Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FNF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FNF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nolan | $1,083,846 | $0 | $5,960,007 | $0 | $4,400,000 | $0 | $203,040 | $11,646,893 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Raymond Quirk | 550,000 | 0 | 3,410,054 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 221,043 | 5,831,097 |
| Executive Vice-Chairman | ||||||||
| Anthony Park | 762,885 | 0 | 1,785,030 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 0 | 147,921 | 4,633,336 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Gravelle | 570,000 | 0 | 2,200,069 | 0 | 1,197,000 | 0 | 113,000 | 4,080,069 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Peter Sadowski | 655,154 | 0 | 1,680,035 | 0 | 1,386,000 | 0 | 117,084 | 3,838,273 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nolan | $11,646,893 | $10,567,753 | $9,891,585 | +1,079,140 |
| Raymond Quirk | 5,831,097 | 6,634,617 | 6,646,650 | −803,520 |
| Anthony Park | 4,633,336 | 4,043,277 | 3,726,292 | +590,059 |
| Michael Gravelle | 4,080,069 | 3,476,057 | 3,160,384 | +604,012 |
| Peter Sadowski | 3,838,273 | 3,578,646 | 3,326,169 | +259,627 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Joseph Nolan | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 39,542 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Halim Dhanidina | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 9,543 | 418 | 3,991,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Sadowski | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 69,196 | 46 | 3,162,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter O. Shea Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,071.48 | 47 | 50,531 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 342.24 | 47 | 16,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nolan | PSU | 2025-11-10 | — | 100,000 | — | — | $5,750,000 |
| Peter Sadowski | PSU | 2025-11-10 | — | 29,218 | — | — | 1,680,035 |
| Anthony Park | PSU | 2025-11-10 | — | 31,044 | — | — | 1,785,030 |
| Michael Nolan | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | 6,436 | — | — | 210,007 |
| Raymond Quirk | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | 6,436 | — | — | 210,007 |
| Raymond Quirk | PSU | 2025-11-10 | — | 55,653 | — | — | 3,200,047 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nolan | $210,007 | $5,750,000 | $0 | 96.5% |
| Peter Sadowski | 0 | 1,680,035 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Anthony Park | 0 | 1,785,030 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Raymond Quirk | 210,007 | 3,200,047 | 0 | 93.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gravelle | PSU | 8,646 | — | $266,729 |
| Anthony Park | RSU | 18,818 | — | 1,027,275 |
| Michael Nolan | PSU | 6,436 | — | 198,551 |
| Michael Gravelle | PSU | 9,194 | — | 283,635 |
| Michael Nolan | RSU | 1,724 | — | 53,185 |
| Anthony Park | PSU | 12,264 | — | 669,492 |
| Raymond Quirk | PSU | 55,653 | — | 3,038,097 |
| Michael Gravelle | RSU | 17,710 | — | 966,789 |
| Michael Nolan | PSU | 100,000 | — | 5,459,000 |
| Michael Nolan | RSU | 60,878 | — | 3,323,330 |
| Raymond Quirk | PSU | 30,004 | — | 1,637,918 |
| Raymond Quirk | RSU | 44,276 | — | 1,663,722 |
| Peter Sadowski | RSU | 17,710 | — | 966,789 |
| Michael Nolan | PSU | 39,754 | — | 2,170,171 |
| Peter Sadowski | PSU | 29,218 | — | 1,595,011 |
| Michael Gravelle | PSU | 11,589 | — | 632,644 |
| Michael Gravelle | PSU | 27,827 | — | 1,519,076 |
| Raymond Quirk | PSU | 6,436 | — | 198,551 |
| Michael Nolan | RSU | 4,344 | — | 134,012 |
| Raymond Quirk | RSU | 1,724 | — | 53,185 |
| Anthony Park | PSU | 31,044 | — | 1,694,692 |
| Peter Sadowski | PSU | 11,589 | — | 632,644 |
The primary goal of our executive compensation programs in 2025 was to drive continued growth and successful execution of our strategic business objectives. We believe our programs achieve this goal by: Tying material portions of our named executive officers' compensation to the performance of our core title operations; Structuring our performance-based programs to focus our named executive officers on attaining pre-established, objectively determinable key performance goals that are aligned with and support our key strategic business objectives, which, in turn, are aimed at growing long-term value for our shareholders; Recognizing our executives' leadership abilities, scope of responsibilities, experience, effectiveness, and individual performance achievements; and Attracting, motivating, and retaining a highly qualified and effective management team that can deliver superior performance and build shareholder value over the long term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Strategic Compensation Group LLC (SCG) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 203,983,950 | 10,025,836 | 365,856 | 95.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 208,822,948 | 12,948,180 | 571,061 | 93.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 205,997,576 | 11,451,419 | 533,395 | 94.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 200,321,325 | 11,638,567 | 3,937,231 | 92.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 208,230,452 | 7,429,982 | 398,083 | 96.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 215,072,626 | 9,830,058 | 512,119 | 95.41% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 95.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 93.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 94.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 137 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,646,893 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,796 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William P. Foley IINot independent · Board Chair | $530,000 | $6,500,027 | $0 | — | $1,279,446 | $8,309,473 |
| Douglas K. AmmermanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 244,293 | 480,049 | 0 | — | 217,029 | 941,371 |
| John D. RoodIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 164,273 | 480,049 | 0 | — | 218,957 | 863,279 |
| Peter O. Shea JrIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 174,293 | 270,042 | 0 | — | 25,157 | 469,492 |
| Halim DhanidinaIndependent · Related Person Committee (Chair) · Audit | 169,293 | 270,042 | 0 | — | 25,157 | 464,492 |
| Sandra D. MorganIndependent · Related Person Committee · Audit | 154,293 | 270,042 | 0 | — | 25,157 | 449,492 |
| Thomas M. HagertyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 144,293 | 270,042 | 0 | — | 25,157 | 439,492 |
| Cary H. ThompsonIndependent · Compensation | 134,293 | 270,042 | 0 | — | 25,157 | 429,492 |
| Daniel D. (Ron) LaneIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 134,293 | 270,042 | 0 | — | 25,157 | 429,492 |
| Heather H. MillerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 119,293 | 270,042 | 0 | — | 25,157 | 414,492 |
| Michael J. NolanEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Raymond R. QuirkEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer (members of the Board); 10x annual cash retainer (Chairman of the Board) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,968,617 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $9,350,419 |
| All other compensation | $1,891,531 |
| Total cost of the board | $13,210,567 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fidelity National Financial names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fidelity National Financial.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lincoln National Corp. | 2025 | Ellen Cooper | $1,314,462 | $20,303,444 | $0 | $5,357,880 | $27,991,242 |
| 2 | Aflac Incorporated | 2025 | Daniel Amos | 1,441,100 | 11,340,782 | 0 | 6,350,193 | 25,033,687 |
| 3 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 4 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | 1,128,270 | 5,643,777 | 0 | 11,587,995 | 19,417,476 |
| 5 | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Pearson | 1,249,862 | 12,600,049 | 0 | 3,431,320 | 18,001,113 |
| 6 | W.R. Berkley Corporation | 2025 | W. Robert Berkley, Jr. | 1,097,800 | 3,850,038 | 0 | 11,176,030 | 16,823,866 |
| 7 | Assurant Inc. | 2025 | Keith Demmings | 1,200,000 | 9,825,712 | 0 | 3,576,000 | 15,221,983 |
| 8 | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | 2025 | Nicolas Papadopoulo | 1,300,000 | 5,520,506 | 1,820,186 | 5,200,000 | 14,626,320 |
| 9 | Markel Group Inc | 2025 | Thomas Gayner | 1,100,000 | 9,226,081 | 0 | 3,740,000 | 14,124,065 |
| 10 | Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Deanna Strable-Soethout | 990,769 | 8,870,708 | 0 | 3,091,200 | 13,827,887 |
| 11 | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated | 2025 | Tony Cheng | 999,423 | 5,624,985 | 1,875,016 | 2,500,000 | 13,063,229 |
| 12 | CNA Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Worman | 1,100,000 | 4,999,970 | 0 | 5,500,000 | 12,619,149 |
| 13 | Fidelity National Financial | 2025 | Michael Nolan | 1,083,846 | 5,960,007 | 0 | 4,400,000 | 11,646,893 |
| 14 | American Financial Group | 2025 | Carl Lindner III | 1,250,000 | 1,500,009 | 0 | 6,454,770 | 11,042,543 |
| 15 | Loews Corporation | 2025 | Alexander Tisch | 984,615 | 900,000 | 4,093,500 | 2,600,000 | 8,770,880 |
| 16 | First American Financial Corporation | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 17 | Old Republic International | 2025 | Craig Smiddy | 990,385 | 4,017,533 | 972,856 | 2,177,460 | 8,238,993 |
| 18 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Spray | 1,130,250 | 1,768,274 | 1,703,668 | 681,450 | 5,943,492 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity National Financial | 200% | PSU 100 | No | Strategic Compensation Group LLC (SCG) |
| Aflac Incorporated | 441% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| American Financial Group | 101.1% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Arch Capital Group Ltd. | 200% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Assurant Inc. | 149% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 30% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| CNA Financial Corporation | 103% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 109% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| First American Financial Corporation | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Lincoln National Corp. | 147.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Loews Corporation | 260% | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Markel Group Inc | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP) |
| Old Republic International | 110% | not disclosed | No | Fredrick W. Cook, Inc. |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated | 135% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 176% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| W.R. Berkley Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 11,646,893. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 620811–620821 |
| 2 | Section 01, Raymond Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,831,097. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 625560–625569 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony Park | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,633,336. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 630335–630344 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Gravelle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,080,069. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c6 · span 639900–639909 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Sadowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,838,273. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 635108–635117 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Nolan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r3 · c9 · span 678388–678397 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Sadowski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r10 · c7 · span 699281–699287 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anthony Park PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r8 · c7 · span 692994–693000 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Nolan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r2 · c10 · span 675412–675419 |
| 10 | Section 03, Raymond Quirk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r5 · c10 · span 684627–684634 |
| 11 | Section 03, Raymond Quirk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r6 · c9 · span 687602–687611 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 137 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t238 · span 904207–904344 |
| 13 | Section 08, William P. Foley II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 8,309,473. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r1 · c4 · span 1046747–1046756 |
| 14 | Section 08, Douglas K. Ammerman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 941,371. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r2 · c4 · span 1048181–1048188 |
| 15 | Section 08, John D. Rood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 863,279. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r8 · c4 · span 1056757–1056764 |
| 16 | Section 08, Peter O. Shea Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 469,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r9 · c4 · span 1058188–1058195 |
| 17 | Section 08, Halim Dhanidina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r3 · c4 · span 1049609–1049616 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sandra D. Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r6 · c4 · span 1053901–1053908 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas M. Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r4 · c4 · span 1051039–1051046 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cary H. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r10 · c4 · span 1059617–1059624 |
| 21 | Section 08, Daniel D. (Ron) Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r5 · c4 · span 1052472–1052479 |
| 22 | Section 08, Heather H. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,492. Filing ↗machine: t275 · r7 · c4 · span 1055331–1055338 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael J. Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Raymond R. Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael Joseph Nolan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001331875-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Halim Dhanidina 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001331875-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter Sadowski 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001331875-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Peter O. Shea Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001331875-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001331875-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001331875-26-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.15% (votes for as printed: 203,983,950). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001331875-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.92% (votes for as printed: 208,822,948). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001331875-24-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 205,997,576). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,968,617 + equity 9,350,419 + all other 1,891,531 = 13,210,567, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 13,210,567 |
| 36 | Lincoln National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425 |
| 37 | Aflac Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019621 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aflac Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,033,687. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1396373–1396383 |
| 38 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 39 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 40 | Equitable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594 |
| 41 | W.R. Berkley Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170583 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.R. Berkley Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,823,866. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c21 · span 915307–915317 |
| 42 | Assurant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001267238-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1098130–1098140 |
| 43 | Arch Capital Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000947484-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,626,320. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r2 · c13 · span 2735621–2735631 |
| 44 | Markel Group Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001096343-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Markel Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,124,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 566440–566451 |
| 45 | Principal Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039920 | CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116182–1116193 |
| 46 | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000898174-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,063,229. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 865871–865881 |
| 47 | CNA Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNA Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,619,149. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c44 · span 576701–576711 |
| 48 | Fidelity National Financial (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,646,893. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 620811–620821 |
| 49 | American Financial Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013118 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 11,042,543. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r2 · c19 · span 956069–956079 |
| 50 | Loews Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Loews Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,770,880. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r18 · c13 · span 671688–671697 |
| 51 | First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130349 | CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c36 · span 1481750–1481759 |
| 52 | Old Republic International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Republic International's own proxy. As printed: 8,238,993. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1685820–1685829 |
| 53 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000020286-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Principal Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039920 | Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000020286-26-000015 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Old Republic International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012317 | Old Republic International names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Arch Capital Group Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000947484-26-000038 | Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Assurant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001267238-26-000018 | Assurant Inc. names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130349 | First American Financial Corporation names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, American Financial Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013118 | American Financial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Loews Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060086-26-000023 | Loews Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, CNA Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032500 | CNA Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Aflac Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019621 | Aflac Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Lincoln National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157983 | Lincoln National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898174-26-000017 | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, W.R. Berkley Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170583 | W.R. Berkley Corporation names Fidelity National Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Equitable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-341149 | Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fidelity National Financial. Filing ↗ |