Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EXLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EXLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Kapoor | $885,205 | $0 | $13,811,888 | $0 | $1,410,750 | $0 | $93,918 | $16,201,761 |
| Chairman and CEO | ||||||||
| Vivek Jetley | 568,836 | 0 | 3,903,181 | 0 | 536,987 | 0 | 15,337 | 5,024,340 |
| President and Head of Insurance, Healthcare and Life Sciences | ||||||||
| Vikas Bhalla | 368,796 | 0 | 3,903,181 | 0 | 370,380 | 20,222 | 22,447 | 4,685,025 |
| President and Head of AI Services and Operations | ||||||||
| Maurizio Nicolelli | 560,342 | 0 | 2,402,095 | 0 | 453,384 | 0 | 17,335 | 3,433,156 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Narasimha Kini | 496,301 | 0 | 2,402,095 | 0 | 401,567 | 0 | 30,284 | 3,330,248 |
| Executive Vice President, Banking & Capital Markets and Diversified Industries | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Kapoor | $16,201,761 | $14,166,996 | — | +2,034,765 |
| Vivek Jetley | 5,024,340 | 4,241,045 | — | +783,295 |
| Vikas Bhalla | 4,685,025 | 4,031,959 | — | +653,066 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | 3,433,156 | 2,902,557 | — | +530,599 |
| Narasimha Kini | 3,330,248 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhupender Singh | Pres., Int'l Growth Markets | 2026-05-11 | A | 77,170 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay Ayyappan | EVP & Gen Counsel/Corp. Sec'y. | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,093 | 29 | 148,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Bhalla | President of EXL | 2026-06-04 | D | 12,000 | 30 | 362,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Kapoor | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 865,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Kapoor | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 865,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-16 | — | 3,423 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas Bartlett | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Geraghty | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah K. Williamson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristy Pipes | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andreas Fibig | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Pandit | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 11,293 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 606 | 23 | 14,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Narasimha Kini | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-30 | A | 606 | 23 | 14,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jetley | President of EXL | 2026-06-30 | A | 606 | 23 | 14,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Bhalla | President of EXL | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,000 | 26 | 317,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kamini H. Mehta | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 7,705 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhupender Singh | Pres., Int'l Growth Markets | 2026-05-11 | A | 77,170 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay Ayyappan | EVP & Gen Counsel/Corp. Sec'y. | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,093 | 29 | 148,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Bhalla | President of EXL | 2026-06-04 | D | 12,000 | 30 | 362,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Kapoor | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 865,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Kapoor | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 865,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah K. Williamson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah K. Williamson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Bartlett | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Geraghty | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah K. Williamson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristy Pipes | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andreas Fibig | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Pandit | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 11,293 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 606 | 23 | 14,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Narasimha Kini | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-30 | A | 606 | 23 | 14,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jetley | President of EXL | 2026-06-30 | A | 606 | 23 | 14,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Bhalla | President of EXL | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,000 | 26 | 317,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kamini H. Mehta | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 7,705 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maurizio Nicolelli | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 505 | — | 30,348 | $15,174 |
| Narasimha Kini | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 2,529 | — | 20,232 | 10,116 |
| Rohit Kapoor | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 14,542 | — | 116,334 | 58,167 |
| Vivek Jetley | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 27,396 | — | — | 1,319,939 |
| Vivek Jetley | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 4,110 | — | 32,876 | 16,438 |
| Vivek Jetley | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 821 | — | 49,312 | 24,656 |
| Vikas Bhalla | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 4,110 | — | 32,876 | 16,438 |
| Rohit Kapoor | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 2,905 | — | 174,498 | 87,249 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 2,529 | — | 20,232 | 10,116 |
| Vikas Bhalla | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 821 | — | 49,312 | 24,656 |
| Narasimha Kini | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 16,860 | — | — | 812,315 |
| Vikas Bhalla | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 27,396 | — | — | 1,319,939 |
| Narasimha Kini | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 505 | — | 30,348 | 15,174 |
| Rohit Kapoor | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 96,944 | — | — | 4,670,762 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | PSU | 2025-06-17 | — | 16,860 | — | — | 812,315 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maurizio Nicolelli | $0 | $837,605 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Narasimha Kini | 0 | 837,605 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Rohit Kapoor | 0 | 4,816,178 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Vivek Jetley | 0 | 1,361,033 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Vikas Bhalla | 0 | 1,361,033 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 160,920 | — | $6,829,445 |
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 116,334 | — | 4,937,215 |
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 100,575 | — | 4,268,403 |
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 96,944 | — | 4,114,303 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 4,855 | — | 206,046 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 32,876 | — | 1,395,257 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 68,968 | — | 2,927,002 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 49,312 | — | 2,092,801 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 49,312 | — | 2,092,801 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 45,980 | — | 1,951,391 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 40,226 | — | 1,707,191 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 28,737 | — | 1,219,598 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 28,737 | — | 1,219,598 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 27,396 | — | 1,162,686 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 20,232 | — | 858,646 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 16,860 | — | 715,538 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 16,860 | — | 715,538 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 8,800 | — | 373,472 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 5,435 | — | 230,661 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 45,980 | — | 1,951,391 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 32,876 | — | 1,395,257 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 27,396 | — | 1,162,686 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 8,800 | — | 373,472 |
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 241,380 | — | 10,244,167 |
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 52,240 | — | 2,217,066 |
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 31,455 | — | 1,334,950 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 26,818 | — | 1,138,156 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 16,761 | — | 711,337 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 30,348 | — | 1,287,969 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 20,232 | — | 858,646 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 30,348 | — | 1,287,969 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 16,761 | — | 711,337 |
| Vikas Bhalla | RSU | 68,968 | — | 2,927,002 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 40,226 | — | 1,707,191 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 26,818 | — | 1,138,156 |
| Rohit Kapoor | RSU | 174,498 | — | 7,405,695 |
| Maurizio Nicolelli | RSU | 8,220 | — | 348,857 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 6,460 | — | 274,162 |
| Vivek Jetley | RSU | 5,050 | — | 214,322 |
| Narasimha Kini | RSU | 3,300 | — | 140,052 |
Our compensation program should deliver top-tier compensation in return for top-tier individual and Company performance, and lower-tier compensation for individual performance and/or our performance that falls short of expectations.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 115,764,818 | 5,557,651 | 306,431 | 95.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 137,444,862 | 5,699,303 | 758,602 | 96.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 144,709,416 | 2,296,814 | 1,084,060 | 98.44% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 29,119,169 | 416,076 | 225,062 | 98.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 30,424,487 | 258,647 | 17,432 | 99.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 30,516,208 | 264,056 | 19,178 | 99.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 95.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 96.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 98.44%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you indicate an abstention as your voting preference for all matters to be acted upon at the Annual Meeting, your shares will be counted toward a quorum but they will not be voted on any matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board voting recommendation Voting approval standard Effect of abstentions (1) Routine or non-routine Effect of broker non- vote (2) 1: Election of directors FOR the election of each nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast (3) No effect Non-routine No effect 2: The ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Vote against (4) Routine N/A 3: The advisory (non-binding) approval of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR Majority of shares present”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board voting recommendation Voting approval standard Effect of abstentions (1) Routine or non-routine Effect of broker non- vote (2) 1: Election of directors FOR the election of each nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast (3) No effect Non-routine No effect 2: The ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Vote against (4) Routine N/A 3: The advisory (non-binding) approval of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Vote against (4) Non-routine No effect 4: The approval of the Fourth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide for, among other things, officer exculpation FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares outstanding Vote against (4) Non-routine Vote against (1) If you wish to abstain from voting on a proposal, you must indicate, or mark ABSTAIN, while voting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,292 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,201,761 |
| Median employee compensation | $12,542 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram PanditIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Talent Management · Nominating and Governance | $100,000 | $343,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $443,437 |
| Kristy PipesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Management | 117,500 | 239,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 356,887 |
| Andreas FibigIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | 111,250 | 239,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,637 |
| Thomas BartlettIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management (Chair) · Audit | 108,750 | 239,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,137 |
| Nitin SahneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 103,750 | 239,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,137 |
| Sarah K. WilliamsonIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 239,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,387 |
| Pat GeraghtyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 25,000 | 152,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,504 |
| Jaynie StudenmundIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management (Chair) · Departed during FY | 58,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,000 | 60,750 |
| Rohit KapoorEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 17,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $725,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,692,876 |
| All other compensation | $2,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,419,876 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ExlService Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ExlService Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 3 | ExlService Holdings | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 4 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 5 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 6 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 7 | Dun & Bradstreet | 2023 | Anthony Jabbour | 250,000 | 10,000,008 | 0 | 600,000 | 11,303,648 |
| 8 | Informatica Inc. | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 9 | Perficient, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hogan | 553,542 | 5,237,064 | 0 | 0 | 5,809,472 |
| 10 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 11 | UiPath Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 12 | TTEC Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
| — | Thoughtworks Holding, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WNS (Holdings) Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ExlService Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Dun & Bradstreet | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Informatica Inc. | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Perficient, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 84 · PSU 16 | No | Lockton Companies LLC |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Thoughtworks Holding, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TTEC Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| UiPath Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| WNS (Holdings) Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rohit Kapoor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 2 | Section 01, Vivek Jetley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 5,024,340. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c53 · span 850199–850208 |
| 3 | Section 01, Vikas Bhalla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 4,685,025. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c52 · span 832875–832884 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maurizio Nicolelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 3,433,156. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c53 · span 814600–814609 |
| 5 | Section 01, Narasimha Kini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 3,330,248. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c53 · span 869211–869220 |
| 6 | Section 03, Maurizio Nicolelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r12 · c28 · span 943081–943084 |
| 7 | Section 03, Narasimha Kini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r26 · c28 · span 992234–992239 |
| 8 | Section 03, Rohit Kapoor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r6 · c28 · span 918465–918471 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vivek Jetley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r20 · c43 · span 970920–970926 |
| 10 | Section 03, Vivek Jetley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r21 · c28 · span 974695–974700 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vivek Jetley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r22 · c28 · span 979961–979964 |
| 12 | Section 03, Vikas Bhalla PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r16 · c28 · span 955354–955359 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rohit Kapoor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r7 · c28 · span 922235–922240 |
| 14 | Section 03, Maurizio Nicolelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r11 · c28 · span 937815–937820 |
| 15 | Section 03, Vikas Bhalla PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r17 · c28 · span 959120–959123 |
| 16 | Section 03, Narasimha Kini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r25 · c43 · span 989586–989592 |
| 17 | Section 03, Vikas Bhalla PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r15 · c43 · span 952704–952710 |
| 18 | Section 03, Narasimha Kini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r27 · c28 · span 996000–996003 |
| 19 | Section 03, Rohit Kapoor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r5 · c43 · span 915763–915769 |
| 20 | Section 03, Maurizio Nicolelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r10 · c43 · span 934042–934048 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1292 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r5 · c4 · span 1398761–1398767 |
| 22 | Section 08, Vikram Pandit | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,437. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r9 · c19 · span 1514252–1514259 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kristy Pipes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,887. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r11 · c19 · span 1517555–1517562 |
| 24 | Section 08, Andreas Fibig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,637. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r5 · c19 · span 1507583–1507590 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas Bartlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,137. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r3 · c19 · span 1504279–1504286 |
| 26 | Section 08, Nitin Sahney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,137. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r13 · c19 · span 1520840–1520847 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sarah K. Williamson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,387. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r17 · c19 · span 1527506–1527513 |
| 28 | Section 08, Pat Geraghty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,504. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r7 · c19 · span 1510948–1510955 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jaynie Studenmund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,750. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r15 · c19 · span 1524215–1524221 |
| 30 | Section 08, Rohit Kapoor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bhupender Singh 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ajay Ayyappan 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Vikas Bhalla 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041577 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rohit Kapoor 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rohit Kapoor 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sarah K. Williamson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sarah K. Williamson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Thomas Bartlett 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Pat Geraghty 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sarah K. Williamson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristy Pipes 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044301 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andreas Fibig 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Vikram Pandit 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000950103-26-009231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Maurizio Nicolelli 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-049040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Narasimha Kini 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-049041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Vivek Jetley 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-049038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Vikas Bhalla 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046851 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kamini H. Mehta 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074560 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.42% (votes for as printed: 115,764,818). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001104659-25-060321 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.02% (votes for as printed: 137,444,862). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-25 | 0001104659-24-074734 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.44% (votes for as printed: 144,709,416). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 725,000 + equity 1,692,876 + all other 2,000 = 2,419,876, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,419,876 |
| 55 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 56 | Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 57 | ExlService Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 58 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 59 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 60 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 61 | Dun & Bradstreet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dun & Bradstreet's own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409 |
| 62 | Informatica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 63 | Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496 |
| 64 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 65 | UiPath Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 66 | TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Dun & Bradstreet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-051611 | Dun & Bradstreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, UiPath Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001085869-24-000065 | Perficient, Inc. names ExlService Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact Limited names ExlService Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Informatica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗ |