Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Blunt | $550,000 | $0 | $8,500,017 | $0 | $1,760,000 | $0 | $65,109 | $10,875,126 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Conor Murphy | 399,808 | 500,000 | 7,000,018 | 0 | 639,693 | 0 | 19,907 | 8,559,426 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Foley | 0 | 0 | 6,500,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,500,027 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Leena Punjabi | 540,385 | 0 | 1,715,028 | 0 | 864,616 | 0 | 31,468 | 3,151,497 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Wendy Young | 550,000 | 0 | 1,265,032 | 0 | 880,000 | 0 | 40,074 | 2,735,106 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Liability Officer | ||||||||
| John Currier | 550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 880,000 | 0 | 83,732 | 1,513,732 |
| Executive Vice President, Senior Advisor; Former President | ||||||||
| David Martin | 350,000 | 3,000 | 350,022 | 0 | 586,250 | 0 | 52,128 | 1,341,400 |
| Senior Vice President, Investments Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Gravelle | 0 | 0 | 600,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600,016 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Blunt | $10,875,126 | $11,177,736 | $10,593,669 | −302,610 |
| Conor Murphy | 8,559,426 | — | — | — |
| William Foley | 6,500,027 | 6,500,004 | 6,500,037 | +23 |
| Leena Punjabi | 3,151,497 | 2,148,286 | 1,803,136 | +1,003,211 |
| Wendy Young | 2,735,106 | 2,876,810 | 2,561,569 | −141,704 |
| John Currier | 1,513,732 | 2,920,668 | 2,603,604 | −1,406,936 |
| David Martin | 1,341,400 | — | — | — |
| Michael Gravelle | 600,016 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond R. Quirk | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,009 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas K. Ammerman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Nolan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Murphy | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 122,587 | — | $4,000,014 |
| Leena Punjabi | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 28,819 | — | 1,000,019 |
| Michael Gravelle | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 9,194 | — | 300,000 |
| William Foley | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 199,204 | — | 6,500,027 |
| David Martin | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 10,727 | — | 350,022 |
| Leena Punjabi | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 21,913 | — | 715,021 |
| Christopher Blunt | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 260,497 | — | 8,500,017 |
| Michael Gravelle | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 8,646 | — | 300,016 |
| Conor Murphy | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 81,345 | — | 3,000,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Murphy | $7,000,018 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Leena Punjabi | 1,715,040 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Gravelle | 600,016 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| William Foley | 6,500,027 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Martin | 350,022 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Blunt | 8,500,017 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Young | PSU | 18,314 | — | $564,987 |
| Christopher Blunt | PSU | 65,666 | — | 2,025,796 |
| David Martin | PSU | 2,873 | — | 74,842 |
| David Martin | PSU | 10,727 | — | 279,438 |
| Christopher Blunt | PSU | 123,055 | — | 3,796,247 |
| Wendy Young | PSU | 38,769 | — | 1,196,024 |
| Leena Punjabi | PSU | 10,352 | — | 319,359 |
| Leena Punjabi | PSU | 5,336 | — | 164,616 |
| Michael Gravelle | PSU | 9,194 | — | 239,504 |
| Christopher Blunt | PSU | 260,497 | — | 8,036,332 |
| John Currier | PSU | 18,314 | — | 564,987 |
| John Currier | PSU | 9,440 | — | 291,224 |
| David Martin | PSU | 5,068 | — | 132,021 |
| Conor Murphy | PSU | 122,587 | — | 3,781,809 |
| William Foley | PSU | 199,204 | — | 6,145,443 |
| Conor Murphy | PSU | 81,345 | — | 2,509,493 |
| William Foley | PSU | 94,101 | — | 2,903,016 |
| William Foley | PSU | 53,354 | — | 1,645,971 |
| Leena Punjabi | PSU | 21,913 | — | 676,016 |
| Wendy Young | PSU | 9,440 | — | 291,224 |
| Michael Gravelle | PSU | 8,646 | — | 225,228 |
An important tenet of our pay-for-performance philosophy is to utilize our compensation programs to motivate our executives to achieve performance levels that reach beyond what is expected of us as a company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Strategic Compensation Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 119,448,973 | 3,813,140 | 61,199 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 126,605,569 | 1,754,269 | 34,858 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-17 | 120,255,807 | 585,142 | 19,824 | 99.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-12 | 119,723,588 | 1,004,808 | 57,067 | 99.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 96.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 98.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-17 | 99.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “in which case abstentions have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “in which case abstentions have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2. Broker non-votes are not counted as shares entitled to vote on Proposal No. 2 and will therefore have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 77 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,875,126 |
| Median employee compensation | $141,453 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John D. RoodIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | $161,467 | $300,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $461,483 |
| Douglas K. AmmermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 300,016 | 0 | 0 | 157,028 | 457,044 |
| Douglas MartinezIndependent · Audit | 118,152 | 300,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 418,168 |
| Celina J. Wang DokaIndependent · Audit | 118,152 | 300,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 418,168 |
| Raymond R. QuirkNot independent · Audit | 0 | 300,016 | 0 | 0 | 101,680 | 401,696 |
| Michael J. NolanNot independent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 0 | 300,016 | 0 | 0 | 101,680 | 401,696 |
| William P. Foley, IIEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher O. BluntEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,016 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 23,000 / 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $397,771 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,800,096 |
| All other compensation | $360,388 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,558,255 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including F&G Annuities & Life, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lincoln National Corp | 2025 | Ellen Cooper | $1,314,462 | $20,303,444 | $0 | $5,357,880 | $27,991,242 |
| 2 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | 1,128,270 | 5,643,777 | 0 | 11,587,995 | 19,417,476 |
| 3 | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Pearson | 1,249,862 | 12,600,049 | 0 | 3,431,320 | 18,001,113 |
| 4 | Assurant, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Demmings | 1,200,000 | 9,825,712 | 0 | 3,576,000 | 15,221,983 |
| 5 | Principal Financial Group | 2025 | Deanna Strable-Soethout | 990,769 | 8,870,708 | 0 | 3,091,200 | 13,827,887 |
| 6 | Voya Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Heather Lavallee | 991,667 | 6,942,727 | 0 | 4,456,000 | 12,593,676 |
| 7 | Jackson Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Prieskorn | 1,142,308 | 7,222,172 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 11,478,687 |
| 8 | CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Bhojwani | 1,065,000 | 7,718,440 | 0 | 2,411,079 | 11,243,261 |
| 9 | F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Blunt | 550,000 | 8,500,017 | 0 | 1,760,000 | 10,875,126 |
| 10 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Steigerwalt | 1,050,000 | 6,562,473 | 0 | 2,535,750 | 10,461,127 |
| 11 | Genworth Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McInerney | 1,040,385 | 5,679,762 | 0 | 2,982,000 | 10,077,378 |
| 12 | Axis Capital Holdings LLC | 2025 | Vincent Tizzio | 1,100,000 | 5,299,641 | 0 | 3,070,375 | 9,642,025 |
| 13 | Globe Life, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Svoboda | 900,000 | 3,996,587 | 2,014,802 | 1,724,310 | 9,453,935 |
| 14 | Brown & Brown, Inc. | 2025 | J. Powell Brown | 1,250,000 | 2,958,773 | 0 | 3,048,000 | 8,641,088 |
| 15 | Cincinnati Financial | 2025 | Stephen Spray | 1,130,250 | 1,768,274 | 1,703,668 | 681,450 | 5,943,492 |
| 16 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
| 17 | Kemper Corp | 2025 | C. Thomas Evans, Jr. | 561,154 | 1,733,978 | 248,626 | 395,000 | 3,090,806 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. | 160% | PSU 100 | No | Strategic Compensation Group |
| Assurant, Inc. | 149% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Axis Capital Holdings LLC | 159.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. |
| Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | 115% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. | 81% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Cincinnati Financial | 30% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 125% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | WTW |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 109% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Genworth Financial, Inc. | 142% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Globe Life, Inc. | 112.7% | PSU 60 · Options 30 · RSU 10 | No | Pay Governance |
| Jackson Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Kemper Corp | 78% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lincoln National Corp | 147.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Principal Financial Group | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Voya Financial, Inc. | 155% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Blunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,875,126. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c9 · span 461453–461463 |
| 2 | Section 01, Conor Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,559,426. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c9 · span 464106–464115 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Foley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 6,500,027. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c5 · span 483207–483216 |
| 4 | Section 01, Leena Punjabi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,151,497. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c9 · span 479606–479615 |
| 5 | Section 01, Wendy Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,735,106. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c9 · span 470494–470503 |
| 6 | Section 01, John Currier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,513,732. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c9 · span 493244–493253 |
| 7 | Section 01, David Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,341,400. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c9 · span 495911–495920 |
| 8 | Section 01, Michael Gravelle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 600,016. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c5 · span 472559–472566 |
| 9 | Section 03, Conor Murphy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c8 · span 539066–539075 |
| 10 | Section 03, Leena Punjabi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r12 · c8 · span 550424–550433 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Gravelle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c8 · span 546921–546928 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Foley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r10 · c3 · span 415259–415268 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Martin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r11 · c3 · span 416571–416578 |
| 14 | Section 03, Leena Punjabi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r9 · c3 · span 413947–413954 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Blunt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r1 · c3 · span 404034–404043 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Gravelle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r8 · c3 · span 412636–412643 |
| 17 | Section 03, Conor Murphy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c3 · span 407680–407689 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 768464–768683 |
| 19 | Section 08, John D. Rood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,483. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Douglas K. Ammerman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 457,044. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Douglas Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,168. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Celina J. Wang Doka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,168. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Raymond R. Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,696. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael J. Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,696. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, William P. Foley, II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Christopher O. Blunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Raymond R. Quirk 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001934850-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Douglas K. Ammerman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001934850-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael J. Nolan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001934850-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001934850-26-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 119,448,973). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0001934850-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 126,605,569). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-17 | 0001934850-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.5% (votes for as printed: 120,255,807). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 397,771 + equity 1,800,096 + all other 360,388 = 2,558,255, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,558,255 |
| 36 | Lincoln National Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corp's own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425 |
| 37 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 38 | Equitable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594 |
| 39 | Assurant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001267238-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1098130–1098140 |
| 40 | Principal Financial Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039920 | CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116182–1116193 |
| 41 | Voya Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001535929-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270 |
| 42 | Jackson Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jackson Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,478,687. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 1285294–1285304 |
| 43 | CNO Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501 |
| 44 | F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | CEO total compensation as printed in F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,875,126. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c9 · span 461453–461463 |
| 45 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-154952 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brighthouse Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,461,127. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 982799–982810 |
| 46 | Genworth Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001276520-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genworth Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,077,378. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2626271–2626281 |
| 47 | Axis Capital Holdings LLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001214816-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axis Capital Holdings LLC's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155 |
| 48 | Globe Life, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000320335-26-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globe Life, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,453,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1156928–1156937 |
| 49 | Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479 |
| 50 | Cincinnati Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000020286-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612 |
| 51 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 52 | Kemper Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000860748-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kemper Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,806. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c16 · span 924415–924424 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Jackson Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040158 | Jackson Financial, Inc. names F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Globe Life, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320335-26-000135 | Globe Life, Inc. names F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Kemper Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860748-26-000030 | Kemper Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Principal Financial Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039920 | Principal Financial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Brighthouse Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-154952 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Lincoln National Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157983 | Lincoln National Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Assurant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001267238-26-000018 | Assurant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Equitable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-341149 | Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122172 | Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000020286-26-000015 | Cincinnati Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, CNO Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001224608-26-000029 | CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Genworth Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001276520-26-000019 | Genworth Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Voya Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001535929-26-000061 | Voya Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.. Filing ↗ |