CEO Christopher Swift was paid $22,114,212 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000874766-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$22,114,212 ↑ Christopher Swift total, FY2025 | 79th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 196:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.98% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HIG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Swift | $1,200,000 | $0 | $10,982,790 | $3,412,500 | $5,808,000 | $30,468 | $680,454 | $22,114,212 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Adin Morris Tooker | 841,667 | 0 | 2,816,100 | 875,000 | 2,829,300 | 0 | 208,663 | 7,570,730 |
| President | ||||||||
| Beth Costello | 837,500 | 0 | 2,413,800 | 750,000 | 2,904,000 | 33,201 | 88,295 | 7,026,796 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Deepa Soni | 369,318 | 0 | 4,304,610 | 1,337,500 | 0 | 0 | 79,875 | 6,091,303 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Information and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Stepnowski | 637,500 | 0 | 1,528,740 | 475,000 | 2,024,000 | 10,427 | 81,700 | 4,757,367 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer; President of HIMCO | ||||||||
| Donald Hunt | 637,500 | 0 | 1,086,210 | 337,500 | 1,408,000 | 8,576 | 67,000 | 3,544,786 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Swift | $22,114,212 | $19,343,348 | $16,408,250 | ↑ +2,770,864 |
| Adin Morris Tooker | 7,570,730 | 4,248,494 | — | ↑ +3,322,236 |
| Beth Costello | 7,026,796 | 5,625,952 | 4,990,959 | ↑ +1,400,844 |
| Deepa Soni | 6,091,303 | 4,098,382 | 3,147,523 | ↑ +1,992,921 |
| Amy Stepnowski | 4,757,367 | 3,751,126 | 3,093,096 | ↑ +1,006,241 |
| Donald Hunt | 3,544,786 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HIG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. Peer Teardown Report
$22,114,212 Christopher Swift total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 11, 2026 · Source: 0000874766-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for HIG
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order HIG
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HIG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HIG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy Stepnowski | President | $4,757,367 |
| Beth Costello | CFO | $7,026,796 |
| Christopher Swift | CEO | $22,114,212 |
| Deepa Soni | EVP | $6,091,303 |
| Donald Hunt | General Counsel | $3,544,786 |
| Adin Morris Tooker | President | $7,570,730 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Annette P. Rippert | Independent Director | $383,921 |
| Carlos Dominguez | Independent Director | $307,159 |
| Donna A. James | Independent Director | $342,159 |
| Kathleen A. Winters | Independent Director | $306,151 |
| Larry D. De Shon | Independent Director | $342,159 |
| Matthew E. Winter | Independent Director | $337,159 |
| Teresa W. Roseborough | Independent Director | $332,159 |
| Thomas A. Bartlett | Independent Director | $306,397 |
| Trevor Fetter | Independent Director | $357,159 |
| Virginia P. Ruesterholz | Independent Director | $306,427 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shekar Pannala | EVP & Chief Information Ofc. | 2026-05-04 | D | 7,074 | $136 | $960,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adin Morris Tooker | President | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,895 | 49 | 435,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adin Morris Tooker | President | 2026-05-27 | D | 8,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adin Morris Tooker | President | 2026-05-27 | D | 8,895 | 135 | 1,201,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew E. Winter | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna A. James | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen A. Winters | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Dominguez | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 820.61 | 140 | 115,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Dominguez | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trevor Fetter | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,177.39 | 140 | 165,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trevor Fetter | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Bartlett | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry D. De Shon | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette P. Rippert | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa W. Roseborough | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia P. Ruesterholz | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,355.79 | 140 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Swift | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 35,088 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepa Soni | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 38,960 | — | $1,337,500 |
| Amy Stepnowski | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 13,836 | — | 475,000 |
| Adin Morris Tooker | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 25,488 | — | 875,000 |
| Adin Morris Tooker | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 2,631 | 22,550 | — | 45,099 | 2,816,100 |
| Beth Costello | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 21,847 | — | 750,000 |
| Christopher Swift | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 99,403 | — | 3,412,500 |
| Donald Hunt | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 9,831 | — | 337,500 |
| Deepa Soni | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 4,021 | 34,469 | — | 68,937 | 4,304,610 |
| Christopher Swift | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 10,260 | 87,943 | — | 175,887 | 10,982,790 |
| Amy Stepnowski | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,428 | 12,241 | — | 24,482 | 1,528,740 |
| Donald Hunt | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,015 | 8,698 | — | 17,395 | 1,086,210 |
| Beth Costello | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 2,255 | 19,328 | — | 38,656 | 2,413,800 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepa Soni | $0 | $4,304,610 | $1,337,500 | 76.3% |
| Amy Stepnowski | 0 | 1,528,740 | 475,000 | 76.3% |
| Adin Morris Tooker | 0 | 2,816,100 | 875,000 | 76.3% |
| Beth Costello | 0 | 2,413,800 | 750,000 | 76.3% |
| Christopher Swift | 0 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 76.3% |
| Donald Hunt | 0 | 1,086,210 | 337,500 | 76.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Swift | Option | 82,978 | 78.28 | — |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 77,610 | 95.74 | — |
| Beth Costello | RSU | 41,796 | — | 5,759,489 |
| Christopher Swift | RSU | 192,903 | — | 26,582,033 |
| Christopher Swift | RSU | 177,322 | — | 24,434,972 |
| Adin Morris Tooker | RSU | 45,467 | — | 6,265,353 |
| Beth Costello | RSU | 38,972 | — | 5,370,342 |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 302,908 | 48.89 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | RSU | 27,328 | — | 3,765,798 |
| Amy Stepnowski | RSU | 24,682 | — | 3,401,180 |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 301,932 | 69.41 | — |
| Amy Stepnowski | RSU | 22,505 | — | 3,101,189 |
| Donald Hunt | RSU | 17,537 | — | 2,416,599 |
| Donald Hunt | RSU | 16,075 | — | 2,215,135 |
| Beth Costello | Option | 63,194 | 53.81 | — |
| Donald Hunt | RSU | 2,892 | — | 398,518 |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 284,819 | 53.81 | — |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 352,263 | 49.01 | — |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 327,679 | 55.27 | — |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 310,820 | 51.87 | — |
| Christopher Swift | Option | 99,403 | 116.41 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 35,339 | 48.89 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 75,790 | 49.01 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 71,318 | 55.27 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 67,204 | 51.87 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 75,483 | 69.41 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 19,164 | 78.28 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 16,816 | 95.74 | — |
| Beth Costello | Option | 21,847 | 116.41 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 16,614 | 53.81 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 26,687 | 49.01 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 24,094 | 55.27 | — |
| Donald Hunt | Option | 9,831 | 116.41 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 25,202 | 51.87 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 24,155 | 69.41 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 8,101 | 78.28 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 25,488 | 116.41 | — |
| Adin Morris Tooker | Option | 10,995 | 95.74 | — |
| Amy Stepnowski | Option | 10,065 | 69.41 | — |
| Amy Stepnowski | Option | 8,693 | 78.28 | — |
| Amy Stepnowski | Option | 9,055 | 95.74 | — |
| Amy Stepnowski | Option | 13,836 | 116.41 | — |
| Donald Hunt | Option | 6,468 | 95.74 | — |
Compensation is heavily weighted toward variable pay, with base salary, annual incentive plan, and long-term incentive plan designed to align senior executive interests with shareholders and drive performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 275% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 217,375,231 | 15,702,194 | 698,158 | 92.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 223,868,492 | 18,360,188 | 1,922,141 | 92.42% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 229,759,642 | 23,352,736 | 1,394,056 | 90.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 248,878,257 | 19,949,954 | 495,876 | 92.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 266,378,846 | 17,593,287 | 521,957 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 289,326,420 | 11,175,536 | 528,107 | 96.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 92.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 92.42%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 90.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they are considered to be present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining voting results, abstentions will have the effect of a vote against Proposal #2, Proposal #3, and Proposal #4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Q: Can my shares be voted even if I abstain or don't vote by proxy or attend the Annual Meeting? A: If you cast a vote of "abstention" on a proposal, your shares cannot be voted otherwise unless you change your vote (see below).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Q: Can my shares be voted even if I abstain or don't vote by proxy or attend the Annual Meeting? A: If you cast a vote of "abstention" on a proposal, your shares cannot be voted otherwise unless you change your vote (see below).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 196 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,114,212 |
| Median employee compensation | $113,040 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annette P. RippertIndependent · FIRMCo · Partial-year service | $144,300 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 | $1,321 | $383,921 |
| Trevor FetterIndependent · FIRMCo · Compensation · Audit | 165,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,159 | 357,159 |
| Donna A. JamesIndependent · FIRMCo · Audit (Chair) | 150,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,159 | 342,159 |
| Larry D. De ShonIndependent · FIRMCo (Chair) | 150,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,159 | 342,159 |
| Matthew E. WinterIndependent · FIRMCo · Compensation (Chair) | 145,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,159 | 337,159 |
| Teresa W. RoseboroughIndependent · FIRMCo · Compensation | 140,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,159 | 332,159 |
| Carlos DominguezIndependent · FIRMCo · Compensation | 115,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,159 | 307,159 |
| Virginia P. RuesterholzIndependent · FIRMCo · Compensation · Audit | 115,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,427 | 306,427 |
| Thomas A. BartlettIndependent · FIRMCo · Partial-year service | 115,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,397 | 306,397 |
| Kathleen A. WintersIndependent · FIRMCo | 115,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,151 | 306,151 |
| Christopher J. SwiftEmployee director · Board Chair · FIRMCo | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,354,300 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,948,300 |
| All other compensation | $18,250 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,320,850 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chubb Limited | 2025 | Evan Greenberg | $1,600,000 | $18,850,128 | $0 | — | $33,180,582 |
| 2 | American International Group, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Zaffino | 1,500,000 | 14,084,855 | 4,374,994 | 12,000,000 | 32,460,049 |
| 3 | Lincoln National Corporation | 2025 | Ellen Cooper | 1,314,462 | 20,303,444 | 0 | 5,357,880 | 27,991,242 |
| 4 | Travelers Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Schnitzer | 1,450,000 | 9,417,364 | 6,100,056 | 9,000,000 | 26,968,756 |
| 5 | Allstate Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Wilson | 1,465,385 | 10,886,400 | 4,530,227 | 5,597,235 | 22,920,898 |
| 6 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 7 | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 8 | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | 2025 | Pat Gallagher | 1,500,000 | 6,579,513 | 2,233,382 | 7,950,000 | 20,745,060 |
| 9 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | 1,128,270 | 5,643,777 | 0 | 11,587,995 | 19,417,476 |
| 10 | Progressive Corp. | 2025 | Susan Patricia Griffith | 1,094,231 | 11,000,278 | — | 5,443,799 | 17,705,924 |
| 11 | Berkley (W. R.) Corp. | 2025 | W. Robert Berkley, Jr. | 1,097,800 | 3,850,038 | 0 | 11,176,030 | 16,823,866 |
| 12 | Markel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gayner | 1,100,000 | 9,226,081 | 0 | 3,740,000 | 14,124,065 |
| 13 | Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Deanna Strable-Soethout | 990,769 | 8,870,708 | 0 | 3,091,200 | 13,827,887 |
| 14 | CNA Financial Corp. | 2025 | Douglas Worman | 1,100,000 | 4,999,970 | 0 | 5,500,000 | 12,619,149 |
| 15 | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
| 16 | American Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | S. Craig Lindner | 1,250,000 | 1,500,009 | — | 6,454,770 | 11,148,296 |
| 17 | Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 18 | Everest Group, Ltd. | 2025 | Jim Williamson | 1,227,116 | 3,525,195 | 0 | 0 | 8,952,500 |
| 19 | Brown & Brown, Inc. | 2025 | J. Powell Brown | 1,250,000 | 2,958,773 | 0 | 3,048,000 | 8,641,088 |
| 20 | American Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 21 | Old Republic International Corp. | 2025 | Craig Smiddy | 990,385 | 4,017,533 | 972,856 | 2,177,460 | 8,238,993 |
| 22 | Kenvue Inc. | 2025 | Kirk Perry | 566,346 | 2,691,683 | 2,509,607 | 0 | 7,494,081 |
| 23 | Cincinnati Financial Corp. | 2025 | Stephen Spray | 1,130,250 | 1,768,274 | 1,703,668 | 681,450 | 5,943,492 |
| 24 | Mercury General Corp. | 2025 | Gabriel Tirador | 1,344,706 | 1,703,470 | 0 | 2,498,269 | 5,590,472 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. | 176% | not disclosed | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| Allstate Corp. | 127.2% | PSA 70 · Option 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| American Financial Group, Inc. | 142% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| American International Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | 200% | PSU 75 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Berkley (W. R.) Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. | 81% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Chubb Limited | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Cincinnati Financial Corp. | 30% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| CNA Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Everest Group, Ltd. | 88% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3Yr Relative Change in TSR Compared to Peers | not disclosed |
| Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Kenvue Inc. | 65.1% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Lincoln National Corporation | 147.6% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Markel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CAP |
| Mercury General Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Old Republic International Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Fredrick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Progressive Corp. | 199% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | 106% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Travelers Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · CIU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Swift | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 2 | Section 01, Adin Morris Tooker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,570,730. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c51 · span 1045572–1045581 |
| 3 | Section 01, Beth Costello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,026,796. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c51 · span 1032972–1032981 |
| 4 | Section 01, Deepa Soni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,091,303. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c51 · span 1080740–1080749 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amy Stepnowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,757,367. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1057273–1057282 |
| 6 | Section 01, Donald Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,544,786. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c51 · span 1069863–1069872 |
| 7 | Section 03, Deepa Soni OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1198519–1198528 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amy Stepnowski OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1181408–1181415 |
| 9 | Section 03, Adin Morris Tooker OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172953–1172960 |
| 10 | Section 03, Adin Morris Tooker PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1175959–1175968 |
| 11 | Section 03, Beth Costello OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher Swift OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1151505–1151514 |
| 13 | Section 03, Donald Hunt OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1189854–1189861 |
| 14 | Section 03, Deepa Soni PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1202377–1202386 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Swift PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1155475–1155485 |
| 16 | Section 03, Amy Stepnowski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1184414–1184423 |
| 17 | Section 03, Donald Hunt PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1192859–1192868 |
| 18 | Section 03, Beth Costello PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1167289–1167298 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 196 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1560096–1560099 |
| 20 | Section 08, Annette P. Rippert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,921. Filing ↗machine: span 469213–469332 |
| 21 | Section 08, Trevor Fetter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,159. Filing ↗machine: span 466588–466707 |
| 22 | Section 08, Donna A. James | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,159. Filing ↗machine: span 467811–467930 |
| 23 | Section 08, Larry D. De Shon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,159. Filing ↗machine: span 464160–464279 |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew E. Winter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,159. Filing ↗machine: span 472877–472996 |
| 25 | Section 08, Teresa W. Roseborough | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,159. Filing ↗machine: span 470435–470554 |
| 26 | Section 08, Carlos Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,159. Filing ↗machine: span 465374–465493 |
| 27 | Section 08, Virginia P. Ruesterholz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,427. Filing ↗machine: span 471659–471778 |
| 28 | Section 08, Thomas A. Bartlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,397. Filing ↗machine: span 462943–463062 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kathleen A. Winters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,151. Filing ↗machine: span 474444–474563 |
| 30 | Section 08, Christopher J. Swift | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Shekar Pannala 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001225208-26-004975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Adin Morris Tooker 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001225208-26-005642 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Adin Morris Tooker 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001225208-26-005642 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Adin Morris Tooker 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001225208-26-005642 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew E. Winter 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Donna A. James 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kathleen A. Winters 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Carlos Dominguez 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Carlos Dominguez 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Trevor Fetter 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Trevor Fetter 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas A. Bartlett 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Larry D. De Shon 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Annette P. Rippert 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Teresa W. Roseborough 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Virginia P. Ruesterholz 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christopher Swift 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001225208-26-007060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0000874766-26-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.98% (votes for as printed: 217,375,231). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0000874766-25-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.42% (votes for as printed: 223,868,492). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000874766-24-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.77% (votes for as printed: 229,759,642). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,354,300 + equity 1,948,300 + all other 18,250 = 3,320,850, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,320,850 |
| 54 | Chubb Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039513 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chubb Limited's own proxy. As printed: 33,180,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1543364–1543374 |
| 55 | American International Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in American International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 56 | Lincoln National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425 |
| 57 | Travelers Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000086312-26-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travelers Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239 |
| 58 | Allstate Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000899051-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allstate Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,920,898. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2365026–2365036 |
| 59 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 60 | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 61 | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000354190-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,745,060. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 1614689–1614699 |
| 62 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 63 | Progressive Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000080661-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progressive Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,705,924. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c16 · span 816709–816719 |
| 64 | Berkley (W. R.) Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkley (W. R.) Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,823,866. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c21 · span 915307–915317 |
| 65 | Markel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001096343-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Markel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,124,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 566440–566451 |
| 66 | Principal Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039920 | CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116181–1116192 |
| 67 | CNA Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNA Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: span 576701–576711 |
| 68 | Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 69 | American Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013118 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,148,296. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Hanover Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 71 | Everest Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everest Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,952,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c17 · span 2079880–2079889 |
| 72 | Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479 |
| 73 | American Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130349 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759 |
| 74 | Old Republic International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Republic International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,238,993. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 905309–905319 |
| 75 | Kenvue Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001944048-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kenvue Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,494,081. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 1957777–1957786 |
| 76 | Cincinnati Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000020286-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612 |
| 77 | Mercury General Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000064996-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury General Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,590,472. Filing ↗machine: span 225414–225423 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Travelers Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000086312-26-000103 | Travelers Companies, Inc. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Berkley (W. R.) Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170583 | Berkley (W. R.) Corp. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000020286-26-000015 | Cincinnati Financial Corp. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, CNA Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032500 | CNA Financial Corp. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Old Republic International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012317 | Old Republic International Corp. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Mercury General Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000064996-25-000022 | Mercury General Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Chubb Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039513 | Chubb Limited names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Everest Group, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024596 | Everest Group, Ltd. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Progressive Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000080661-26-000099 | Progressive Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, American Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130349 | American Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, American Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013118 | American Financial Group, Inc. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Allstate Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000899051-26-000063 | Allstate Corp. names HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, American International Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005272-26-000039 | American International Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Principal Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039920 | Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Lincoln National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157983 | Lincoln National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354190-26-000101 | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122172 | Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500