CEO Michael Simonds was paid $10,552,055 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 42.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000937098-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,552,055 ↓ Michael Simonds total, FY2025 | 29th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 106:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.7% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TNET's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Simonds | $1,000,000 | $0 | $8,250,004 | $0 | $1,272,000 | $0 | $30,051 | $10,552,055 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mala Murthy | 54,167 | 560,548 | 4,600,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,249 | 5,242,062 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony Shea Treadway | 550,000 | — | 2,000,076 | 0 | 419,805 | 0 | 377,497 | 3,347,378 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery Hayward | 543,750 | — | 2,000,076 | 0 | 536,417 | 0 | 264,043 | 3,344,286 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Services & Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Tuminelli | 650,000 | 0 | 2,100,078 | 0 | 468,570 | 0 | 39,021 | 3,257,669 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Venkat | 635,000 | 0 | 2,000,076 | 0 | 538,538 | 0 | 17,598 | 3,191,212 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategy, Products, and Transformation | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Simonds | $10,552,055 | $18,321,987 | — | ↓ −7,769,932 |
| Mala Murthy | 5,242,062 | — | — | — |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | 3,347,378 | 2,836,731 | — | ↑ +510,647 |
| Jeffery Hayward | 3,344,286 | 2,927,196 | — | ↑ +417,090 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | 3,257,669 | 3,437,694 | 3,960,736 | ↓ −180,025 |
| Jay Venkat | 3,191,212 | 3,043,055 | 3,347,352 | ↑ +148,157 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Trinet Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TNET reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TNET in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TNET in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian C. Evanko | Independent Director | $290,046 |
| David C. Hodgson | Chair of the Board | $435,030 |
| Jacqueline Kosecoff | Independent Director | $300,046 |
| Janet H. Kennedy | Independent Director | $161,125 |
| Madhu Ranganathan | Independent Director | $159,875 |
| Maria Contreras-Sweet | Independent Director | $305,046 |
| Michael J. Angelakis | Independent Director | $300,046 |
| Myrna Soto | Independent Director | $298,796 |
| Paul Chamberlain | Independent Director | $320,046 |
| Ralph A. Clark | Independent Director | $310,046 |
| Wayne B. Lowell | Independent Director | $325,046 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 240 | $40 | $9,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 531 | 40 | 21,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 201 | 40 | 7,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 519 | 40 | 20,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 256 | 40 | 10,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy N. Nimmer | SVP, Insurance Services & Ops | 2026-05-15 | D | 235 | 40 | 9,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy N. Nimmer | SVP, Insurance Services & Ops | 2026-05-15 | A | 405 | 34 | 13,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy N. Nimmer | SVP, Insurance Services & Ops | 2026-05-15 | D | 167 | 40 | 6,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-05-15 | D | 179 | 40 | 7,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-05-15 | A | 457 | 34 | 15,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 120 | 40 | 4,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-05-15 | A | 375 | 34 | 12,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 489 | 40 | 19,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 122 | 40 | 4,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 149 | 40 | 5,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 174 | 40 | 6,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mala Murthy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,166 | 40 | 46,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy N. Nimmer | SVP, Insurance Services & Ops | 2026-05-15 | D | 475 | 40 | 18,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Q. Simonds | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,206 | 40 | 127,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Q. Simonds | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,625 | 40 | 64,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Q. Simonds | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,000 | 40 | 39,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-05-15 | D | 593 | 40 | 23,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-05-15 | D | 293 | 40 | 11,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-05-15 | D | 291 | 40 | 11,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-05-15 | D | 429 | 40 | 17,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 381 | 40 | 15,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 196 | 40 | 7,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 406 | 34 | 13,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 81 | 34 | 2,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 933 | 43 | 40,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne B. Lowell | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,649 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne B. Lowell | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,649 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Chamberlain | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Contreras-Sweet | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne B. Lowell | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph A. Clark | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Myrna Soto | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Madhu Ranganathan | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Evanko | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Hodgson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,378 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet H. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AGI-T, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Kosecoff | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,735 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Kosecoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,649 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Kosecoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,649 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet H. Kennedy | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet H. Kennedy | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne B. Lowell | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 5,773 | 69 | 396,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-08-15 | D | 415 | 69 | 28,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-08-15 | D | 254 | 69 | 17,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-08-15 | D | 292 | 69 | 20,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 381 | 69 | 26,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy N. Nimmer | SVP, Insurance Services & Ops | 2026-08-15 | D | 167 | 69 | 11,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mala Murthy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 1,166 | 69 | 80,163 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayaraman Venkataramani | EVP Strat, Prdts & Transf | 2026-08-15 | D | 644 | 69 | 44,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 485 | 69 | 33,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 238 | 69 | 16,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Q. Simonds | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 3,206 | 69 | 220,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Q. Simonds | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 1,601 | 69 | 110,069 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Q. Simonds | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 992 | 69 | 68,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy N. Nimmer | SVP, Insurance Services & Ops | 2026-08-15 | D | 475 | 69 | 32,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy N. Nimmer | SVP, Insurance Services & Ops | 2026-08-15 | D | 235 | 69 | 16,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-08-15 | D | 519 | 69 | 35,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-08-15 | D | 256 | 69 | 17,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-08-15 | D | 174 | 69 | 11,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-08-15 | D | 120 | 69 | 8,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 665 | 69 | 45,719 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 305 | 69 | 20,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 125 | 69 | 8,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hayward | EVP, Chief Svcs & Tech Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 172 | 69 | 11,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | SVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 1,068 | 70 | 74,546 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney A. Majalya | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-08-20 | D | 775 | 69 | 53,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Chamberlain | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 2,400 | 70 | 167,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Hayward | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 6,520 | 13,040 | — | 26,080 | $1,000,038 |
| Mala Murthy | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 8,319 | — | 500,055 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 13,692 | — | 1,050,039 |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 13,040 | — | 1,000,038 |
| Jay Venkat | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 13,040 | — | 1,000,038 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 6,846 | 13,692 | — | 27,384 | 1,050,039 |
| Michael Simonds | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 53,788 | — | 4,125,002 |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 6,520 | 13,040 | — | 26,080 | 1,000,038 |
| Mala Murthy | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 68,209 | — | 4,100,043 |
| Jeffery Hayward | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 13,040 | — | 1,000,038 |
| Michael Simonds | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 26,894 | 53,788 | — | 107,576 | 4,125,002 |
| Jay Venkat | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 6,520 | 13,040 | — | 26,080 | 1,000,038 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Hayward | $1,000,038 | $1,000,038 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Mala Murthy | 4,600,098 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kelly Tuminelli | 1,050,039 | 1,050,039 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | 1,000,038 | 1,000,038 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jay Venkat | 1,000,038 | 1,000,038 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Michael Simonds | 4,125,002 | 4,125,002 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Hayward | PSU | 16,199 | — | $957,847 |
| Jeffery Hayward | PSU | 10,595 | — | 626,482 |
| Jay Venkat | PSU | 1,064 | — | 62,914 |
| Jeffery Hayward | PSU | 1,594 | — | 94,253 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | PSU | 5,597 | — | 330,951 |
| Jay Venkat | PSU | 4,059 | — | 240,009 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | PSU | 17,009 | — | 1,005,742 |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | PSU | 14,381 | — | 850,349 |
| Jay Venkat | PSU | 10,595 | — | 626,482 |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | PSU | 10,595 | — | 626,482 |
| Mala Murthy | PSU | 8,319 | — | 491,902 |
| Jeffery Hayward | PSU | 4,477 | — | 264,725 |
| Jay Venkat | PSU | 4,477 | — | 264,725 |
| Jay Venkat | PSU | 2,390 | — | 141,321 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | PSU | 1,330 | — | 78,643 |
| Mala Murthy | PSU | 68,209 | — | 4,033,198 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | PSU | 11,125 | — | 657,821 |
| Jeffery Hayward | PSU | 3,045 | — | 180,051 |
| Michael Simonds | PSU | 66,818 | — | 3,950,948 |
| Michael Simonds | PSU | 43,703 | — | 2,584,158 |
| Michael Simonds | PSU | 20,892 | — | 1,235,344 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | PSU | 5,074 | — | 300,026 |
| Michael Simonds | PSU | 8,294 | — | 490,424 |
| Kelly Tuminelli | PSU | 845 | — | 49,965 |
| Jay Venkat | PSU | 16,199 | — | 957,847 |
| Jeffery Hayward | PSU | 1,064 | — | 62,914 |
| Anthony Shea Treadway | PSU | 16,199 | — | 957,847 |
Our Senior Executive Management compensation program is designed to achieve the following objectives: Attract, Retain and Motivate. Attract and retain highly talented and experienced executives who possess the knowledge, skills, and leadership that are critical to our success and motivate those executives to achieve our strategic business objectives and uphold our core values. Promote Teamwork and Individual Performance. Link Compensation with Performance and Strategic Goals. Align Executive and Stockholder Interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 38,448,545 | 903,509 | 31,258 | 97.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 41,563,986 | 992,281 | 73,500 | 97.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 41,853,828 | 806,368 | 66,973 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 51,250,440 | 860,110 | 25,569 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 52,678,008 | 515,943 | 40,649 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 59,459,387 | 594,875 | 62,188 | 99.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 97.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 97.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 98.11%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 106 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,556,895 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,327 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David C. HodgsonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $100,000 | $335,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $435,030 |
| Wayne B. LowellIndependent · Finance and Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,046 |
| Paul ChamberlainIndependent · Finance and Audit · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) | 105,000 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,046 |
| Ralph A. ClarkIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 95,000 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,046 |
| Maria Contreras-SweetIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,046 |
| Michael J. AngelakisIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Risk | 85,000 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,046 |
| Jacqueline KosecoffIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Risk | 85,000 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,046 |
| Myrna SotoIndependent · Risk | 83,750 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,796 |
| Brian C. EvankoIndependent · Finance and Audit · Risk | 75,000 | 215,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,046 |
| Janet H. KennedyIndependent · Finance and Audit · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Newly elected | 22,663 | 138,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161,125 |
| Madhu RanganathanIndependent · Finance and Audit · Newly elected | 21,413 | 138,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159,875 |
| Michael Q. SimondsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $872,826 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,332,322 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,205,148 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Trinet Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Trinet Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | $800,000 | $54,412,532 | $0 | $1,456,271 | $56,683,576 |
| 2 | SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 3 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 4 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Aneel Bhusri | 65,000 | 15,322,067 | 0 | 0 | 19,231,325 |
| 5 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 6 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2026 | Timothy Gokey | 1,109,245 | 6,737,573 | 7,905,295 | 1,933,465 | 19,130,826 |
| 7 | Insperity, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Sarvadi | 1,206,000 | 14,558,893 | 0 | 1,019,684 | 16,813,013 |
| 8 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 9 | CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Bhojwani | 1,065,000 | 7,718,440 | 0 | 2,411,079 | 11,243,261 |
| 10 | Maximus, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 11 | Trinet Group | 2025 | Michael Simonds | 1,000,000 | 8,250,004 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 10,552,055 |
| 12 | Paychex, Inc. | 2026 | John Gibson | 921,923 | 6,328,512 | 2,124,986 | 881,448 | 10,274,543 |
| 13 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 14 | Conduent Incorporated | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 15 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinet Group | 84.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 125% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | WTW |
| Conduent Incorporated | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Insperity, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Maximus, Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Paychex, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Simonds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mala Murthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 5,242,062. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 906411–906420 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony Shea Treadway | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,347,378. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c24 · span 935899–935908 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffery Hayward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,344,286. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 925141–925150 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kelly Tuminelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,257,669. Filing ↗machine: r32 · c24 · span 945732–945741 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jay Venkat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,191,212. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 916329–916338 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffery Hayward PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r7 · c2 · span 797648–797654 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mala Murthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c11 · span 992653–992658 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kelly Tuminelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r10 · c2 · span 802306–802312 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anthony Shea Treadway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r9 · c2 · span 800082–800088 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jay Venkat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c2 · span 795520–795526 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kelly Tuminelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r10 · c2 · span 802306–802312 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Simonds RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c2 · span 791522–791528 |
| 14 | Section 03, Anthony Shea Treadway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r9 · c2 · span 800082–800088 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mala Murthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c11 · span 995349–995355 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeffery Hayward RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r7 · c2 · span 797648–797654 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Simonds PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c2 · span 791522–791528 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jay Venkat PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c2 · span 795520–795526 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 106 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1221159–1221167 |
| 20 | Section 08, David C. Hodgson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,030. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r9 · c9 · span 1540689–1541051 |
| 21 | Section 08, Wayne B. Lowell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,046. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r12 · c9 · span 1546892–1547254 |
| 22 | Section 08, Paul Chamberlain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,046. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r5 · c9 · span 1532650–1533012 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ralph A. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,046. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r6 · c9 · span 1534657–1535019 |
| 24 | Section 08, Maria Contreras-Sweet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,046. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r7 · c9 · span 1536671–1537033 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael J. Angelakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,046. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r4 · c9 · span 1530764–1531064 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jacqueline Kosecoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,046. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r11 · c9 · span 1544883–1545245 |
| 27 | Section 08, Myrna Soto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,796. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r14 · c9 · span 1551334–1551760 |
| 28 | Section 08, Brian C. Evanko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,046. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r8 · c9 · span 1538679–1539041 |
| 29 | Section 08, Janet H. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,125. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r10 · c9 · span 1542871–1543233 |
| 30 | Section 08, Madhu Ranganathan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,875. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r13 · c9 · span 1549075–1549437 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael Q. Simonds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002033056-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038202-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038202-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Timothy N. Nimmer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002028781-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Timothy N. Nimmer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002028781-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Timothy N. Nimmer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002028781-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001936217-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001936217-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038202-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038202-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002033056-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038202-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mala Murthy 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001780955-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Timothy N. Nimmer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002028781-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Q. Simonds 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001580627-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Q. Simonds 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001580627-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Q. Simonds 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001580627-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001936217-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001936217-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001936217-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001936217-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002033056-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002038468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002033056-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002033056-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Wayne B. Lowell 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001263523-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Wayne B. Lowell 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001263523-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Paul Chamberlain 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001659774-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Maria Contreras-Sweet 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001700964-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Wayne B. Lowell 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001263523-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ralph A. Clark 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001705470-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Myrna Soto 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001631411-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Madhu Ranganathan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001346240-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Brian C. Evanko 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001722909-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David C. Hodgson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193346-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Janet H. Kennedy 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001707323-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, AGI-T, L.P. 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000950103-26-008221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jacqueline Kosecoff 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001209524-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jacqueline Kosecoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001209524-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jacqueline Kosecoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001209524-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Janet H. Kennedy 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001707323-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Janet H. Kennedy 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001707323-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Wayne B. Lowell 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001263523-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001936217-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001936217-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001936217-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002033056-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Timothy N. Nimmer 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002028781-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mala Murthy 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001780955-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jayaraman Venkataramani 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001936217-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002033056-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002033056-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Michael Q. Simonds 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001580627-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Michael Q. Simonds 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001580627-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Michael Q. Simonds 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001580627-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Timothy N. Nimmer 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002028781-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Timothy N. Nimmer 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002028781-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038202-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038202-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038202-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038202-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038468-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038468-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038468-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Jeffery Hayward 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002038468-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Anthony Shea Treadway 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0002033056-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Sidney A. Majalya 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0002038202-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Paul Chamberlain 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001659774-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0000937098-26-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.7% (votes for as printed: 38,448,545). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000937098-25-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.67% (votes for as printed: 41,563,986). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000937098-24-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11% (votes for as printed: 41,853,828). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 109 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 110 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 872,826 + equity 2,332,322 + all other 0 = 3,205,148, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,205,148 |
| 111 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 112 | SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 113 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 114 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 116 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-29 | 0001140361-26-037937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983 |
| 117 | Insperity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001000753-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insperity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,813,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 631849–631859 |
| 118 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 119 | CNO Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001224608-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,243,261. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r3 · c10 · span 1023490–1023501 |
| 120 | Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 121 | Trinet Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trinet Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 122 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-382805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971 |
| 123 | FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 124 | Conduent Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196 |
| 125 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 126 | Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-037937 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, CNO Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001224608-26-000029 | CNO Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165147 | FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Insperity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001000753-26-000043 | Insperity, Inc. names Trinet Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-382805 | Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trinet Group. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Conduent Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000049 | Conduent Incorporated names Trinet Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.