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jonathan Hancock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r21 · c9 · span 1656228–1656233 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rose Marie Glazer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c2 · span 1505886–1505892 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jonathan Hancock OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r7 · c2 · span 1508229–1508235 |
| 17 | Section 03, Claude Wade OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r8 · c2 · span 1510663–1510669 |
| 18 | Section 03, Keith Walsh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c11 · span 1626401–1626407 |
| 19 | Section 03, Peter Zaffino OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c2 · span 1501209–1501216 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 346 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1948839–1948842 |
| 21 | Section 08, John G. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 579,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r13 · c4 · span 669046–669053 |
| 22 | Section 08, Vanessa A. Wittman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r14 · c4 · span 670467–670474 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter R. Porrino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r12 · c4 · span 667791–667798 |
| 24 | Section 08, Linda A. Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c4 · span 663788–663795 |
| 25 | Section 08, James Cole Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c4 · span 658634–658641 |
| 26 | Section 08, Juan R. Perez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,036. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c5 · span 666532–666539 |
| 27 | Section 08, John (Chris) Inglis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c4 · span 661154–661161 |
| 28 | Section 08, James Dunne III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c4 · span 659892–659899 |
| 29 | Section 08, Diana M. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c5 · span 665161–665168 |
| 30 | Section 08, Courtney Leimkuhler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,989. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c5 · span 662531–662538 |
| 31 | Section 08, Paola Bergamaschi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,835. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c5 · span 657376–657383 |
| 32 | Section 08, Peter Zaffino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Roshan Navagamuwa 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002005230-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001229265-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John G. Rice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001232377-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John G. Rice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001232377-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Roshan Navagamuwa 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002005230-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Peter R. Porrino 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001528881-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Peter R. Porrino 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001528881-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Linda A. Mills 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001425725-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Linda A. Mills 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001425725-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John (Chris) Inglis 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001657175-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Cole Jr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001851811-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Juan R. Perez 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001665986-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Dunne III 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002003251-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, James Dunne III 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002003251-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Courtney Leimkuhler 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001849121-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Diana M. Murphy 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001205378-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Roshan Navagamuwa 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002005230-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Juan R. Perez 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001665986-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001229265-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Diana M. Murphy 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001205378-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John G. Rice 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001232377-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James Cole Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001851811-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Peter R. Porrino 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001528881-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Linda A. Mills 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001425725-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Courtney Leimkuhler 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001849121-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John (Chris) Inglis 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001657175-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Thomas D. Stoddard 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0002076280-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kelly Lafnitzegger 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002025132-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Peter Zaffino 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001428849-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Linda A. Mills 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001425725-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Juan R. Perez 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001665986-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James Cole Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001851811-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, John (Chris) Inglis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001657175-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Linda A. Mills 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001425725-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Peter R. Porrino 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001528881-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001229265-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Thomas D. Stoddard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002076280-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, John G. Rice 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001232377-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John G. Rice 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001232377-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Diana M. Murphy 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001205378-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Courtney Leimkuhler 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001849121-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Peter R. Porrino 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001528881-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Christopher Schaper 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001529254-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0000005272-26-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.47% (votes for as printed: 359,800,583). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000005272-25-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.04% (votes for as printed: 320,714,041). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000005272-24-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.81% (votes for as printed: 364,287,679). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,721,833 + equity 2,077,939 + all other 70,000 = 3,869,772, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,869,772 |
| 82 | Citigroup Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001206774-26-000185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949 |
| 83 | Wells Fargo & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000072971-26-000200 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wells Fargo & Company's own proxy. As printed: 94,522,642. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1599000–1599010 |
| 84 | Capital One Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124131 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990 |
| 85 | American Express Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 86 | JPMorgan Chase & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000019617-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,632,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1754306–1754316 |
| 87 | BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 88 | Bank of America Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530 |
| 89 | Chubb Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chubb Limited's own proxy. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374 |
| 90 | American International Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in American International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 91 | The Travelers Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000086312-26-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239 |
| 92 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 93 | The Allstate Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Allstate Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,920,898. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2365026–2365036 |
| 94 | The Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 95 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 96 | The Progressive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000080661-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Progressive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,705,924. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c16 · span 816709–816719 |
| 97 | U.S. Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025844 | CEO total compensation as printed in U.S. Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,674,515. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1202461–1202471 |
| 98 | Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. names American International Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, JPMorgan Chase & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000019617-26-000096 | JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, The Cigna Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | The Cigna Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, The Progressive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000080661-26-000099 | The Progressive Corporation names American International Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Citigroup Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000185 | Citigroup Inc. names American International Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, The Travelers Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000086312-26-000103 | The Travelers Companies, Inc. names American International Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Wells Fargo & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072971-26-000200 | Wells Fargo & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, The Allstate Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000899051-26-000063 | The Allstate Corporation names American International Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Chubb Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039513 | Chubb Limited names American International Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Capital One Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124131 | Capital One Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, U.S. Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025844 | U.S. Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Bank of America Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118929 | Bank of America Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American International Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |