Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses JXN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JXN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Prieskorn | $1,142,308 | $0 | $7,222,172 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $114,207 | $11,478,687 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Craig Smith | 573,846 | 0 | 2,343,508 | 0 | 2,730,094 | 0 | 42,000 | 5,689,448 |
| President and CEO, PPM America, Inc. | ||||||||
| Scott Romine | 436,563 | 0 | 1,865,216 | 0 | 729,789 | 0 | 2,488,311 | 5,519,879 |
| Former President and CEO, Jackson National Life Distributors | ||||||||
| Don Cummings | 648,462 | 0 | 2,008,745 | 0 | 1,535,600 | 0 | 101,276 | 4,294,083 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Raub | 572,116 | 0 | 2,012,227 | 0 | 1,329,122 | 0 | 42,000 | 3,955,465 |
| Executive Vice President, JFI and President, Jackson National Life Insurance Company | ||||||||
| Carrie Chelko | 586,923 | 0 | 1,458,689 | 0 | 1,150,500 | 0 | 55,446 | 3,251,558 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Prieskorn | $11,478,687 | $12,085,425 | $10,975,322 | −606,738 |
| Craig Smith | 5,689,448 | — | 5,304,278 | — |
| Scott Romine | 5,519,879 | — | 3,751,483 | — |
| Don Cummings | 4,294,083 | — | — | — |
| Chris Raub | 3,955,465 | — | — | — |
| Carrie Chelko | 3,251,558 | — | 2,760,837 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-09 | D | 103.84 | $110 | $11,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-05-09 | D | 366.76 | 110 | 40,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek G. Kirkland | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Kandarian | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lily Fu Claffee | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drew E. Lawton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esta E. Stecher | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell G. Noles | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Lippert | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Durant | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esta E. Stecher | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,447 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lily Fu Claffee | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Lippert | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Louene Prieskorn | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 151.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 32.09 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 54.92 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Chelko | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 30.53 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Chelko | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 41.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Chelko | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 48.86 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 40.62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 41.23 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Anderson | SVP and Controller | 2026-06-25 | A | 23.81 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-25 | — | 14 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 64.13 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 73.29 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 25.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek G. Kirkland | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 124.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Kandarian | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 950.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Louene Prieskorn | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 197.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Louene Prieskorn | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 251.97 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 50.25 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Anderson | SVP and Controller | 2026-06-25 | A | 8.28 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esta E. Stecher | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 430.37 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 4.17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Anderson | SVP and Controller | 2026-06-25 | A | 29.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell G. Noles | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 188.86 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Lippert | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 399.4 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drew E. Lawton | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 252.09 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lily Fu Claffee | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 399.4 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 14.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 95.92 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 22.15 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 30.67 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 22.98 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-09 | D | 103.84 | $110 | $11,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-05-09 | D | 366.76 | 110 | 40,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek G. Kirkland | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Kandarian | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lily Fu Claffee | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drew E. Lawton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esta E. Stecher | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell G. Noles | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Lippert | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Durant | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esta E. Stecher | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,447 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lily Fu Claffee | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Lippert | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Louene Prieskorn | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 151.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 32.09 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 54.92 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Chelko | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 30.53 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Chelko | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 41.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie Chelko | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-25 | A | 48.86 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 40.62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 41.23 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Anderson | SVP and Controller | 2026-06-25 | A | 23.81 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Anderson | SVP and Controller | 2026-06-25 | A | 13.63 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 64.13 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 73.29 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Cummings | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 25.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek G. Kirkland | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 124.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Kandarian | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 950.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Louene Prieskorn | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 197.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Louene Prieskorn | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 251.97 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 50.25 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Anderson | SVP and Controller | 2026-06-25 | A | 8.28 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esta E. Stecher | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 430.37 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 4.17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Anderson | SVP and Controller | 2026-06-25 | A | 29.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell G. Noles | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 188.86 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Lippert | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 399.4 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drew E. Lawton | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 252.09 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lily Fu Claffee | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 399.4 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 14.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 95.92 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 22.15 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 30.67 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Raub | EVP JFI; CEO PPM America | 2026-06-25 | A | 22.98 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Chelko | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 5,293 | 10,586 | — | 21,172 | $885,731 |
| Chris Raub | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 4,113 | — | 347,178 |
| Don Cummings | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 9,718 | — | 789,004 |
| Chris Raub | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 3,085 | 6,169 | — | 12,338 | 541,206 |
| Don Cummings | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 7,289 | 14,578 | — | 29,156 | 1,219,741 |
| Scott Romine | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 6,768 | 13,536 | — | 27,072 | 1,132,557 |
| Scott Romine | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 9,024 | — | 732,659 |
| Laura Prieskorn | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 26,206 | 52,412 | — | 104,824 | 4,385,312 |
| Chris Raub | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 4,078 | 8,156 | — | 16,312 | 682,413 |
| Chris Raub | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 5,437 | — | 441,430 |
| Craig Smith | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 11,338 | — | 920,532 |
| Carrie Chelko | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 7,057 | — | 572,958 |
| Laura Prieskorn | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 34,941 | — | 2,836,860 |
| Craig Smith | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,504 | 17,007 | — | 34,014 | 1,422,976 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Chelko | $572,958 | $885,731 | $0 | 60.7% |
| Chris Raub | 788,608 | 1,223,619 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Don Cummings | 789,004 | 1,219,741 | 0 | 60.7% |
| Scott Romine | 732,659 | 1,132,557 | 0 | 60.7% |
| Laura Prieskorn | 2,836,860 | 4,385,312 | 0 | 60.7% |
| Craig Smith | 920,532 | 1,422,976 | 0 | 60.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Smith | RSU | 12,121 | — | $1,292,705 |
| Scott Romine | RSU | 8,979 | — | 957,610 |
| Chris Raub | PSU | 16,870 | — | 1,799,186 |
| Carrie Chelko | RSU | 7,160 | — | 763,614 |
| Craig Smith | RSU | 7,683 | — | 819,392 |
| Laura Prieskorn | RSU | 35,624 | — | 3,799,300 |
| Laura Prieskorn | RSU | 22,103 | — | 2,357,285 |
| Carrie Chelko | RSU | 4,038 | — | 430,653 |
| Craig Smith | PSU | 35,178 | — | 3,751,734 |
| Chris Raub | RSU | 5,394 | — | 575,270 |
| Chris Raub | PSU | 24,166 | — | 2,577,304 |
| Chris Raub | RSU | 4,042 | — | 431,079 |
| Laura Prieskorn | PSU | 165,708 | — | 17,672,758 |
| Scott Romine | PSU | 27,998 | — | 2,985,987 |
| Craig Smith | PSU | 56,386 | — | 6,013,567 |
| Don Cummings | RSU | 4,795 | — | 511,387 |
| Laura Prieskorn | RSU | 34,672 | — | 3,697,769 |
| Don Cummings | RSU | 3,763 | — | 401,324 |
| Laura Prieskorn | PSU | 108,411 | — | 11,562,033 |
| Laura Prieskorn | PSU | 146,520 | — | 15,626,358 |
| Scott Romine | PSU | 38,320 | — | 4,086,828 |
| Craig Smith | PSU | 50,942 | — | 5,432,964 |
| Carrie Chelko | PSU | 32,220 | — | 3,436,263 |
| Carrie Chelko | PSU | 21,897 | — | 2,335,315 |
| Carrie Chelko | PSU | 25,923 | — | 2,764,688 |
| Don Cummings | PSU | 14,087 | — | 1,502,379 |
| Chris Raub | PSU | 11,248 | — | 1,199,599 |
| Chris Raub | PSU | 12,640 | — | 1,348,056 |
| Craig Smith | RSU | 11,249 | — | 1,199,706 |
| Scott Romine | RSU | 8,927 | — | 952,065 |
| Don Cummings | RSU | 9,661 | — | 1,030,346 |
| Carrie Chelko | RSU | 7,298 | — | 778,332 |
| Chris Raub | PSU | 4,179 | — | 445,690 |
| Scott Romine | RSU | 5,794 | — | 617,930 |
| Don Cummings | RSU | 6,058 | — | 646,086 |
| Chris Raub | RSU | 5,194 | — | 553,940 |
| Chris Raub | RSU | 1,695 | — | 180,772 |
| Don Cummings | RSU | 2,121 | — | 226,205 |
| Chris Raub | RSU | 2,836 | — | 302,459 |
| Scott Romine | PSU | 41,426 | — | 4,418,083 |
| Don Cummings | PSU | 30,154 | — | 3,215,924 |
| Don Cummings | PSU | 17,616 | — | 1,878,746 |
| Don Cummings | PSU | 8,054 | — | 858,959 |
Jackson's executive compensation program is designed to align pay with performance, with the majority of NEO compensation being variable and at-risk. The program emphasizes a pay-for-performance philosophy where base salary is the only fixed element and comprises the smallest percentage of total compensation, with the bulk delivered through annual cash incentives and long-term equity awards tied to financial and strategic performance metrics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 54,284,534 | 1,040,877 | 284,215 | 97.62% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 49,895,120 | 2,926,234 | 94,204 | 94.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 57,289,214 | 1,189,233 | 77,135 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 62,085,029 | 808,222 | 587,600 | 97.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 56,249,701 | 1,947,710 | 185,902 | 96.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 94.29%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 97.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 117 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,478,687 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,054 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven A. KandarianIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | $290,000 | $328,494 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | $628,494 |
| Gregory T. DurantIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 160,000 | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 354,122 |
| Russell G. NolesIndependent · Audit · Finance & Risk (Chair) | 159,164 | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 8,500 | 351,786 |
| Esta E. StecherIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | 154,206 | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 348,328 |
| Drew E. LawtonIndependent · Compensation · Finance & Risk | 125,000 | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 319,122 |
| Martin J. LippertIndependent · Finance & Risk · Nominating & Governance | 124,373 | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,495 |
| Lily Fu ClaffeeIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance | 124,373 | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,495 |
| Derek G. KirklandIndependent · Audit · Finance & Risk | 72,917 | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,039 |
| Laura L. PrieskornEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,210,033 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,617,348 |
| All other compensation | $48,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,875,881 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Jackson Financial Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jackson Financial Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameriprise Financial | 2025 | James Cracchiolo | $1,250,000 | $9,500,000 | $0 | $7,750,000 | $30,828,468 |
| 2 | Lincoln National | 2025 | Ellen Cooper | 1,314,462 | 20,303,444 | 0 | 5,357,880 | 27,991,242 |
| 3 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | 1,128,270 | 5,643,777 | 0 | 11,587,995 | 19,417,476 |
| 4 | Equitable | 2025 | Mark Pearson | 1,249,862 | 12,600,049 | 0 | 3,431,320 | 18,001,113 |
| 5 | Corebridge Financial | 2025 | Marc Costantini | 88,462 | 7,801,472 | 2,499,996 | 0 | 16,142,230 |
| 6 | Principal Financial | 2025 | Deanna Strable-Soethout | 990,769 | 8,870,708 | 0 | 3,091,200 | 13,827,887 |
| 7 | Voya Financial | 2025 | Heather Lavallee | 991,667 | 6,942,727 | 0 | 4,456,000 | 12,593,676 |
| 8 | Jackson Financial Inc. | 2025 | Laura Prieskorn | 1,142,308 | 7,222,172 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 11,478,687 |
| 9 | CNO Financial | 2025 | Gary Bhojwani | 1,065,000 | 7,718,440 | 0 | 2,411,079 | 11,243,261 |
| 10 | F&G Annuities & Life | 2025 | Christopher Blunt | 550,000 | 8,500,017 | 0 | 1,760,000 | 10,875,126 |
| 11 | Brighthouse Financial | 2025 | Eric Steigerwalt | 1,050,000 | 6,562,473 | 0 | 2,535,750 | 10,461,127 |
| 12 | Genworth Financial | 2025 | Thomas McInerney | 1,040,385 | 5,679,762 | 0 | 2,982,000 | 10,077,378 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Financial Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Ameriprise Financial | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Brighthouse Financial | 115% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CNO Financial | 125% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | WTW |
| Corebridge Financial | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Equitable | 109% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| F&G Annuities & Life | 160% | PSU 100 | No | Strategic Compensation Group |
| Genworth Financial | 142% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lincoln National | 147.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Principal Financial | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Voya Financial | 155% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Laura Prieskorn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,478,687. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 1285294–1285304 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,689,448. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1310378–1310387 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Romine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,519,879. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c33 · span 1345568–1345577 |
| 4 | Section 01, Don Cummings | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,294,083. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1300223–1300232 |
| 5 | Section 01, Chris Raub | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,955,465. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c33 · span 1325118–1325127 |
| 6 | Section 01, Carrie Chelko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,251,558. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c33 · span 1330556–1330565 |
| 7 | Section 03, Carrie Chelko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r5 · c9 · span 1190879–1190886 |
| 8 | Section 03, Chris Raub RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Don Cummings RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c9 · span 1198324–1198331 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Raub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Don Cummings PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r2 · c9 · span 1186287–1186296 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Romine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r6 · c9 · span 1192497–1192506 |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Romine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r6 · c9 · span 1204525–1204532 |
| 14 | Section 03, Laura Prieskorn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r1 · c9 · span 1184667–1184676 |
| 15 | Section 03, Chris Raub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Chris Raub RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Craig Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c9 · span 1199808–1199815 |
| 18 | Section 03, Carrie Chelko RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c9 · span 1202908–1202915 |
| 19 | Section 03, Laura Prieskorn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r1 · c9 · span 1196705–1196714 |
| 20 | Section 03, Craig Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c9 · span 1187773–1187782 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 117 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1926516–1926519 |
| 22 | Section 08, Steven A. Kandarian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 628,494. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c17 · span 764659–764667 |
| 23 | Section 08, Gregory T. Durant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,122. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r2 · c17 · span 762264–762272 |
| 24 | Section 08, Russell G. Noles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,786. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c17 · span 774709–774717 |
| 25 | Section 08, Esta E. Stecher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,328. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c17 · span 777347–777355 |
| 26 | Section 08, Drew E. Lawton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,122. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c17 · span 769683–769691 |
| 27 | Section 08, Martin J. Lippert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,495. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c17 · span 772318–772326 |
| 28 | Section 08, Lily Fu Claffee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,495. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r1 · c17 · span 759624–759632 |
| 29 | Section 08, Derek G. Kirkland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,039. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c17 · span 767293–767301 |
| 30 | Section 08, Laura L. Prieskorn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001822993-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Chris Raub 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001822993-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Derek G. Kirkland 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven A. Kandarian 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lily Fu Claffee 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Drew E. Lawton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Esta E. Stecher 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Russell G. Noles 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Martin J. Lippert 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregory T. Durant 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Esta E. Stecher 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lily Fu Claffee 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Martin J. Lippert 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001822993-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Laura Louene Prieskorn 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Don Cummings 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Don Cummings 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Carrie Chelko 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Carrie Chelko 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Carrie Chelko 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Craig A. Anderson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Craig A. Anderson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Chris Raub 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Don Cummings 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Don Cummings 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Derek G. Kirkland 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Steven A. Kandarian 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Laura Louene Prieskorn 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Laura Louene Prieskorn 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Craig A. Anderson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Esta E. Stecher 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Binioris Savvas Steve Panagiotis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Craig A. Anderson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Russell G. Noles 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Martin J. Lippert 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Drew E. Lawton 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Lily Fu Claffee 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Chris Raub 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Chris Raub 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Chris Raub 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Chris Raub 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Chris Raub 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001822993-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066299 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.62% (votes for as printed: 54,284,534). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001104659-25-053072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.29% (votes for as printed: 49,895,120). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001104659-24-065903 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.84% (votes for as printed: 57,289,214). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,210,033 + equity 1,617,348 + all other 48,500 = 2,875,881, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,875,881 |
| 81 | Ameriprise Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial's own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809 |
| 82 | Lincoln National, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National's own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425 |
| 83 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 84 | Equitable, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equitable's own proxy. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594 |
| 85 | Corebridge Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corebridge Financial's own proxy. As printed: 16,142,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1648397–1648407 |
| 86 | Principal Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039920 | CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial's own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116182–1116193 |
| 87 | Voya Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001535929-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Financial's own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270 |
| 88 | Jackson Financial Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jackson Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,478,687. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 1285294–1285304 |
| 89 | CNO Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNO Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501 |
| 90 | F&G Annuities & Life, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | CEO total compensation as printed in F&G Annuities & Life's own proxy. As printed: 10,875,126. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c9 · span 461453–461463 |
| 91 | Brighthouse Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-154952 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brighthouse Financial's own proxy. As printed: 10,461,127. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 982799–982810 |
| 92 | Genworth Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001276520-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genworth Financial's own proxy. As printed: 10,077,378. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2626271–2626281 |
| 93 | Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032725 | Ameriprise Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jackson Financial Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Voya Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001535929-26-000061 | Voya Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jackson Financial Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, F&G Annuities & Life reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052877 | F&G Annuities & Life names Jackson Financial Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Corebridge Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031413 | Corebridge Financial names Jackson Financial Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, CNO Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001224608-26-000029 | CNO Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jackson Financial Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Principal Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039920 | Principal Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jackson Financial Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Brighthouse Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-154952 | Brighthouse Financial names Jackson Financial Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Genworth Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001276520-26-000019 | Genworth Financial names Jackson Financial Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Equitable reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-341149 | Equitable names Jackson Financial Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Lincoln National reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157983 | Lincoln National names Jackson Financial Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jackson Financial Inc.. Filing ↗ |