Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Fidelity National Financial (FNF)

CEO Michael Nolan was paid $11,646,893 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-051485 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,646,893 ↑
Michael Nolan total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
137:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.15%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Nolan (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,646,893 (base salary $1,083,846) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-051485, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FNF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Nolan$1,083,846$0$5,960,007$0$4,400,000$0$203,040$11,646,893
Chief Executive Officer
Raymond Quirk550,00003,410,05401,650,0000221,0435,831,097
Executive Vice-Chairman
Anthony Park762,88501,785,03001,937,5000147,9214,633,336
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Michael Gravelle570,00002,200,06901,197,0000113,0004,080,069
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Peter Sadowski655,15401,680,03501,386,0000117,0843,838,273
Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Nolan$11,646,893$10,567,753$9,801,585↑ +1,079,140
Raymond Quirk5,831,0976,634,6176,646,650↓ −803,520
Anthony Park4,633,3364,043,2773,726,292↑ +590,059
Michael Gravelle4,080,0693,476,0573,160,384↑ +604,012
Peter Sadowski3,838,2733,578,6463,326,169↑ +259,627

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Fidelity National Financial's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FNF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FNF
13 companies name FNF as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FNF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cary H. ThompsonIndependent Director$429,492
Daniel D. (Ron) LaneIndependent Director$429,492
Douglas K. AmmermanLead Independent Director$941,371
Halim DhanidinaIndependent Director$464,492
Heather H. MillerIndependent Director$414,492
John D. RoodIndependent Director$863,279
Peter O. Shea JrIndependent Director$469,492
Sandra D. MorganIndependent Director$449,492
Thomas M. HagertyIndependent Director$439,492
William P. Foley IIChair of the Board$8,309,473
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael Joseph NolanChief Executive Officer2026-05-08A39,542$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Halim DhanidinaDirector2026-06-24D9,5434183,991,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SadowskiEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-06-26D69,196463,162,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter O. Shea JrDirector2026-06-30A1,071.484750,531Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas K. AmmermanDirector2026-06-30A342.244716,140Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas K. AmmermanDirector2026-09-30A422.193916,318Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter O. Shea JrDirector2026-09-30A1,321.813951,088Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Anthony ParkPSU2025-11-10—31,044——$1,785,030
Raymond QuirkRSU2025-11-10——6,436—210,007
Michael NolanRSU2025-11-10——6,436—210,007
Michael GravellePSU2025-03-24—8,646——300,016
Michael GravellePSU2025-11-10—27,827——1,600,053
Michael GravellePSU2025-11-10—9,194——300,000
Raymond QuirkPSU2025-11-10—55,653——3,200,047
Michael NolanPSU2025-11-10—100,000——5,750,000
Peter SadowskiPSU2025-11-10—29,218——1,680,035
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Anthony Park$0$1,785,030$0100.0%
Raymond Quirk210,0073,200,047093.8%
Michael Nolan210,0075,750,000096.5%
Michael Gravelle02,200,0690100.0%
Peter Sadowski01,680,0350100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael GravellePSU8,646—$266,729
Anthony ParkRSU18,818—1,027,275
Michael NolanPSU6,436—198,551
Michael GravellePSU9,194—283,635
Michael NolanRSU1,724—53,185
Anthony ParkPSU12,264—669,492
Raymond QuirkPSU55,653—3,038,097
Michael GravelleRSU17,710—966,789
Michael NolanPSU100,000—5,459,000
Michael NolanRSU60,878—3,323,330
Raymond QuirkPSU30,004—1,637,918
Raymond QuirkRSU44,276—1,663,722
Peter SadowskiRSU17,710—966,789
Michael NolanPSU39,754—2,170,171
Peter SadowskiPSU29,218—1,595,011
Michael GravellePSU11,589—632,644
Michael GravellePSU27,827—1,519,076
Raymond QuirkPSU6,436—198,551
Michael NolanRSU4,344—134,012
Raymond QuirkRSU1,724—53,185
Anthony ParkPSU31,044—1,694,692
Peter SadowskiPSU11,589—632,644
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary goal of our executive compensation programs in 2025 was to drive continued growth and successful execution of our strategic business objectives. We believe our programs achieve this goal by: Tying material portions of our named executive officers' compensation to the performance of our core title operations; Structuring our performance-based programs to focus our named executive officers on attaining pre-established, objectively determinable key performance goals that are aligned with and support our key strategic business objectives, which, in turn, are aimed at growing long-term value for our shareholders; Recognizing our executives' leadership abilities, scope of responsibilities, experience, effectiveness, and individual performance achievements; and Attracting, motivating, and retaining a highly qualified and effective management team that can deliver superior performance and build shareholder value over the long term.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantStrategic Compensation Group LLC (SCG)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-10203,983,95010,025,836365,85695.15%Passed
20252025-06-11208,822,94812,948,180571,06193.92%Passed
20242024-06-12205,997,57611,451,419533,39594.5%Passed
20232023-06-14200,321,32511,638,5673,937,23192.79%Passed
20222022-06-15208,230,4527,429,982398,08396.38%Passed
20212021-06-16215,072,6269,830,058512,11995.41%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1095.15%a
20252025-06-1193.92%b
20242024-06-1294.5%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)137 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,646,893
Median employee compensation$84,796
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William P. Foley IIEmployee director · Board Chair$530,000$6,500,027$0—$1,279,446$8,309,473
Douglas K. AmmermanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)244,293480,0490—217,029941,371
John D. RoodIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair)164,273480,0490—218,957863,279
Peter O. Shea JrIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating174,293270,0420—25,157469,492
Halim DhanidinaIndependent · Related Person Committee (Chair) · Audit169,293270,0420—25,157464,492
Sandra D. MorganIndependent · Related Person Committee · Audit154,293270,0420—25,157449,492
Thomas M. HagertyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit144,293270,0420—25,157439,492
Daniel D. (Ron) LaneIndependent · Compensation · Audit134,293270,0420—25,157429,492
Cary H. ThompsonIndependent · Compensation134,293270,0420—25,157429,492
Heather H. MillerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating119,293270,0420—25,157414,492
Raymond R. QuirkEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
Michael J. NolanEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)100,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer (members of the Board); 10x annual cash retainer (Chairman of the Board)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,968,617
Equity awards (grant-date value)$9,350,419
All other compensation$1,891,531
Total cost of the board$13,210,567

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fidelity National Financial names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fidelity National Financial.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Lincoln National Corp.2025Ellen Cooper$1,314,462$20,303,444$0$5,357,880$27,991,242
2Aflac Incorporated2025Daniel Amos1,441,10011,340,78206,350,19325,033,687
3The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.2025Christopher Swift1,200,00010,982,7903,412,5005,808,00022,114,212
4Unum Group2025Richard McKenney1,128,2705,643,777011,587,99519,417,476
5Equitable Holdings, Inc.2025Mark Pearson1,249,86212,600,04903,431,32018,001,113
6W.R. Berkley Corporation2025W. Robert Berkley, Jr.1,097,8003,850,038011,176,03016,823,866
7Assurant Inc.2025Keith Demmings1,200,0009,825,71203,576,00015,221,983
8Arch Capital Group Ltd.2025Nicolas Papadopoulo1,300,0005,520,5061,820,1865,200,00014,626,320
9Markel Group Inc2025Thomas Gayner1,100,0009,226,08103,740,00014,124,065
10Principal Financial Group, Inc.2025Deanna Strable-Soethout990,7698,870,70803,091,20013,827,887
11Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated2025Tony Cheng999,4235,624,9851,875,0162,500,00013,063,229
12CNA Financial Corporation2025Douglas Worman1,100,0004,999,97005,500,00012,619,149
13Fidelity National Financial2025Michael Nolan1,083,8465,960,00704,400,00011,646,893
14American Financial Group2025S. Craig Lindner1,250,0001,500,009—6,454,77011,148,296
15Loews Corporation2025Benjamin Tisch984,615900,0004,093,5002,600,0008,753,165
16First American Financial Corporation2025Mark Seaton907,8274,800,87002,556,0008,281,947
17Old Republic International2025Craig Smiddy990,3854,017,533972,8562,177,4608,238,993
18Cincinnati Financial Corporation2025Stephen Spray1,130,2501,768,2741,703,668681,4505,943,492

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fidelity National Financial200%PSU 100NoStrategic Compensation Group LLC (SCG)
Aflac Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 100NoMercer (US) LLC
American Financial Groupnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Arch Capital Group Ltd.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Assurant Inc.149%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 IndexPearl Meyer
Cincinnati Financial Corporation30%Options 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
CNA Financial Corporationnot disclosedPSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Equitable Holdings, Inc.109%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
First American Financial Corporation142%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Lincoln National Corp.147.6%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Loews Corporation260%PSU 100NoSemler Brossy
Markel Group Incnot disclosednot disclosedNoCAP
Old Republic Internationalnot disclosednot disclosedNoFredrick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Principal Financial Group, Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensation Advisory Partners
Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.176%not disclosedYes — Peer-relative TSRCompensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP)
Unum Group76.4%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · CIU 25NoPay Governance LLC
W.R. Berkley Corporationnot disclosedPSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fidelity National Financial in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Nolan (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Fidelity National Financial in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,646,893.
How does Fidelity National Financial's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Nolan's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Fidelity National Financial's disclosed peer group.
What is Fidelity National Financial's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Fidelity National Financial's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 137:1.
How did shareholders vote on Fidelity National Financial's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.15% of shareholders supported Fidelity National Financial's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fidelity National Financial spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fidelity National Financial reported total board compensation of $13,210,567 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael NolanDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 11,646,893. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 620811–620821
2Section 01, Raymond QuirkDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,831,097. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 625560–625569
3Section 01, Anthony ParkDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,633,336. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 630335–630344
4Section 01, Michael GravelleDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,080,069. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c6 · span 639900–639909
5Section 01, Peter SadowskiDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,838,273. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 635108–635117
6Section 03, Anthony Park PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 693887–693896
7Section 03, Raymond Quirk RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684627–684634
8Section 03, Michael Nolan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 675412–675419
9Section 03, Michael Gravelle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714219–714226
10Section 03, Michael Gravelle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 716852–716861
11Section 03, Michael Gravelle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 719494–719501
12Section 03, Raymond Quirk PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 687602–687611
13Section 03, Michael Nolan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 678388–678397
14Section 03, Peter Sadowski PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-051485Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700174–700183
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 137 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t238 · span 904207–904344
16Section 08, William P. Foley IIDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 8,309,473. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r1 · c4 · span 1046659–1046763
17Section 08, Douglas K. AmmermanDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 941,371. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r2 · c4 · span 1048093–1048195
18Section 08, John D. RoodDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 863,279. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r8 · c4 · span 1056669–1056771
19Section 08, Peter O. Shea JrDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 469,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r9 · c4 · span 1058100–1058202
20Section 08, Halim DhanidinaDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r3 · c4 · span 1049521–1049623
21Section 08, Sandra D. MorganDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r6 · c4 · span 1053813–1053915
22Section 08, Thomas M. HagertyDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r4 · c4 · span 1050951–1051053
23Section 08, Daniel D. (Ron) LaneDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r5 · c4 · span 1052384–1052486
24Section 08, Cary H. ThompsonDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r10 · c4 · span 1059529–1059631
25Section 08, Heather H. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r7 · c4 · span 1055243–1055345
26Section 08, Raymond R. QuirkDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Michael J. NolanDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael Joseph Nolan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001331875-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Halim Dhanidina 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250001331875-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001331875-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Peter O. Shea Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001331875-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001331875-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001331875-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Peter O. Shea Jr 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001331875-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001331875-26-000052Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.15% (votes for as printed: 203,983,950). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-120001331875-25-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.92% (votes for as printed: 208,822,948). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001331875-24-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 205,997,576). Filing ↗
38Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
39Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
40Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,968,617 + equity 9,350,419 + all other 1,891,531 = 13,210,567, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 13,210,567
41Lincoln National Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157983CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425
42Aflac Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019621CEO total compensation as printed in Aflac Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,033,687. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1396373–1396383
43The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000874766-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361
44Unum Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000005513-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963
45Equitable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-341149CEO total compensation as printed in Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594
46W.R. Berkley Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170583CEO total compensation as printed in W.R. Berkley Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,823,866. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c21 · span 915307–915317
47Assurant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001267238-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1098130–1098140
48Arch Capital Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000947484-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,626,320. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2735621–2735631
49Markel Group Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001096343-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Markel Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,124,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 566440–566451
50Principal Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039920CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116181–1116192
51Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000898174-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,063,229. Filing ↗
52CNA Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032500CEO total compensation as printed in CNA Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: span 576701–576711
53Fidelity National Financial (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,646,893. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 620811–620821
54American Financial Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001140361-26-013118CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 11,148,296. Filing ↗
55Loews Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Loews Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,753,165. Filing ↗
56First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130349CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759
57Old Republic International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012317CEO total compensation as printed in Old Republic International's own proxy. As printed: 8,238,993. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 905309–905319
58Cincinnati Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000020286-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612
59Section 10a, Principal Financial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039920Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000020286-26-000015Cincinnati Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-130349First American Financial Corporation names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, American Financial Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013118American Financial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000005513-26-000026Unum Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Aflac Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019621Aflac Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Lincoln National Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157983Lincoln National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Equitable Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-341149Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Arch Capital Group Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000947484-26-000038Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Assurant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001267238-26-000018Assurant Inc. names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, CNA Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032500CNA Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Loews Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000060086-26-000023Loews Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Old Republic International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012317Old Republic International names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000898174-26-000017Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, W.R. Berkley Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170583W.R. Berkley Corporation names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.