Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Grace | $1,060,000 | $0 | $8,363,117 | $0 | $1,146,125 | $0 | $100,538 | $10,669,780 |
| PEO, President & CEO | ||||||||
| Brian Scott | 630,000 | 0 | 2,125,602 | 0 | 563,850 | 0 | 57,623 | 3,377,075 |
| PFO, CFO & COO | ||||||||
| Mark Hagan | 550,000 | 0 | 1,594,204 | 0 | 443,025 | 0 | 54,854 | 2,642,083 |
| Chief Information & Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Whitney Laughlin | 500,000 | 0 | 850,209 | 0 | 323,750 | 0 | 40,784 | 1,704,243 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Grace | $10,669,780 | $9,562,742 | $6,660,480 | +1,107,038 |
| Brian Scott | 3,377,075 | — | — | — |
| Mark Hagan | 2,642,083 | — | — | — |
| Whitney Laughlin | 1,704,243 | 2,080,732 | 814,465 | −376,489 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daphne E. Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,325 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daphne E. Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,563 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sylvia Trent-Adams | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daphne E. Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark G. Foletta | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Caballero | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Caballero | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Celia P. Huber | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,555 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric P. Palmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark G. Foletta | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daphne E. Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Hinton | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge A. Caballero | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark G. Foletta | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daphne E. Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri G. Fontenot | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,048 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,009 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sylvia Trent-Adams | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daphne E. Jones | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,048 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jeffrey Harris | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,563 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sylvia Trent-Adams | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark G. Foletta | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,681 | 31 | 52,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark G. Foletta | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,000 | 31 | 62,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hagan | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 4,307 | 17,228 | — | 30,149 | $544,233 |
| Brian Scott | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 5,743 | 22,970 | — | 40,198 | 725,622 |
| Cary Grace | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 16,510 | 66,041 | — | 115,571 | 2,086,235 |
| Whitney Laughlin | PSU | 2025-01-15 | 2,297 | 9,188 | — | 16,079 | 290,249 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hagan | $0 | $544,233 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Scott | 0 | 725,622 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Cary Grace | 0 | 2,086,235 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Whitney Laughlin | 0 | 290,249 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Grace | RSU | 16,510 | — | $260,198 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 4,976 | — | 49,710 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 4,565 | — | 45,604 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 2,297 | — | 36,201 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 1,703 | — | 26,839 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 1,459 | — | 22,994 |
| Cary Grace | RSU | 8,078 | — | 127,309 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 10,719 | — | 168,931 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 1,866 | — | 29,408 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 995 | — | 15,681 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 20,099 | — | 316,760 |
| Cary Grace | RSU | 9,935 | — | 237,645 |
| Brian Scott | RSU | 26,799 | — | 422,352 |
| Cary Grace | RSU | 77,048 | — | 1,214,276 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 9,331 | — | 93,217 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 567 | — | 8,936 |
| Cary Grace | RSU | 21,652 | — | 216,403 |
| Cary Grace | RSU | 7,656 | — | 120,659 |
| Cary Grace | RSU | 6,924 | — | 109,122 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 4,307 | — | 67,878 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 1,521 | — | 15,195 |
| Mark Hagan | RSU | 1,433 | — | 14,316 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 486 | — | 7,659 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 498 | — | 4,975 |
| Whitney Laughlin | RSU | 203 | — | 2,018 |
| Brian Scott | RSU | 24,797 | — | 247,722 |
| Brian Scott | RSU | 5,742 | — | 90,494 |
| Brian Scott | RSU | 3,700 | — | 58,312 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is that compensation realized by executives should (i) align with shareholders interests, (ii) reflect the individual skills and contributions of the executive in achieving the strategic, financial, and operational goals of the Company and (iii) reflect the leadership they demonstrate in promoting our values-based culture and commitment to corporate social responsibility.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 22,728,186 | 7,071,111 | 40,119 | 76.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 23,059,546 | 6,703,892 | 52,763 | 77.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 31,193,222 | 2,035,138 | 48,384 | 93.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 31,076,423 | 2,612,615 | 228,644 | 92.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 34,433,004 | 3,700,735 | 345,359 | 90.3% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-21 | 38,941,383 | 2,872,881 | 443,041 | 93.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 76.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 77.48%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 93.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal 1.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal 1.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 123 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,669,780 |
| Median employee compensation | $85,722 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G. FolettaIndependent · Board Chair | $198,877 | $169,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $368,874 |
| Douglas D. WheatIndependent · Departed during FY | 310,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Teri G. FontenotIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 169,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,997 |
| Jorge A. CaballeroIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Compliance (Chair) | 105,000 | 169,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,997 |
| Sylvia Trent-AdamsIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 103,297 | 169,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,294 |
| R. Jeffrey HarrisIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 90,000 | 169,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,997 |
| Daphne E. JonesIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Compliance | 90,000 | 169,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,997 |
| James H. HintonIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation | 90,000 | 169,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,997 |
| Celia P. HuberIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 59,835 | 169,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,832 |
| Cary GraceEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 15,000 / 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,167,009 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,359,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,526,985 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AMN Healthcare Services names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AMN Healthcare Services.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | $867,068 | $12,699,086 | $0 | $0 | $14,240,154 |
| 2 | R1 RCM, Inc. | 2023 | Lee Rivas | 900,000 | 12,240,021 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 14,159,376 |
| 3 | Premier, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Alkire | 1,095,876 | 8,500,039 | 0 | 1,800,150 | 11,806,381 |
| 4 | Teledoc Health | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 5 | AMN Healthcare Services | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 6 | Alight, Inc. | 2025 | David Guilmette | 870,000 | 9,588,062 | 0 | 0 | 10,645,531 |
| 7 | TriNet Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Simonds | 1,000,000 | 8,250,004 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 10,552,055 |
| 8 | ASGN Incorporated | 2025 | Theodore Hanson | 1,100,000 | 7,787,118 | 0 | 1,566,066 | 10,475,672 |
| 9 | Encompass Health | 2025 | Mark Tarr | 1,100,000 | 5,285,381 | 1,165,376 | 2,581,525 | 10,297,258 |
| 10 | Option Care Health | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 11 | Robert Half International Inc. | 2025 | M. Keith Waddell | 500,000 | 4,532,948 | 0 | 839,330 | 6,073,178 |
| 12 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Swift | 54,167 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 2,775,881 |
| 13 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kelly Services | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Korn Ferry | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Insperity, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMN Healthcare Services | 87% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Alight, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ASGN Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Encompass Health | 173.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Insperity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kelly Services | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Korn Ferry | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Option Care Health | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Premier, Inc. | 109.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| R1 RCM, Inc. | 94% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | SullivanCotter |
| Robert Half International Inc. | 59.1% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teledoc Health | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| TriNet Group, Inc. | 84.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cary Grace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 3,377,075. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c42 · span 1303993–1304002 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Hagan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 2,642,083. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 1315547–1315556 |
| 4 | Section 01, Whitney Laughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 1,704,243. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c42 · span 1332283–1332292 |
| 5 | Section 03, Mark Hagan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c36 · span 1448426–1448432 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Scott PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c36 · span 1420293–1420299 |
| 7 | Section 03, Cary Grace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c36 · span 1385156–1385162 |
| 8 | Section 03, Whitney Laughlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r16 · c36 · span 1476563–1476568 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 123 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1753579–1753584 |
| 10 | Section 08, Mark G. Foletta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,874. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r1 · c13 · span 758596–758603 |
| 11 | Section 08, Douglas D. Wheat | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c4 · span 769873–769880 |
| 12 | Section 08, Teri G. Fontenot | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,997. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c13 · span 775961–775968 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jorge A. Caballero | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,997. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c13 · span 766138–766145 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sylvia Trent-Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,294. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c13 · span 768654–768661 |
| 15 | Section 08, R. Jeffrey Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c13 · span 761110–761117 |
| 16 | Section 08, Daphne E. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c13 · span 773447–773454 |
| 17 | Section 08, James H. Hinton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c13 · span 763622–763629 |
| 18 | Section 08, Celia P. Huber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,832. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c13 · span 778035–778042 |
| 19 | Section 08, Cary Grace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sylvia Trent-Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jorge A. Caballero 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jorge A. Caballero 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Celia P. Huber 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eric P. Palmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James H. Hinton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jorge A. Caballero 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Teri G. Fontenot 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029880 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sylvia Trent-Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Daphne E. Jones 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, R. Jeffrey Harris 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sylvia Trent-Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054478 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.27% (votes for as printed: 22,728,186). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001104659-25-044363 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.48% (votes for as printed: 23,059,546). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-22 | 0000950142-24-001169 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.88% (votes for as printed: 31,193,222). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,167,009 + equity 1,359,976 + all other 0 = 2,526,985, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,526,985 |
| 59 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 60 | R1 RCM, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001628280-24-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in R1 RCM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,159,376. Filing ↗machine: span 758069–758079 |
| 61 | Premier, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1173351–1173361 |
| 62 | Teledoc Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledoc Health's own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 63 | AMN Healthcare Services (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services's own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 64 | Alight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926 |
| 65 | TriNet Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 66 | ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0000890564-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c7 · span 641233–641243 |
| 67 | Encompass Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000785161-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 734470–734480 |
| 68 | Option Care Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health's own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1114074–1114083 |
| 69 | Robert Half International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000315213-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robert Half International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,073,178. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 645431–645440 |
| 70 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700 |
| 71 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Premier, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-240399 | Premier, Inc. names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011981 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Encompass Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000785161-26-000105 | Encompass Health names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, R1 RCM, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-015923 | R1 RCM, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Teledoc Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teledoc Health names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000890564-26-000031 | ASGN Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Option Care Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013825 | Option Care Health names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc. names AMN Healthcare Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Alight, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Alight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, TriNet Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000937098-26-000018 | TriNet Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMN Healthcare Services. Filing ↗ |