CEO Gary Bhojwani was paid $11,243,261 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001224608-26-000029 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,243,261 ↑ Gary Bhojwani total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 113:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
CNO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Bhojwani | $1,065,000 | $0 | $7,718,440 | $0 | $2,411,079 | $0 | $48,742 | $11,243,261 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul McDonough | 724,333 | 0 | 2,279,417 | 0 | 1,086,138 | 0 | 40,723 | 4,130,611 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Goldberg | 686,577 | 0 | 1,501,970 | 0 | 1,228,571 | 0 | 59,077 | 3,476,195 |
| President, Consumer Division | ||||||||
| Eric Johnson | 661,833 | 0 | 1,365,021 | 0 | 849,767 | 0 | 27,216 | 2,903,837 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Zimpfer | 627,000 | 0 | 1,301,272 | 0 | 784,781 | 0 | 26,428 | 2,739,481 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Bhojwani | $11,243,261 | $10,403,588 | $9,788,167 | ↑ +839,673 |
| Paul McDonough | 4,130,611 | 3,693,997 | 3,324,801 | ↑ +436,614 |
| Scott Goldberg | 3,476,195 | 2,879,308 | 2,527,099 | ↑ +596,887 |
| Eric Johnson | 2,903,837 | 2,771,004 | 2,496,808 | ↑ +132,833 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | 2,739,481 | 2,687,288 | 2,431,491 | ↑ +52,193 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$11,243,261 Gary Bhojwani total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001224608-26-000029 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CNO
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CNO
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CNO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adrianne B. Lee | Independent Director | $294,499 |
| Archie M. Brown | Independent Director | $289,499 |
| Chetlur S. Ragavan | Independent Director | $324,499 |
| Daniel R. Maurer | Chair of the Board | $459,511 |
| David B. Foss | Independent Director | $299,499 |
| Jessica A. Turner | Independent Director | $294,499 |
| Linda T. Gibson | Independent Director | — |
| Mary R. (Nina) Henderson | Independent Director | $319,499 |
| Steven E. Shebik | Independent Director | $304,499 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,400 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda T. Gibson | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,574 | 46 | 165,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Shebik | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,574 | 46 | 165,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chetlur S. Ragavan | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,574 | 46 | 165,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel R. Maurer | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 6,043 | 46 | 279,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrianne B. Lee | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,574 | 46 | 165,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Foss | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,574 | 46 | 165,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Archie M. Brown | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,574 | 46 | 165,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica A. Turner | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 3,574 | 46 | 165,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Tarasi III | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,808 | 47 | 225,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Goldberg | President, Consumer Division | 2026-06-04 | D | 396 | 47 | 18,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Tarasi III | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,308 | 49 | 162,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Tarasi III | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Tarasi III | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,750 | 21 | 121,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Tarasi III | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,750 | 50 | 287,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary C. Bhojwani | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 44,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary C. Bhojwani | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 44,250 | 51 | 2,277,809 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary C. Bhojwani | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 44,250 | 21 | 931,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary C. Bhojwani | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 41,798 | 51 | 2,151,648 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rocco F. Tarasi III | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,891 | 51 | 97,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-08-31 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,874 | 55 | 103,033 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne L. Linnenbringer | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-08-31 | D | 5,010 | 55 | 275,489 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-08-31 | D | 7,500 | 55 | 412,333 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-08-31 | A | 7,500 | 16 | 118,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne L. Linnenbringer | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-08-31 | A | 5,010 | 23 | 116,883 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne L. Linnenbringer | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-08-31 | D | 5,010 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne L. Linnenbringer | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,550 | 55 | 85,226 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-09-01 | D | 7,500 | 55 | 410,519 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,836 | 55 | 100,484 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne L. Linnenbringer | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,060 | 55 | 222,207 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-09-01 | A | 7,500 | 16 | 118,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-09-01 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. DeToro | President, Worksite Division | 2026-09-02 | D | 5,964 | 55 | 328,729 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne L. Linnenbringer | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-09-02 | D | 3,919 | 55 | 215,980 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Williams | Chief Actuary | 2026-09-15 | D | 4,420 | 55 | 244,292 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Williams | Chief Actuary | 2026-09-15 | A | 4,420 | 21 | 93,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Williams | Chief Actuary | 2026-09-15 | D | 4,420 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Williams | Chief Actuary | 2026-09-16 | D | 1,122 | 56 | 62,517 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Williams | Chief Actuary | 2026-09-16 | D | 3,240 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Williams | Chief Actuary | 2026-09-16 | D | 3,240 | 56 | 180,513 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Williams | Chief Actuary | 2026-09-16 | A | 3,240 | 23 | 75,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | — | — | — | 2,620 | — | $98,643 |
| Paul McDonough | PSU | — | 14,550 | 29,100 | — | 58,200 | 1,275,162 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | PSU | — | 8,300 | 16,600 | — | 33,200 | 727,412 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | — | — | — | 15,100 | — | 618,949 |
| Scott Goldberg | PSU | — | 8,950 | 17,900 | — | 35,800 | 784,378 |
| Gary Bhojwani | PSU | — | 49,250 | 98,500 | — | 197,000 | 4,316,270 |
| Paul McDonough | RSU | — | — | — | 24,500 | — | 1,004,255 |
| Eric Johnson | PSU | — | 8,700 | 17,400 | — | 34,800 | 762,468 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | — | — | — | 14,000 | — | 573,860 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | — | — | — | 83,000 | — | 3,402,170 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | — | — | — | 14,700 | — | 602,553 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Goldberg | $717,592 | $784,378 | $0 | 52.2% |
| Paul McDonough | 1,004,255 | 1,275,162 | 0 | 55.9% |
| Matthew Zimpfer | 573,860 | 727,412 | 0 | 55.9% |
| Gary Bhojwani | 3,402,170 | 4,316,270 | 0 | 55.9% |
| Eric Johnson | 602,553 | 762,468 | 0 | 55.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul McDonough | RSU | 29,100 | — | $1,235,877 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 22,300 | — | 947,081 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | 21,700 | — | 921,599 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 17,900 | — | 760,213 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | 16,600 | — | 705,002 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 12,936 | — | 549,392 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 13,332 | — | 566,210 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | 83,000 | — | 3,525,010 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 14,116 | — | 599,507 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | 12,606 | — | 535,377 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | 12,531 | — | 532,192 |
| Paul McDonough | RSU | 24,500 | — | 1,040,515 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 22,900 | — | 972,563 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | 98,500 | — | 4,183,295 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | 14,000 | — | 594,580 |
| Paul McDonough | RSU | 21,648 | — | 919,391 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | 77,238 | — | 3,280,298 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | 75,768 | — | 3,217,867 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | 130,300 | — | 5,533,841 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 15,100 | — | 641,297 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 12,870 | — | 546,589 |
| Paul McDonough | RSU | 10,329 | — | 438,673 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 5,987 | — | 254,268 |
| Paul McDonough | RSU | 21,423 | — | 909,835 |
| Paul McDonough | RSU | 37,200 | — | 1,579,884 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 17,400 | — | 738,978 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 12,853 | — | 545,867 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | 12,853 | — | 545,867 |
| Eric Johnson | RSU | 12,531 | — | 532,192 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | 75,304 | — | 3,198,161 |
| Gary Bhojwani | RSU | 37,158 | — | 1,578,100 |
| Paul McDonough | RSU | 20,886 | — | 887,028 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 13,201 | — | 560,646 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 6,336 | — | 269,090 |
| Matthew Zimpfer | RSU | 6,171 | — | 262,082 |
| Scott Goldberg | RSU | 2,620 | — | 111,271 |
Our compensation philosophy is guided by the following principles: (1) Pay for Performance - Rewards are differentiated based on Company, business segment and individual performance. (2) Competitive Target Total Rewards - To attract, retain and motivate, overall rewards are competitive by targeting compensation at approximately the median of the relevant comparator group with additional compensation for achieving superior results. (3) Compensation Benchmarking - We utilize Comparator Peer Company proxy data and survey data to benchmark compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 181% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 79,637,913 | 1,675,840 | 168,450 | 97.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 83,774,101 | 5,327,242 | 373,317 | 93.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 91,226,994 | 5,996,916 | 474,835 | 93.38% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 100,303,582 | 3,477,352 | 360,117 | 96.32% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 102,151,975 | 3,919,554 | 337,643 | 96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 120,497,451 | 3,908,386 | 368,164 | 96.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 97.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 93.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 93.38%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 113 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,243,261 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,333 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel R. MaurerIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $180,492 | $279,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $459,511 |
| Chetlur S. RagavanIndependent · Audit & Enterprise Risk (Chair) · Investment | 159,492 | 165,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,499 |
| Mary R. (Nina) HendersonIndependent · Human Resources & Compensation (Chair) · Investment · Not standing for re-election | 154,492 | 165,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,499 |
| Steven E. ShebikIndependent · Audit & Enterprise Risk · Investment (Chair) · Executive | 139,492 | 165,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,499 |
| David B. FossIndependent · Governance & Nominating (Chair) · Human Resources & Compensation | 134,492 | 165,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,499 |
| Jessica A. TurnerIndependent · Audit & Enterprise Risk · Governance & Nominating | 129,492 | 165,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,499 |
| Adrianne B. LeeIndependent · Audit & Enterprise Risk · Governance & Nominating | 129,492 | 165,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,499 |
| Archie M. BrownIndependent · Governance & Nominating · Human Resources & Compensation | 124,492 | 165,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,499 |
| Linda T. GibsonIndependent · Audit & Enterprise Risk · Investment · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary C. BhojwaniEmployee director · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 40,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual base cash compensation |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,151,936 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,434,068 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,586,004 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CNO Financial Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CNO Financial Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lincoln National Corporation | 2025 | Ellen Cooper | $1,314,462 | $20,303,444 | $0 | $5,357,880 | $27,991,242 |
| 2 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | 1,128,270 | 5,643,777 | 0 | 11,587,995 | 19,417,476 |
| 3 | Assurant, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Demmings | 1,200,000 | 9,825,712 | 0 | 3,576,000 | 15,221,983 |
| 4 | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated | 2025 | Tony Cheng | 999,423 | 5,624,985 | 1,875,016 | 2,500,000 | 13,063,229 |
| 5 | Voya Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Heather Lavallee | 991,667 | 6,942,727 | 0 | 4,456,000 | 12,593,676 |
| 6 | CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Bhojwani | 1,065,000 | 7,718,440 | 0 | 2,411,079 | 11,243,261 |
| 7 | American Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | S. Craig Lindner | 1,250,000 | 1,500,009 | — | 6,454,770 | 11,148,296 |
| 8 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 9 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Steigerwalt | 1,050,000 | 6,562,473 | 0 | 2,535,750 | 10,461,127 |
| 10 | Globe Life Inc. | 2025 | Frank Svoboda | 900,000 | 3,996,587 | 2,014,802 | 1,724,310 | 9,453,935 |
| 11 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation | 2025 | Marita Zuraitis | 1,040,000 | 3,328,000 | 832,000 | 3,139,500 | 8,453,113 |
| 12 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Spray | 1,130,250 | 1,768,274 | 1,703,668 | 681,450 | 5,943,492 |
| 13 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
| 14 | Kemper Corporation | 2025 | C. Thomas Evans, Jr. | 561,154 | 1,733,978 | 248,626 | 395,000 | 3,090,806 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 125% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | WTW |
| American Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Assurant, Inc. | 149% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | 115% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 30% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Globe Life Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 30 · RSU 10 | No | Pay Governance |
| Horace Mann Educators Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP) |
| Kemper Corporation | 78% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lincoln National Corporation | 147.6% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · CIU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Voya Financial, Inc. | 155% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Bhojwani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 65. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul McDonough | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 65. As printed: 4,130,611. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 1029671–1029680 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 65. As printed: 3,476,195. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1036224–1036233 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 65. As printed: 2,903,837. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1042392–1042401 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Zimpfer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 65. As printed: 2,739,481. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c18 · span 1048960–1048969 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Goldberg RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Paul McDonough PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Zimpfer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Goldberg RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Goldberg PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Gary Bhojwani PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721339–721349 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul McDonough RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Zimpfer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Gary Bhojwani RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Eric Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1481248–1481256 |
| 18 | Section 08, Daniel R. Maurer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,511. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r8 · c3 · span 446704–446896 |
| 19 | Section 08, Chetlur S. Ragavan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,499. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r9 · c3 · span 448084–448276 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary R. (Nina) Henderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,499. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c3 · span 443949–444141 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven E. Shebik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,499. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r10 · c3 · span 449463–449655 |
| 22 | Section 08, David B. Foss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,499. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c3 · span 441186–441378 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jessica A. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,499. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r11 · c3 · span 450971–451163 |
| 24 | Section 08, Adrianne B. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,499. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r7 · c3 · span 445326–445518 |
| 25 | Section 08, Archie M. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,499. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c3 · span 439810–440003 |
| 26 | Section 08, Linda T. Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Gary C. Bhojwani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001789577-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Linda T. Gibson 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001620160-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Steven E. Shebik 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001544064-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Chetlur S. Ragavan 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001596066-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Daniel R. Maurer 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001357401-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Adrianne B. Lee 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001224608-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David B. Foss 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001224608-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Archie M. Brown 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001224608-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jessica A. Turner 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002039867-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Rocco F. Tarasi III 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571578-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Scott Goldberg 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001740471-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rocco F. Tarasi III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001571578-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rocco F. Tarasi III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001571578-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rocco F. Tarasi III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001571578-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rocco F. Tarasi III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001571578-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gary C. Bhojwani 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001614708-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gary C. Bhojwani 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001614708-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gary C. Bhojwani 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001614708-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gary C. Bhojwani 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001614708-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rocco F. Tarasi III 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001571578-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jeanne L. Linnenbringer 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001960364-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jeanne L. Linnenbringer 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001960364-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jeanne L. Linnenbringer 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001960364-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeanne L. Linnenbringer 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001960364-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jeanne L. Linnenbringer 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001960364-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Karen J. DeToro 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001789577-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jeanne L. Linnenbringer 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001960364-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Williams 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002006641-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Williams 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002006641-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Williams 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002006641-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Williams 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002006641-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Williams 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002006641-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Williams 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002006641-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Williams 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002006641-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001224608-26-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74% (votes for as printed: 79,637,913). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001628280-25-024388 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.63% (votes for as printed: 83,774,101). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001224608-24-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.38% (votes for as printed: 91,226,994). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,151,936 + equity 1,434,068 + all other 0 = 2,586,004, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,586,004 |
| 76 | Lincoln National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425 |
| 77 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 78 | Assurant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001267238-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1098130–1098140 |
| 79 | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000898174-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,063,229. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Voya Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001535929-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270 |
| 81 | CNO Financial Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501 |
| 82 | American Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013118 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,148,296. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 84 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-154952 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brighthouse Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,461,127. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 982799–982810 |
| 85 | Globe Life Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000320335-26-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globe Life Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,453,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1156928–1156937 |
| 86 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horace Mann Educators Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410 |
| 87 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000020286-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612 |
| 88 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 89 | Kemper Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000860748-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kemper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,806. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c16 · span 924415–924424 |
| 90 | Section 10a, Assurant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001267238-26-000018 | Assurant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNO Financial Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Brighthouse Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-154952 | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000020286-26-000015 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNO Financial Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Kemper Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860748-26-000030 | Kemper Corporation names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc. names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898174-26-000017 | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Globe Life Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320335-26-000135 | Globe Life Inc. names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNO Financial Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Horace Mann Educators Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000850141-26-000014 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, American Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013118 | American Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNO Financial Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Lincoln National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157983 | Lincoln National Corporation names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Voya Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001535929-26-000061 | Voya Financial, Inc. names CNO Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500