Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

ExlService Holdings (EXLS)

CEO Rohit Kapoor was paid $16,201,761 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-181891 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,201,761 ↑
Rohit Kapoor total, FY2025
75th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,292:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

EXLS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rohit Kapoor$885,205$0$13,811,888$0$1,410,750$0$93,918$16,201,761
Chairman and CEO
Vivek Jetley568,83603,903,1810536,987015,3375,024,340
President and Head of Insurance, Healthcare and Life Sciences
Vikas Bhalla368,79603,903,1810370,38020,22222,4474,685,025
President and Head of AI Services and Operations
Maurizio Nicolelli560,34202,402,0950453,384017,3353,433,156
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Narasimha Kini496,30102,402,0950401,567030,2843,330,248
Executive Vice President, Banking & Capital Markets and Diversified Industries

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Rohit Kapoor$16,201,761$14,166,996$12,346,006↑ +2,034,765
Vivek Jetley5,024,3404,241,0455,845,102↑ +783,295
Vikas Bhalla4,685,0254,031,9595,557,521↑ +653,066
Maurizio Nicolelli3,433,1562,902,5574,166,543↑ +530,599
Narasimha Kini3,330,248———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ExlService Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EXLS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EXLS
13 companies name EXLS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name EXLS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Maurizio NicolelliCFO$3,433,156
Rohit KapoorCEO$16,201,761
Narasimha KiniEVP$3,330,248
Vikas BhallaEVP$4,685,025
Vivek JetleyEVP$5,024,340
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andreas FibigIndependent Director$350,637
Jaynie StudenmundFormer director (through FY2025)$60,750
Kristy PipesIndependent Director$356,887
Nitin SahneyIndependent Director$343,137
Pat GeraghtyIndependent Director$177,504
Sarah K. WilliamsonIndependent Director$339,387
Thomas BartlettIndependent Director$348,137
Vikram PanditLead Independent Director$443,437
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bhupender SinghPres., Int'l Growth Markets2026-05-11A77,170$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay AyyappanEVP & Gen Counsel/Corp. Sec'y.2026-05-20D5,09329148,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-06-04D12,00030362,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit KapoorDirector2026-06-15A865,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit KapoorDirector2026-06-15D865,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andreas FibigDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BartlettDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram PanditDirector2026-06-16A11,29300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-16—3,423——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Sarah K. WilliamsonDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat GeraghtyDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristy PipesDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivek JetleyPresident of EXL2026-06-30A6062314,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurizio NicolelliExecutive Vice President & CFO2026-06-30A6062314,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Narasimha KiniExecutive Vice President2026-06-30A6062314,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-07-01D12,00026317,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Kamini H. MehtaDirector2026-07-16A7,70500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-08-03D11,00035384,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Vishal ChhibbarExecutive Vice President2026-08-11D5,00035175,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-09-01D10,00038381,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-10-01D11,00035389,180CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 22 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bhupender SinghPres., Int'l Growth Markets2026-05-11A77,170$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay AyyappanEVP & Gen Counsel/Corp. Sec'y.2026-05-20D5,09329148,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-06-04D12,00030362,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit KapoorDirector2026-06-15A865,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit KapoorDirector2026-06-15D865,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andreas FibigDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BartlettDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram PanditDirector2026-06-16A11,29300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah K. WilliamsonDirector2026-06-16A1,71100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah K. WilliamsonDirector2026-06-16A1,71200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah K. WilliamsonDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pat GeraghtyDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristy PipesDirector2026-06-16A7,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivek JetleyPresident of EXL2026-06-30A6062314,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurizio NicolelliExecutive Vice President & CFO2026-06-30A6062314,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Narasimha KiniExecutive Vice President2026-06-30A6062314,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-07-01D12,00026317,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Kamini H. MehtaDirector2026-07-16A7,70500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-08-03D11,00035384,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Vishal ChhibbarExecutive Vice President2026-08-11D5,00035175,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-09-01D10,00038381,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas BhallaPresident of EXL2026-10-01D11,00035389,180CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Vikas BhallaPSU2025-06-174,11016,438—32,876$791,983
Vikas BhallaRSU2025-06-17——27,396—1,319,939
Vivek JetleyRSU2025-06-17——27,396—1,319,939
Vivek JetleyPSU2025-06-174,11016,438—32,876791,983
Vivek JetleyPSU2025-06-1782124,656—49,3121,791,258
Rohit KapoorPSU2025-06-172,90587,249—174,4986,338,640
Rohit KapoorPSU2025-06-1714,54258,167—116,3342,802,486
Rohit KapoorRSU2025-06-17——96,944—4,670,762
Narasimha KiniPSU2025-06-172,52910,116—20,232487,389
Narasimha KiniRSU2025-06-17——16,860—812,315
Maurizio NicolelliPSU2025-06-1750515,174—30,3481,102,391
Maurizio NicolelliRSU2025-06-17——16,860—812,315
Maurizio NicolelliPSU2025-06-172,52910,116—20,232487,389
Narasimha KiniPSU2025-06-1750515,174—30,3481,102,391
Vikas BhallaPSU2025-06-1782124,656—49,3121,791,258
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Vikas Bhalla$1,319,939$2,583,241$066.2%
Vivek Jetley1,319,9392,583,241066.2%
Rohit Kapoor4,670,7629,141,126066.2%
Narasimha Kini812,3151,589,780066.2%
Maurizio Nicolelli812,3151,589,780066.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Maurizio NicolelliRSU16,860—$715,538
Rohit KapoorRSU52,240—2,217,066
Rohit KapoorRSU174,498—7,405,695
Maurizio NicolelliRSU20,232—858,646
Vivek JetleyRSU68,968—2,927,002
Rohit KapoorRSU241,380—10,244,167
Narasimha KiniRSU16,860—715,538
Rohit KapoorRSU160,920—6,829,445
Vikas BhallaRSU45,980—1,951,391
Rohit KapoorRSU116,334—4,937,215
Rohit KapoorRSU100,575—4,268,403
Rohit KapoorRSU96,944—4,114,303
Vikas BhallaRSU5,435—230,661
Vikas BhallaRSU68,968—2,927,002
Narasimha KiniRSU40,226—1,707,191
Vikas BhallaRSU49,312—2,092,801
Vikas BhallaRSU32,876—1,395,257
Vivek JetleyRSU49,312—2,092,801
Vikas BhallaRSU27,396—1,162,686
Vivek JetleyRSU45,980—1,951,391
Maurizio NicolelliRSU40,226—1,707,191
Vivek JetleyRSU32,876—1,395,257
Maurizio NicolelliRSU16,761—711,337
Rohit KapoorRSU31,455—1,334,950
Maurizio NicolelliRSU30,348—1,287,969
Vivek JetleyRSU27,396—1,162,686
Narasimha KiniRSU16,761—711,337
Narasimha KiniRSU30,348—1,287,969
Vikas BhallaRSU28,737—1,219,598
Vivek JetleyRSU28,737—1,219,598
Maurizio NicolelliRSU26,818—1,138,156
Narasimha KiniRSU26,818—1,138,156
Narasimha KiniRSU20,232—858,646
Vikas BhallaRSU8,800—373,472
Vivek JetleyRSU8,800—373,472
Maurizio NicolelliOption67,16530.15—
Maurizio NicolelliRSU8,220—348,857
Narasimha KiniRSU6,460—274,162
Vivek JetleyRSU5,050—214,322
Maurizio NicolelliRSU4,855—206,046
Narasimha KiniRSU3,300—140,052
Vikas BhallaOption134,32530.15—
Vivek JetleyOption134,32530.15—
Narasimha KiniOption67,16530.15—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is focused on pay-for-performance. In this regard, we link a significant portion of each NEO’s total compensation to the achievement of specified performance goals. This variable compensation is “at-risk” and rewards performance and contributions to both short- and long-term goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-16115,764,8185,557,651306,43195.42%Passed
20252025-06-17137,444,8625,699,303758,60296.02%Passed
20242024-06-20144,709,4162,296,8141,084,06098.44%Passed
20232023-06-2029,119,169416,076225,06298.59%Passed
20222022-06-2130,424,487258,64717,43299.1%Passed
20212021-06-1630,516,208264,05619,17899.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1695.42%a
20252025-06-1796.02%b
20242024-06-2098.44%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you indicate an abstention as your voting preference for all matters to be acted upon at the Annual Meeting, your shares will be counted toward a quorum but they will not be voted on any matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board voting recommendation Voting approval standard Effect of abstentions (1) Routine or non-routine Effect of broker non- vote (2) 1: Election of directors FOR the election of each nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast (3) No effect Non-routine No effect 2: The ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Vote against (4) Routine N/A 3: The advisory (non-binding) approval of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR Majority of shares present”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board voting recommendation Voting approval standard Effect of abstentions (1) Routine or non-routine Effect of broker non- vote (2) 1: Election of directors FOR the election of each nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast (3) No effect Non-routine No effect 2: The ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Vote against (4) Routine N/A 3: The advisory (non-binding) approval of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Vote against (4) Non-routine No effect 4: The approval of the Fourth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide for, among other things, officer exculpation FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares outstanding Vote against (4) Non-routine Vote against (1) If you wish to abstain from voting on a proposal, you must indicate, or mark ABSTAIN, while voting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,292 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,201,761
Median employee compensation$12,542
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Vikram PanditIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation$100,000$343,437$0$0$0$443,437
Kristy PipesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation117,500239,387000356,887
Andreas FibigIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)111,250239,387000350,637
Thomas BartlettIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)108,750239,387000348,137
Nitin SahneyIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election103,750239,387000343,137
Sarah K. WilliamsonIndependent · Compensation100,000239,387000339,387
Pat GeraghtyIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected25,000152,504000177,504
Jaynie StudenmundIndependent · Departed during FY58,7500002,00060,750
Rohit KapoorEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$215,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500 / 17,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$425,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$725,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,692,876
All other compensation$2,000
Total cost of the board$2,419,876

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ExlService Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ExlService Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing$750,000$34,091,860$0$1,100,000$36,045,267
2Snowflake2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
3Genpact Limited2025Balkrishan Kalra925,00014,217,68801,151,38116,324,289
4ExlService Holdings2025Rohit Kapoor885,20513,811,88801,410,75016,201,761
5Teradata Corporation2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
6Guidewire Software, Inc.2025Mike Rosenbaum750,00012,280,2030975,00014,012,061
7Verisk Analytics, Inc.2025Lee Shavel1,000,0008,800,0862,199,8811,500,00013,540,847
8Dun & Bradstreet2023Anthony Jabbour250,00010,000,0080600,00011,303,648
9Informatica Inc.2024Amit Walia1,000,0006,712,1600891,8008,611,892
10Perficient, Inc.2023Thomas Hogan553,5425,237,064005,809,472
11EPAM Systems, Inc.2025Balazs Fejes756,3003,721,2880767,0005,244,588
12UiPath Inc.2026Daniel Dines6,0170001,347,430
13TTEC Holdings, Inc.2025Kenneth Tuchman100071,217
—WNS (Holdings) Limited——————not in coverage universe
—Thoughtworks Holding, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ExlService Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient
Dun & Bradstreet120%PSU 100NoMercer
EPAM Systems, Inc.101.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Genpact Limited110%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Guidewire Software, Inc.130%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Informatica Inc.48.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Perficient, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoLockton Companies LLC
Snowflake103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Teradata Corporation100%not disclosedNoAon
Thoughtworks Holding, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
TTEC Holdings, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 100NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
UiPath Inc.80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Verisk Analytics, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituentsFW Cook
WNS (Holdings) Limitednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ExlService Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rohit Kapoor (Chairman and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at ExlService Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,201,761.
How does ExlService Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rohit Kapoor's total compensation ranked at the 75th percentile of ExlService Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is ExlService Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ExlService Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1292:1.
How did shareholders vote on ExlService Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.42% of shareholders supported ExlService Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ExlService Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ExlService Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,419,876 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rohit KapoorDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405
2Section 01, Vivek JetleyDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 5,024,340. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c53 · span 850199–850208
3Section 01, Vikas BhallaDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 4,685,025. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c52 · span 832875–832884
4Section 01, Maurizio NicolelliDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 3,433,156. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c53 · span 814600–814609
5Section 01, Narasimha KiniDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Summary compensation table for fiscal year 2025” · page 79. As printed: 3,330,248. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c53 · span 869211–869220
6Section 03, Vikas Bhalla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 957248–957255
7Section 03, Vikas Bhalla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953480–953489
8Section 03, Vivek Jetley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 972071–972080
9Section 03, Vivek Jetley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 977339–977346
10Section 03, Vivek Jetley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 982603–982612
11Section 03, Rohit Kapoor PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 924130–924139
12Section 03, Rohit Kapoor PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 920361–920370
13Section 03, Rohit Kapoor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 916539–916548
14Section 03, Narasimha Kini PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 994128–994135
15Section 03, Narasimha Kini RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 990362–990369
16Section 03, Maurizio Nicolelli PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 945723–945732
17Section 03, Maurizio Nicolelli RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935193–935200
18Section 03, Maurizio Nicolelli PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 940459–940466
19Section 03, Narasimha Kini PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 997892–997901
20Section 03, Vikas Bhalla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Grants of plan-based awards table for fiscal year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 961012–961021
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1292 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1399919–1399924
22Section 08, Vikram PanditDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,437. Filing ↗machine: span 1514218–1514287
23Section 08, Kristy PipesDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,887. Filing ↗machine: span 1517521–1517590
24Section 08, Andreas FibigDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,637. Filing ↗machine: span 1507549–1507618
25Section 08, Thomas BartlettDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,137. Filing ↗machine: span 1504245–1504314
26Section 08, Nitin SahneyDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,137. Filing ↗machine: span 1520806–1520875
27Section 08, Sarah K. WilliamsonDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,387. Filing ↗machine: span 1527472–1527541
28Section 08, Pat GeraghtyDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,504. Filing ↗machine: span 1510914–1510983
29Section 08, Jaynie StudenmundDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1524181–1524249
30Section 08, Rohit KapoorDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Bhupender Singh 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ajay Ayyappan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Vikas Bhalla 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041577Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Rohit Kapoor 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Rohit Kapoor 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Andreas Fibig 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Thomas Bartlett 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Vikram Pandit 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180000950103-26-009231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sarah K. Williamson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sarah K. Williamson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Sarah K. Williamson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Pat Geraghty 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kristy Pipes 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044301Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Vivek Jetley 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-210001628280-26-049038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Maurizio Nicolelli 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-210001628280-26-049040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Narasimha Kini 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-210001628280-26-049041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Vikas Bhalla 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kamini H. Mehta 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Vikas Bhalla 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-060001628280-26-053914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Vishal Chhibbar 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Vikas Bhalla 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Vikas Bhalla 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064500Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001104659-26-074560Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.42% (votes for as printed: 115,764,818). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170001104659-25-060321Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.02% (votes for as printed: 137,444,862). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-250001104659-24-074734Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.44% (votes for as printed: 144,709,416). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 725,000 + equity 1,692,876 + all other 2,000 = 2,419,876, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,419,876
59Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
60Snowflake, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
61Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001140361-26-008973CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420
62ExlService Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405
63Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
64Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001528396-25-000233CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781
65Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141398CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463
66Dun & Bradstreet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001104659-24-051611CEO total compensation as printed in Dun & Bradstreet's own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409
67Informatica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001628280-25-020261CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077
68Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-170001085869-24-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496
69EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013337CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968
70UiPath Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404
71TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042071CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291
72Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Dun & Bradstreet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-051611Dun & Bradstreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Informatica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020261Informatica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008973Genpact Limited names ExlService Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141398Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, UiPath Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001734722-26-000027UiPath Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001528396-25-000233Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExlService Holdings. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001085869-24-000065Perficient, Inc. names ExlService Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.