Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALIT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALIT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Guilmette | $870,000 | $0 | $9,588,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $187,469 | $10,645,531 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chair | ||||||||
| Donna Dorsey | 291,667 | 218,836 | 3,181,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 3,693,945 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Heaton | 562,500 | 0 | 2,102,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,155 | 2,688,919 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Deepika Duggirala | 450,000 | 224,755 | 1,043,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,957 | 1,733,933 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| David Essary | 288,352 | 0 | 1,388,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,823 | 1,678,765 |
| Former Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Allison Bassiouni | 400,000 | 199,800 | 805,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,713 | 1,433,068 |
| Chief Delivery Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Guilmette | $10,645,531 | $7,342,304 | — | +3,303,227 |
| Donna Dorsey | 3,693,945 | — | — | — |
| Jeremy Heaton | 2,688,919 | 5,716,247 | — | −3,027,328 |
| Deepika Duggirala | 1,733,933 | — | — | — |
| David Essary | 1,678,765 | — | — | — |
| Allison Bassiouni | 1,433,068 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naveen Baweja | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 499,933 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naveen Baweja | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naveen Baweja | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 733,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Tulsiani V | President, Employer Solutions | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,598,669 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Tulsiani V | President, Employer Solutions | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Andrew Lasher | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,888,502 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Andrew Lasher | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,021,604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coretha M. Rushing | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,171 | 11 | 13,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell P. Fradin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 4,464 | 11 | 49,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Williams | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,455 | 11 | 27,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley, II | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,590 | 11 | 17,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Lopes, Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,227 | 11 | 13,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Hayes | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Foley, II | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Williams | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kausik Rajgopal | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell P. Fradin | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 21,037 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Schriesheim | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mangini Siobhan Nolan | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Lopes, Jr | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coretha M. Rushing | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard N. Massey | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 14,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Dorsey | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $3,181,416 |
| Allison Bassiouni | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 805,555 |
| Deepika Duggirala | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,043,221 |
| David Guilmette | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 9,588,062 |
| David Essary | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,388,590 |
| Jeremy Heaton | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,102,264 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Dorsey | RSU | 519,125 | — | $1,012,294 |
| David Guilmette | RSU | 225,381 | — | 439,493 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 81,169 | — | 158,279 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 71,429 | — | 139,286 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 54,696 | — | 106,657 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 26,380 | — | 51,440 |
| David Guilmette | RSU | 175,865 | — | 342,937 |
| Donna Dorsey | PSU | 191,257 | — | 372,950 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 9,945 | — | 19,392 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 162,337 | — | 316,557 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 95,238 | — | 185,714 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 52,759 | — | 102,880 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 40,584 | — | 79,139 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 27,765 | — | 54,142 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 26,509 | — | 51,693 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 23,923 | — | 46,650 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 20,618 | — | 40,205 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 20,292 | — | 39,569 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 13,260 | — | 25,857 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 13,255 | — | 25,846 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 10,755 | — | 20,972 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 9,255 | — | 18,047 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 7,975 | — | 15,551 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 5,290 | — | 10,316 |
| Deepika Duggirala | RSU | 119,584 | — | 233,189 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 119,584 | — | 233,189 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 8,066 | — | 15,729 |
| Jeremy Heaton | RSU | 156,320 | — | 304,824 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 10,309 | — | 20,103 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 15,868 | — | 30,943 |
| Allison Bassiouni | RSU | 1,078 | — | 2,102 |
Our compensation policies and programs are designed to support the achievement of our business plans by motivating, retaining, and attracting exceptional talent. Our ability to compete effectively in the marketplace depends on the knowledge, capabilities, and integrity of our leaders. Our compensation policies and programs help create a high-performance, outcome-driven, and principled culture by holding leaders accountable for delivering results, developing our employees and exemplifying our core values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 361,170,871 | 23,040,552 | 910,503 | 94% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 432,916,538 | 25,822,200 | 148,361 | 94.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-02 | 452,198,622 | 22,613,090 | 190,364 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 470,203,854 | 8,282,619 | 43,847 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 439,457,421 | 57,417,314 | 484,359 | 88.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 94%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 94.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-02 | 95.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 (to approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the 2025 compensation paid to our named executive officers), the advisory (non-binding) vote on executive compensation will be approved if the number of votes cast "FOR" exceeds the number of votes cast "AGAINST." Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 (to approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the 2024 compensation paid to our named executive officers), the advisory (non-binding) vote on executive compensation will be approved if the number of votes cast "FOR" exceeds the number of votes cast "AGAINST." Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 (to approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the 2023 compensation paid to our named executive officers), the advisory (non-binding) vote on executive compensation will be approved if the number of votes cast "FOR" exceeds the number of votes cast "AGAINST." Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 168 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,645,531 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,343 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell P. FradinIndependent · Board Chair · Newly elected | $167,214 | $901,083 | $0 | $0 | — | $1,068,297 |
| Robert A. SchriesheimIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 91,972 | 267,392 | 0 | 0 | — | 359,364 |
| Michael E. HayesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 91,972 | 267,392 | 0 | 0 | — | 359,364 |
| Robert A. Lopes, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 91,963 | 267,392 | 0 | 0 | — | 359,355 |
| William P. Foley, IIIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 128,934 | 199,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 328,929 |
| Siobhan Nolan ManginiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 117,153 | 199,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 317,148 |
| Richard N. MasseyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 109,604 | 199,995 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 309,600 |
| Kausik RajgopalIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 107,972 | 199,995 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 307,968 |
| Denise WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 103,782 | 199,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 303,777 |
| Coretha M. RushingIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 99,599 | 199,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 299,594 |
| Regina M. PaolilloIndependent · Departed during FY | 18,028 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 18,028 |
| Daniel S. HensonIndependent · Departed during FY | 16,389 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 16,389 |
| Erika MeinhardtIndependent · Departed during FY | 13,930 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 13,930 |
| Rohit VermaEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David D. GuilmetteEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 300,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,158,512 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,903,229 |
| All other compensation | $2 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,061,743 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alight names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alight.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | $858,880 | $18,386,226 | $0 | $1,730,560 | $22,837,152 |
| 2 | Dayforce, Inc. | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 3 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 4 | Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 5 | ExlService Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 6 | HealthEquity, Inc. | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 7 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 8 | Maximus Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 9 | Alight | 2025 | David Guilmette | 870,000 | 9,588,062 | 0 | 0 | 10,645,531 |
| 10 | TriNet Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Simonds | 1,000,000 | 8,250,004 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 10,552,055 |
| 11 | Paychex Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 12 | TTEC Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
| — | Insperity Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WNS (Holdings) Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alight | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Dayforce, Inc. | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ExlService Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Insperity Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Maximus Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Paychex Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| TriNet Group, Inc. | 84.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| TTEC Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| WNS (Holdings) Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Guilmette | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926 |
| 2 | Section 01, Donna Dorsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,693,945. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2127283–2127292 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeremy Heaton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,688,919. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2116579–2116588 |
| 4 | Section 01, Deepika Duggirala | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,733,933. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2133387–2133396 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Essary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,678,765. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2145566–2145575 |
| 6 | Section 01, Allison Bassiouni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,433,068. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2139477–2139486 |
| 7 | Section 03, Donna Dorsey PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Allison Bassiouni PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Deepika Duggirala PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, David Guilmette PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, David Essary PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeremy Heaton PRSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 168 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2621952–2621955 |
| 14 | Section 08, Russell P. Fradin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,068,297. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c4 · span 1042779–1042789 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert A. Schriesheim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,364. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r14 · c4 · span 1073523–1073531 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael E. Hayes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,364. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c4 · span 1048265–1048273 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert A. Lopes, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,355. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c4 · span 1053758–1053766 |
| 18 | Section 08, William P. Foley, II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,929. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c4 · span 1045533–1045541 |
| 19 | Section 08, Siobhan Nolan Mangini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,148. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c4 · span 1056772–1056780 |
| 20 | Section 08, Richard N. Massey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,600. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c4 · span 1059527–1059535 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kausik Rajgopal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,968. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r12 · c4 · span 1067765–1067773 |
| 22 | Section 08, Denise Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,777. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r15 · c4 · span 1076260–1076268 |
| 23 | Section 08, Coretha M. Rushing | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,594. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r13 · c4 · span 1070520–1070527 |
| 24 | Section 08, Regina M. Paolillo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,028. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r11 · c1 · span 1063514–1063520 |
| 25 | Section 08, Daniel S. Henson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,389. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c1 · span 1049512–1049518 |
| 26 | Section 08, Erika Meinhardt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,930. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c1 · span 1060769–1060775 |
| 27 | Section 08, Rohit Verma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, David D. Guilmette | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Naveen Baweja 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Naveen Baweja 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Naveen Baweja 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dinesh Tulsiani V 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-030048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dinesh Tulsiani V 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-030048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stephen Andrew Lasher 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen Andrew Lasher 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Coretha M. Rushing 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Russell P. Fradin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Denise Williams 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William P. Foley, II 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001809104-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert A. Lopes, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael E. Hayes 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William P. Foley, II 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001809104-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Denise Williams 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047560 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kausik Rajgopal 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Russell P. Fradin 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert A. Schriesheim 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mangini Siobhan Nolan 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Robert A. Lopes, Jr 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047558 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Coretha M. Rushing 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Richard N. Massey 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001628280-26-047557 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042541 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94% (votes for as printed: 361,170,871). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001809104-25-000189 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.37% (votes for as printed: 432,916,538). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-02 | 0000950170-24-080549 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.24% (votes for as printed: 452,198,622). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,158,512 + equity 2,903,229 + all other 2 = 4,061,743, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,061,743 |
| 56 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 57 | Dayforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 58 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 59 | Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 60 | ExlService Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 61 | HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 62 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 63 | Maximus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 64 | Alight (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alight's own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926 |
| 65 | TriNet Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 66 | Paychex Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 67 | TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Dayforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428336-26-000022 | HealthEquity, Inc. names Alight in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, TriNet Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000937098-26-000018 | TriNet Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Paychex Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Maximus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alight. Filing ↗ |