Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CBZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | $993,750 | $0 | $5,237,677 | $0 | $576,000 | — | $255,920 | $7,063,348 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brad Lakhia | 494,792 | 0 | 3,409,426 | 0 | 356,000 | — | 29,643 | 4,289,862 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Spurio | 862,500 | 0 | 1,813,409 | 0 | 358,400 | — | 14,053 | 3,048,363 |
| Former President, Financial Services | ||||||||
| Michael Kouzelos | 595,000 | 0 | 1,229,024 | 0 | 269,760 | — | 14,053 | 2,107,837 |
| President, Benefits & Insurance Services | ||||||||
| Ware Grove | 155,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 12,988 | 167,988 |
| Former Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | $7,063,348 | — | — | — |
| Brad Lakhia | 4,289,862 | — | — | — |
| Chris Spurio | 3,048,363 | 2,633,952 | — | +414,411 |
| Michael Kouzelos | 2,107,837 | — | — | — |
| Ware Grove | 167,988 | 2,258,876 | 2,004,216 | −2,090,888 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy A. Raffa | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,051 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney A. Young | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd J. Slotkin | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Marabito | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Haag Sherman | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina D. France | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick L. Burdick | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 6,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kouzelos | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 7,078 | — | $614,512 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 30,164 | — | 2,618,838 |
| Chris Spurio | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 10,444 | — | 906,748 |
| Brad Lakhia | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 5,508 | 11,015 | — | 33,045 | 783,277 |
| Brad Lakhia | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 11,014 | — | 783,206 |
| Brad Lakhia | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 25,917 | — | 1,842,958 |
| Michael Kouzelos | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 3,539 | 7,078 | — | 21,234 | 614,512 |
| Chris Spurio | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 5,222 | 10,443 | — | 31,329 | 906,661 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 15,082 | 30,164 | — | 90,492 | 2,618,838 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kouzelos | $614,512 | $614,512 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 2,618,838 | 2,618,838 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Chris Spurio | 906,748 | 906,661 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brad Lakhia | 2,626,164 | 783,277 | 0 | 23.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kouzelos | PSU | 21,234 | — | $1,071,255 |
| Ware Grove | RSU | 3,331 | — | 168,049 |
| Michael Kouzelos | RSU | 7,078 | — | 357,085 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | PSU | 90,492 | — | 4,565,321 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | PSU | 56,722 | — | 2,861,625 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | PSU | 46,408 | — | 2,341,284 |
| Ware Grove | PSU | 19,988 | — | 1,088,395 |
| Michael Kouzelos | PSU | 18,316 | — | 924,042 |
| Chris Spurio | RSU | 3,725 | — | 187,926 |
| Ware Grove | RSU | 5,204 | — | 262,542 |
| Michael Kouzelos | RSU | 3,053 | — | 154,024 |
| Brad Lakhia | RSU | 36,931 | — | 1,863,169 |
| Brad Lakhia | PSU | 33,045 | — | 1,667,120 |
| Chris Spurio | PSU | 31,329 | — | 1,580,548 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | RSU | 30,164 | — | 1,521,774 |
| Chris Spurio | PSU | 22,348 | — | 1,127,457 |
| Chris Spurio | PSU | 18,738 | — | 945,332 |
| Ware Grove | PSU | 15,612 | — | 787,625 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | RSU | 15,469 | — | 780,411 |
| Michael Kouzelos | PSU | 14,928 | — | 753,118 |
| Chris Spurio | RSU | 10,444 | — | 526,900 |
| Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | RSU | 9,454 | — | 476,954 |
| Chris Spurio | RSU | 6,246 | — | 315,111 |
| Michael Kouzelos | RSU | 4,976 | — | 251,039 |
The Committee targets compensation for each member of the SLT, including Named Executive Officers, at approximately the 50th percentile, within an allowable range of plus or minus 15%, of the market median of compensation paid to similarly situated executives of the companies comprising the comparison groups.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 39,871,104 | 1,406,070 | 23,819 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 43,133,364 | 1,126,022 | 79,855 | 97.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 41,371,937 | 2,192,495 | 25,715 | 94.91% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 43,332,185 | 2,547,738 | 30,024 | 94.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 44,367,388 | 3,333,201 | 17,784 | 92.98% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-14 | 42,549,463 | 3,066,230 | 86,457 | 93.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 97.28%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 94.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3, a non-binding advisory vote to approve the Company's named executive officer compensation, has received the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions will be counted and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted and will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted and will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,063,348 |
| Median employee compensation | $105,230 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick L. BurdickIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $221,250 | $175,021 | $0 | $0 | $3,001 | $399,272 |
| Richard T. MarabitoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 107,500 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 3,001 | 285,522 |
| Benaree Pratt WileyIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Not standing for re-election | 96,250 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 3,001 | 274,272 |
| Rodney A. YoungIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance | 82,500 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 3,001 | 260,522 |
| Todd J. SlotkinIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 82,500 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 3,001 | 260,522 |
| A. Haag ShermanIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 82,500 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 3,001 | 260,522 |
| Gina D. FranceIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 82,500 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 3,001 | 260,522 |
| Kathy A. RaffaIndependent · Newly elected | 63,750 | 175,021 | 0 | 0 | 1,065 | 239,836 |
| Michael A. DeGrooteIndependent · Departed during FY | 50,625 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,936 | 52,561 |
| Jerome P. Grisko JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 125,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $869,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,400,168 |
| All other compensation | $24,008 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,293,551 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CBIZ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CBIZ.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | $858,880 | $18,386,226 | $0 | $1,730,560 | $22,837,152 |
| 2 | Dayforce Inc. | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 3 | CACI International Inc | 2025 | John Mengucci | 1,324,399 | 12,000,385 | 0 | 2,634,431 | 16,745,127 |
| 4 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 5 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 6 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 7 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 8 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Anthony Jabbour | 250,000 | 10,000,008 | 0 | 600,000 | 11,303,648 |
| 9 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 10 | TriNet Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Simonds | 1,000,000 | 8,250,004 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 10,552,055 |
| 11 | ASGN Incorporated | 2025 | Theodore Hanson | 1,100,000 | 7,787,118 | 0 | 1,566,066 | 10,475,672 |
| 12 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 13 | Paychex, Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 14 | Brown & Brown, Inc. | 2025 | J. Powell Brown | 1,250,000 | 2,958,773 | 0 | 3,048,000 | 8,641,088 |
| 15 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 16 | CBIZ | 2025 | Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 993,750 | 5,237,677 | 0 | 576,000 | 7,063,348 |
| 17 | ICF International, Inc. | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 18 | Kforce Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Liberatore | 925,000 | 3,217,504 | 0 | 1,029,063 | 5,415,821 |
| 19 | Barrett Business Services, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Kramer | 887,258 | 2,524,723 | 0 | 1,359,289 | 5,002,291 |
| 20 | TrueBlue, Inc. | 2025 | Taryn Owen | 950,000 | 2,545,479 | 0 | 1,118,625 | 4,614,104 |
| 21 | Science Applications International Corporation | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
| 22 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| 23 | Crawford & Company | 2025 | Rohit Verma | 805,000 | 479,159 | 0 | 0 | 1,394,129 |
| — | Korn Ferry | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Insperity, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Huron Consulting Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBIZ | 64.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ASGN Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Barrett Business Services, Inc. | 164% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. | 81% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| CACI International Inc | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Crawford & Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dayforce Inc. | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Huron Consulting Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ICF International, Inc. | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Insperity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kforce Inc. | 89% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer Group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Korn Ferry | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Paychex, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Science Applications International Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| TriNet Group, Inc. | 84.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| TrueBlue, Inc. | 79% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brad Lakhia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 4,289,862. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c23 · span 440683–440692 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chris Spurio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 3,048,363. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 442950–442959 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Kouzelos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 2,107,837. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c23 · span 448299–448308 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ware Grove | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 167,988. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c23 · span 453734–453741 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Kouzelos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c3 · span 541550–541555 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jerome P. Grisko Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Chris Spurio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c3 · span 537314–537320 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brad Lakhia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c11 · span 546365–546371 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brad Lakhia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Brad Lakhia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Kouzelos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c3 · span 541550–541555 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chris Spurio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c11 · span 537924–537930 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jerome P. Grisko Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67.1 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Rick L. Burdick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,272. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r2 · c23 · span 803601–803608 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard T. Marabito | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,522. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c23 · span 809427–809434 |
| 18 | Section 08, Benaree Pratt Wiley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,272. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r9 · c23 · span 817198–817205 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rodney A. Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,522. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r10 · c23 · span 819153–819160 |
| 20 | Section 08, Todd J. Slotkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,522. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r8 · c23 · span 815264–815271 |
| 21 | Section 08, A. Haag Sherman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,522. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r7 · c23 · span 813309–813316 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gina D. France | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,522. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r4 · c23 · span 807493–807500 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kathy A. Raffa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,836. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r6 · c23 · span 811380–811387 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael A. DeGroote | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,561. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r3 · c23 · span 805541–805547 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jerome P. Grisko Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kathy A. Raffa 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000944148-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rodney A. Young 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000944148-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Todd J. Slotkin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000944148-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard T. Marabito 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000944148-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, A. Haag Sherman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000944148-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gina D. France 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000944148-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rick L. Burdick 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000944148-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000944148-26-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 39,871,104). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001628280-25-026070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.28% (votes for as printed: 43,133,364). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-16 | 0001628280-23-018328 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.91% (votes for as printed: 41,371,937). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 869,375 + equity 1,400,168 + all other 24,008 = 2,293,551, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,293,551 |
| 39 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 40 | Dayforce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 41 | CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 42 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 43 | ExlService Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 44 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 45 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 46 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409 |
| 47 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 48 | TriNet Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 49 | ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0000890564-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c7 · span 641233–641243 |
| 50 | FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 51 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 52 | Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479 |
| 53 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 54 | CBIZ (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ's own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346 |
| 55 | ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 56 | Kforce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749 |
| 57 | Barrett Business Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163963 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barrett Business Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673 |
| 58 | TrueBlue, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueBlue, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612 |
| 59 | Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 60 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087 |
| 61 | Crawford & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crawford & Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,394,129. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c26 · span 575385–575394 |
| 62 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000890564-26-000031 | ASGN Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, TrueBlue, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008266 | TrueBlue, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122172 | Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Crawford & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041532 | Crawford & Company names CBIZ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International, Inc. names CBIZ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Dayforce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, TriNet Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000937098-26-000018 | TriNet Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011981 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Barrett Business Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-163963 | Barrett Business Services, Inc. names CBIZ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165147 | FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-051611 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBIZ. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Kforce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930420-26-000013 | Kforce Inc. names CBIZ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |