Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

AMN Healthcare Services (AMN)

CEO Cary Grace was paid $10,669,780 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-029908 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,669,780 ↑
Cary Grace total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
123:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
76.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Cary Grace (PEO, President & CEO), FY2025 total compensation $10,669,780 (base salary $1,060,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-029908, filed 2026-03-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AMN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Cary Grace$1,060,000$0$8,363,117$0$1,146,125$0$100,538$10,669,780
PEO, President & CEO
Brian Scott630,00002,125,6020563,850057,6233,377,075
PFO, CFO & COO
Mark Hagan550,00001,594,2040443,025054,8542,642,083
Chief Information & Digital Officer
Whitney Laughlin500,0000850,2090323,750040,7841,704,243
Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Cary Grace$10,669,780$9,562,742$6,660,480↑ +1,107,038
Brian Scott3,377,0752,253,554—↑ +1,123,521
Mark Hagan2,642,0834,195,9932,303,132↓ −1,553,910
Whitney Laughlin1,704,2432,080,732814,465↓ −376,489

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AMN Healthcare Services's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AMN
16 companies name AMN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Celia P. HuberIndependent Director$229,832
Daphne E. JonesIndependent Director$259,997
Douglas D. WheatFormer director (through FY2025)$310,000
James H. HintonIndependent Director$259,997
Jorge A. CaballeroIndependent Director$274,997
Mark G. FolettaChair of the Board$368,874
R. Jeffrey HarrisIndependent Director$259,997
Sylvia Trent-AdamsIndependent Director$273,294
Teri G. FontenotIndependent Director$289,997
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Celia P. HuberDirector2026-05-01A8,304$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. CaballeroDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sylvia Trent-AdamsDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D9,56300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D5,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A9,56300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A4,04800CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri G. FontenotDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. CaballeroDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. CaballeroDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sylvia Trent-AdamsDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sylvia Trent-AdamsDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D9,56300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D6,00900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D4,04800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A9,56300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A6,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. PalmerDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A5,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. HintonDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-06-15D2,0003162,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-06-15D1,6813152,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-09-15D122344,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-09-15A49800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-15—498——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Mark HaganChief Information and Digital2026-10-15D9,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HaganChief Information and Digital2026-10-15D3,34838126,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HaganChief Information and Digital2026-10-15A9,33100CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-10-15D4,97600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-10-15D1,2123845,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-10-15A4,97600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 42 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Celia P. HuberDirector2026-05-01A8,304$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. CaballeroDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sylvia Trent-AdamsDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D9,56300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D5,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A9,56300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A4,04800CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri G. FontenotDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. CaballeroDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge A. CaballeroDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sylvia Trent-AdamsDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sylvia Trent-AdamsDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D9,56300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D6,00900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01D4,04800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A9,56300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A6,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. PalmerDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01D8,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne E. JonesDirector2026-05-01A8,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Jeffrey HarrisDirector2026-05-01A5,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. HintonDirector2026-05-01A8,30400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-06-15D2,0003162,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-06-15D1,6813152,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-09-15D122344,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-09-15A49800CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-09-15D49800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HaganChief Information and Digital2026-10-15D9,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HaganChief Information and Digital2026-10-15D3,34838126,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HaganChief Information and Digital2026-10-15A9,33100CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-10-15D4,97600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-10-15D1,2123845,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney LaughlinChief Legal Officer2026-10-15A4,97600CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Whitney LaughlinPSU2025-01-152,2979,188—16,079$290,249
Brian ScottPSU2025-01-155,74322,970—40,198725,622
Mark HaganPSU2025-01-154,30717,228—30,149544,233
Cary GracePSU2025-01-1516,51066,041—115,5712,086,235
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Whitney Laughlin$0$290,249$0100.0%
Brian Scott0725,6220100.0%
Mark Hagan0544,2330100.0%
Cary Grace02,086,2350100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Whitney LaughlinRSU203—$2,018
Brian ScottRSU24,797—247,722
Cary GraceRSU21,652—216,403
Mark HaganRSU4,307—67,878
Brian ScottRSU5,742—90,494
Cary GraceRSU77,048—1,214,276
Mark HaganRSU1,433—14,316
Brian ScottRSU26,799—422,352
Mark HaganRSU20,099—316,760
Cary GraceRSU16,510—260,198
Cary GraceRSU9,935—237,645
Whitney LaughlinRSU10,719—168,931
Cary GraceRSU8,078—127,309
Whitney LaughlinRSU1,521—15,195
Cary GraceRSU7,656—120,659
Cary GraceRSU6,924—109,122
Mark HaganRSU9,331—93,217
Brian ScottRSU3,700—58,312
Whitney LaughlinRSU4,976—49,710
Mark HaganRSU4,565—45,604
Whitney LaughlinRSU2,297—36,201
Mark HaganRSU1,866—29,408
Mark HaganRSU1,703—26,839
Mark HaganRSU1,459—22,994
Whitney LaughlinRSU995—15,681
Whitney LaughlinRSU567—8,936
Whitney LaughlinRSU486—7,659
Whitney LaughlinRSU498—4,975
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is that compensation realized by executives should (i) align with shareholders interests, (ii) reflect the individual skills and contributions of the executive in achieving the strategic, financial, and operational goals of the Company and (iii) reflect the leadership they demonstrate in promoting our values-based culture and commitment to corporate social responsibility.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0122,728,1867,071,11140,11976.27%Passed
20252025-05-0223,059,5466,703,89252,76377.48%Passed
20242024-04-1931,193,2222,035,13848,38493.88%Passed
20232023-05-1731,076,4232,612,615228,64492.24%Passed
20222022-05-0634,433,0043,700,735345,35990.3%Passed
20212021-04-2138,941,3832,872,881443,04193.13%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0176.27%a
20252025-05-0277.48%b
20242024-04-1993.88%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal 1.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal 1.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal 1.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)123 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,669,780
Median employee compensation$85,722
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark G. FolettaIndependent · Board Chair$198,877$169,997$0$0$0$368,874
Douglas D. WheatIndependent · Departed during FY310,0000000310,000
Teri G. FontenotIndependent · Audit (Chair)120,000169,997000289,997
Jorge A. CaballeroIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance (Chair) · Audit105,000169,997000274,997
Sylvia Trent-AdamsIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance · Compensation (Chair)103,297169,997000273,294
R. Jeffrey HarrisIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance · Compensation90,000169,997000259,997
Daphne E. JonesIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance · Audit90,000169,997000259,997
James H. HintonIndependent · Audit · Compensation90,000169,997000259,997
Celia P. HuberIndependent · Corporate Governance and Compliance · Compensation59,835169,997000229,832
Cary GraceEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,167,009
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,359,976
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,526,985

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AMN Healthcare Services names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AMN Healthcare Services.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Insperity, Inc.2025Paul Sarvadi$1,206,000$14,558,893$0$1,019,684$16,813,013
2Korn Ferry2026Gary Burnison1,000,00011,982,02703,000,00016,117,290
3Evolent Health, Inc.2025Seth Blackley867,06812,699,0860014,240,154
4R1 RCM, Inc.2023Lee Rivas900,00012,240,02101,015,20014,159,376
5Premier, Inc.2024Michael Alkire1,095,8768,500,03901,800,15011,806,381
6Teledoc Health2025Charles Divita, III800,0009,699,9960584,00011,202,996
7AMN Healthcare Services2025Cary Grace1,060,0008,363,11701,146,12510,669,780
8Alight, Inc.2025David Guilmette870,0009,588,0620010,645,531
9TriNet Group, Inc.2025Michael Simonds1,000,0008,250,00401,272,00010,552,055
10ASGN Incorporated2025Theodore Hanson1,100,0007,787,11801,566,06610,475,672
11Encompass Health2025Mark Tarr1,100,0005,285,3811,165,3762,581,52510,297,258
12Option Care Health2025John Rademacher1,000,0006,500,05001,665,0009,266,330
13Robert Half International Inc.2025M. Keith Waddell500,0004,532,9480839,3306,073,178
14Kelly Services2025Christopher Layden307,6924,000,0030450,0005,207,696
15Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.2025James Swift54,167730,720068,9812,775,881
16Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.2025Kevin Clark18,2692,177,134002,355,403
—Amedisys, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AMN Healthcare Services87%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Alight, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Mercer (US) Inc.
Amedisys, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ASGN Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.20%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Encompass Health173.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Evolent Health, Inc.75%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Insperity, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFW Cook
Kelly Servicesnot disclosedPSU 75 · Restricted Stock 25not disclosedPearl Meyer
Korn Ferrynot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Option Care Health111%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Premier, Inc.109.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer
R1 RCM, Inc.94%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSullivanCotter
Robert Half International Inc.59.1%PRSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Teledoc Health73%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
TriNet Group, Inc.84.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AMN Healthcare Services in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cary Grace (PEO, President & CEO) was the highest-paid executive at AMN Healthcare Services in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,669,780.
How does AMN Healthcare Services's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Cary Grace's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of AMN Healthcare Services's disclosed peer group.
What is AMN Healthcare Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AMN Healthcare Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 123:1.
How did shareholders vote on AMN Healthcare Services's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 76.27% of shareholders supported AMN Healthcare Services's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AMN Healthcare Services spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, AMN Healthcare Services reported total board compensation of $2,526,985 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Cary GraceDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074
2Section 01, Brian ScottDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 3,377,075. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c42 · span 1303993–1304002
3Section 01, Mark HaganDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 2,642,083. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 1315547–1315556
4Section 01, Whitney LaughlinDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 1,704,243. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c42 · span 1332283–1332292
5Section 03, Whitney Laughlin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r16 · c36 · span 1476563–1476568
6Section 03, Brian Scott PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c36 · span 1420293–1420299
7Section 03, Mark Hagan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c36 · span 1448426–1448432
8Section 03, Cary Grace PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c36 · span 1385156–1385162
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 123 : 1. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Mark G. FolettaDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,874. Filing ↗machine: span 758495–758644
11Section 08, Douglas D. WheatDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: span 769758–769921
12Section 08, Teri G. FontenotDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,997. Filing ↗machine: span 775860–776009
13Section 08, Jorge A. CaballeroDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,997. Filing ↗machine: span 766037–766186
14Section 08, Sylvia Trent-AdamsDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,294. Filing ↗machine: span 768553–768702
15Section 08, R. Jeffrey HarrisDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: span 761009–761158
16Section 08, Daphne E. JonesDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: span 773346–773495
17Section 08, James H. HintonDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: span 763521–763670
18Section 08, Celia P. HuberDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,832. Filing ↗machine: span 777934–778083
19Section 08, Cary GraceDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Celia P. Huber 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Jorge A. Caballero 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029866Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Sylvia Trent-Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Teri G. Fontenot 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029880Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01Form 42026-07-090001628280-26-047807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jorge A. Caballero 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jorge A. Caballero 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029866Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029866Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sylvia Trent-Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sylvia Trent-Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Eric P. Palmer 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01Form 42026-07-090001628280-26-047807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01Form 42026-07-090001628280-26-047807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, James H. Hinton 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043718Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043718Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Whitney Laughlin 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Whitney Laughlin 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Whitney Laughlin 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark Hagan 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mark Hagan 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mark Hagan 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Whitney Laughlin 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065972Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Whitney Laughlin 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065972Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Whitney Laughlin 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065972Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040001104659-26-054478Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.27% (votes for as printed: 22,728,186). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050001104659-25-044363Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.48% (votes for as printed: 23,059,546). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-220000950142-24-001169Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.88% (votes for as printed: 31,193,222). Filing ↗
65Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
66Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
67Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,167,009 + equity 1,359,976 + all other 0 = 2,526,985, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,526,985
68Insperity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001000753-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Insperity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,813,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 631849–631859
69Korn Ferry, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-070001308179-26-000388CEO total compensation as printed in Korn Ferry's own proxy. As printed: 16,117,290. Filing ↗machine: span 732392–732402
70Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177267CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555
71R1 RCM, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120001628280-24-015923CEO total compensation as printed in R1 RCM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,159,376. Filing ↗machine: span 758069–758079
72Premier, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-210001193125-24-240399CEO total compensation as printed in Premier, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1173351–1173361
73Teledoc Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001477449-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Teledoc Health's own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486
74AMN Healthcare Services (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services's own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074
75Alight, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027616CEO total compensation as printed in Alight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926
76TriNet Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000937098-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621
77ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270000890564-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 641233–641243
78Encompass Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000785161-26-000105CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 734470–734480
79Option Care Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013825CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health's own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1114074–1114083
80Robert Half International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000315213-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Robert Half International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,073,178. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 600884–600893
81Kelly Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001193125-26-152858CEO total compensation as printed in Kelly Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,207,696. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c44 · span 1287902–1287911
82Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127299CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700
83Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011981CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087
84Section 10a, R1 RCM, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-015923R1 RCM, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000890564-26-000031ASGN Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Korn Ferry reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000388Korn Ferry's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Insperity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001000753-26-000043Insperity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Alight, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027616Alight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Premier, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-240399Premier, Inc. names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011981Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177267Evolent Health, Inc. names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Robert Half International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000315213-25-000029Robert Half International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Encompass Health reciprocityDEF 14A—0000785161-26-000105Encompass Health names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Option Care Health reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013825Option Care Health names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, TriNet Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000937098-26-000018TriNet Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Kelly Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-152858Kelly Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Teledoc Health reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477449-26-000020Teledoc Health names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.