Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. (FG)

CEO Christopher Blunt was paid $10,875,126 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-052877 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,875,126 ↓
Christopher Blunt total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
77:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christopher Blunt (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $10,875,126 (base salary $550,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-052877, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Blunt$550,000$0$8,500,017$0$1,760,000$0$65,109$10,875,126
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Conor Murphy399,808500,0007,000,0180639,693019,9078,559,426
President and Chief Financial Officer
William Foley006,500,02700006,500,027
Executive Chairman
Leena Punjabi540,38501,715,0280864,616031,4683,151,497
Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer
Wendy Young550,00001,265,0320880,000040,0742,735,106
Executive Vice President, Chief Liability Officer
John Currier550,000000880,000083,7321,513,732
Executive Vice President, Senior Advisor; Former President
David Martin350,0003,000350,0220586,250052,1281,341,400
Senior Vice President, Investments Chief Operating Officer
Michael Gravelle00600,0160000600,016
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Blunt$10,875,126$11,177,736$10,593,669↓ −302,610
Conor Murphy8,559,426———
William Foley6,500,0276,500,0046,500,037↑ +23
Leena Punjabi3,151,4972,148,2861,803,136↑ +1,003,211
Wendy Young2,735,1062,876,8102,561,569↓ −141,704
John Currier1,513,7322,920,6682,603,604↓ −1,406,936
David Martin1,341,400———
Michael Gravelle600,016———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$10,875,126 Christopher Blunt total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-052877 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FG
3 companies name FG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Celina J. Wang DokaIndependent Director$345,007
Douglas K. AmmermanIndependent Director$436,082
Douglas MartinezIndependent Director$345,007
John D. RoodIndependent Director$390,007
Michael J. NolanDirector$401,696
Raymond R. QuirkDirector$401,696
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Douglas K. AmmermanDirector2026-07-01A816$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond R. QuirkDirector2026-07-01A1,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. NolanDirector2026-07-01A1,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. BaileyEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-14A26,81700CommonForm 4 ↗
Conor MurphyCEO and President2026-09-30A231.3225,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond R. QuirkDirector2026-10-01A1,2522227,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. NolanDirector2026-10-01A1,2522227,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas K. AmmermanDirector2026-10-01A1,0132222,266CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Conor MurphyPSU2025-11-10—122,587——$4,000,014
Leena PunjabiRSU2025-03-24——28,819—1,000,019
William FoleyPSU2025-11-10—199,204——6,500,027
Michael GravellePSU2025-11-10—9,194——300,000
Wendy YoungPSU2025-11-10—38,769——1,265,032
Conor MurphyPSU2025-04-01—81,345——3,000,004
David MartinPSU2025-11-10—10,727——350,022
Michael GravellePSU2025-03-24—8,646——300,016
Christopher BluntPSU2025-11-10—260,497——8,500,017
Leena PunjabiPSU2025-11-10—21,913——715,021
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Conor Murphy$0$7,000,018$0100.0%
Leena Punjabi1,000,019715,021041.7%
William Foley06,500,0270100.0%
Michael Gravelle0600,0160100.0%
Wendy Young01,265,0320100.0%
David Martin0350,0220100.0%
Christopher Blunt08,500,0170100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Wendy YoungPSU18,314—$564,987
Christopher BluntPSU65,666—2,025,796
David MartinPSU2,873—74,842
David MartinPSU10,727—279,438
Christopher BluntPSU123,055—3,796,247
Wendy YoungPSU38,769—1,196,024
Leena PunjabiPSU10,352—319,359
Leena PunjabiPSU5,336—164,616
Michael GravellePSU9,194—239,504
Christopher BluntPSU260,497—8,036,332
John CurrierPSU18,314—564,987
John CurrierPSU9,440—291,224
David MartinPSU5,068—132,021
Conor MurphyPSU122,587—3,781,809
William FoleyPSU199,204—6,145,443
Conor MurphyPSU81,345—2,509,493
William FoleyPSU94,101—2,903,016
William FoleyPSU53,354—1,645,971
Leena PunjabiPSU21,913—676,016
Wendy YoungPSU9,440—291,224
Michael GravellePSU8,646—225,228
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

An important tenet of our pay-for-performance philosophy is to utilize our compensation programs to motivate our executives to achieve performance levels that reach beyond what is expected of us as a company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantStrategic Compensation Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-24119,448,9733,813,14061,19996.86%Passed
20252025-06-25126,605,5691,754,26934,85898.61%Passed
20242024-07-17120,255,807585,14219,82499.5%Passed
20232023-07-12119,723,5881,004,80857,06799.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2496.86%a
20252025-06-2598.61%b
20242024-07-1799.5%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “in which case abstentions have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “in which case abstentions have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2. Broker non-votes are not counted as shares entitled to vote on Proposal No. 2 and will therefore have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)77 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,875,126
Median employee compensation$141,453
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Douglas K. AmmermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$226,075$210,007$0$0$0$436,082
Raymond R. QuirkNot independent · Audit0300,01600101,680401,696
Michael J. NolanNot independent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit0300,01600101,680401,696
John D. RoodIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit180,000210,007000390,007
Celina J. Wang DokaIndependent · Audit135,000210,007000345,007
Douglas MartinezIndependent · Audit135,000210,007000345,007
William P. Foley, IIEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Christopher O. BluntEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$300,016
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)23,000 / 35,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$676,075
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,440,060
All other compensation$203,360
Total cost of the board$2,319,495

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including F&G Annuities & Life, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Lincoln National Corp2025Ellen Cooper$1,314,462$20,303,444$0$5,357,880$27,991,242
2Unum Group2025Richard McKenney1,128,2705,643,777011,587,99519,417,476
3Equitable Holdings, Inc.2025Mark Pearson1,249,86212,600,04903,431,32018,001,113
4Assurant, Inc.2025Keith Demmings1,200,0009,825,71203,576,00015,221,983
5Principal Financial Group2025Deanna Strable-Soethout990,7698,870,70803,091,20013,827,887
6Voya Financial, Inc.2025Heather Lavallee991,6676,942,72704,456,00012,593,676
7Jackson Financial, Inc.2025Laura Prieskorn1,142,3087,222,17203,000,00011,478,687
8CNO Financial Group, Inc.2025Gary Bhojwani1,065,0007,718,44002,411,07911,243,261
9F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.2025Christopher Blunt550,0008,500,01701,760,00010,875,126
10Brighthouse Financial, Inc.2025Eric Steigerwalt1,050,0006,562,47302,535,75010,461,127
11Genworth Financial, Inc.2025Thomas McInerney1,040,3855,679,76202,982,00010,077,378
12Axis Capital Holdings LLC2025Vincent Tizzio1,100,0005,299,64103,070,3759,642,025
13Globe Life, Inc.2025Frank Svoboda900,0003,996,5872,014,8021,724,3109,453,935
14Brown & Brown, Inc.2025J. Powell Brown1,250,0002,958,77303,048,0008,641,088
15Cincinnati Financial2025Stephen Spray1,130,2501,768,2741,703,668681,4505,943,492
16Primerica, Inc.2025Glenn Williams750,0002,749,90701,917,0005,638,658
17Kemper Corp2025C. Thomas Evans, Jr.561,1541,733,978248,626395,0003,090,806

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.160%PSU 100NoStrategic Compensation Group
Assurant, Inc.149%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 IndexPearl Meyer
Axis Capital Holdings LLC159.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co.
Brighthouse Financial, Inc.115%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoSemler Brossy
Brown & Brown, Inc.81%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Cincinnati Financial30%Options 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
CNO Financial Group, Inc.125%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoWTW
Equitable Holdings, Inc.109%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Genworth Financial, Inc.142%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Globe Life, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 30 · RSU 10NoPay Governance
Jackson Financial, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSRMercer (US) LLC
Kemper Corp78%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Lincoln National Corp147.6%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Primerica, Inc.127.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Principal Financial Group104%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensation Advisory Partners
Unum Group76.4%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · CIU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Voya Financial, Inc.155%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Blunt (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,875,126.
How does F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Blunt's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 77:1.
How did shareholders vote on F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.86% of shareholders supported F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,319,495 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher BluntDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,875,126. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c9 · span 461453–461463
2Section 01, Conor MurphyDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,559,426. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c9 · span 464106–464115
3Section 01, William FoleyDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 6,500,027. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c5 · span 483207–483216
4Section 01, Leena PunjabiDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,151,497. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c9 · span 479606–479615
5Section 01, Wendy YoungDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,735,106. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c9 · span 470494–470503
6Section 01, John CurrierDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,513,732. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c9 · span 493244–493253
7Section 01, David MartinDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,341,400. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c9 · span 495911–495920
8Section 01, Michael GravelleDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 600,016. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c5 · span 472559–472566
9Section 03, Conor Murphy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 539066–539075
10Section 03, Leena Punjabi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 550424–550433
11Section 03, William Foley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 554162–554171
12Section 03, Michael Gravelle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 546921–546928
13Section 03, Wendy Young PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 543346–543355
14Section 03, Conor Murphy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 537424–537433
15Section 03, David Martin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 561383–561390
16Section 03, Michael Gravelle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 545283–545290
17Section 03, Christopher Blunt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 534062–534071
18Section 03, Leena Punjabi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052877Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 552101–552108
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 768464–768683
20Section 08, Douglas K. AmmermanDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 436,082. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Raymond R. QuirkDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,696. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Michael J. NolanDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,696. Filing ↗
23Section 08, John D. RoodDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,007. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Celina J. Wang DokaDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,007. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Douglas MartinezDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,007. Filing ↗
26Section 08, William P. Foley, IIDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Christopher O. BluntDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001934850-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Raymond R. Quirk 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001934850-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael J. Nolan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001934850-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael H. Bailey 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001934850-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Conor Murphy 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001934850-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Raymond R. Quirk 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001934850-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael J. Nolan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001934850-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001934850-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-250001934850-26-000065Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 119,448,973). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-260001934850-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 126,605,569). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-170001934850-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.5% (votes for as printed: 120,255,807). Filing ↗
39Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
40Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
41Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 676,075 + equity 1,440,060 + all other 203,360 = 2,319,495, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,319,495
42Lincoln National Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157983CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corp's own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425
43Unum Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000005513-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963
44Equitable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-341149CEO total compensation as printed in Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594
45Assurant, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001267238-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1098130–1098140
46Principal Financial Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039920CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116181–1116192
47Voya Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001535929-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270
48Jackson Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040158CEO total compensation as printed in Jackson Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,478,687. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 1285294–1285304
49CNO Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001224608-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501
50F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052877CEO total compensation as printed in F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,875,126. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c9 · span 461453–461463
51Brighthouse Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154952CEO total compensation as printed in Brighthouse Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,461,127. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 982799–982810
52Genworth Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001276520-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Genworth Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,077,378. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2626271–2626281
53Axis Capital Holdings LLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001214816-26-000149CEO total compensation as printed in Axis Capital Holdings LLC's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155
54Globe Life, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190000320335-26-000135CEO total compensation as printed in Globe Life, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,453,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1156928–1156937
55Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-122172CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479
56Cincinnati Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000020286-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612
57Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139047CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785
58Kemper Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000860748-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Kemper Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,806. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c16 · span 924415–924424
59Section 10a, Globe Life, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320335-26-000135Globe Life, Inc. names F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Kemper Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0000860748-26-000030Kemper Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Assurant, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001267238-26-000018Assurant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Brighthouse Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-154952Brighthouse Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122172Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0000020286-26-000015Cincinnati Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, CNO Financial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001224608-26-000029CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Equitable Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-341149Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Genworth Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001276520-26-000019Genworth Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Jackson Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040158Jackson Financial, Inc. names F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Lincoln National Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157983Lincoln National Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139047Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Principal Financial Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039920Principal Financial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000005513-26-000026Unum Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Voya Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001535929-26-000061Voya Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FG Peer Teardown Report