Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EQH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EQH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Pearson | $1,249,862 | $0 | $12,600,049 | $0 | $3,431,320 | $602,959 | $116,923 | $18,001,113 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President, Equitable Holdings | ||||||||
| Seth Bernstein | 500,000 | 6,925,000 | 7,575,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,130 | 15,133,200 |
| President and CEO, AllianceBernstein Corporation | ||||||||
| Nick Lane | 897,583 | 0 | 3,000,103 | 0 | 1,678,600 | 420,863 | 25,561 | 6,022,710 |
| President, Equitable | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Hurd | 898,808 | 0 | 2,500,121 | 0 | 1,880,250 | 631,093 | 17,500 | 5,927,772 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Equitable Holdings | ||||||||
| Robin Raju | 847,718 | 0 | 3,000,103 | 0 | 1,700,400 | 19,119 | 17,500 | 5,584,840 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Equitable Holdings | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Pearson | $18,001,113 | $17,428,042 | $15,833,102 | +573,071 |
| Seth Bernstein | 15,133,200 | 12,127,194 | 10,124,255 | +3,006,006 |
| Nick Lane | 6,022,710 | 5,842,310 | 5,422,534 | +180,400 |
| Jeffrey Hurd | 5,927,772 | 5,985,903 | 5,718,497 | −58,131 |
| Robin Raju | 5,584,840 | 5,744,015 | 4,898,854 | −159,175 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Pearson | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 94,524 | — | $5,040,020 |
| Seth Bernstein | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 7,502 | — | 400,007 |
| Jeffrey Hurd | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 14,067 | — | 28,134 | 750,052 |
| Jeffrey Hurd | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 18,755 | — | 1,000,017 |
| Seth Bernstein | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 5,627 | — | 11,254 | 300,032 |
| Nick Lane | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 22,506 | — | 1,200,020 |
| Robin Raju | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 22,506 | — | 1,200,020 |
| Seth Bernstein | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 159,937 | — | 6,575,000 |
| Robin Raju | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 16,880 | — | 33,760 | 900,042 |
| Mark Pearson | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 70,893 | — | 141,786 | 3,780,015 |
| Nick Lane | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 16,880 | — | 33,760 | 900,042 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Pearson | $5,040,020 | $3,780,015 | $0 | 42.9% |
| Seth Bernstein | 6,975,007 | 300,032 | 0 | 4.1% |
| Jeffrey Hurd | 1,000,017 | 750,052 | 0 | 42.9% |
| Nick Lane | 1,200,020 | 900,042 | 0 | 42.9% |
| Robin Raju | 1,200,020 | 900,042 | 0 | 42.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Raju | RSU | 62,832 | — | $3,309,361 |
| Mark Pearson | RSU | 261,177 | — | 13,756,193 |
| Nick Lane | RSU | 64,064 | — | 3,374,251 |
| Seth Bernstein | RSU | 20,452 | — | 1,077,207 |
| Jeffrey Hurd | PSU | 20,619 | — | 1,086,003 |
| Jeffrey Hurd | RSU | 57,904 | — | 3,049,804 |
| Nick Lane | PSU | 22,268 | — | 1,172,856 |
| Seth Bernstein | PSU | 8,248 | — | 434,422 |
| Robin Raju | PSU | 21,856 | — | 1,151,156 |
| Mark Pearson | PSU | 95,670 | — | 5,038,939 |
The overriding goal of the EQH Compensation Program is to attract, retain and motivate top-performing executives dedicated to our long-term financial and operational success. To achieve this goal, the program incorporates metrics to measure our success and fosters a pay-for-performance culture by: providing total compensation opportunities competitive with the levels of total compensation available at the companies with which we most directly compete for talent; making performance-based variable compensation the principal component of executive pay to ensure that the financial success of executives is based on corporate financial and operational success; setting performance objectives and targets for variable compensation arrangements that provide individual executives with the opportunity to earn above-target compensation by achieving above-target results; establishing equity-based arrangements that align executives' financial interests with those of our stockholders by ensuring the executives have a material financial stake in Holdings' common stock; and structuring compensation packages and outcomes to foster internal equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 251% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 254,110,904 | 15,019,909 | 401,226 | 94.42% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 282,968,316 | 11,509,045 | 109,890 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 313,615,571 | 11,148,103 | 340,491 | 96.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 330,277,404 | 14,768,402 | 132,435 | 95.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 387,256,856 | 10,294,547 | 555,287 | 97.41% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 382,382,516 | 13,932,356 | 33,192 | 96.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.42%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.09%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 96.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Effect of Abstentions: No effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Effect of Abstentions: No effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Effect of Abstentions: No effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 154 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $117,020 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Lamm-TennantIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $372,750 | $450,031 | $0 | — | $0 | $822,781 |
| Charles G.T. StonehillIndependent · Executive · Finance and Risk (Chair) | 320,250 | 345,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 665,295 |
| Daniel G. KayeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 286,750 | 345,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 631,795 |
| Bertram L. ScottIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 150,000 | 175,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 325,045 |
| Craig MacKayIndependent · Audit · Finance and Risk | 125,000 | 175,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,045 |
| Arlene Isaacs-LoweIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 175,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,045 |
| George StansfieldIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance and Risk | 125,000 | 175,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,045 |
| Francis A. HondalIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Finance and Risk | 125,000 | 175,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 300,045 |
| Douglas DachilleIndependent · Finance and Risk · Newly elected | 120,139 | 175,045 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,184 |
| Mark PearsonEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer (excluding committee retainers) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,749,889 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,190,391 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,940,280 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Equitable Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Equitable Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 2025 | James Cracchiolo | $1,250,000 | $9,500,000 | $0 | $7,750,000 | $30,828,468 |
| 2 | Lincoln National Corporation | 2025 | Ellen Cooper | 1,314,462 | 20,303,444 | 0 | 5,357,880 | 27,991,242 |
| 3 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 4 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | 1,128,270 | 5,643,777 | 0 | 11,587,995 | 19,417,476 |
| 5 | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Pearson | 1,249,862 | 12,600,049 | 0 | 3,431,320 | 18,001,113 |
| 6 | Corebridge Financial | 2025 | Marc Costantini | 88,462 | 7,801,472 | 2,499,996 | 0 | 16,142,230 |
| 7 | Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Deanna Strable-Soethout | 990,769 | 8,870,708 | 0 | 3,091,200 | 13,827,887 |
| 8 | Reinsurance Group of America | 2025 | Tony Cheng | 999,423 | 5,624,985 | 1,875,016 | 2,500,000 | 13,063,229 |
| 9 | Voya Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Heather Lavallee | 991,667 | 6,942,727 | 0 | 4,456,000 | 12,593,676 |
| 10 | Jackson Financial | 2025 | Laura Prieskorn | 1,142,308 | 7,222,172 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 11,478,687 |
| 11 | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
| 12 | CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Bhojwani | 1,065,000 | 7,718,440 | 0 | 2,411,079 | 11,243,261 |
| 13 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Steigerwalt | 1,050,000 | 6,562,473 | 0 | 2,535,750 | 10,461,127 |
| 14 | Globe Life Inc. | 2025 | Frank Svoboda | 900,000 | 3,996,587 | 2,014,802 | 1,724,310 | 9,453,935 |
| — | Manulife Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sun Life Financial, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 109% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | 115% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 125% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | WTW |
| Corebridge Financial | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Globe Life Inc. | 112.7% | PSU 60 · Options 30 · RSU 10 | No | Pay Governance |
| Jackson Financial | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Lincoln National Corporation | 147.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Manulife Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Reinsurance Group of America | 135% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sun Life Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Voya Financial, Inc. | 155% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Pearson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594 |
| 2 | Section 01, Seth Bernstein | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c39 · span 964140–964150 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nick Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,022,710. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 947143–947152 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Hurd | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,927,772. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 930404–930413 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robin Raju | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,584,840. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 913499–913508 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Pearson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r5 · c48 · span 1037798–1037807 |
| 7 | Section 03, Seth Bernstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r25 · c48 · span 1129468–1129475 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hurd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r16 · c48 · span 1089361–1089368 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hurd RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r15 · c48 · span 1083722–1083731 |
| 10 | Section 03, Seth Bernstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Nick Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r20 · c48 · span 1106678–1106687 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robin Raju RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r10 · c48 · span 1060763–1060772 |
| 13 | Section 03, Seth Bernstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r24 · c49 · span 1123566–1123575 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robin Raju PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r11 · c48 · span 1066402–1066409 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Pearson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r6 · c48 · span 1043439–1043448 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nick Lane PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r21 · c48 · span 1112317–1112324 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t341 · r7 · c7 · span 1528922–1528929 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joan Lamm-Tennant | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 822,781. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Charles G.T. Stonehill | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 665,295. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Daniel G. Kaye | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 631,795. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Bertram L. Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,045. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Craig MacKay | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,045. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Arlene Isaacs-Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,045. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, George Stansfield | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,045. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Francis A. Hondal | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,045. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Douglas Dachille | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,184. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark Pearson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001333986-25-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.42% (votes for as printed: 254,110,904). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000950170-24-063497 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.09% (votes for as printed: 282,968,316). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-26 | 0000950170-23-024494 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.57% (votes for as printed: 313,615,571). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,749,889 + equity 2,190,391 + all other 0 = 3,940,280, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,940,280 |
| 34 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809 |
| 35 | Lincoln National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425 |
| 36 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 37 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 38 | Equitable Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594 |
| 39 | Corebridge Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corebridge Financial's own proxy. As printed: 16,142,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1648397–1648407 |
| 40 | Principal Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039920 | CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116182–1116193 |
| 41 | Reinsurance Group of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000898174-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reinsurance Group of America's own proxy. As printed: 13,063,229. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 865871–865881 |
| 42 | Voya Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001535929-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270 |
| 43 | Jackson Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jackson Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,478,687. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 1285294–1285304 |
| 44 | Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 45 | CNO Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501 |
| 46 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-154952 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brighthouse Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,461,127. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 982799–982810 |
| 47 | Globe Life Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000320335-26-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globe Life Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,453,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1156928–1156937 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Globe Life Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320335-26-000135 | Globe Life Inc. names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Reinsurance Group of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898174-26-000017 | Reinsurance Group of America names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Corebridge Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031413 | Corebridge Financial names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Lincoln National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157983 | Lincoln National Corporation names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Principal Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039920 | Principal Financial Group, Inc. names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Brighthouse Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-154952 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032725 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equitable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equitable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, CNO Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001224608-26-000029 | CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Equitable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Jackson Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040158 | Jackson Financial names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Voya Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001535929-26-000061 | Voya Financial, Inc. names Equitable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |